You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Rajasthan INC Candidate List Assembly election 2018, Rajasthan Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2018 annouced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Rajasthan 2018, Rajasthan Elections INC ticket declared 2018, Complete Rajasthan List of Congress Candid

Rajasthan INC Candidate List Assembly election 2018, Rajasthan Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2018 announced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Rajasthan 2018, Rajasthan Elections INC ticket declared 2018, Complete Rajasthan List of Congress Candidate

 

candidate

 

The candidates of Indian National Congress, selected by the CEC, for the ensuing elections to the Legislative Assembly of Rajasthan.

Also, Read Opinion poll | Candidate list | Election Schedule | Delhi News | National News.

 

RAJASTHAN INC FIRST CANDIDATE LIST 2018

S No. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
1 1 Sadulshahar Jagdish Janghid
2 2 Ganganagar Ashok Chandak
3 4 Suratgarh Hanurnaan Meel
4 5 Raisinghnagar - SC Smt. Sona Devi Barwi
5 6 Anupgarh - SC Kuldeep lndora
6 7 Sangaria Smt. Shabnam Godara
7 8 Hanumangarh Vinod Chaudhary
8 9 Pilibanga-SC Vinod Kumar Godwal
9 11 Bhadra Suresh Chaudhary
10 12 Khajuwala - SC Govind Ram Meghwal
11 13 Bikaner West Yashpal Gehlot
12 14 Bikaner East Kanha¡yalal Jhawar
13 15 Kolayat Bhanwar Sinqh Bhati
14 16 Lunkaransar Virendra Beniwal
15 17 Dungargarh Mangalram Godara
16 18 Nokha Rameshwar Lai Dudi
17 19 Sadulpur Ms. Krishna Punia
18 20 Taranagar Narendra Budania
19 21 Sardarshahar Bhanwar LaI Sharma
20 22 Churu Rafiq Mandeliya
21 23 Ratangarh Bhanwar laI Pujari
22 24 Sujangar-SC Master Bbanwar laI Meghwal
23 25 Pilani-SC J. P. Chandelia
24 26 Surajgarh Shrawan Kumar
25 27 Jhunjhunu Brijendra Singh Ola
26 28 Mandawa Ms. Rita Kumari Chaudhary
27 29 Nawalgarh Rajkumar Sharma
28 30 Udalpurwati Bhagwan Ram Saini
29 31 Khetri Dr. Jitendra Singh
30 32 Falehpur Hakam Ali
31 33 Lachhmangarh Govind Singh Dotasara
32 34 Dhod - SC Parasram Mordiya
33 35 Sikar Rajendra Parikh
34 36 Danta Ramgarh Virendra Chaudhary
35 38 Neem Ka Thana Suresh Modi
36 39 Srimadhopur Deependra Singh Shekhawat
37 40 Kotputli Rajender Singh Yadav

 

S No. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
38 42 Shahpura Manish Yadav
39 46 Jhotwa­ra Lalchand Kataria
40 47 Amber Prashant Sharma
41 48 Jamwa Ramgarh - ST Gopal Meena
42 50 Vidhyadhar Nagar Sitaram Agarwal
43 51 Civil Lines Pratap Singh Khachariyawas
44 52 Kishan Pole Ameen Kagzi
45 56 Bagru-SC Smt. Ganga Devi
46 57 Bassi - ST Daulatram Meena
47 63 Bansur Smt. Shakuntala Rawat
48 65 Alwar Rural - SC Tikaram Julie
49 68 Rajgarh-Laxmangarh -ST Johrilala Meena
50 74 Nadbai Himanshu Katara (Sharma)
51 75 Weir - SC Bhajan Lal Jatav
52 76 Bayana - SC Amar Singh Jatav
53 77 Baseri - SC KhiladilaI Bairwa
54 78 Bari Giriraj Singh Malinga
55 79 Dholpur Dr. Shiv Charan Kushwaha
56 81 Todabhim - ST Prithviraj Meena
57 82 Hindaun - SC Bharosi Lal Jatav
58 83 Karauli Darshan Singh Gurjar
59 84 Sapotra -ST Ramesh Chand Meena
60 85 Bandikui G.R. Khatana
61 87 Sikrai - SC Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
62 88 Dausa Murarilal Meena
63 89 Lolsot - ST Prasadi Lal Meena
64 91 Bamanwas - ST Ms. Indira Meena
65 92 Sawai Madhopur Danish Abrar
66 93 Khandar - SC Ashok Bairwa
67 95 Niwai - SC Prashant Bairwa
68 96 Tonk Sachin Pilot
69 97 Deoli-Uniara Harish Meena
70 99 Pushkar Smt. Naseem Akhtar Insaaf
71 100 Ajmer North Mahendra Singh Ralawta
72 101 Ajmer South - SC Hemant Bhati
73 102 Nasirabad Ramnarayan Gurjar
74 103 Beawar Paras Panch Jain
75 104 Masuda Rakesh Parikh
76 105 Kekri Dr. Raghu Sharma
77 107 Deedwana Chetan Chaudhary(Dudi)
78 108 Jayal - SC Smt. Manju Meghwal
79 109 Nagaur Habibur Rahman
80 110 Khinwsar Sawaisingh Godara
81 111 Merta-SC Sonu Chitara
82 113 Makrana Zakir Hussain Gaisawat

