You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Rajasthan INC Candidate List Assembly election 2018, Rajasthan Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2018 annouced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Rajasthan 2018, Rajasthan Elections INC ticket declared 2018, Complete Rajasthan List of Congress Candid

Rajasthan INC Candidate List Assembly election 2018, Rajasthan Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2018 announced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Rajasthan 2018, Rajasthan Elections INC ticket declared 2018, Complete Rajasthan List of Congress Candidate

 

candidate

 

The candidates of Indian National Congress, selected by the CEC, for the ensuing elections to the Legislative Assembly of Rajasthan.

Also Read: Opinion poll | Candidtate list | Election Schedule | Delhi News | National News .

Also Read...Rajastha assembly election opinion poll 2013.

 

AC NO

Assembly No & Name

Selected Candidates INC

1

1 Sadulshahar

  Jagdish Chandra Jandid

2

2 Ganganagar

  Jagdish Jandu

3

3 Karanpur

  Gurmeet Singh Kunnar

4

4 Suratgarh

  Gangajal Meel

5

5 Raisinghnagar (SC)

  Sohan Nayak

6

6 Anupgarh (SC)

  Hariram Meghwal

7

7 Sangaria

  Shabnam Godara

8

8 Hanumarngarh

  Vinod Kumar Lilawal

9

9 Pilibanga (SC)

  Vinod Goudwal

10

10 Nohar

  Rajendra Chachan

11

11 Bhadra

  Virendra Singh Beniwal

12

12 Khajuwala (SC)

  Govind Ram Meghwal

13

13 Bikanaer West

  B.D. Kafla

14

14 Bikaner East

  Gopal Gehlot

15

15 Kolayat

  Bhanwar Singh Bhati

16

16 Lunkaransar

  Virendra Singh Beniwal

17

17 Dungargarh

  Mangla Ram Godara

18

18 Nokha

  Rameshwar Dudi

19

19 Sadulpur

  Krishna Punia

20

20 Taranagar

  Chandrashekhar Baid

21

21 Sardarshahar

  Bhanwar Lal Sharma

22

22 Churu

  Hazi Mukbul Mandeliya

23

23 Ratangarh

  Pusaram Godara

24

24 Sujangarh - ST

  Bhanwar Lai Meghwal

25

25 Pilani (SC)

  Madan Lal

26

26 Surajgarh

  Sharwan Kumar

27

27 Jhunjhunu

  Brijender Singh Ola

28

28 Mandawa

  Dr. Chandrabhan

29

29 Nawalgarh

  Pratibha Singh

30

30 Udaipurwati

  Rajendra Singh Gudha

31

31 Khetri

  Dr. Jitender Singh

32

32 Fatehpur

  Bhanwaru Khan

33

33 Lachmangarh

  Govind Singh

34

34 Dhod (SC)

  Nopa Ram

35

35 Sikar

  Rajendra Pareek

36

36 Danta Ramgarh

  Narayan Singh

37

37 Khandela

  Girraj Singh Khandela

38

38 Neem Ka Thana

  Ramesh Khandelwal

39

39 Srimadhopur

  Deependra Singh

40

40 Kotputli

  Rajendra Yadav

41

41 Viratnagar

  Ramchandra Saradhana

42

42 Shahpura

  Alok Beniwal

43

43 Chomu

  Bhagwan Sahay Saini

44

44 Phulera

  Dr. Bajrang Kankareliya

45

45 Dudu (SC)

  Hajari Lal Nagar

46

46 Jhotwara

  Dr. Rekha Kataria

47

47 Amber

  Ganga Sahay Sharma

48

48 Jamwa Ramgarh (ST)

  Shankar Lal Meena (Ticket Changed)

