You are here: Home Jharkhand|
 

Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Council Election Result 2017 2018 Schedule Candidates Opinion Exit Poll Ward Voter list

Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Council Election Result 2017 2018 Schedule Candidates Opinion Exit Poll Ward Voter list, Jharkhand Municipality Election Dates 2017 2018, Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Election Updates, Jharkhand Wards List

Get all details of upcoming Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Council Election, Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Dates Wards List Download voter list

Municipal CorporationCity CorporationMahanagar Palika or Mahanagar Nigam is a local government in India that administers urban areas with a population of more than one million. The growing population and urbanization in various cities of India were in need of a local governing body that can work for providing necessary community services like health care, educational institution, housing, transport etc. by collecting property tax and fixed grant from the State Government.

District Wise Population of Jharkhand

Rank City District Population (2011)
1 Dhanbad Dhanbad 1,195,298
2 Ranchi Ranchi 1,126,741
3 Bokaro Bokaro 563,417
4 Deoghar Deoghar 283,116
5 Daltonganj Palamu 386,139
6 Giridih Giridih 1,66,387
7 Hazaribagh Hazaribagh 142,489
8 Adityapur Seraikela-Kharsawan NA

Ranchi Municipal Corporation Election 2015 Result

 Sl.No. Ward Name Mobile No.
 1. Kanke Road , Gonda , Ranchi Shri Nakul Tirki 9835534556/ 9470978148
 2. 1/200 , Gandhi Nagar,P.S Gonda, Ranchi Shri Surendra Ram Nayak 9608112496
 3. Deval Villa, Morhabadi, Ranchi Shri Arvind Singh Deval 9334438281
 4. Bargai, Singhwar Mohalla , Ranchi Smt. Husana Ara 9798127913
 5. Choudhary Petrol Pump,Buti Basti, Ranchi Shri Brijendra Munda 9835537545/ 9308344589
 6. Bariyatu ,Po-Bariyatu ,Ranchi Shri Javed Akthar 9304626735
 7. Kokar, Korha Toli, Ranchi Smt. Sujata Kacchap 9973284993
 8. Housing Colony, Bariyatu, Ranchi Smt. Priti Devi 9835528302
 9. Chunna Bhatta ,Kokar , Ranchi Shri Saroj Gadi 9304444163
 10. Hazaribagh Lane, Ranchi Shri Sanjeev Vijay Vargiya 9309315595
 11. Lowadih Namkum, Ranchi Shri Alok Sishir Kujur 9905519197
 12. Samlong Namkum, Ranchi Shri Suresh Sahu 9431708671/ 9709032585
 13. Refugee Colony, Kantatoli, Ranchi Shri Mrinal Guha 9308022013
 14. Gosai Toli ,Chutia Shri Vijay Kumar Sahu 9431187265
 15. Konka Road, Ranchi Miss Jyoti Lakdi 9835324863
 16. Karbala Chowk,Lowar Bazar, Ranchi Smt Nazima Raza 9835999333
 17. Pathalkudwa ,Ranchi Shri Md. Salaudin 9835942232
 18. Kali Sthan Road,Lowar Bazar Thana, Ranchi Smt. Sanjida Khatun 9905724168
 19. Tharpakhna, South Samaj-Road, Ranchi Shri Rajesh Kumar Gupta 9431354222
 20. Laxmi Niwas ,JC Road, Ranchi Shri Abhay Kumar Singh 9835329007
 21. 61 , Nagra Toli,Circular Road, Ranchi Shri Sujit Urav 9835757787
 22. Ved Narayan Lane,Kutchury Road, Ranchi Shri Rajan Verma 9905114461
 23. Gorakh Nath lane , Ranchi Shri Sunil Kumar Yadav 9835339903
 24. Radha Krishna Path,Bhattacharya Lane ,Upper Bazar, Ranchi  Shri Vishnu Dev Prasad 9334892503
 25. Mojahid Nagar,Keth Mohalla,Hindpiri,Ranchi Shri Md Aslam 9304172450
 26. South Street,Hindpiri, Ranchi Shri Zeemal Akthar 9304593168
 27. Nala Road,Hindpiri, Ranchi Smt. Sajda Kahtun 9431565427
 28. 10,Ashok Kunj,Ashok Nagar Road no-3, Ranchi Shri Amitabh Mengraj 9334247962
 29. Harmu Housing Colony, Ranchi Shri Pradeep Kumar 9431589748
 30. Anand Nagar Road,Kishoregunj, Ranchi Shri Om Prakash 9835340068
 31. New Madhukam,Sukhdev Nagar,Hehel, Ranchi Shri Sunil Kumar Gupta 9431129687
 32. Arya Puri Road No-1, Ranchi Smt. Sunita Devi 9470303185
 33. Indrapuri Road No-1 Shri Ashok Yadav 9431583737
 34. 128 Vikash Nagar,Sukhdevnagar Hehel , Ranchi Smt Geet Kujur 9334333959
 35. Banhora Hehel, Ranchi Shri Sunil Toppo 9334694950
 36. Madhukam,Sukhdev Nagar,Ranchi Shri Nanku Tirki 9431585220
 37. Argoda,Tungri Tola, Ranchi Shri Shibu Tigga 9431358838
 38. Dibhidih,Doranda, Ranchi Smt Savita Kujur 9334159212
 39. DT-686,Dhurwa, Ranchi Smt Maju Verma 0651-2445134
 40. B/3-497,T Dhurwa, Ranchi Shri Krishn Mohan Singh 9431114165
 41. DT-1785,Dhurwa, , Ranchi  Smt. Pushpa Devi 9431173855
 42. Sector-3,Dhurwa ,Ranchi Smt. Kiran Devi 9334348568
 43. HI,271 Harmu Housing Colony, Ranchi Smt. Nitu Devi 9431593990
 44. A Type 69,Patel Nagar,Dhurwa, Ranchi Smt.Urmila Yadav 9334441555
 45. Main Road,Hinoo, Ranchi Shri Jenendra Kumar Sinha 9835144788
 46. Doranda, Mani toli,Near Kabristan, Ranchi Shri Deepak Ram 9234968890
 47. Barik Toli,Doranda, Ranchi Smt. Minakshi Kujur 9304219609
 48. Samlong Namkum, Ranchi Smt Beena Devi 8873181507
 49. Namkum, Ranchi Smt Kavita Sanga 8084172907
 50. Bada Gagra,Jagran Toli,Doranda, Ranchi Smt. Munni Kacchap 9955362446
 51. Kusai Basti , Doranda Kumari Margreet 9798143526
 52. Kuwar Sing Colony Hinoo, Ranchi Shri Kausal Kishore Mahali 9934105282
 53. Nayak Tola,Hatia ,Ranchi Shri Manga Pahan 9852603397
 54. Hesag, Hatia, Ranchi Shri Parveen Urav 9304403448
 55. Satranji, Hulhundu, Ranchi Shri Dharmu Linda 9905121579

Dhanbad Municipal Corporation Election 2015 Result

Find here Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Ward List Nagar Nigam, Nagar Palika Parishad, Nagar Panchayat

Download Jharkhand Municipal Corporation Local body Election Voter List

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha Elections 2019?

CEO & Voter List