 

S No. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
83 114 Parbatsar Ramniwas Gawadia
84 115 Nawan Mahendra Choudhary
85 117 Sojat - SC Smt. Shobha Solanki
86 119 Marwar Junction Jassaram K Rathore
87 122 Phalodi Mahesh Vyas
88 123 Lohawat Kisanaram Vishnoi
89 125 Osian Ms Divya Maderna
90 126 Bhopalgarh - SC Bhanwar Balai
91 127 Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot
92 128 Jodhpur Smt. Manisha Pawar
93 130 Luni Mahendra Bishnoi
94 131 Bilara - SC Heera Ram Meghwal
95 132 Jaisalmer Roopa Ram Meghwal
96 133 Pokaran Saleh Mohammed
97 134 Sheo Ameen Khan
98 135 Barmer Mewaram Jain
99 136 Baytoo Harish Chaudhary
100 137 Pachpadra Madan Prajapat
101 138 Siwana Pankaj Pratap Singh
102 139 Gudha Malani Hemaram Chaudhary
103 140 Chohtan - SC Padmaram Meghwal
104 141 Ahore Sawaram Chaudhary
105 142 Jalore - SC Smt. Manju Meghwal
106 143 Bhinmal Samarjeet Singh
107 144 Sanchole Sukhram Vishnoi
108 145 Raniwara Ratan Devasi
109 146 Sirohi Jeevaram Arya
110 147 Pindwara-Abu - ST Lalaram Garasiya
111 148 Reodar- SC Neeraj Dangi
112 149 Gogunda - ST Dr. Mangilal Garasia
113 150 Jhadol- ST Sunil Bhajat
114 151 Kherwara- ST Dr. Dayaram Parmar
115 152 Udaipur Rural - ST Vivek Katara
116 153 Udaipur Dr. Girija Vyas
117 154 Mavli Lal Singh Jhala
118 155 Vallabhnagar Gajendra Singh Shaktawat
119 156 Salumber - ST Raghuveer Singh Meena
120 157 Dhariawad - ST Nagaraj Meena
121 158 Dungarpur -ST Ganesh Ghogara
122 159 Aspur - ST Raiya Meena
123 160 Sagwara - ST Surendra Kumar (Bamania)
124 161 Chorasi - ST Ms. Manjula Devi Rot­­
125 162 Ghatol- ST Nanalal Ninama
126 163 Garhi-ST Smt. Kanta Bheel
127 164 Banswara-ST Arjun Bamaniya

 

S No. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
128 165 Bagidora- ST Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya
129 167 Kapasan -SC Anandi Ram Khatik
130 169 Chittorgarh Surendra Singh Jadawat
131 170 Nimbahera Udaylal Anjana
132 172 Pratapgarh - ST Ramlal Meena
133 174 Kumbhalgarh Ganesh Parmar
134 175 Rajsamand Narayan Singh Bhati
135 176 Nathdwara Dr. C.P. Joshi
136 179 Sahara Kailash Trivedi
137 180 Bhilwara Anil Dang;
138 181 Shahpu ra - SC Mahaveer Prasad (Mochi)
139 182 Jahazpur Dhiraj Gurjar
140 183 Mandalgarh Vivek Dhakar
141 184 Hindoli Ashok Chandna
142 187 Pipalda Ram Narayan Meena
143 188 Sangod Bharatsingh Kandanpur
144 189 Kota North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
145 190 Kota South Ms. Rakhi Gautam
146 192 Ramganj Mandi - SC Ramgopal Bairwa
147 193 Anta Pramod Jain Bhaya
148 194 Kishanganj - ST Smt. Nirmala Sahariya
149 195 Baran-Atru - SC Panachand Meghwal
150 196 Chhabra Karan Singh Rathore
151 197 Dag - SC Madan LaI Verma
152 200 Manohar Thana Kailash Chand Meena

RAJASTHAN INC SECOND CANDIDATE LIST 2018

S No.

