Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Andhra|
 

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Andhra Pradesh government

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List

Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu ,Chief Minister      

General Administration Department, Law & Justice, Energy, Infrastructure, Investment, Industries & Commerce, Public Enterprises, Cinematography, Tourism & All other Portfolios not allocated

Constituency:

Kuppam

Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy, Deputy Chief Minister      

Revenue, Stamps & Registration

Constituency:

Pattikonda

Sri N.Chinarajappa ,Deputy Chief Minister,Home      

Disaster Management

Constituency:

Peddapuram

Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu      

Finance & Planning Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs

Constituency:

MLC

Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu      

Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply, NREGS

Constituency:

Narsipatnam

Sri B.Gopala Krishna Reddy      

Environment & Forests, Science & Technology, Cooperation

Constituency:

Srikalahasti

Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao      

Irrigation, Command Area Development &Water Resources Management

Constituency:

Mylavaram

Dr. P.Narayana      

Municipal Administration & Urban Development,Urban Water Supply and Urban Planning

Constituency:

-

Smt. Paritala Sunithamma      

Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food & Civil Supplies

Constituency:

Raptadu

Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao      

Agriculture, Agri-Processing, Marketing & warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries

Constituency:

Chilakaluripet

Sri Kamineni Srinivas      

Health and Medical Education

Constituency:

Kaikalur

Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao      

Human Resources Development (Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education)

Constituency:

Bhimili

Sri Palle Raghunatha Reddy      

Information & Public Relations, Information Technology & Communications, Non-Resident Indian empowerment & Relations, Telugu Language & Culture, Minority Welfare & Empowerment

Constituency:

Puttaparthi

Smt. Peethala Sujatha      

Women Empowerment, Child Welfare and Disabled & Senior Citizens Welfare, Mines & Geology

Constituency:

Chintalapudi (SC)

Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu      

Labour & Employment, Factories, Youth & Sports, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

Constituency:

Tekkali

Sri Raghava Rao Sidda      

Transport, Roads and Buildings

Constituency:

Darsi

Smt. Kimidi Mrunalini      

Rural Development, Housing, Sanitation

Constituency:

Cheepurupalle

Sri Kollu ravindra      

BC Welfare & Empowerment, Handlooms & Excise

Constituency:

Machilipatnam

Sri Ravela Kishore Babu      

Social Welfare & Empowerment, TribalWelfare & Empowerment

Constituency:

Prathipadu (SC)

Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao      

Endowments

Constituency:

Tadepalligudem

 

src:aponline.gov.in

Find Your Assembly

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

AAP - 35.2%
INC - 13.3%
BJP - 48.5%
Others - 3.1%

Total votes: 685
The voting for this poll has ended on: 21 Apr 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List