Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Schedule Dates 2017 Phases UP Voting Results

Uttar Pradesh Election Schedule Dates 2017 Phases UP Vidhan Sabha Announcedup schedule

04 Jan: The Dates/schedule has been announced by the ECI today for UP assembly Elections 2017. It is to be held in 7 phases. The 17th Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly election will be held from February 11 to March 8, 2017 in 7 phases. In the previous election in 2012, the Samajwadi Party won a majority and formed government in the leadership of Akhilesh Yadav.

Uttar Pradesh elections 7 phases Dates 2017

  1. Phase 1 has 73 constituencies, and the date of poll for phase 1 will be Feb 11 
  2. Phase 2 has 67 constituencies and the date of poll in the same is Feb 15
  3. Phase 3 has 69 constituencies and the polling would take place on Feb 19
  4. In phase 4, there will be 53 constituencies and the date of polls will be Feb 23
  5. In phase 5, there will be 52 constituencies and the election on February 27
  6. In Phase 6, there will be 49 constituencies and the date of polls will be March 4
  7. In Phase 7, which has 40 constituencies; the date of polls will be March 8


Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2017 Details

  1. Latest Opinion Polls by India Today and ABP News show BJP and SP winning respectively. Image result for NEW GIF
  2. Also Read : See Summary of all Opinion Poll here.
  3. Also Read : SP Complete Candidate List Image result for NEW GIF
  4. Also Read : BSP Complete Candidate List Image result for NEW GIF

Also Read Imp. Links

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017 Imp. Links
Uttar Pradesh Opinion Poll
UP Assembly Election Schedule 20177
UP Assembly Election Result 2017
UP candidate List 2017
MLA list UP 2017
Cabinet Ministers List UP 2017
UP Election News
Caste wise population/details of UP


 

Uttar Pradesh Election Schedule 2017 Details Phase wise dates

Poll Event Phase-1 Phase-2 Phase-3 Phase-4 Phase-5 Phase-6 Phase-7
  (73 ACs) (67 ACs) (69 ACs) (53 ACs) (52 ACs) (49 ACs) (40 ACs)
Date of 17.01.2017 20.01.2017 24.01.2017 30.01.2017 02.02.2017 08.02.2017 11.02.2017
Notification (TUE) (FRI) (TUE) (MON) (THU) (WED) (SAT)
Last Date of 24.01.2017 27.01.2017 31.01.2017 06.02.2017 09.02.2017 15.02.2017 18.02.2017
Nominations (TUE) (FRI) (TUE) (MON) (THU) (WED) (SAT)
Scrutiny of 25.01.2017 28.01.2017 02.02.2017 07.02.2017 11.02.2017 16.02.2017 20.02.2017
Nominations (WED) (SAT) (THU) (TUE) (SAT) (THU) (MON)
Withdrawal 27.01.2017 30.01.2017 04.02.2017 09.02.2017 13.02.2017 18.02.2017 22.02.2017
candidature (FRI) (MON) (SAT) (THU) (MON) (SAT) (WED)
Date of Poll 11.02.2017 15.02.2017 19.02.2017 23.02.2017 27.02.2017 04.03.2017 08.03.2017
(SAT) (WED) (SUN) (THU) (MON) (SAT) (WED)
Counting  11.03.2017 (SAT) 11.03.2017 (SAT)  11.03.2017 (SAT)  11.03.2017 (SAT) 11.03.2017 (SAT)   11.03.2017 (SAT) 11.03.2017 (SAT)
Completion 15.03.2017 (WED)
 


