Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services

Uttar Pradesh UP Assembly Election Result 2017 Live Updates Constituency Wise Winner MLA List Vote Margin %

Uttar Pradesh UP Election Result 2017 Live Updates Constituency Wise Winner MLA List Vote Margin %

up election result

Uttar Pradesh Elections took place for 403 constituencies in Seven phases from 4th Feb to 8th March in 7 Phases. Various Opinion Polls and Exit Polls have been published showing close contest between BJP+ and SP+INC. Although most of them are showing BJP winning. And the Average of all polls showing BJP winning with absolute majority.

Read: Summary UP Exit Polls 2017

Samajwadi Party had won 224 seats in the last state elections in 2012 and got decisive majority.

Know you Constituency & candidates of Uttar Pradesh Assembly elections 2017


 

Uttar Pradesh (UP) Assembly Election Result 2017 Party Wise

 
UP Assembly Election Results 2017
Party Won
BJP 312
SP 47
INC 7
BSP 19
Apna Dal (S)
9
RLD 1
Others 8
Total 403
 

Also Read: Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Assembly Constituency Wise

Other Imp. Links: 

 
Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017 Imp. Links
Uttar Pradesh Election Live Voting % 2017
Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Const. Wise
Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Party Wise
Uttar Pradesh Exit Poll
Uttar Pradesh Opinion Poll
UP Assembly Election Schedule 2017
UP Assembly Election Result 2017
UP candidate List 2017
MLA list UP 2017
Cabinet Ministers List UP 2017
UP Election News
Caste wise population/details of UP