49

49 Hawa Mahal

  Brij Kishore Sharma

50

50 Vidhyadhar Nagar

  Vikram Singh

51

51 Civil Lines

  Pratap Singh

52

52 Kishanpole

  Aamin Kagaji

53

53 Adarsh Nagar

  Mahir Aazad

54

54 Malviya Nagar

  Archana Sharma

55

55 Sanganer

  Sanjay Bafna

56

56 Bagru (SC)

     Dr. Prahlad Raghu

57

57 Bassi (ST)

  Laxman Meena

58

58 Chaksu (SC)

  Prakash Bairwa

59

59 Tijara

  Aimmuddin Urf Durru Miya

60

60 Kishangarh Bas

  Deepchand Khediya

61

61 Mundawar

  Major OP Yadav

62

62 Behror

63

63 Bansur

  Shakuntala Rawat

64

64 Thanagazi

  Urmila Jogi

65

65 Alwar Rural (SC)

66

66 Alwar Urban

  Tikaram Juli

67

67 Ramgarh

  Zuber Khan

68

68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST)

69

69 Kathumar (SC)

  Ramesh Khinchi

70

70 Kaman

  Smt. Zahida Khan

71

71 Nagar

  Brijendra Supa

72

72 Deeg - Kumher

  Vishwendra Singh

73

73 Bharatpur

  Mahendra Tiwari

74

74 Nadbai

75

75 Weir (SC)

  Omprakash Pahadiya

76

76 Bayana (SC)

  Nirbhay lal Jatav

77

77 Baseri (SC)

  Omprakash Jatav

78

78 Bari

  Girraj Singh Malingaa

79

79 Dholpur

  Banwari Lal Sharma

80

80 Rajakhera

  Pradyumn Singh

81

81 Todabhim (ST)

  Ghanshyam Mehar

82

82 Hindaun (SC)

  Bharosi Lal Jatav

83

83 Karauli

  Darshan Singh

84

84 Sapotra (ST)

  Ramesh Meena

85

85 Bandikui

  Ramkishor Saini

86

86 Mahuwa

  Hari Singh Mahuwa

87

87 Sikrai - ST

  Smt. Mamta Bhupesh

88

88 Dausa

  Murari Lai Meena

89

89 Lalsot - ST

  Prasadi Lai Meena

90

90 Gangapur

  Ramkesh Meena

91

91 Bamanwas - ST

  Nawal Kishore Meena

92

92 Sawai Madhopur

  Danish Abrar

93

93 Khandar-SC

  Ashok Bairwa

94

94 Malpura

  Ramvilas Choudhary

95

95 Niwai (SC)

  Prashant / Heeralal

96

96 Tonk

  Jakia

97

97 Deoli-Uniara

  Ramnarayan Meena

98

98 Kishangarh

  Natthuram Sinodiya

99

99 Pushkar

  Naseem Akhtar

100

100 Ajmer North

  Dr. Gopal Baheti

101

101 Ajmer South (SC)

  Hemant Bhati

102

102 Nasirabad

  Mahender Singh Gujjar

103

103 Beawar

  Manoj Chauhan

104

104 Masuda

  Hemendra Kumawat

105

105 Kekri

  Raghu Sharma

106

106 Ladnun

  Harjiram Burdak

107

107 Deedwana

  Chetan Singh Choudhary

108

108 Jayal-SC

  Manju Meghwal

109

109 Nagaur

  Shoukat Ali

110

110 Khinvsar

  Rajendra Phidoda

111

111 Merta (SC)

  Laxman Ram

112

112 Degana

  Richpal Singh Mirdha

113

113 Makrana

  Zakir Husain

114

114 Parbatsar

115

115 Nawan

  Mahendra Chaudhary

116

116 Jaitaran

  Dilip Choudhary

117

117 Sojat (SC)

  Sangita Arya

118

118 Pali

  Bhimraj Bhati

119

119 Marwar Junction

  Khushveer Singh

120

120 Bali

  Ratan Lal

121

121 Sumerpur

  Beena Kak

122

122 Phalodi

  Omprakash Joshi

123

123 Lohawat

  Malaram Bishnoi

124

124 Shergarh

  Ummed singh Rathore

125

125 Osian

  Leela Maderna

126

126 Bhopalgarh (SC)

  Omaram Meghwal

127

127 Sardarpura

  Ashok Gehlot

128

128 Jodhpur

  Sparsh Bhandari

129

129 Soorsagar

  Jaifu Khan

130

130 Luni

  Amari Devi

131

131 Bilara (SC)

  Hiraram Meghwal

132

132 Jaisalmer

  Ruparam Meghwal