UP Phase Wise Constituency  Details for Phase 1 -7

Constituency Constituency Constituency Constituency
Phase-1 Phase-2 Phase-3 Phase-4
8-Kairana 1-Behat 192-Kaimganj (SC) 244-Rampur Khas
9-Thana Bhawan 2-Nakur 193-Amritpur 245-Babaganj (SC)
10-Shamli 3-Saharanpur Nagar 194-Farrukhabad 246-Kunda
11-Budhana 4-Saharanpur 195-Bhojpur 247-Vishwanath Ganj
12-Charthawal 5-Deoband 154-Sawayazpur 248-Pratapgarh
13-Purqazi (SC) 6-Rampur 155-Shahabad 249-Patti
14-Muzaffar Nagar Maniharan(SC) 156-Hardoi 250-Raniganj
15-Khatauli 7-Gangoh 157-Gopamau (SC) 251-Sirathu
16-Meerapur 17-Najibabad 158-Sandi (SC) 252-Manjhanpur (SC)
50-Chhaprauli 18-Nagina (SC) 159-Bilgram Mallanwan 253-Chail
51-Baraut 19-Barhapur 160- Balamau (SC) 254-Phaphamau
52-Baghpat 20-Dhampur 161-Sandila 255-Soraon (SC)
43-Siwalkhas 21-Nehtaur (SC) 196-Chhibramau 256-Phulpur
44-Sardhana 22-Bijnor 197-Tirwa 257-Pratappur
45-Hastinapur (SC) 23-Chandpur 198-Kannauj (SC) 258-Handia
46-Kithore 24-Noorpur 107-Mainpuri 259-Meja
47-Meerut Cantt. 25-Kanth 108-Bhongaon 260-Karachhana
48-Meerut 26-Thakurdwara 109-Kishni (SC) 261-Allahabad West
49-Meerut South 27-Moradabad Rural 110-Karhal 262-Allahabad North
53-Loni 28-Moradabad Nagar 199-Jaswantnagar 263-Allahabad South
54-Muradnagar 29-Kundarki 200-Etawah 264-Bara (SC)
55-Sahibabad 30-Bilari 201-Bharthana (SC) 265-Koraon (SC)
56-Ghaziabad 31-Chandausi (SC) 202-Bidhuna 219-Madhaugarh
57-Modi Nagar 32-Asmoli 203-Dibiyapur 220-Kalpi
61-Noida 33-Sambhal 204-Auraiya (SC) 221-Orai (SC)
62-Dadri 111-Gunnaur 205-Rasulabad (SC) 222-Babina
63-Jewar 34-Suar 206-Akbarpur-Raniya 223-Jhansi Nagar
58-Dhaulana 35-Chamraua 207-Sikandra 224-Mauranipur (SC)
59-Hapur (SC) 36-Bilaspur 208-Bhognipur 225-Garautha
60-Garhmukteshwar 37-Rampur 209-Bilhaur (SC) 226-Lalitpur
64-Sikandrabad 38-Milak (SC) 210-Bithoor 227-Mehroni (SC)
65-Bulandshahr 118-Baheri 211-Kalyanpur 230-Mahoba
66-Syana 119-Meerganj 212-Govindnagar 231-Charkhari
67-Anupshahr 120-Bhojipura 213-Sishamau 228-Hamirpur
68-Debai 121-Nawabganj 214-Arya Nagar 229-Rath (SC)
69-Shikarpur 122-Faridpur (SC) 215-Kidwai Nagar 232-Tindwari
70-Khurja (SC) 123-Bithari Chainpur 216-Kanpur Cantt. 233-Baberu
71-Khair (SC) 124-Bareilly 217-Maharajpur 234-Naraini (SC)
72-Barauli 125-Bareilly Cantt. 218-Ghatampur (SC) 235-Banda
73-Atrauli 126-Aonla 162-Bangermau 236-Chitrakoot
74-Chharra 39-Dhanaura (SC) 163-Safipur (SC) 237-Manikpur
75-Koil 40-Naugawan Sadat 164-Mohan (SC) 238-Jahanabad
76-Aligarh 41-Amroha 165-Unnao 239-Bindki
77-Iglas (SC) 42-Hasanpur 166-Bhagwantnagar 240-Fatehpur
81-Chhata 127-Pilibhit 167-Purwa 241-Ayah Shah
82-Mant 128-Barkhera 168-Malihabad (SC) 242-Husainganj
83-Goverdhan 129-Puranpur (SC) 169-Bakshi Kaa Talab 243-Khaga (SC)
84-Mathura 130-Bisalpur 170-Sarojini Nagar 177-Bachhrawan (SC)
85-Baldev (SC) 137-Palia 171-Lucknow West 179-Harchandpur
78-Hathras (SC) 138-Nighasan 172-Lucknow North 180-Rae Bareli
79-Sadabad 139-Gola Gokrannath 173-Lucknow East 181-Salon (SC)
80-Sikandra Rao 140-Sri Nagar (SC) 174-Lucknow Central 182-Sareni
86-Etmadpur 141-Dhaurahra 175-Lucknow Cantt. 183-Unchahar
87-Agra Cantt. (SC) 142-Lakhimpur 176-Mohanlalganj (SC)
88-Agra South 143-Kasta (SC) 266-Kursi
89-Agra North 144-Mohammdi 267-Ram Nagar
90-Agra Rural (SC) 131-Katra 268-Barabanki
91-Fatehpur Sikri 132-Jalalabad 269-Zaidpur (SC)
92-Kheragarh 133-Tilhar 270-Dariyabad
93-Fatehabad 134-Powayan (SC) 271-Rudauli
94-Bah 135-Shahjahanpur 145-Maholi
95-Tundla (SC) 136-Dadraul 146-Sitapur
96-Jasrana 112-Bisauli (SC) 147-Hargaon (SC)
97-Firozabad 113-Sahaswan 148-Laharpur
98-Shikohabad 114-Bilsi 149-Biswan
99-Sirsaganj 115-Badaun 150-Sevata
103-Aliganj 116-Shekhupur 151-Mohmoodabad
104-Etah 117-Dataganj 152-Sidhauli (SC)
105-Marhara 153-Misrikh (SC)
106-Jalesar (SC)
100-Kasganj
101-Amanpur
102-Patiyali