UP Assembly Election Result 2017 Constituency wise

Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Lead Party Trail Candidate Trail Party Margin
175-LUCKNOW CANTT. 175 Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP Aparna Yadav SP 33796
Agra Cantt. 87 Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP Gutiyari Lal Duwesh BSP 46325
Agra North 89 Sidharth Nath Singh BJP Er. Gyanendra Gautam BSP 86320
Agra Rural 90 Devendra Pratap BJP Kalicharan Suman BSP 65296
Agra South 88 Garima Singh BJP Zulfiqar Ahmad Bhutto BSP 54225
Ajagara 385 Sushil Kumar Shakya SBSP Lalji Sonkar SP 21349
Akbarpur 281 Mehboob Ali BSP Ram Murti Verma SP 14013
Akbarpur - Raniya 206 Sanjay BJP Neeraj Singh SP 28729
Alapur 279 Dharam Pal Singh BJP Sangeeta SP 12513
Aliganj 103 Amitabh Bajpai BJP Rameshwar Singh Yadav SP 13851
Aligarh 76 Pinki Yadav BJP Zafar Alam SP 15440
Allahabad North 262 Sandeep Kumar Singh BJP Anugrah Narain Singh INC 35025
Allahabad South 263 Dr.Sangram Yadav BJP Parvez Ahmad SP 28587
Allahabad West 261 Dinanath Bhaskar BJP Richa Singh SP 25336
Amanpur 101 Ramesh Chandra BJP Virendra Singh Solanki SP 41804
Amethi 186 Vikas Gupta BJP Gaytri Prasad SP 5065
Amritpur 193 Ved Prakash Gupta BJP Narendra Singh Yadav SP 40507
Amroha 41 Durga Prasad SP Naushad Ali BSP 15042
Anupshahr 67 Vinod Kumar BJP Gajendra Singh BSP 60314
Aonla 126 Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP Sidhraj Singh SP 3546
Arya Nagar 214 Rajeev Singh "Parichha" SP Salil Vishnoi BJP 5723
Asmoli 32 Ram Naresh Rawat SP Narendra Singh BJP 21126
Atrauli 73 Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP Viresh Yadav SP 50967
Atrauliya 343 Ramesh Chandra Mishra SP Kanhaiya Lal Nishad BJP 2467
Aurai 394 Yogesh Dhama BJP Madhubala Pasi SP 19779
Auraiya 204 Rani Pakshalika Singh BJP Bhimrao Ambedkar BSP 31862
Ayah Shah 241 Chhatra Pal Singh BJP Ayodhya Prasad SP 51965
Ayodhya 275 Anupma Jaiswal BJP Tej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan Pandey SP 50440
Azamgarh 347 Surendra SP Akhilesh BJP 26262
Babaganj 245 Avinash Trivedi IND Pawan Kumar BJP 37160
Baberu 233 Ram Pal Verma BJP Kiran Yadav BSP 22301
Babina 222 Pooran Prakash BJP Yashpal Singh Yadav SP 16837
Bachhrawan 177 Akshayvaralal BJP Shahab Sharan INC 22309
Badaun 115 Anand BJP Abid Raza Khan SP 16467
Badlapur 364 Palturam BJP Lalji Yadava BSP 2372
Baghpat 52 Prakash Dwivedi BJP Ahmed Hameed BSP 31360
Bah 94 Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP Madhusudan Sharma BSP 23140
Baheri 118 Ram Govind Chaudheri BJP Naseem Ahmad BSP 42837
Bahraich 286 Vimlesh Paswan BJP Rubab Sayeda SP 6702
Bairia 363 Jai Pratap Singh BJP Jay Prakash Anchal SP 17077
Bakshi Kaa Talab 169 Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP Nakul Dubey BSP 17584
Balamau 160 Dharmraj Singh Yadav Urf Suresh Yadav BJP Neelu Satyarthi BSP 22888
Baldev 85 Shri Dalveer Singh BJP Niranjan Singh Dhangar Rashtriya Lok Dal 13208
BALHA (S.C.) 282 Krishanpal Malik Urf Krishanpal Malik BJP Kiran Bharti BSP 46616
Ballia Nagar 361 Dr. Arun Kumar BJP Laxman SP 40011
Balrampur 294 Rajesh Agarwal BJP Shivlal INC 24860
Banda 235 Suresh Tiwari BJP Madhusudan Kushwaha BSP 32828
Bangermau 162 Sushant Kumar BJP Badaloo Khan SP 28327
Bansdih 362 Kishan Lal Rajpoot SP Ketakee Singh IND 1687
Bansgaon 327 Dayaram Chaudhary BJP Dharmendra Kumar BSP 22873
Bansi 304 Naresh Saini BJP Lal Ji SP 18942
Bara 264 Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP Ajay SP 34053
Barabanki 268 Ravindra Nath Tripathi SP Surendra Singh BSP 29705
Barauli 72 Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP Thakur Jaivir Singh BSP 38763
Baraut 51 Savitri Katheria BJP Sahab Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal 26486
Bareilly 124 Ashutosh BJP Prem Prakash Agarwal INC 28667
Bareilly Cantt. 125 Mohammad Aslam BJP Mujahid Hassan Khan INC 12664
Barhaj 342 Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP Murli Manohar Jaiswal BSP 11716
Barhapur 19 Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP Husain Ahmad INC 9824
Barkhera 128 Nagendra Singh Rathore BJP Hemraj Verma SP 57930
Basti Sadar 310 Ram Naresh Agnihotri BJP Mahendra Nath Yadav SP 42594
Behat 1 Vinay Shakya INC Mahaveer Singh Rana BJP 25586
Belthara Road 357 Suchi BJP Gorakh Paswan SP 18319
Bhadohi 392 Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP Zahid Beg SP 6183
Bhagwantnagar 166 Mohd. Faeem BJP Shashank Shekhar Singh BSP 53366
Bharthana 201 Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP Kamlesh Kumar Katheria SP 1968
