You are here: Home Jharkhand|
 

Jharkhand Torpa (ST) Assembly (Vidhan sabha) election result, Torpa (ST) opinion/exit poll, Voter list ,polling booth details

Torpa (ST) assembly election result 2014 live,Torpa (ST) assembly vidhan sabha election contesting candidate 2014,BJP Congress JMM JVM candidate list Torpa (ST),Torpa (ST) Voter list 2014 2015 booth wise,booth wise Torpa (ST) Ranchi polling Station,Torpa (ST) opinion/exit poll 2014,Torpa (ST) matdata Suchi in excel format

Jharkhand - Torpa

Result Declared

Candidate

Party

Votes

PAULUS SURIN

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

32003

KOCHE MUNDA

Bharatiya Janata Party

31960

SUMAN BHENGRA

Jharkhand Party

18966

PUNEET HEMROM

Indian National Congress

8242

SAMROM TOPNO

Akhil Bhartiya Jharkhand Party

3191

CLEMENTIA HEMROM

All India Trinamool Congress

2324

VIJAY AIND

Independent

1959

PAULUS DANG

Rashtriya Jankranti Party

1520

None of the Above

None of the Above

3828


MLA Assembly Election 2009

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency Segment No

Assembly Constituency Segment Name

Candidate No & Name

Party

Poll Vote

59

Torpa

PAULUS SURIN

JMM

34551

59

Torpa

KOCHE MUNDA

BJP

18752

59

Torpa

VIJAY MUNDU

JVM

16779

59

Torpa

MONREN TOPNO

IND

3899

59

Torpa

STANISLAS KINDO

IND

2911

59

Torpa

KULAN PATRAS AIND

JKP

2420

59

Torpa

SHANTI HEMROM

IND

1355

59

Torpa

CECILIA MERWAR

RJD

828

59

Torpa

BASANT SURIN

JHJAM

648

59

Torpa

ANI BELA GURIA

UGDP

607

59

Torpa

MARSEL SURIN

IND

530

59

Torpa

KAMESHWAR BARAIK

IND

510

59

Torpa

SOMA MUNDA

BSP

479

59

Torpa

KARLUS BHENGRA

RADP

452

 