 Phase Wise Constituency  Details for Phase 1 -7

Constituency Constituency Constituency
Phase-5 Phase-6 Phase-7
291-Tulsipur 315-Pharenda 373-Jakhanian (SC)
292-Gainsari 316-Nautanwa 374-Saidpur (SC)
293-Utraula 317-Siswa 375-Ghazipur
294-Balrampur (SC) 318-Maharajganj (SC) 376-Jangipur
295-Mehnaun 319-Paniyra 377-Zahoorabad
296-Gonda 329-Khadda 378-Mohammadabad
297-Katra Bazar 330-Padrauna 379-Zamania
298-Colonelganj 331-Tamkuhi Raj 384-Pindra
299-Tarabganj 332-Fazilnagar 385-Ajagara (SC)
300-Mankapur (SC) 333-Kushinagar 386-Shivpur
301-Gaura 334-Hata 387-Rohaniya
271-Rudauli 335-Ramkola(SC) 388-Varanasi North
273-Milkipur (SC) 320-Caimpiyarganj 389-Varanasi South
274-Bikapur 321-Pipraich 390-Varanasi Cantt.
275-Ayodhya 322-Gorakhpur Urban 391-Sevapuri
276-Goshainganj 323-Gorakhpur Rural 380-Mughalsarai
277-Katehari 324-Sahajanwa 381-Sakaldiha
278-Tanda 325-Khajani (SC) 382-Saiyadraja
279-Alapur (SC) 326-Chauri-Chaura 383-Chakia (SC)
280-Jalalpur 327-Bansgaon (SC) 395-Chhanbey (SC)
281-Akbarpur 328- Chillupar 396-Mirzapur
282-Balha (SC) 336-Rudrapur 397-Majhawan
283-Nanpara 337-Deoria 398-Chunar
284-Matera 338-Pathardeva 399-Marihan
285-Mahasi 339-Rampur Karkhana 392-Bhadohi
286-Baharaich 340-Bhatpar Rani 393-Gyanpur
287-Payagpur 341-Salempur(SC) 394-Aurai (SC)
288-Kaiserganj 342-Barhaj 400-Ghorawal
290-Shrawasti 343-Atrauliya 401-Robertsganj
291-Tulsipur 344-Gopalpur 402-Obra (ST)
302-Shohratgarh 345-Sagri 403-Duddhi (ST)
303-Kapilvastu (SC) 346-Mubarakpur 364-Badlapur
304-Bansi 347-Azamgarh 365-Shahganj
305-Itwa 348-Nizamabad 366-Jaunpur
306-Domariyaganj 349-Phoolpur Pawai 367-Malhani
307-Harraiya 350-Didarganj 368-Mungra Badshahpur
308-Kaptanganj 351-Lalganj (SC) 369-Machhlishahr (SC)
309-Rudhauli 352-Mehnagar (SC) 370-Mariyahu
310-Basti Sadar 353-Madhuban 371-Zafrabad
311-Mahadewa (SC) 354-Ghosi 372-Kerakat (SC)
312-Menhdawal 355-Muhammadabad –
313-Khalilabad Gohna (SC)
314-Dhanghata (SC) 356-Mau
184-Jagdishpur (SC) 357-Belthara Road (SC)
185-Gauriganj 358-Rasara
186-Amethi 359-Sikanderpur
178-Tiloi 360-Phephana
187-Isauli 361-Ballia Nagar
188-Sultanpur 362-Bansdih
189-Sadar 363-Bairia
190-Lambhua
191-Kadipur (SC)