Bhatpar Rani 340 Ashish Kumar Singh Ashu SP Jaynath Kushwaha Urf Guddan BJP 11097
Bhinga 289 Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BSP Alekshendra Kant Singh BJP 6090
Bhognipur 208 Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP Dharmpal Singh Bhadauria BSP 19005
Bhojipura 120 Karan Singh Patel BJP Shazil Islam Ansari SP 27764
Bhojpur 195 Agyash Ram Saran Verma BJP Arshad Jamal Siddiqui SP 34877
Bhongaon 108 Kushagra Sagar BJP Alok Kumar SP 20297
Bidhuna 202 Mahendra Singh BJP Dinesh Kumar Verma SP 3910
Bijnor 22 Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP Ruchi Vira SP 27281
Bikapur 274 Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP Anand Sen SP 26652
Bilari 30 Umesh Malik SP Suresh Saini BJP 13441
Bilaspur 36 Virendra Singh Sirohi BJP Sanjay Kapoor INC 22359
Bilgram-Mallanwan 159 Fateh Bahadur BJP Subhash Pal SP 8025
Bilhaur 209 Sanjay Kumar BJP Kamlesh Chandra Diwakar BSP 31166
Bilsi 114 Sharada Prasad BJP Musarrat Ali Bittan BSP 26979
Bindki 239 Naseer Ahmad Khan BJP Rameshwar Dayal SP 56378
Bisalpur 130 Gulab Devi BJP Anis Ahmad Khan Alias Phoolbabu INC 40996
Bisauli 112 Kamlesh Saini BJP Ashutosh Maurya Alias Raju SP 10688
Biswan 149 Brijbhushan Rajpoot Alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP Afzaal Kausar SP 10235
Bithari Chainpur 123 Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP Veer Pal Singh Yadav SP 19511
Bithoor 210 Sangeeta Yadav BJP Munindra Shukla SP 58987
Budhana 11 Rahul Prakash BJP Pramod Tyagi SP 13201
Bulandshahr 65 Sahender Singh Ramala BJP Moh Aleem Khan BSP 23084
Caimpiyarganj 320 Ravendra Pal Singh BJP Chinta Yadav INC 32854
Chail 253 Laxmi Narayan BJP Talat Azim INC 40116
Chakia 383 Archana Pandey BJP Jitendra Kumar BSP 20063
Chamraua 35 Vinay Shankar Tiwari SP Ali Yusuf Ali BSP 34376
Chandausi 31 Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP Km. Vimlesh Kumari INC 45469
Chandpur 23 Anurag Singh BJP Mohammad Iqbal BSP 35649
Charkhari 231 Ajay Pratap Singh BJP Urmila Devi SP 44014
Charthawal 12 Manvendra Singh BJP Mukesh Kumar Chaudhary SP 23231
Chauri-Chaura 326 Tejpal Singh Nagar BJP Manurojan Yadav SP 45660
Chhanbey 395 Satish Chandra Sharma Apna Dal (Soneylal) Dhaneshwar BSP 63468
Chhaprauli 50 Rajeev Kumar Singh Urf Babbu Bhaiya Rashtriya Lok Dal Satender Singh BJP 3842
Chharra 74 Dr. Anita Lodhi Rajput BJP Thakur Rakesh Singh SP 56134
Chhata 81 Brijesh BJP Atul Singh IND 63838
Chhibramau 196 Janmejai Singh BJP Tahir Hussain Siddiqui BSP 37224
Chillupar 328 Ashok Kumar Rana BSP Rajesh Tripathi BJP 3359
Chitrakoot 236 Rajeev Kumar BJP Veer Singh SP 26936
Chunar 398 Shri Ram Chauhan BJP Jagtamba Singh Patel SP 62228
Colonelganj 298 Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP Yogesh Pratap Singh SP 28405
Dadraul 136 Aaaslam Choudhary BJP Rammurtee Singh Verma SP 17398
Dadri 62 Lakhan Singh BJP Satveer Singh Gurjar BSP 80177
Dariyabad 270 Sukhdev Rajbhar BJP Rajeev Kumar Singh SP 50686
Dataganj 117 Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu Bhaiya) BSP 25759
Debai 68 Har Iram BJP Harish Kumar SP 65630
Deoband 5 Vipin Kumar David BJP Majid Ali BSP 29400
Deoria 337 Sarita Bhadauriya BJP J.P. Jaiswal SP 46236
Dhampur 20 Ram Pratap Singh BJP Tha. Mool Chand Chauhan SP 17864
Dhanaura 39 Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP Jagram Singh SP 38229
Dhanghata 314 Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP Algoo Prasad SP 16909
DHAURAHRA 141 Jitendra Verma BJP Yeshpal Singh Chaudhari SP 3353
Dholana 58 Vikram Singh BSP Ramesh Chand Tomer BJP 3576
Dibiyapur 203 Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP Pradeep Kumar Yadav SP 12094
Didarganj 350 Ganga BSP Adil Shaikh SP 3645
Doomariyaganj 306 Manish Asija BJP Saiyada Khatoon BSP 171
Duddhi 403 Shailesh Kumar Singh Apna Dal (Soneylal) Vijay Singh Gond BSP 1085
Etah 104 Pradeep Kumar BJP Jugendra Singh Yadav SP 21129
Etawah 200 Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP Kuldeep Gupta 'Santu' SP 17342
Etmadpur 86 Kamal Singh Malik BJP Dr. Dharmpal Singh BSP 47255
Faridpur 122 Prabhat Kumar Verma BJP Dr. Siya Ram Sagar SP 24721
Farrukhabad 194 Rakesh Pratap Singh BJP Mohd. Umar Khan BSP 45427
Fatehabad 93 Kamal Rani BJP Rajendra Singh SP 34364
Fatehpur 240 Atul Garg BJP Chandra Prakash Lodhi SP 31498
Fatehpur Sikri 91 Sangeeta BJP Surajpal Singh BSP 52337
Fazilnagar 332 Anil Kumar Maurya BJP Vishwnath SP 41922
Firozabad 97 Fagu Chauhan BJP Azim Bhai SP 41727
Gainsari 292 Arvind Giri BJP Alauddin BSP 2303
