Election Results 2020 Lok Sabha Assembly Candidate India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home UTs|
 

Puducherry Assembly polls 2016 list of constituencies & candidates, Full list of Pondicherry Election Candidates party wise, Puducherry election 2016 constituency wise candidates name, Puducherry Assembly election 2016, Puducherry Polls, Puducherry List o

Puducherry Assemblypolls 2016 list of constituencies & candidates, Full list ofPondicherryElection Candidates party wise,Puducherryelection 2016 constituency wise candidates name,PuducherryAssembly election 2016,PuducherryPolls,PuducherryList of candidates constituency

Here is a complete list of candidates going on poll on 16th May for all different Parties. There are30Constituencies ofPuducherrygoing for polls on 16thMay (Monday).

Read: Watch Live Updates ofPuducherryAssembly Election voting updates

  1. Puducherry Polls: 82% total polling was recorded.

  2. Voting will be started from 16th May morning 7 a.m. Puducherry assembly elections will be held in single phase.

Read: PuducherryPolls 2016 Candidates Details Facts Background

A Short look at the Puducherry Assembly Election 2016 Updates

1.     1. Puducherry has around 9.43 lakh voters and 930 polling stations, out of which 148 have been identified as vulnerable

2.     2. The 37-year-old Jesiliya.S is the only transgender among the 344 candidates contesting the Puducherry elections from Orleanpet constituency,

3.     3.67 candidates with criminal cases against them, the ruling AINRC and BJP have fielded the highest number.

 

4.     4.96 out of the total 343 candidates contesting in the May 16 Assembly elections in the Union Territory are crorepatis, according to an analysis

OTHER IMP.LINKS

  1. Puducherry Constituency Wise Assembly Election Result 2016 new
  2. Puducherry Opinion Poll
  3. Pondicherry Candidate list
  4. Pondicherry Assembly Election Schedule 2016
  5. List of MLA of Pondicherry
  6. Pondicherry Parliamentary Constituency 2014
  7. Puducherry Election Result 2011

Puducherry Compile candidate list 2016 Party wise with their Candidates name going on poll on 16th May 2016

 

AC No. AC Name  BJP AIADMK CPIM CPI INC AINRC
1 Mannadipet  R. Saravanan @ Sadasivam Mahadevi -- V. S. Abishegam(AITUC Puducherry Unit General Secretary) --  T P R Selvam
3 Oussudu  Sai JA @ Saravanakumar AK Selvarasu -- --  E. Theepanjan Vaidiyanathan 
5 Villianur  S. Mohankumar V Rajamani (Subramanian) -- -- A. Nammasivayam Theni C Jayakumar
6 Ozhukarai  M.K. Akilan M Sivasankar -- -- M.N.R. Balan  N.G. Pannir Selvam
9 Thattanchavady  P. Sivanandan S Kasinathan -- K Sethuselvam --  Ashok Anand
10 Kamaraj Nagar  S. Ravichandran P Ganesan -- R. Viswanathan(CPI Unit Secretary, Puducherry )  V. Vaithilingam  Dayalan 
11 Lawspet  V. Saminathan G Anbanandam A. Anand -- V.P. Sivakozhundu Nanda T Saravanan
13 Muthialpet  T. Sivakumar Vayyapuri Manikandan -- K Murugan --  Prakash 
14 Raj Bhavan  N. Pougajendy P Kannan -- -- K. Lakshminarayanan   Anibal 
18 Mudaliarpet  V. Selvan A Baskar -- -- --  Balan
20 Manavely  Thanga Vikraman P Purushothaman -- -- R.K.R. Anantharaman  Suresh
22 Nettapakkam  Vishawa Mohan L. Periyasamy -- -- V. Vizeaveny  P Rajavelu
24 Nedungadu  U. Kamaraj Paneerselvam -- K. Tamizhalagan A. Marimuthu Priyanka  
26 Karaikal North  M. Arul Murugan V Omalingam -- -- R.P. Chandramohan  P R N Tirumurugan
29 Mahe . Devarajan P.T S Baskar -- -- E. Valsaraj   Rahman 
30 Yanam  Ramadas Kanakala Manjala Sathya Saikumar -- --  Malladi Krishna Rao  --
2 Thirubuvanai  M. Sundaramoorthy Shankar S. Kalivarthan -- Angalane  Gopika
4 Mangalam Smt. M. Latchoumy K Natarajan -- -- --  Sivakumar 
7 Kadirgamam  P.R. Somasundharam MR Govindan -- --  A. Sivashanmugam  Jayapal 
8 Indira Nagar  V. Murugan T Gunasekaran -- -- V. Aroumugam  N Rangasamy(CM)
12 Kalapet  S. Balaji Kasilingam (Ezhumalai) -- -- Shahjahan  Viswanathan
15 Oupalam  V. Gobi @ Sivaraj A Anbalagan -- -- --  Bussy Anand 
16 Orleampeth  Rajenderan A Anbazhagan -- A. Devasagayam -- G.Nehru
17 Nellithope  Elangovan Om Sakthi Sekar -- N. Mohan alias Veerayyan A. John Kumar  Balaji
19 Ariankuppam  P. Nagaraj Dr MAS Subramanian -- -- T. Jayamurthy  V Sabapathy 
21 Embalam  M. Ramadass Govindarasu -- -- M. Kandasamy Lakshmikanthan
23 Bahour  G. Padmanaban Velmurugan P. Sivagami -- --  T Thiagarajan
25 Thirunallar  K. Rajavel Murugaian -- -- R. Kamalakannan  P R Siva
27 Karaikal South  G. Manikandan Asana -- -- --  Suresh 
28 Neravy Tr Pattinam   M. Kumaravel VMC Sivakumar Muhammad Tamim Ansari -- --  Udayakumar 

Click on individual constituencies to know to get compiled Past election Results ,swing Margin, Candidates Details, MLA details , Polling Station, Voter List of each assembly.

Assembly Name
Mudaliarpet Oussudu
Ariankuppam Mangalam
Manavely Villianur
Embalam Ozhukarai
Nettapakkam Kadirgamam
Bahour Indira Nagar
Nedungadu Thattanchavady
Thirunallar Kamaraj Nagar
Karaikal North Lawspet
Karaikal South Kalapet
Neravy Tr Pattinam  Muthialpet
Mahe Raj Bhavan
Yanam Oupalam
Mannadipet Orleampeth
Thirubuvanai Nellithope

C No.C Name BJPAIADMKCPIMCPIINCAINR

 

Find Your Assembly

Bihar Polls 2020

Google Translate

CEO & Voter List