Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home WB|
 

Update LIVE 25th April West Bengal Election Fourth phase voting % updates, list of Constituency Candidates Facts results Voting Patterns, Vidhan Sabha District & Phase Wise Live Voting, total voter turnout

LIVE 25th April West Bengal Election Fourth phase voting % updates, West Bengal Fourth Phase Constituency Candidates, West Bengal 4th Phase Facts results, 4th phase 25th April West Bengal Assembly Constituency, West Bengal Voting Patterns, West Bengal 4th phase Election Live Coverage 2016, West Bengal Vidhan Sabha District & Phase Wise Live Voting, West Bengal 4th phase total voter turnout, West Bengal Fourth Phase, WestBengal election 2016

Fourth Phase voting is to take place on 25th April. Watch following space for live updates.

Watch Live Updates of West  Bengal Election Fourth phase voting

  1. West Bengal elections: 78.05 per cent polling recorded in fourth phase
  2. #WestBengal Polls: 67.28% voting recorded till 4 PM.
  3. 3.50 pm: Poll percentage as of 3 p.m.:North 24 Parganas - 67.27% Howrah - 67.31%

  4. #WestBengal Polls: 52.22% voting recorded till 1 PM.

  5. 1.50 pm: Polling percentage: North 24 Parganas 52.12%; Howrah 52.43%;
  6. #WestBengal Polls: 42.01% voting recorded till 11 AM.
  7.  

     12:07 p.m.: Polling percentage: North 24 Parganas 42.37%; Howrah 41.25%

  8. #WestBengal Polls: 21.69% voting recorded in first 2 hours.
  9. 10:10 a.m: Poll percentage as of 9 a.m.: North - 24%,Parganas - 22.63%,Howrah - 20.34%

  10. poll: Uproar at polling booth Salkia (Howrah),TMC agents are forcing to vote for TMC

  11. 49 Assembly Constituencies are going on Polls on fourth phase.

 Constituencies going on polls are:- Bagdah(SC)BongaonUttar(SC),  BongaonDakshinGaighata(SC), Swarupnagar(SC)Baduria, HabraAshoknagar, Amdanga, BijpurNaihatiBhatparaJagatdalNoaparaBarrackpurKhardahaDumDumUttarPanihatiKamarhatiBaranagarDumdumRajarhatnewtownBidhannagarRajarhatgopalpur, MadhyamgramBarasatDegangaHaroa, Minakhan (SC), Sandeshkhali (ST)Basirhat DakshinBasirhat UttarHingalganj (SC)BallyHowrah UttarHowrah madhyaShibpurHowrah DakshinSankrail (SC)PanchlaUluberia PurbaUluberia Uttar (SC)Uluberia DakshinShyampurBagnanAmtaUdaynarayanpurJagatballavpurDomjur

90,000 personnel in the two poll-bound districts.672 companies of central police forces, around 22,000 state police personnel will guard 49 seats spread across North 24 Parganas and Howrah districts polling.Mamta Banerjee Says Congress will understand that it was wrong to go with CPI(M) and CPI(M) will also understand that it was wrong to go with Congress.

Across 49 seats in North 24 Parganas, Bidhannagar and Howrah districts, about 1.08 crore voters will exercise their franchise in about 12,500 polling stations from 7 am to 6 pm.

Prominent Candidates - Trinamool ministers like Amit Mitra, Purnendu Basu, Chandrima Bhattacharya, Bratya Basu, Jyotipriyo Mullick and Aroop Roy

 

West Bengal

Read More: Facts About Fourth Phase Candidates in West Bengal.

Read More: List of Constituencies & Candidates going for Phase- 4 WB Polls    

Other Important links

  1. CEO West Bengal 
  2. West Bengal Opinion Poll 
  3. West Bengal Candidate List
  4. West Bengal election schedule 
  5. West Bengal MLA List 
  6. West Bengal cabinet Ministers
  7. West Bengal Election Result
  8. Know all West Bengal MLA Details

West Bengal Assembly Election held in 6 phases:   Date of Poll : April 4, 11, 17, 21, 25, 30 & May 5

West Bengal Phase Wise Assembly Constituencies with candidates name for 25th April