Gangoh 7 Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP Nauman Masood INC 38028
Garautha 225 Nafees Ahmad BJP Deep Narayan Singh (Deepak Yadav) SP 15831
Garhmukteshwar 60 Shyam Prakash BJP Prashant Chaudhary BSP 35294
Gaura 301 Bipin Singh BJP Ram Pratap Singh SP 29855
Gauriganj 185 Dr. Radha Mohan Das Agrawal SP Mohammad Nayeem INC 26419
Ghatampur 218 Indra Pratap Alias Khabbu Tiwari BJP Saroj Kureel BSP 45178
Ghaziabad 56 Karinda Singh BJP Suresh Bansal BSP 70505
Ghazipur 375 Satya Dev Pachauri BJP Rajesh Kushwaha SP 32607
Ghorawal 400 Ajeet Kumar Urf Raju Yadav BJP Ramesh Chandra Dubey SP 57649
Ghosi 354 Vijay Mishra BJP Abbas Ansari BSP 7003
GOLA GOKRANNATH 139 Baijnath Rawat BJP Vinay Tiwari SP 55017
Gonda 296 Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP Mo. Jaleel Khan BSP 11678
Gopalpur 344 Hakim Lal SP Shrikrishna Pal BJP 14960
Gopamau 157 Vijay Pal (Aadhti) BJP Rajeshwari SP 31378
Gorakhpur Rural 323 Rakesh Singh BJP Vijay Bahadur Yadav SP 4410
Gorakhpur Urban 322 Nitin Agarwal BJP Rana Rahul Singh INC 60730
Goshainganj 276 Suresh Rahi BJP Abhay Singh SP 11620
Goverdhan 83 Ajay Kumar Singh ''Ajay Singh'' BJP Raj Kumar Rawat BSP 33009
Govindnagar 212 Mahendra Singh Khargvanshi BJP Ambuj Shikla INC 71509
Gunnaur 111 Dinesh Khatik BJP Ram Khiladi Singh SP 11386
Gyanpur 393 Pawan Kumar Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal Mahendra Kumar Bind BJP 20230
Haidergarh 272 Hari Shankar Mahor BJP Ram Magan SP 33520
Hamirpur 228 Ranvendra Pratap Singh Urf Dhunni Bhaiya BJP Dr. Manoj Kumar Prajapati SP 48655
Handia 258 Rajveer Diler BSP Pramila Devi Apna Dal (Soneylal) 8526
Hapur 59 Abrar Ahmad BJP Gajraj Singh INC 15006
Harchandpur 179 Dr. Satish Chandra Dwivedi INC Kanchan Lodhi BJP 3652
Hardoi 156 Suresh Kumar SP Raja Bux Singh BJP 5109
Hargaon 147 Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki BJP Ramhet Bharti BSP 44995
Harraiya 307 Triveni Ram BJP Rajkishor Singh SP 30106
Hasanpur 42 Sharadvir Singh BJP Kamal Akhtar SP 27770
Hastinapur 45 Ritesh Pandey BJP Yogesh Verma BSP 36062
Hata 334 Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP Radheshyam Singh SP 53076
Hathras 78 Virendra Kumar Yadav BJP Braj Mohan Rahi BSP 70661
Husainganj 242 Ramgopal Pappu Lodhi BJP Usha Maurya INC 18593
Iglas 77 Shivpal Singh Yadav BJP Rajendra Kumar BSP 74800
Isauli 187 Girish Chandra Yadav SP Om Prakash Pandey "Bajrangee" BJP 4241
Itwa 305 Dhirendra Singh BJP Arshad Khursheed BSP 10208
Jagdishpur 184 Ravi Sharma BJP Radhey Shyam INC 16600
Jahanabad 238 Rajesh Gautam Apna Dal (Soneylal) Madangopal Verma SP 47606
Jakhanian 373 Amar Singh Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party Gareeb SP 5157
Jalalabad 132 Nahid Hasan SP Manoj Kashyap BJP 9297
Jalalpur 280 Mukut Bihari BSP Dr. Rajesh Singh BJP 13030
Jalesar 106 Ku. Narendra Pal Singh BJP Ranjeet Suman SP 19808
Jangipur 376 Nilima Katiyar SP Ram Naresh Kushwaha BJP 3239
Jasrana 96 Anil Kumar Dohare BJP Shivpratap Singh SP 20328
Jaswantnagar 199 Sohil Akhtar Ansari SP Manish Yadav Patre BJP 52616
Jaunpur 366 Rajesh Kumar Singh (Chunnu) BJP Nadeem Javed INC 12284
Jewar 63 Shyam Dhani BJP Vedram Bhati BSP 22173
Jhansi Nagar 223 Chandra Prakash Alias Ca Chandra Prakash Shukl BJP Sita Ram Kushwaha BSP 55778
Kadipur 191 Ujjwal Raman Singh BJP Bhageluram BSP 26604
Kaimganj 192 Sobaran Singh Yadav BJP Dr. Surabhi SP 36525
Kairana 8 Devendra Singh Rajput SP Mriganka Singh BJP 21162
Kaiserganj 288 Saurabh Singh BJP Khalid Khan BSP 27363
Kalpi 220 Lal Ji Verma BJP Chhote Singh BSP 51484
Kalyanpur 211 Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP Satish Kumar Nigam SP 23342
Kannauj 198 Bawan Singh SP Banwari Lal Dohare BJP 2454
Kanpur Cantt. 216 Dinesh Chaudhary INC Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria BJP 9364
Kanth 25 Jatashanker Tripathi BJP Aneesurrehman SP 2348
Kapilvastu 303 Krishna Paswan BJP Vijay Kumar SP 38154
Kaptanganj 308 Anoop BJP Ram Prasad Chaudhary BSP 6827
Karachhana 260 Sant Prasad SP Piyush Ranjan BJP 15024
Karhal 110 Digvijay Narayan Alis Jay Chaubey SP Rama Shakya BJP 38405
Kasganj 100 Vikram Singh BJP Hasrat Ullah Shervani SP 52030
KASTA 143 Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP Sunil Kumar Lala SP 24273
Katehari 277 Vijendra Singh BSP Awdhesh Kumar Dwivedi BJP 6287
Katra 131 Mahesh Chandra BJP Rajesh Yadav SP 16730
Katra Bazar 297 Brajesh Kumar BJP Baij Nath SP 30811
Kerakat S.C. 372 Satyavir Tyagi BJP Sanjai Kumar Saroj SP 15259
Khadda 329 Anil Parashar BJP Vijay Pratap Kushwaha BSP 38497