Polling Station List
Polling Station No.
Polling Station Name Voters List Village/town
1 JUBLI HIGH SCHOOL REHARGARHA (NORTH) , Voters List Rehargara
2 JUBLEE HIGH SCHOOL REHARGARHA (SOUTH) , Voters List Rehargara
3 HARIJAN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, GOVINDPUR (N) , Voters List Gobindpur
4 HARIJAN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, GOVINDPUR (S) , Voters List Gobindpur
5 PRIMARY SCHOOL, JALANGA , Voters List Jalanga
6 PRIMARY SCHOOL, HOCHOR , Voters List Hochor
7 PRIMARY SCHOOL, TIMRA , Voters List Timra
8 MIDDLE SCHOOL, JARIA (N) , Voters List Jariya
9 MIDDLE SCHOOL, JARIYA (S) , Voters List Jariya
10 PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHURLE , Voters List Churle
11 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHUSUR , Voters List Bhusur
12 PRIMARY SCHOOL, URIKEL , Voters List Urikel
13 PRIMARY SCHOOL, ETTHE , Voters List Ethe
14 UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHANPI (BIKUWADAAG) , Voters List Chanpi
15 UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, JOJODAG (N) , Voters List Jojodag
16 UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, JOJODAG (S) , Voters List Jojodag
17 MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAPA, GARI , Voters List Gari
18 PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAPA , Voters List Lappa
19 UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARKA REGRE , Voters List Barka Regre
20 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAKASPUR , Voters List Bakaspur
21 UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, LIMRA , Voters List Limra
22 MIDDLE SCHOOL, GUMRU , Voters List Gumru
23 PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHIDDI , Voters List Chiddi
24 UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, TILMI , Voters List Dehkela
25 PRIMARY SCHOOL, MASKO , Voters List Masko
26 MIDDLE SCHOOL, DEHKELA , Voters List Dehkela
27 PRIMARY SCHOOL, RUNJHU , Voters List Runju
28 PRIMARY SCHOOL R.C. MISSION UKRIMARI , Voters List Ukrimanri
29 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIRUM , Voters List Girung
30 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JOGISOSO , Voters List Jogisoso
31 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, ICHA (W) , Voters List Icha
32 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, ICHA (E) , Voters List Icha
33 GOVT.PRIMARY SCHOOL, TATI (W) , Voters List Tati
34 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TATI (E) , Voters List Tati
35 PRIMARY SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION, KANAKLOYA , Voters List Kanakloiya
36 PRIMARY SCHOOL, G.E.L. MISSION, AMMA , Voters List Amma
37 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KULDA , Voters List Kulda
37 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KULDA , Voters List Ermere
38 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATAL , Voters List Satal
39 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAKNA , Voters List Pakna
40 R.C. BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL, TORPA , Voters List Torpa (Ct)
41 KISHAN BHAWAN, TORPA BLOCK , Voters List Torpa (Ct)
42 HARI HIGH SCHOOL, TORPA , Voters List Torpa (Ct)
43 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TOPRA (E) , Voters List Torpa (Ct)
44 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TOPRA (W) , Voters List Torpa (Ct)
45 PANCHAYAT BHAWAN, TORPA , Voters List Torpa (Ct)
46 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAYSIMLA , Voters List Raisimla
47 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUDARI , Voters List Kuari
48 PRIMARY SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION BARKULI RAITOLI , Voters List Barkuli
49 PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGU , Voters List Jagu
50 PRIMARY SCHOOL, G.E.L MISSION KASMAR , Voters List Kasmar
51 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHATNITOLA , Voters List Jhatnitola
52 PRIMARY SCHOOL, G.E.L. MISSION, OYUR , Voters List Uyur
53 MIDDLE SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION DORMA (N) , Voters List Dorma
53 MIDDLE SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION DORMA (N) , Voters List Burka
54 MIDDLE SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION DORMA (S) , Voters List Dorma
55 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDRAPUR , Voters List Chandarpur
56 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SPG MISSION, DORMA , Voters List Dorma
56 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SPG MISSION, DORMA , Voters List Botlo
56 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SPG MISSION, DORMA , Voters List Sarangloya
56 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SPG MISSION, DORMA , Voters List Kohara Tola
56 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SPG MISSION, DORMA , Voters List Ahir Tola
57 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, OKRA (N) , Voters List Okra
58 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, OKRA (S) , Voters List Okra
59 R.C. MISSION MIDDLE SCHOOL, PANDRA , Voters List Pandra
60 URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, RORO , Voters List Roro
61 PRIMARY SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION, ANGARABARI , Voters List Angarabari
62 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARIDKEL , Voters List Saradkela
63 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SUNDARI (N) , Voters List Sundari
64 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SUNDARI (S) , Voters List Sundari
65 PANCHAYAT BHAWAN, SUNDARI , Voters List Sundari
66 COMMUNITY HALL, KOKEYA , Voters List Kokeya
67 COMMUNITY HALL, KORLA DANDTOLI , Voters List Guriya
68 G.E.L. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DIYANKEL , Voters List Diyankel
69 PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATRAOUR , Voters List Patrauyur
70 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GUFU , Voters List Guphu
71 PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAMARLA , Voters List Mamarla
72 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, HUSIR , Voters List Husir
73 COMMUNITY HALL, HUSIR , Voters List Husir
74 R.C.PRIMARY SCHOOL GOPLA , Voters List Gopla
75 R.C. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RONHE , Voters List Ronhe