AC. No. AC. Name BJP TMC LF LF Party CONGRESS
94 Bagdah (SC) Smt. Biva Majumdar Upendranath Biswas Mrinal &War FB --
95 Bongaon Uttar (SC K. D. Biswas Biswajit Das -- -- Jahar Biswas
96 Bongaon Dakshin Swapan Majumder Surajit Kumar Biswas Ramen Adhya CPIM --
97 Gaighata (SC) -- Pulin Behari Roy Kapil Krishna Thakw CPI --
98 Swarupnagar (SC) Mihir Bagchi Bina Mondal Dhiman Sarkar CPIM --
99 Baduria Smt. Debika Mukharjee Amir Ali -- -- Qazi Abdur Rahim
100 Habra Govinda Das Jyotipriyo Mallick -- -- --
101 Ashoknagar Smt. Tanuja Chakroborty Dhiman Roy Satyasebi Kar CPIM --
102 Amdanga -- Rafiquer Rahaman Dr. Abdus Sattar CPIM --
103 Bijpur Smt. Alo Rani Sarkar Subhrangshu Roy Rabin Mukherjee CPIM --
104 Naihati Smt. Phalguni Patra Partha Bhowmick Gargi Chatterjee CPIM --
105 Bhatpara R. K Handa Arjun Singh -- -- --
106 Jagatdal Arun Kumar Brahma Parash Dutta Haripada Biswas FB --
107 Noapara Amiya Sarkar Manju Bose -- -- Madhusudan Ghosh
108 Barrackpur Amitabh Roy Silbhadra Dutta Detain's') Showmik CPIM --
109 Khardaha Mahadev Basak Amit Mitra Dr. Asim Kumar Dasgupta CPIM --
110 Dum Dum Uttar Tapan Chandra Das Chandrima Bhattacharya tanmov Bhattacha rya CPIM --
111 Panihati Dipak Kumar Kundu Nirmal Ghosh -- -- Sanmoy Banerjee
112 Kamarhati Krishanu Mirta Madan Mitra Manas Mukherjee CPIM --
113 Baranagar Sunil Dey Tapas Roy -- -- --
114 Dum dum Smt. Uma Das Singha Bratya Basu Palash Das CPIM --
115 Rajarhat new town Smt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee Sabyasachi Dutta Balai Chatterjee GPM --
116 Bidhannagar Sushanta Ranjan Pal Sujit Bose -- -- Arunava Ghosh
117 Rajarhat gopalpur Dilip Mitra Purnendu Bose NepaIdeb Bhattacharya CPIM --
118 Madhyamgram Debashis Mitra Rathin Ghosh -- -- Tapas Majumdar
119 Barasat Smt. Bithika Mondal Chiranjit Chakraborty Sanjib Chattopadhya FB --
120 Deganga Tarun Kanti Ghosh Rahima Mondal Hasanujjman Choudhury FB --
121 Haroa Manmatha Bachhar Haji Sk. Nurul Islam -- -- --
122 Minakhan (SC) Jayanto Mondal Usha Rani Mondal Dinabandhu Mondal GPM --
123 Sandeshkhali (ST) -- Sukumar Mahato Nirapada Sarder CPIM --
124 Basirhat Dakshin Shammik Bhattacharya Dipendu Biswas -- -- Amit Majumder
125 Basirhat Uttar Tarfan Ali Gazzi Atm Abdullah Ralikul Islam CPIM --
126 Hingalganj (SC) Labanya Mandol Debesh Mondal Anandamoy Mondal CPI --
169 Bally Kaushik Chakborty Vaishali Dalmiya Anjan Bera CPIM --
170 Howrah Uttar Smt. Rupa Ganguly Laxmi Ratan Shukla -- -- Santosh Pathak
171 Howrah madhya Sanjoy Singh Aroop Roy -- -- --
172 Shibpur Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee Jatu Lahiri Dr. Jaganath Bhattacharya FB --
173 Howrah Dakshin Smt. Sahana Guha Roy Broja Mohan Majumdar Arindam Bose CPIM --
174 Sankrail (SC) Prabhakar Pandit Sital Sardar Samir Malik CPIM --
175 Panchla Bhabani Prasad Roy Gulshan Mallick Doli Roy FB --
176 Uluberia Purba Smt. Papiya Mandol Haider Aziz Safwi Sabiruddin Mollah CPIM --
177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Tapas Khamrui Dr. Nirmal Maji -- -- Amiya Kumar Mondal
178 Uluberia Dakshin Somnath Sadhukhan Pulak Roy Md. Nahruddin FB --
179 Shyampur Smt. Mousumi Biswas Kalipada Mondal -- -- Amitabha Chakraborly
180 Bagnan Dr. Mohit Roy Arunava Sen (RAJA) Mina Ghosh Mukherjee CPIM --
181 Amta Dr. Suman Sarkar Tushar Kanti Sil -- -- Asit Mitra
182 Udaynarayanpur Bholanath Sapui Samir Panja Sukla Adak CPIM Aloke Koley
183 Jagatballavpur Kaushik Mukharjee Janab Abdul Ghani Baidyanath Basu CPIM --
184 Domjur Jayanta Das Rajib Banerjee -- -- --

 

 