24 Oct 16: Simultaneous Elections in UP, Punjab, 3 Other States Likely in Feb-March says ECI.Read More

20 Oct 16: The term of the Uttar Pradesh Assembly ends in May next, the terms of assemblies of Punjab, Goa, Manipur and Uttarakhand will end in March, 2017. Read More

Candidate Lists of all parties except SP have not been declared. But below we have Analysed Election Results of each Constituency for Past 4 years and have calculated the swing, margin . Click on Individual Constituencie to see detailed results.

Assembly Name
Behat Amanpur Bharthana (SC) Gaura
Nakur Patiyali Bidhuna Shohratgarh
Saharanpur Nagar Aliganj Dibiyapur Kapilvastu (SC)
Saharanpur Etah Auraiya Bansi
Deoband Marhara Rasulabad (SC) Itwa
Rampur Maniharan Jalesar (SC) Akbarpur Doomariyaganj
Gangoh Mainpuri Sikandra Harraiya
Kairana Bhongaon Bhognipur Kaptanganj
Thana Bhawan Kishani (SC) Bilhaur (SC) Rudhauli
Shamli Karhal Bithoor (SC) Basti Sadar
Budhana Gunnaur Kalyanpur Mahadewa
Charthawal Bisauli (SC) Govindnagar Menhdawal
Purqazi (SC) Sahaswan Sishamau Khalilabad
Muzaffar Nagar Bilsi Arya Nagar Dhanghata (SC)
Khatauli Badaun KIDWAI NAGAR Pharenda
Meerapur Shekhupur Kanpur Cantt. Nautanwa
Najibabad Dataganj Maharajpur Siswa
Nagina (SC) Baheri Ghatampur (SC) Maharajganj (SC)
Barhapur Meerganj Madhaugarh Paniyara
Dhampur Bhojipura Kalpi Caimpiyarganj
Nehtaur (SC) Nawabganj Orai (SC) Pipraich
Bijnor Faridpur (SC) Babina Gorakhpur Urban
Chandpur Bithari Chainpur Jhansi Nagar Gorakhpur Rural
Noorpur Bareilly Mauranipur (SC) Sahajanwa
Kanth Bareilly Cantt. Garautha Khajani (SC)
Thakurdwara Aonla Lalitpur Chauri
Moradabad Rural Pilibhit Mehroni (SC) Bansgaon (SC)
Moradabad Nagar Barkhera Hamirpur Chillupar
Kundarki Puranpur (SC) Rath (SC) Khadda
Bilari Bisalpur Mahoba Padrauna
Chandausi (SC) Katra Charkhari Tamkuhi Raj
Asmoli Jalalabad Tindwari Fazilnagar
Sambhal Tilhar Baberu Kushinagar
Suar Powayan (SC) Naraini (SC) Hata
Chamraua Shahjahanpur Banda Ramkola (SC)
Bilaspur Dadraul Chitrakoot Rudrapur (SC)
Rampur PALIA Manikpur Deoria
Milak (SC) NIGHASAN Jahanabad Pathardeva
Dhanaura (SC) GOLA GOKRANNA Bindki Rampur Karkhana
Naugawan Sadat SRI NAGAR (SC) Fatehpur Bhatpar Rani
Amroha DHAURAHRA Ayah Shah Salempur (SC)
Hasanpur LAKHIMPUR Husainganj Barhaj
Siwalkhas KASTA (SC) Khaga Atrauliya
Sardhana MOHAMMDI Rampur Khas Gopalpur
Hastinapur (SC) Maholi Babaganj (SC) Sagri (SC)