76 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, LATAULI , Voters List Lohajimi
77 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, SONPURGARH, KUTAM , Voters List Sonpurgarh
78 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TIRLA , Voters List Tirla
79 R.C. MISSION MIDDLE SCHOOL, GOURBERA , Voters List Jari
80 COMMUNITY HALL, KHIJURTOLI, JARIA , Voters List Jari
81 S.P.G. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATPUR , Voters List Patpur
82 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PHATKA , Voters List Phatka
83 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DERANG , Voters List Lohajimi
84 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KALET , Voters List Kalet
85 PRIMARY SCHOOL, R.C. MISSION, GUTUHATU , Voters List Gutuhatu
86 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIGRI , Voters List Digri
87 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIRTA , Voters List Birta
88 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMDA , Voters List Baski
88 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMDA , Voters List Kamra
89 COMMUNITY HALL, KAMDA , Voters List Kamra
90 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARDA , Voters List Barda
91 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TAPKARA (N) , Voters List Tapkara
92 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL,TAPKARA (S) , Voters List Tapkara
93 MIDDLE SCHOOL, S.P.G. MISSION, TAPKARA , Voters List Tapkara
94 PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOCHA , Voters List Kocha
95 G.E.L. PRIMARY SCHOOL, URIKEL , Voters List Urikel
96 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BISHRAMPUR (URIKEL) , Voters List Urikel
97 PRIMARY SCHOOL, NIICHITPUR , Voters List Nichitpur
98 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHERKHAI , Voters List Kherkhai
99 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARRA , Voters List Marcha
100 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BANABIRA , Voters List Banabira
101 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TURIGARA , Voters List Turigara
102 R.C. MIDDLE SCOOL, MARCHA , Voters List Marcha
103 G.E.L. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOYNARA , Voters List Koinara
104 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIMBUKEL , Voters List Dembukel
105 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DOENGER , Voters List Jarakel
105 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DOENGER , Voters List Doengar
106 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL , MANAHATU , Voters List Manhatu
107 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL , BANAI , Voters List Banai
108 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, ITAM , Voters List Itam
109 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DIGRI , Voters List Digri
110 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TOKEN , Voters List Garai
110 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TOKEN , Voters List Token
111 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KULHAI , Voters List Kulhai
112 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TANGARKELA , Voters List Tangarkela
113 G.E.L.MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHATNGA , Voters List Khatanga
114 R.C.PRIMARY SCHOOL, KODAKEL , Voters List Korakel
115 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALANKEL , Voters List Balankel
116 S.P.G.PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAIPUR , Voters List Jaipur
117 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KELO , Voters List Kelo
118 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, KISHUNPUR , Voters List Kishunpur
119 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, GARHSIDAM , Voters List Garhsidam
120 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOTANGER , Voters List Kotanger
121 R.C.PRIMARY SCHOOL, TATIBERA DAHU , Voters List Golkera
121 R.C.PRIMARY SCHOOL, TATIBERA DAHU , Voters List Gorsod
121 R.C.PRIMARY SCHOOL, TATIBERA DAHU , Voters List Dahu
122 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, LOWA , Voters List Loa
123 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PESHAM , Voters List Pesam
124 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, HALOM (TOLA TAMBA) , Voters List Tomba
125 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RANIA , Voters List Raniyan
126 COMMUNITY HALL, BELSIAGARH , Voters List Belsiyangarh
127 RANIA LAMPUS LTD. HARASUKU , Voters List Harasuku
128 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SARBO , Voters List Sarbo
129 G.E.L. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TETARI CHURDAG , Voters List Tetari
130 NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, TUTIKEL , Voters List Tutikel
131 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, REVED (TOLA GOIR) , Voters List Gair
132 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAGHIA , Voters List Beghima
133 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL , SODE , Voters List Sode
134 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARAHATU CHALGIDA , Voters List Chalgida
135 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARAKEL , Voters List Karkel
136 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BELKIDURA , Voters List Belkidura
137 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHATKHURA , Voters List Khatkhura
138 S.P.G.PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAINBANKI , Voters List Kainbanki
139 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAHUBERA , Voters List Saubera
140 PRIMARY SCHOOL, HATINGHORE , Voters List Hatinghore
141 PRIMARY SCHOOL, HURPI , Voters List Hurpi
142 PRIMARY SCHOOL, POSOR , Voters List Pohshar
142 PRIMARY SCHOOL, POSOR , Voters List Pahantoli
142 PRIMARY SCHOOL, POSOR , Voters List Junultoli
142 PRIMARY SCHOOL, POSOR , Voters List Jhariyadipa
142 PRIMARY SCHOOL, POSOR , Voters List Ganjhutoli
143 PRIMARY SCHOOL, HATHNANDA , Voters List Hatinghore
144 PRIMARY SCHOOL, LATAKEL , Voters List Latakel
145 PRIMARY SCHOOL, PARO , Voters List Pangur
146 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROIYAAN , Voters List Konaroa
146 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROIYAAN , Voters List Naumil
146 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROIYAAN , Voters List Kusumatoli
