Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Andhra|
 

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Andhra Pradesh government

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Andhra Pradesh government

Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250

 

Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List

Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu ,Chief Minister      

General Administration Department, Law & Justice, Energy, Infrastructure, Investment, Industries & Commerce, Public Enterprises, Cinematography, Tourism & All other Portfolios not allocated

Constituency:

Kuppam

Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy, Deputy Chief Minister      

Revenue, Stamps & Registration

Constituency:

Pattikonda

Sri N.Chinarajappa ,Deputy Chief Minister,Home      

Disaster Management

Constituency:

Peddapuram

Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu      

Finance & Planning Commercial Taxes, Legislative Affairs

Constituency:

MLC

Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu      

Panchayat Raj, Rural Water Supply, NREGS

Constituency:

Narsipatnam

Sri B.Gopala Krishna Reddy      

Environment & Forests, Science & Technology, Cooperation

Constituency:

Srikalahasti

Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao      

Irrigation, Command Area Development &Water Resources Management

Constituency:

Mylavaram

Dr. P.Narayana      

Municipal Administration & Urban Development,Urban Water Supply and Urban Planning

Constituency:

-

Smt. Paritala Sunithamma      

Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food & Civil Supplies

Constituency:

Raptadu

Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao      

Agriculture, Agri-Processing, Marketing & warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development and Fisheries

Constituency:

Chilakaluripet

Sri Kamineni Srinivas      

Health and Medical Education

Constituency:

Kaikalur

Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao      

Human Resources Development (Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education)

Constituency:

Bhimili

Sri Palle Raghunatha Reddy      

Information & Public Relations, Information Technology & Communications, Non-Resident Indian empowerment & Relations, Telugu Language & Culture, Minority Welfare & Empowerment

Constituency:

Puttaparthi

Smt. Peethala Sujatha      

Women Empowerment, Child Welfare and Disabled & Senior Citizens Welfare, Mines & Geology

Constituency:

Chintalapudi (SC)

Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu      

Labour & Employment, Factories, Youth & Sports, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

Constituency:

Tekkali

Sri Raghava Rao Sidda      

Transport, Roads and Buildings

Constituency:

Darsi

Smt. Kimidi Mrunalini      

Rural Development, Housing, Sanitation

Constituency:

Cheepurupalle

Sri Kollu ravindra      

BC Welfare & Empowerment, Handlooms & Excise

Constituency:

Machilipatnam

Sri Ravela Kishore Babu      

Social Welfare & Empowerment, TribalWelfare & Empowerment

Constituency:

Prathipadu (SC)

Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao      

Endowments

Constituency:

Tadepalligudem

 

src:aponline.gov.in

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

CEO & Voter List