Phase – 1 A (18 ACs)

4th April

Phase – 1 B (31 ACs)

11th April

Phase – 2 (56 ACs)

17th April

Phase – 3 (62 ACs)

21st April

Phase – 4 (49 ACs)

25th April

Phase – 5 (53 ACs)

30th April

Phase – 6 (25 ACs)

5th May

220.NAYAGRAM (ST) 219. DANTAN 10.KUMARGRAM (ST) 55.FARAKKA 94.BAGDA (SC) 127.GOSABA (SC) 01.MEKLIGANJ (SC)
221.GOPIBALLAVPUR 223.KESHIARY (ST) 11.KALCHINI (ST) 56.SAMSERGANJ 95.BANGAON UTTAR (SC) 128.BASANTI (SC) 02.MATHABHANGA(SC)
222.JHARGRAM 224.KHARAGPUR SADAR 12.ALIPURDUARS 57.SUTI 96.BANGAON DAKSHIN (SC) 129.KULTALI (SC) 03.COOCHBEHAR UTTAR (SC)
234. SALBONI 225.NARAYANGARH 13.FALAKATA (SC) 58.JANGIPUR 97.GAIGHATA (SC) 130.PATHARPRATIMA 04.COOCHBEHAR DAKSHIN
236.MEDINIPUR 226.SABANG 14.MADARIHAT (ST) 59.RAGHUNATHGANJ 98.SWARUPNAGAR(SC) 131.KAKDWIP 05.SITALKUCHI (SC)
237.BINPUR (ST) 227.PINGLA 15.DHUPGURI (SC) 60.SAGARDIGHI 99.BADURIA 132.SAGAR 06.SITAI (SC)
238.BANDWAN (ST) 228.KHARAGPUR 16.MAYNAGURI (SC) 61.LALGOLA 100.HABRA 133.KULPI 07.DINHATA
239.BALARAMPUR 229.DEBRA 17.JALPAIGURI (SC) 62.BHAGAWANGOLA 101.ASHOKNAGAR 134.RAIDIGHI 08.NATABARI
240.BAGHMUNDI 230.DASPUR 18.RAJGANJ (SC) 63.RANINAGAR 102.AMDANGA 135.MANDIRBAZAR (SC) 09. TUFANGANJ
241.JOYPUR 231.GHATAL (SC) 19.DABGRAM-FULBARI 64.MURSHIDABAD 103.BIJPUR 136.JAYNAGAR (SC) 203.TAMLUK
242.PURULIA 232.CHANDRAKONA(SC) 20.MAL (ST) 65.NABAGRAM (SC) 104.NAIHATI 137.BARUIPUR PURBA (SC) 204.PANSKURA PURBA
243.MANBAZAR (ST) 233.GARBETA 21.NAGRAKATA (ST) 66.KHARGRAM (SC) 105.BHATPARA 138.CANNING PASCHIM (SC) 205.PANSKURA PASCHIM
244.KASHIPUR 235. KESHPUR (SC) 22.KALIMPONG 67.BURWAN (SC) 106.JAGATDAL 139.CANNING PURBA 206.MOYNA
245.PARA (SC) 247.SALTORA (SC) 23.DARJEELING 68.KANDI 107.NOAPARA 140.BARUIPUR PASCHIM 207.NANDAKUMAR
246.RAGHUNATHPUR(SC) 248.CHHATNA 24.KURSEONG 69.BHARATPUR 108.BARRACKPUR 141.MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC) 208.MAHISADAL
249.RANIBANDH (ST) 252.BANKURA 25.MATIGARA-NAXALBARI(SC) 70.REJINAGAR 109.KHARDAHA 142.MAGRAHAT PASCHIM 209.HALDIA (SC)
250.RAIPUR (ST) 253.BARJORA 26.SILIGURI 71.BELDANGA 110.DUM DUM UTTAR 143.DIAMOND HARBOUR 210.NANDIGRAM
251.TALDANGRA 254.ONDA 27.PHANSIDEWA (ST) 72.BAHARAMPUR 111.PANIHATI 144.FALTA 211.CHANDIPUR
  255.BISHNUPUR 28.CHOPRA 73.HARIHARPARA 112.KAMARHATI 145.SATGACHHIA 212.PATASHPUR
  256.KATULPUR (SC) 29.ISLAMPUR 74.NOWDA 113.BARANAGAR 146.BISHNUPUR (SC) 213.KANTHI UTTAR
  257.INDUS (SC) 30.GOALPOKHAR 75.DOMKAL 114.DUM DUM 147.SONARPUR DAKSHIN 214.BHAGABANPUR
  258.SONAMUKHI (SC) 31.CHAKULIA 76.JALANGI 115.RAJARHAT NEW TOWN 148.BHANGAR 215.KHEJURI (SC)