146 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROIYAAN , Voters List Beragatoli
146 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROIYAAN , Voters List Belatoli
147 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, HELGARHA , Voters List Bano
148 R.C. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANKI , Voters List Bano
149 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHURSABEDA , Voters List Ramjal
150 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMJOL , Voters List Ramjal
151 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERAIRGI , Voters List Bera Erge
151 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERAIRGI , Voters List Biranibera
151 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERAIRGI , Voters List Rugaditola
151 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERAIRGI , Voters List Barakatoli
151 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERAIRGI , Voters List Nayakatoli
152 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SUTROULI , Voters List Sutriuli
153 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, OLHAN , Voters List Olhan
154 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BURUIRGI , Voters List Buru Erge
155 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUMINBEDA , Voters List Binjamarcha
156 MIDDLE SCHOOL, RABBAI , Voters List Rabai
157 MIDDLE SCHOOL, JAMTOLI , Voters List Jamtoli
158 MIDDLE SCHOOL, BANDU , Voters List Bandu
159 MIDDLE SCHOOL, JITUTOLI , Voters List Ketka
160 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIMHATU , Voters List Semhatu
161 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOROSETA , Voters List Beroseta
162 R.C. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIRTA , Voters List Birta
163 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUJGA , Voters List Bujga
164 G.E.L. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JALDEGA , Voters List Jaldega
165 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KONSODE , Voters List Konsode
166 PANCHAYAT BUILDING, KURUCHDEGA , Voters List Kuruchdega
167 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHOTKUTUNGA , Voters List Chhotketunga
168 PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHABUANG , Voters List Mahabuang
169 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARBERA , ELLA , Voters List Barbera
170 PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNIKEL , Voters List Unikel
171 G.E.L MIDDLE SCHOOL, ELLA , Voters List Ela
172 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIJANG , Voters List Sijang
173 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SOYE , Voters List Soe
174 PRIMARY SCHOOL, TINSOGRA , Voters List Tinrongra
175 PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHORBANDU , Voters List Chorbandu
176 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIKORDA , Voters List Sikorda
177 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BURUHONJAR , Voters List Buruhonjer
178 MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERAHONJAR , Voters List Ukauli
179 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SORA , Voters List Chaklabasa
180 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHIKHRATOLI , Voters List Bano
181 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BANO , Voters List Bano
182 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANO , Voters List Bano
183 COMMUNITY BUILDING, DIPATOLI , Voters List Bano
184 PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAMDEGA , Voters List Samdega
185 PANCHAYAT BHAWAN, JARAKEL , Voters List Jarakel
186 PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROWAN (N) , Voters List Konaroa
187 PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANAROWAN (S) , Voters List Konaroa
188 PRIMARY SCHOOL , BAROMDA , Voters List Samasera
188 PRIMARY SCHOOL , BAROMDA , Voters List Barumda
188 PRIMARY SCHOOL , BAROMDA , Voters List Haradibera
189 PRIMARY SCHOOL, PABURA , Voters List Pabura
190 PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAMANG , Voters List Baliyajor
191 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUMBULDA , Voters List Bamulda
192 PRIMARY SCHOOL, NIMTUR , Voters List Nimtur
193 PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHATUORA , Voters List Chatuora
194 PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANGUR , Voters List Pangur
195 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BINTUKA , Voters List Bintuka
196 PRIMARY SCHOOL, TURAU , Voters List Turuyu
197 PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAMURSOYA , Voters List Jamur Soiya
198 PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAMGARH , Voters List Lamgarh
199 MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAWAGAON , Voters List Nawagaon
200 MIDDLE SCHOOL, KONAP , Voters List Konop
201 MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARKADUEL , Voters List Barkaduil
202 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, LOWASOKRA , Voters List Loasokra
203 MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMARIYA , Voters List Dumbariya
204 PRIMARY SCHOOL, EKODA , Voters List Dumbariya
205 PRIMARY SCHOOL, URAMU , Voters List Urmu
206 PRIMARY SCHOOL, TENENDA , Voters List Sotasoya
207 MIDDLE SCHOOL, GENMER , Voters List Genmer
208 MIDDLE SCHOOL, GERDA , Voters List Gerda
209 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, TONIA , Voters List Toneya
210 GOVT. UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHANDSAAY , Voters List Chandsay
211 MIDDLE SCHOOL , JAMTAI , Voters List Jamtai
212 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, JORPANDA , Voters List Jorponda
213 MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOHIPAT , Voters List Kohipat
214 MIDDLE SCHOOL, JOROBARI , Voters List Jorobari
215 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, HURDA , Voters List Hurda
216 GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAIKERA , Voters List Hurda
217 PRIAMRY SCHOOL, RAIKERA , Voters List Raikera
218 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOYENSOR , Voters List Raikera
219 GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARANI , Voters List Marani
220 PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIRHULI , Voters List Biruli

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List