Khaga 243 Rajmani BJP Om Prakash Gihar INC 56434
Khair 71 Raghuraj Pratap Singh BJP Rakesh Kumar Maurya BSP 70721
Khajani 325 Mohammad Rizwan BJP Rajkumar BSP 20079
KHALILABAD 313 Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP Mashhoor Alam Choudhary BSP 16037
Khatauli 15 Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP Chandan Singh Chauhan SP 31374
Kheragarh 92 Suneel Verma BJP Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha BSP 31999
Khurja 70 Yogesh Verma BJP Arjun Singh BSP 64299
KIDWAI NAGAR 215 Azad Ari Mardan BJP Ajay Kapoor INC 33983
Kishani (SC) 109 Ramratan Kushwaha SP Sunil Kumar BJP 16529
Kithore 46 Deomani Dwivedi BJP Shahid Manzoor SP 10822
Koil 75 Nandkishor BJP Shaz Ishaq Urf Ajju Ishaq SP 50963
Koraon 265 Brijesh Pathak BJP Ram Kripal INC 53696
Kunda 246 Ashutosh Tandan "Gopal Ji" IND Janki Sharan BJP 103647
Kundarki 29 Dr.Neeraj Bora SP Ramveer Singh BJP 10821
Kursi 266 Suresh Kumar Shrivastav BJP Fareed Mahfooz Kidwai SP 28679
Kushinagar 333 Jagdish Sonkar BJP Rajesh Pratap Rav Alias Banti Bhaiya BSP 48103
Laharpur 148 Moolchandra Singh BJP Mo. Jasmeer Ansari BSP 9118
LAKHIMPUR 142 Dara Singh Chauhan BJP Utkarsh Verma Madhur SP 37748
Lalganj 351 Ravi Kumar Sonkar BSP Daroga Prasad Saroj BJP 2227
Lalitpur 226 Jaimangal BJP Jyoti Singh SP 68255
Lambhua 190 Satish Mahana BJP Vinod Singh BSP 12903
Loni 53 Sureshwar Singh BJP Zakir Ali BSP 42813
Lucknow Central 174 Narendra Singh Verma BJP Ravidas Mehrotra SP 5094
Lucknow East 173 Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP Anurag Singh INC 79230
Lucknow North 172 Shashank Trivedi BJP Abhishek Mishr SP 27276
Lucknow West 171 Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav BJP Mod Rehan SP 13072
Machhlishahr S.C. 369 Shuchismita Maurya SP Anita Rawat BJP 4179
Madhaugarh 219 Parasnath Yadav BJP Girish Kumar BSP 45985
Madhuban 353 Jai Devi BJP Amresh Chand INC 29415
Mahadewa S.C 311 R.K. Singh Patel BJP Doodhram BSP 25884
Maharajganj 318 Lal Bahadur BJP Nirmesh Mangal BSP 68361
Maharajpur 217 Ramapati Shastri BJP Manoj Kumar Shukla BSP 91826
Mahasi 285 Shyam Sunder Sharma BJP Ali Akbar INC 58969
Mahmoodabad 151 Virendra SP Asha Maurya BJP 1906
Mahoba 230 Rama Shankar Singh BJP Siddh Gopal Sahu SP 31387
Maholi 145 Leena Tiwari BJP Anoop Kumar Gupta SP 3717
Mainpuri 107 Yasar Shah SP Ashok Kumar BJP 8831
Majhawan 397 Shrikant Sharma BJP Ramesh Chand Bind BSP 41159
Malhani 367 Mukhtar Anshari SP Dhananjay Singh Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal 21210
Malihabad 168 Biharilal Arya BJP Rajbala SP 22668
Manikpur 237 Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP Sampat Pal INC 44464
Manjhanpur 252 Dr. D.C. Verma BJP Indrajeet Saroj BSP 4160
Mankapur 300 Rafiq Ansari BJP Ramesh Chandra BSP 60161
Mant 82 Satya Prakash Agarwal BSP Yogesh Chaudhary Rashtriya Lok Dal 432
Marhara 105 Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP Amit Gaurav SP 33432
Marihan 399 Kalpnath Paswan BJP Lalitesh Pati Tripathi INC 46598
Mariyahu 370 Vinay Kumar Apna Dal (Soneylal) Shraddha Yadav SP 11350
Matera 284 Manohar Lal SP Arun Veer Singh BJP 1595
Mathura 84 Neelam Karwariya BJP Pradeep Mathur INC 101161
Mau 356 Rakesh Singh Baghel BSP Mahendra Rajbhar Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 8698
Mauranipur 224 Rajbala BJP Dr.Rashmi Arya SP 16971
Meerapur 16 Gorakh Nath BJP Liyakat Ali SP 193
Meerganj 119 Ratnakar Mishr BJP Sultan Beg BSP 54500
Meerut 48 Ram Krishna Bhargava SP Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai BJP 28769
Meerut Cantt. 47 Dr. Manju Shiwach BJP Satendra Solanki BSP 76619
Meerut South 49 Alka Rai BJP Haji Mohammad Yaqub BSP 35395
Mehnagar 352 Lokendra Pratap Singh SP Manjoo Saroj Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 5412
Mehnaun 295 Brijesh Kumar BJP Arshad Ali Khan BSP 36378
Mehroni 227 Ambrish Singh Pushkar BJP Feran Lal BSP 99564
Meja 259 Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP Ram Sewak Singh SP 19843
MENHDAWAL 312 Haji Ikram Qureshi BJP Anil Kumar Tripathi BSP 42914
Milak 38 Shah Alam Urf Guddu Jamali BJP Vijay Singh SP 16667
Milkipur 273 Sadhana Singh BJP Awadhesh Prasad SP 28276
Mirzapur 396 Shriram Sonkar BJP Kailash Chaurasiya SP 57412
Misrikh 153 Sushma Patel BJP Manish Kumar Rawat BSP 20672
Modi Nagar 57 Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP Wahab BSP 66582
Mohammadabad 378 Kapil Dev Agarwal BJP Sibgatulla Ansari BSP 32727
MOHAMMDI 144 Manoj Kumar Paras BJP Sanjay Sharma INC 33918
Mohan 164 Tasleem Ahmad BJP Radhe Lal Rawat S/O Munnu BSP 54095