  275.PANDABESWAR 32.KARANDIGHI 77.KARIMPUR 116.BIDHANNAGAR 149.KASBA 216.KANTHI DAKSHIN
  276.DURGAPUR PURBA 33.HEMTABAD (SC) 78.TEHATTA 117.RAJARHAT GOPALPUR 150.JADAVPUR 217.RAMNAGAR
  277.DURGAPUR PASCHIM 34.KALIAGANJ (SC) 79.PALASHIPARA 118.MADHYAMGRAM 151.SONARPUR UTTAR 218.EGRA
  278.RANIGANJ 35.RAIGANJ 80.KALIGANJ 119.BARASAT 152.TOLLYGANJ  
  279.JAMURIA 36.ITAHAR 81.NAKASHIPARA 120.DEGANGA 153.BEHALA PURBA  
  280.ASANSOL DAKSHIN 37.KUSHMANDI (SC) 82.CHAPRA 121.HAROA 154.BEHALA PASCHIM  
  281.ASANSOL UTTAR 38.KUMARGANJ 83.KRISHNANAGAR UTTAR 122.MINAKHAN (SC) 155.MAHESHTALA  
  282.KULTI 39.BALURGHAT 84.NABADWIP 123.SANDESHKHALI(ST) 156.BUDGE BUDGE  
  283.BARABANI 40.TAPAN (ST) 85.KRISHNANAGARDAKSHIN 124.BASIRHAT DAKSHIN 157.METIABURUZ  
    41.GANGARAMPUR (SC) 86.SANTIPUR 125.BASIRHAT UTTAR 158.KOLKATA PORT  
    42.HARIRAMPUR 87.RANAGHAT UTTAR PASCHIM 126.HINGALGANJ (SC) 159.BHABANIPUR  
    43.HABIBPUR (ST) 88.KRISHNAGANJ (SC) 169.BALLY 160.RASHBEHARI  
    44.GAZOLE (SC) 89.RANAGHAT UTTAR PURBA (SC) 170.HOWRAH UTTAR 161.BALLYGUNGE  
    45.CHANCHAL 90.RANAGHAT DAKSHIN (SC) 171.HOWRAH MADHYA 185.UTTARPARA  
    46.HARISHCHANDRAPUR 91.CHAKDAHA 172.SHIBPUR 186.SREERAMPUR  
    47.MALATIPUR 92.KALYANI (SC) 173.HOWRAH DAKSHIN 187.CHAMPDANI  
    48.RATUA 93.HARINGHATA (SC) 174.SANKRAIL (SC) 188.SINGUR  
    49.MANIKCHAK 162.CHOWRANGEE 175.PANCHLA 189.CHANDANNAGAR  
    50.MALDAHA (SC) 163.ENTALLY 176.ULUBERIA PURBA 190.CHUNCHURA  
    51.ENGLISH BAZAR 164.BELEGHATA 177.ULUBERIA UTTAR (SC) 191.BALAGARH (SC)  
    52.MOTHABARI 165.JORASANKO 178.ULUBERIA DAKSHIN 192.PANDUA  
    53.SUJAPUR 166.SHYAMPUKUR 179.SHYAMPUR 193.SAPTAGRAM  
    54.BAISNABNAGAR 167.MANIKTALA 180.BAGNAN 194.CHANDITALA  
    284.DUBRAJPUR (SC) 168.KASHIPUR-BELGACHHIA 181.AMTA 195.JANGIPARA  
    285.SURI 259. KHANDAGHOSH (SC) 182.UDAYNARAYANPUR 196.HARIPAL  
    286.BOLPUR 260.BARDHAMAN DAKSHIN 183.JAGATBALLAVPUR 197.DHANEKHALI (SC)  
    287.NANOOR (SC) 261.RAINA (SC) 184.DOMJUR 198.TARAKESWAR  
    288.LABPUR 262.JAMALPUR (SC) 199.PURSURAH  
    289.SAINTHIA (SC) 263.MONTESWAR 200.ARAMBAG (SC)  
    290.MAYURESWAR 264.KALNA (SC) 201.GOGHAT (SC)  
    291.RAMPURHAT 265.MEMARI 202.KHANAKUL  
    292.HANSAN 266.BARDHAMAN UTTAR (SC)  
    293.NALHATI 267.BHATAR    
    294.MURARAI 268.PURBASTHALI DAKSHIN  
      269.PURBASTHALI UTTAR  
      270.KATWA    
      271.KETUGRAM    
      272.MANGALKOT    
      273.AUSGRAM (SC)    
      274.GALSI (SC)    

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

CEO & Voter List