133

133 Pokaran

  Saleh Mohammed

134

134 Sheo

  Ameen Khan

135

135 Barmer

  Mewaram Jain

136

136 Baytoo

  Col. Sonaram

137

137 Pachpadra

  Madan Prajapat

138

138 Siwana

  Mahant Nirmal Das

139

139 Gudamalani

  Hemaram Choudhary

140

140 Chohtan-SC

  Padma Ram Meghwal

141

141 Ahore

  Suwaram Patel

142

142 Jalore (SC)

  Ram lal Meghwal

143

143 Bhinmal

  Omsingh

144

144 Sanchore

  Sukhram Bishnoi

145

145 Raniwara

  Ratan Devasi

146

146 Sirohi

  Sanyam Lodha

147

147 Pindwara-Abu (ST)

  Gangaben Garasia

148

148 Reodar (SC)

  Lakhmaram Koli

149

149 Gogunda-ST

  Mangilal Garasia

150

150 Jhadol (ST)

  Hiralal Darangi

151

151 Kherwara-ST

  Dr. Daya Ram Parmar

152

152 Udaipur Rural (ST)

  Sajjan Katara

153

153 Udaipur

  Dinesh Shrimali

154

154 Mavli

  Pushkar lal Dangi

155

155 Vallabnagar

  Gajendra Singh Shaktawat

156

156 Salumber-ST

  Smt. Basanti Devi Meena

157

157 Dhariawad (ST)

  Nagraj Meena

158

158 Dungarpur (ST)

  Lal shankar Ghatiya

159

159 Aspur (ST)

  Raiya Meena

160

160 Sagwara - ST

  Surinder Bamaniya

161

161 Chorasi (ST)

  Mahendra Barjod

162

162 Ghatol (ST)

  Nanalal

163

163 Garhi-ST

  Smt. Kanta Garasiya

164

164 Banswara - ST

  Arjun Singh Bamniya

165

165 Bagidora - ST

  Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya

166

166 Kushalgarh (ST)

  Harten Khadiya

167

167 Kapasan (SC)

  Aardi Java

168

168 Begun

  Rajendra Singh Vidhudi

169

169 Chittorgarh

  Surendra singh

170

170 Nimbahera

  Anjana Udaylal

171

171 Bari Sadri

  Prakash Choudhary

172

172 Pratapgarh (ST)

  Beluram Meena

173

173 Bhim

  Gopal Singh Rawat

174

174 Kumbhalgarh

  Ganesh Singh Parmar

175

175 Rajsamand

  Harisingh Rathore

176

176 Nathdwara

  Devakinandan Gurjar

177

177 Asind

  Ramlal Jat

178

178 Mandal

  Ramchandra Sharma

179

179 Sahara

  Rajkumar Bairwa

180

180 Bhilwara

  Ramgopal Soni

181

181 Shahpura (SC)

182

182 Jahazpur

  Dhiraj Gurjar

183

183 Mandalgarh

  Vivek Dhakad

184

184 Hindoli

  Ashok Chandana

185

185 Keshoraipatan (SC)

  CL Premi

186

186 Bundi

  Mamta Sharma

187

187 Pipalda

  Premchand Nagar

188

188 Sagod

  Bharat Singh Kundanpur

189

189 Kota-North

  Shanti Kumar Dhariwal

190

190 Kota South

  Panjak Mehta

191

191 Ladpura

  Nuimuddin

192

192 Ramganj Mandi (SC)

  Babulal Meghwal

193

193 Anta

  Pramod Kumar

194

194 Kishanganj - ST

  Chhatri Bai Seharia

195

195 Baran-Atru (SC)

  Panachand Meghwal

196

196 Chhabra

  Prakashchand Nagar

197

197 Dag (SC)

  Madanlal Verma

198

198 Jhalrapatan

  Minakshi Chandrawat

199

199 Khanpur

  Sanjay Singh Gurjar

200

200 Manohar Thana

  Kailash Chand Meena 

 

 

 

Rajasthan INC Candidate List Assembly election 2018, Rajasthan Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2018 annouced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Rajasthan 2018, Rajasthan Elections INC ticket declared 2018, Complete Rajasthan List of Congress Candidate

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

CEO & Voter List