Mohanlalganj 176 Dr.Dharam Singh Saini SP Ram Bahadur BSP 530
Moradabad Nagar 28 Madhuri Verma BJP Mohammad Yusuf Ansari SP 3193
Moradabad Rural 27 Raj Karan Kabir SP Hariom Sharma BJP 28781
Mubarakpur 346 Chetan Chauhan BSP Akhilesh Yadav SP 688
Mughalsarai 380 Aman Mani Tripathi BJP Babulal SP 13243
Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC) 355 Kesar Singh BJP Rajendra Kumar BSP 538
Mungra Badshahpur 368 Omkumar BSP Seema Dwivedi BJP 5920
Muradnagar 54 Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP Sudhan Kumar BSP 89612
Muzaffar Nagar 14 Alambadi BJP Gaurav Swarup Bansal SP 10704
Nagina 18 Pankaj Singh SP Omwati Devi BJP 7967
Najibabad 17 Lokendra Singh SP Rajiv Kumar Agarwal BJP 2002
Nakur 2 Sanjiv Kumar BJP Imran Masood INC 4057
Nanpara 283 Gauri Shankar BJP Waris Ali INC 18669
Naraini 234 Swami Prasad Maurya BJP Bharat Lal Diwakar INC 45007
Naugawan Sadat 40 Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP Javed Abbas SP 20648
Nautanwa 316 Gyanendra IND Kunwar Kaushal Kishore Singh (Munna Singh) SP 32256
Nawabganj 121 Surya Pratap Shahi BJP Bhagwat Saran Gangwar SP 39142
Nehtaur 21 Mamtesh BJP Munnalal Premi INC 23151
NIGHASAN 138 Rajendra Pratap Singh Alias Moti BJP Krishna Gopal Patel SP 46123
Nizamabad 348 Subhash Tripathi SP Chandra Dev Ram BSP 18529
Noida 61 Vikramajeet BJP Sunil Choudhary SP 104016
Noorpur 24 Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP Naim Ul Hasan SP 12736
Obra 402 Upendra Tiwari BJP Ravi Gond SP 44269
Orai 221 Arun Kumar Yadav BJP Mahendra Singh SP 78879
Padrauna 330 Praveen Kumar Singh BJP Javed Iqbal BSP 40552
PALIA 137 Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP Saif Ali Naqvi INC 69228
Paniyara 319 Avadhesh Singh BJP Ganesh Shanker Pandey BSP 67491
Pathardeva 338 Mahendra Pal Singh BJP Shakir Ali SP 42997
Patiyali 102 Chetram BJP Kiran Yadav SP 3771
Patti 249 Sangam Lal Gupta BJP Ram Singh SP 1473
Payagpur 287 Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BJP Mukesh Srivastava Alias Gyanendera Pratap SP 41541
Phaphamau 254 Babu Ram Paswan BJP Ansar Ahamad SP 25985
Pharenda 315 Pramod Utwal BJP Virendra Chaudhary INC 2354
Phephana 360 Anil Singh BJP Ambika Choudhary BSP 17897
Phoolpur Pawai 349 Aditi Singh BJP Abul Qais Azmi BSP 7295
Phulpur 256 Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP Mansoor Alam SP 26613
Pilibhit 127 Ramanand Baudh BJP Riaz Ahmad SP 43356
Pindra 384 Mohammad Azam Khan BJP Babulal BSP 36849
Pipraich 321 Kamlesh Shukla BJP Afatab Alam Urf Guddu Bhaiya BSP 12809
Powayan 134 Aradhana Mishra 'Mona' BJP Shakuntla Devi SP 72417
Pratapgarh 248 Devender Kumar Nim Apna Dal (Soneylal) Nagendra Singh " Munna Yadav" SP 34554
Pratappur 257 Abhay Kumar Alias Dhiraj Ojha BSP Karan Singh Apna Dal (Soneylal) 2654
Puranpur 129 Uma Shanker Singh BJP Peetam Ram SP 39242
Purqazi 13 Nirmala Sankhwar BJP Deepak Kumar INC 11253
Purwa 167 Manisha Anuragi BSP Uttam Chandra Urf Rakesh Lodhi BJP 26483
Rae Bareli 180 Bhupesh Chaubey INC Mhd. Shahbaz Khan BSP 89163
Ram Nagar 267 Surendra Narayan Singh BJP Arvinda Kumar Singh 'Gope' SP 22727
Ramkola 335 Ram Chandra Yadav Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party Purnmasi Dehati SP 55729
Rampur 37 Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal SP Shiv Bahadur Saxena BJP 46842
Rampur Karkhana 339 Jai Prakash Nishad BJP Fasiha Manzer Ghazala Lari SP 9987
Rampur Khas 244 Ramveer Upadhyay INC Nagesh Pratap Singh Urf Chhote Sarkar BJP 17066
Rampur Maniharan 6 Sitaram BJP Ravindra Kumar Molhu BSP 595
Raniganj 250 Bamba Lal BJP Shakeel Ahmad Khan BSP 9009
Rasara 358 Bandana Singh BSP Ram Iqball Singh BJP 33887
Rasulabad 205 Sheetal Pandey BJP Arun Kumari Kori SP 33394
Rath 229 Masood Akhtar BJP Gayadeen Anuragi INC 104643
Robertsganj 401 Sanjay Garg BJP Avinash Kushvaha SP 40538
Rohaniya 387 Omkar Singh BJP Mahendra Singh Patel SP 57553
Rudauli 271 Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP Abbas Ali Zaidi Urf Rushdi Miyan SP 31259
Rudhauli 309 Subhash Passi BJP Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary BSP 21805
Rudrapur 336 Sushil Singh BJP Akhilesh Pratap Singh INC 26789
Sadabad 79 Prabhunarayan Yadav BSP Dr Anil Chaudhary Rashtriya Lok Dal 26610
Sadar 189 Kali Prasad BJP Raj Prasad Upadhayay BSP 18773
Safipur 163 Dal Bahadur BJP Ram Baran BSP 27236
Sagri 345 Iqbal Mehmood BSP Jairam Patel SP 5475
Sahajanwa 324 Prabhash Kumar BJP Yaspal Singh Rawat SP 15377
Saharanpur 4 Raj Kumar Agrawal Urf Rajia INC Jagpal Singh BSP 12324