Kithore Sitapur Kunda Mubarakpur
Meerut Cantt. Hargaon (SC) Vishwanathganj Azamgarh
Meerut Laharpur Pratapgarh Nizamabad
Meerut South Biswan Patti Phoolpur Pawai
Chhaprauli Sevata Raniganj Didarganj
Baraut Mahmoodabad Sirathu Lalganj (SC)
Baghpat Sidhauli (SC) Manjhanpur (SC) Mehnagar (SC)
Loni Misrikh (SC) Chail Madhuban
Muradnagar Sawaijpur Phaphamau Ghosi
Sahibabad Shahabad Soraon (SC) Muhammadabad
Ghaziabad Hardoi Phulpur Mau
Modi Nagar Gopamau (SC) Pratappur Belthara Road (SC)
Dholana Sandi (SC) Handia Rasara
Hapur (SC) Bilgram Meja Sikanderpur
Garhmukteshwar Balamau (SC) Karachhana Phephana
Noida Sandila Allahabad West Ballia Nagar
Dadri Bangermau Allahabad North Bansdih
Jewar Safipur (SC) Allahabad South Bairia
Sikandrabad Mohan Bara (SC) Badlapur
Bulandshahr Unnao (SC) Koraon (SC) Shahganj
Syana Bhagwantnagar Kursi Jaunpur
Anupshahr Purwa Ram Nagar Malhani
Debai Malihabad (SC) Barabanki Mungra Badshahpu
Shikarpur Bakshi Kaa Talab Zaidpur (SC) Machhlishahr S.C.
Khurja (SC) Sarojini Nagar Dariyabad Mariyahu
Khair (SC) Lucknow West Rudauli Zafrabad
Barauli Lucknow North Haidergarh (SC) Kerakat S.C. (SC)
Atrauli Lucknow East Milkipur (SC) Jakhanian (SC)
Chharra Lucknow Central Bikapur Saidpur (SC)
Koil Lucknow Cantt. Ayodhya Ghazipur
Aligarh Mohanlalganj (SC) Goshainganj Jangipur
Iglas (SC) Bachhrawan (SC) Katehari Zahoorabad
Hathras (SC) Tiloi Tanda Mohammadabad
Sadabad Harchandpur Alapur (SC) Zamania
Sikandra Rao Rae Bareli Jalalpur Mughalsarai
Chhata Salon (SC) Akbarpur Sakaldiha
Mant Sareni Balha (SC) Saiyadraja
Goverdhan Unchahar Nanpara Chakia (SC)
Mathura Jagdishpur (SC) Matera Pindra
Baldev (SC) Gauriganj Mahasi Ajagara (SC)
Etmadpur Amethi Bahraich Shivpur
Agra Cantt. (SC) Isauli Payagpur Rohaniya
Agra South Sultanpur Kaiserganj Varanasi North
Agra North Sadar Bhinga Varanasi South
Agra Rural (SC) Lambhua Shrawasti Varanasi Cantt.
Fatehpur Sikri Kadipur (SC) Tulsipur Sevapuri
Kheragarh Kaimganj Gainsari Bhadohi
Fatehabad Amritpur Utraula Gyanpur
Bah Farrukhabad Balrampur (SC) Aurai (SC)
Tundla (SC) Bhojpur Mehnaun Chhanbey (SC)
Jasrana Chhibramau Gonda Mirzapur
Firozabad Tirwa Katra Bazar Majhawan
Shikohabad Kannauj (SC) Colonelganj Chunar
Sirsaganj Jaswantnagar Tarabganj Marihan
Kasganj Etawah Mankapur (SC) Ghorawal
      Robertsganj
      Obra
      Duddhi (SC)

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

CEO & Voter List