AC No.

Assembly Name

Candidate Name

1

3

Karanpur

S. Gurmeet Singh Kunner

2

41

Viratnagar

Indraj Gurj­ar

3

43

Chomu

Bhagwan Sahai Saini

4

44

Phulera

Vidyadhar Choudhary

5

45

Dudu - SC

Ritesh Bairwa

6

49

Hawa Mahal

Mahesh Joshi

7

53

Adarsh Nagar

Rafeeq Khan

8

54

Malviya Nagar

Smt. Archana Sharma

9

55

Sanganer

Pushpendra Bhardwaj

10

58

Chaksu - SC

Ved Prakash Solanki

11

62

Behror

Dr. R.C. Yadav

12

64

Thanaqazi

Sunil Kumar Sharma

13

66

Alwar Urban

Smt. Shweta Saini

14

67

Ramgarh

Mrs. Safia Zubair Khan

15

69

Kathumar - SC

Babulal Bairwa

16

70

Kamam

Smt. Zahida Khan

17

72

Deeg-Kumher

Vishwendra Singh

18

80

Rajakhera

Rohít Vohra

19

90

Gangapur

Rajesh Aggarwal

20

106

Ladnun

Mukesh Bhakar

21

112

Degana

Vijaypal Mirdha

22

124

Shergarh

Mrs. Meena Kanwar w/o Ummed Singh

23

129

Soorsagar

Prof. Ayub Khan

24

168

Begun

Rajender Singh Bidhuri

25

171

Bari Sadri

Prakash Chaudhary

26

173

Bhim

Sudarshan Síngh Rawat

27

178

Mandal

Ramlal Jat

28

185

Keshoraipatan - SC

C. L Premi

29

186

Bundi

Hari Mohan Sharma

30

191

Ladpura

Smt. Gulnaz w/o Naimuddin Guddu

31

198

Jhairapatan

Manvendra Singh

32

199

Khanpur

Suresh Gurjar

 

RAJASTHAN INC THIRD CANDIDATE LIST 2018

 

S No.

AC No.

Assembly Name

Candidate Name

1

10

Nohar

Amit Chachan

2

13

Bikaner West

B.D. Kalla(In place of Yashpal Gehlot)

3

14

Bikaner East

Yashpal Gehlot(In place of Kanhaiyalala Jhawar)

4

37

Khandela

Subhash Meel

5

59

Tijara

Aimamuddin Ahmed Khan

6

60

Kishangarh Bas

Dr. Karan Singh Yadav

7

61

Mundawar

Alliance (Loktantrik Janata Dal)

8

71

Nagar

Murari Lai Gurjar

9

73

Bharatpur

Alliance (Rashtriya Lok Dal)

10

94

Malpura

Alliance (Rashtriya Lok Dal)

11

98

Kishangarh

Nandaram Thakan

12

116

Jaitaran

Dilip Chaudhary

13

118

Pali

Mahaveer Rajpurohît

14

120

Bali

Alliance (NCP)

15

121

Sumerpur

Ranju Ramawat

16

166

Kushalgarh - ST

Alliance (Loktantrik Janata Dal)

17

177

Asind

Manish Mewada

18

185

Keshoraipatan -SC

Rakesh Boyat(In place of C.L. Premi)

 

 

RAJASTHAN INC FOURTH CANDIDATE LIST 2018

S No.

AC No.

Assembly Name

Candidate Name

1

14

Bikaner East

Kanhaiyalal Jhawar(In place of Yashpal Gehlot)

2

86

Mahuwa

Ajay Bohra

3

154

Mavli

Pushkar Lal Dangi (In place of Lai Singh Jhala)

 

 

 

Rajasthan INC Candidate List Assembly election 2018, Rajasthan Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2018 announced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Rajasthan 2018, Rajasthan Elections INC ticket declared 2018, Complete Rajasthan List of Congress Candidate

RAJASTHAN INC SECOND CANDIDATE LIST 2018

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

BJP - 57.9%
INC - 38.4%
Others - 3.7%

Total votes: 1535
The voting for this poll has ended on: 31 Oct 2018 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List