Saharanpur Nagar 3 Sangeet Singh Som SP Rajiv Gumber BJP 4636
Sahaswan 113 Dhirendra Bahadur Singh SP Arshad Ali BSP 4269
Sahibabad 55 Swati Singh BJP Amarpal INC 150685
Saidpur 374 Kunvar Madhvendra Pratap SP Vidyasagar Sonkar BJP 8710
Saiyadraja 382 Neel Ratan Singh Patel "Neelu" BJP Shyam Narayan Singh BSP 14494
Sakaldiha 381 Gyan Tiwari SP Suryamuni Tiwari BJP 14969
Salempur 341 Rajani Tiwari BJP Vijay Laxmi Gautam SP 25654
Salon 181 Shailendra Yadav Lalai BJP Suresh Chaudhary INC 16055
Sambhal 33 Suresh Kumar Khanna SP Ziaurrehman All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 18822
Sandi 158 Tejendra Nirwal BJP Omendra Kumar Verma INC 20225
Sandila 161 Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP Abdul Mannan SP 20403
Sardhana 44 Anil Kumar BJP Atul Pradhan SP 21625
Sareni 182 Mukesh Verma BJP Thakur Prasad Yadav BSP 13007
Sarojini Nagar 170 Anil Rajbhar BJP Anurag Alias Anurag Yadav SP 34179
Sawaijpur 154 Amar Singh Chaudhary BJP Padamrag Singh Yadav SP 26970
Sevapuri 391 Ram Feran Apna Dal (Soneylal) Surendra Singh Patel SP 49182
Sevata 150 Hargovind Bhargava BJP Engineer Mohammad Nasim BSP 43659
Shahabad 155 Sanjay Yadav BJP Asif Khan BSP 4260
Shahganj 365 Mathura Prasad Pal SP Rana Ajeet Pratap Singh Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party 9162
Shahjahanpur 135 Birendra Singh Rana BJP Tanveer Khan SP 19203
Shamli 10 Bimla Singh Solanki BJP Pankaj Kumar Malik INC 29720
Shekhupur 116 Sheetla Prasad BJP Ashish Yadav SP 23386
Shikarpur 69 Hariom Yadav BJP Mukul Upadhyay BSP 50245
Shikohabad 98 Hazi Irfan Solanki BJP Sanjay Kumar SP 10777
Shivpur 386 Premsagar Patel BJP Anand Mohan "Guddu Yadav" SP 54259
Shohratgarh 302 Rakesh Rathore Apna Dal (Soneylal) Mohd. Jameel BSP 22124
Shrawasti 290 Jitendra Pal Singh (Billu) BJP Mohd. Ramzan SP 445
Sidhauli 152 Jamuna Prasad BSP Manish Rawat SP 2510
Sikanderpur 359 Manju Tyagi BJP Ziauddin Rizwi SP 23548
Sikandra 207 Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan BJP Mahendra Katiyar (Bablu) BSP 38103
Sikandra Rao 80 Surya Bhan Singh BJP Bani Singh Baghel BSP 14772
Sikandrabad 64 Devendra BJP Mohammad Imran BSP 28623
Sirathu 251 Ajay Kumar Lallu BJP Vachaspati SP 26203
Sirsaganj 99 Sanju Devi SP Jaiveer Singh BJP 10676
Sishamau 213 Prem Narayan Pandey SP Suresh Awasthi BJP 5826
Siswa 317 Navab Jan BJP Shivendra Singh Alias Shivbabu SP 68186
Sitapur 146 Suresh Kumar BJP Radhey Shyam Jaiswal SP 24839
Siwalkhas 43 Roshan Lal Verma BJP Ghulam Mohammad SP 11421
Soraon 255 Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh Apna Dal (Soneylal) Geeta Devi BSP 17735
SRI NAGAR 140 Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP Meera Bano SP 54939
Suar 34 Kailash Singh Rajput SP Laxmi Saini BJP 53096
Sultanpur 188 Kailash Nath Shukla BJP Mujeeb Ahmad BSP 32393
Syana 66 Satya Pal Singh Baghel BJP Dilnawaz Khan BSP 71630
Tamkuhi Raj 331 Manoj Kumar Pandey INC Jagadish Mishra Alias Balti Baba BJP 18114
Tanda 278 Pankaj Gupta BJP Azeemul Haq Pahalwan SP 1725
Tarabganj 299 Ram Pratap Alias Shashikant Verma BJP Vinod Kumar Alis Pandit Singh SP 38442
Thakurdwara 26 Saurabh Srivastava SP Rajpal Singh Chauhan BJP 13409
Thana Bhawan 9 Ravindra Jaiswal BJP Abdul Waris Khan BSP 16817
Tilhar 133 Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP Kunwar Jitin Prasada INC 5705
Tiloi 178 Rakesh Kumar Verma Alias Dr.R.K.Verma BJP Mohd. Saood BSP 44047
Tindwari 232 Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP Jagdish Prasad Prajapati BSP 37407
Tirwa 197 Om Prakash Rajbhar BJP Vijay Bahadur Pal SP 24209
Tulsipur 291 Upendra Singh BJP Zeba Rizwan INC 18659
Tundla 95 Sunita BJP Rakesh Babu BSP 56070
Unchahar 183 MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY SP Utkrist Maurya BJP 1934
Unnao 165 PANKAJ GUPTA BJP Manisha Deepak SP 46072
Utraula 293 RAM PRATAP ALIAS SHASHIKANT VERMA BJP Arif Anwar Hashmi SP 29174
Varanasi Cantt. 390 SAURABH SRIVASTAVA BJP Anil Srivastava INC 61326
Varanasi North 388 RAVINDRA JAISWAL BJP Abdul Samad Ansari INC 45502
Varanasi South 389 DR. NEELKANTH TIWARI BJP Rajesh Mishra INC 17226
Vishwanathganj 247 RAKESH KUMAR VERMA ALIAS DR.R.K.VERMA Apna Dal (Soneylal) Sanjay Pandey INC 23358
Zafrabad 371 DR HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH BJP Shachindra Nath Tripathi SP 24865
Zahoorabad 377 OM PRAKASH RAJBHAR Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party Kalicharan BSP 18081
Zaidpur 269 UPENDRA SINGH BJP Tanuj Punia INC 29181
Zamania 379 SUNITA BJP Atul Kumar BSP 9264

 

 


Below are the result of UP Assembly Election Result 2012 party wise

2012 Assembly Election Results
Party Seats
Samajwadi Party (SP) 224
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) 80
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) 47
Indian National Congress (INC) 28
Ittehad-E-Millait Council (IEMC) 1
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP 1
Peace Party (PECP) 4
Quami Ekta Dal (QED) 2
Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 9
Apna Dal (AD) 1
Independent (IND) 6
Total 403

Below we have Analysed Election Results of each Constituency for Past 4 years and have calculated the swing, margin . Click on Individual Constituencie to see detailed results.

Assembly Name
Behat Amanpur Bharthana (SC) Gaura
Nakur Patiyali Bidhuna Shohratgarh
Saharanpur Nagar Aliganj Dibiyapur Kapilvastu (SC)
Saharanpur Etah Auraiya Bansi
Deoband Marhara Rasulabad (SC) Itwa
Rampur Maniharan Jalesar (SC) Akbarpur Doomariyaganj
Gangoh Mainpuri Sikandra Harraiya
Kairana Bhongaon Bhognipur Kaptanganj
Thana Bhawan Kishani (SC) Bilhaur (SC) Rudhauli
Shamli Karhal Bithoor (SC) Basti Sadar
Budhana Gunnaur Kalyanpur Mahadewa
Charthawal Bisauli (SC) Govindnagar Menhdawal
Purqazi (SC) Sahaswan Sishamau Khalilabad
Muzaffar Nagar Bilsi Arya Nagar Dhanghata (SC)
Khatauli Badaun KIDWAI NAGAR Pharenda
Meerapur Shekhupur Kanpur Cantt. Nautanwa
Najibabad Dataganj Maharajpur Siswa
Nagina (SC) Baheri Ghatampur (SC) Maharajganj (SC)
Barhapur Meerganj Madhaugarh Paniyara
Dhampur Bhojipura Kalpi Caimpiyarganj
Nehtaur (SC) Nawabganj Orai (SC) Pipraich
Bijnor Faridpur (SC) Babina Gorakhpur Urban
Chandpur Bithari Chainpur Jhansi Nagar Gorakhpur Rural
Noorpur Bareilly Mauranipur (SC) Sahajanwa
Kanth Bareilly Cantt. Garautha Khajani (SC)
Thakurdwara Aonla Lalitpur Chauri
Moradabad Rural Pilibhit Mehroni (SC) Bansgaon (SC)
Moradabad Nagar Barkhera Hamirpur Chillupar
Kundarki Puranpur (SC) Rath (SC) Khadda
Bilari Bisalpur Mahoba Padrauna
Chandausi (SC) Katra Charkhari Tamkuhi Raj
Asmoli Jalalabad Tindwari Fazilnagar
Sambhal Tilhar Baberu Kushinagar
Suar Powayan (SC) Naraini (SC) Hata
Chamraua Shahjahanpur Banda Ramkola (SC)
Bilaspur Dadraul Chitrakoot Rudrapur (SC)
Rampur PALIA Manikpur Deoria
Milak (SC) NIGHASAN Jahanabad Pathardeva
Dhanaura (SC) GOLA GOKRANNA Bindki Rampur Karkhana
Naugawan Sadat SRI NAGAR (SC) Fatehpur Bhatpar Rani
Amroha DHAURAHRA Ayah Shah Salempur (SC)
Hasanpur LAKHIMPUR Husainganj Barhaj
Siwalkhas KASTA (SC) Khaga Atrauliya
Sardhana MOHAMMDI Rampur Khas Gopalpur
Hastinapur (SC) Maholi Babaganj (SC) Sagri (SC)
Kithore Sitapur Kunda Mubarakpur
Meerut Cantt. Hargaon (SC) Vishwanathganj Azamgarh
Meerut Laharpur Pratapgarh Nizamabad
Meerut South Biswan Patti Phoolpur Pawai
Chhaprauli Sevata Raniganj Didarganj
Baraut Mahmoodabad Sirathu Lalganj (SC)
Baghpat Sidhauli (SC) Manjhanpur (SC) Mehnagar (SC)
Loni Misrikh (SC) Chail Madhuban
Muradnagar Sawaijpur Phaphamau Ghosi
Sahibabad Shahabad Soraon (SC) Muhammadabad
Ghaziabad Hardoi Phulpur Mau
Modi Nagar Gopamau (SC) Pratappur Belthara Road (SC)
Dholana Sandi (SC) Handia Rasara
Hapur (SC) Bilgram Meja Sikanderpur
Garhmukteshwar Balamau (SC) Karachhana Phephana
Noida Sandila Allahabad West Ballia Nagar
Dadri Bangermau Allahabad North Bansdih
Jewar Safipur (SC) Allahabad South Bairia
Sikandrabad Mohan Bara (SC) Badlapur
Bulandshahr Unnao (SC) Koraon (SC) Shahganj
Syana Bhagwantnagar Kursi Jaunpur
Anupshahr Purwa Ram Nagar Malhani
Debai Malihabad (SC) Barabanki Mungra Badshahpu
Shikarpur Bakshi Kaa Talab Zaidpur (SC) Machhlishahr S.C.
Khurja (SC) Sarojini Nagar Dariyabad Mariyahu
Khair (SC) Lucknow West Rudauli Zafrabad
Barauli Lucknow North Haidergarh (SC) Kerakat S.C. (SC)
Atrauli Lucknow East Milkipur (SC) Jakhanian (SC)
Chharra Lucknow Central Bikapur Saidpur (SC)
Koil Lucknow Cantt. Ayodhya Ghazipur
Aligarh Mohanlalganj (SC) Goshainganj Jangipur
Iglas (SC) Bachhrawan (SC) Katehari Zahoorabad
Hathras (SC) Tiloi Tanda Mohammadabad
Sadabad Harchandpur Alapur (SC) Zamania
Sikandra Rao Rae Bareli Jalalpur Mughalsarai
Chhata Salon (SC) Akbarpur Sakaldiha
Mant Sareni Balha (SC) Saiyadraja
Goverdhan Unchahar Nanpara Chakia (SC)
Mathura Jagdishpur (SC) Matera Pindra
Baldev (SC) Gauriganj Mahasi Ajagara (SC)
Etmadpur Amethi Bahraich Shivpur
Agra Cantt. (SC) Isauli Payagpur Rohaniya
Agra South Sultanpur Kaiserganj Varanasi North
Agra North Sadar Bhinga Varanasi South
Agra Rural (SC) Lambhua Shrawasti Varanasi Cantt.
Fatehpur Sikri Kadipur (SC) Tulsipur Sevapuri
Kheragarh Kaimganj Gainsari Bhadohi
Fatehabad Amritpur Utraula Gyanpur
Bah Farrukhabad Balrampur (SC) Aurai (SC)
Tundla (SC) Bhojpur Mehnaun Chhanbey (SC)
Jasrana Chhibramau Gonda Mirzapur
Firozabad Tirwa Katra Bazar Majhawan
Shikohabad Kannauj (SC) Colonelganj Chunar
Sirsaganj Jaswantnagar Tarabganj Marihan
Kasganj Etawah Mankapur (SC) Ghorawal
      Robertsganj
      Obra
      Duddhi (SC)

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

CEO & Voter List