Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services

List of MLA of Uttar Pradesh 2017, Uttar Pradesh MLA List, List of Uttar Pradesh MLAs, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Council of MLA, Uttar Pradesh MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh MLA List Constituency Wise

List of MLA of Uttar Pradesh 2017, Uttar Pradesh MLA List, List of Uttar Pradesh MLAs, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Council of MLA, Uttar Pradesh MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh MLA List Constituency Wise, Uttar Pradesh Council Of ministers, Uttar Pradesh Assembly MLA's List 2017, Uttar Pradesh MLA List 2017with contact number mobile number, List of UP Assembly Constituency

Here is a list of Current MLA of Uttar Pradesh UP Along with Constituency Name and Party Name .

Also Read: UP Opinion Poll 2017- BJP Winning in Latest Poll.

Also Read: UP Assembly Election SP Candidate List 2017 Compiled

Also Read: UP Assembly Election BSP Candidate List 2017

The Elections were held in 2012 in UP and the winner list of wining contestants along with Assembly Constituencies Name is mentioned Below. Also the Contact Address and Mobile Number can be found here. Next Assembly elections are likely to be held somwehre in Feb 2017. But according to various sources, Various parties might be trying to get it done little early also that is this year in Nov - Dec 2016.

Other Imp. Links:

Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Const. Wise

Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Party Wise

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017 Imp. Links
Uttar Pradesh Election Live Voting % 2017
Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Const. Wise
Uttar Pradesh Election Results 2017 Party Wise
Uttar Pradesh Exit Poll
Uttar Pradesh Opinion Poll
UP Assembly Election Schedule 2017
UP Assembly Election Result 2017
UP candidate List 2017
MLA list UP 2017
Cabinet Ministers List UP 2017
UP Election News
Caste wise population/details of UP

Read More: Find details of UP MLAs Education Qualification, Net Income and asset Value and Criminal Background.

Following is Present MLA List of UP 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021.

Constituency Const. No. MLA Party
175-LUCKNOW CANTT. 175 Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP
Agra Cantt. 87 Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP
Agra North 89 Sidharth Nath Singh BJP
Agra Rural 90 Devendra Pratap BJP
Agra South 88 Garima Singh BJP
Ajagara 385 Sushil Kumar Shakya SBSP
Akbarpur 281 Mehboob Ali BSP
Akbarpur - Raniya 206 Sanjay BJP
Alapur 279 Dharam Pal Singh BJP
Aliganj 103 Amitabh Bajpai BJP
Aligarh 76 Pinki Yadav BJP
Allahabad North 262 Sandeep Kumar Singh BJP
Allahabad South 263 Dr.Sangram Yadav BJP
Allahabad West 261 Dinanath Bhaskar BJP
Amanpur 101 Ramesh Chandra BJP
Amethi 186 Vikas Gupta BJP
Amritpur 193 Ved Prakash Gupta BJP
Amroha 41 Durga Prasad SP
Anupshahr 67 Vinod Kumar BJP
Aonla 126 Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP
Arya Nagar 214 Rajeev Singh "Parichha" SP
Asmoli 32 Ram Naresh Rawat SP
Atrauli 73 Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP
Atrauliya 343 Ramesh Chandra Mishra SP
Aurai 394 Yogesh Dhama BJP
Auraiya 204 Rani Pakshalika Singh BJP
Ayah Shah 241 Chhatra Pal Singh BJP
Ayodhya 275 Anupma Jaiswal BJP
Azamgarh 347 Surendra SP
Babaganj 245 Avinash Trivedi IND
Baberu 233 Ram Pal Verma BJP
Babina 222 Pooran Prakash BJP
Bachhrawan 177 Akshayvaralal BJP
Badaun 115 Anand BJP
Badlapur 364 Palturam BJP
Baghpat 52 Prakash Dwivedi BJP
Bah 94 Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP
Baheri 118 Ram Govind Chaudheri BJP
Bahraich 286 Vimlesh Paswan BJP
Bairia 363 Jai Pratap Singh BJP
Bakshi Kaa Talab 169 Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP
Balamau 160 Dharmraj Singh Yadav Urf Suresh Yadav BJP
Baldev 85 Shri Dalveer Singh BJP
BALHA (S.C.) 282 Krishanpal Malik Urf Krishanpal Malik BJP
Ballia Nagar 361 Dr. Arun Kumar BJP
Balrampur 294 Rajesh Agarwal BJP
Banda 235 Suresh Tiwari BJP
Bangermau 162 Sushant Kumar BJP
Bansdih 362 Kishan Lal Rajpoot SP
Bansgaon 327 Dayaram Chaudhary BJP
Bansi 304 Naresh Saini BJP
Bara 264 Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP
Barabanki 268 Ravindra Nath Tripathi SP
Barauli 72 Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP
Baraut 51 Savitri Katheria BJP
Bareilly 124 Ashutosh BJP
Bareilly Cantt. 125 Mohammad Aslam BJP
Barhaj 342 Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP
Barhapur 19 Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP
Barkhera 128 Nagendra Singh Rathore BJP
Basti Sadar 310 Ram Naresh Agnihotri BJP
Behat 1 Vinay Shakya INC
Belthara Road 357 Suchi BJP
Bhadohi 392 Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP
Bhagwantnagar 166 Mohd. Faeem BJP
Bharthana 201 Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP
Bhatpar Rani 340 Ashish Kumar Singh Ashu SP
Bhinga 289 Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BSP
Bhognipur 208 Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP
Bhojipura 120 Karan Singh Patel BJP
Bhojpur 195 Agyash Ram Saran Verma BJP
Bhongaon 108 Kushagra Sagar BJP
Bidhuna 202 Mahendra Singh BJP
Bijnor 22 Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP
Bikapur 274 Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP
Bilari 30 Umesh Malik SP
Bilaspur 36 Virendra Singh Sirohi BJP
Bilgram-Mallanwan 159 Fateh Bahadur BJP
Bilhaur 209 Sanjay Kumar BJP
Bilsi 114 Sharada Prasad BJP
Bindki 239 Naseer Ahmad Khan BJP
Bisalpur 130 Gulab Devi BJP
Bisauli 112 Kamlesh Saini BJP
Biswan 149 Brijbhushan Rajpoot Alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP
Bithari Chainpur 123 Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP
Bithoor 210 Sangeeta Yadav BJP
Budhana 11 Rahul Prakash BJP
Bulandshahr 65 Sahender Singh Ramala BJP
Caimpiyarganj 320 Ravendra Pal Singh BJP
Chail 253 Laxmi Narayan BJP
Chakia 383 Archana Pandey BJP
Chamraua 35 Vinay Shankar Tiwari SP
Chandausi 31 Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP
Chandpur 23 Anurag Singh BJP
Charkhari 231 Ajay Pratap Singh BJP
Charthawal 12 Manvendra Singh BJP
Chauri-Chaura 326 Tejpal Singh Nagar BJP
Chhanbey 395 Satish Chandra Sharma Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Chhaprauli 50 Rajeev Kumar Singh Urf Babbu Bhaiya Rashtriya Lok Dal
Chharra 74 Dr. Anita Lodhi Rajput BJP
Chhata 81 Brijesh BJP
Chhibramau 196 Janmejai Singh BJP
Chillupar 328 Ashok Kumar Rana BSP
Chitrakoot 236 Rajeev Kumar BJP
Chunar 398 Shri Ram Chauhan BJP
Colonelganj 298 Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP
Dadraul 136 Aaaslam Choudhary BJP
Dadri 62 Lakhan Singh BJP
Dariyabad 270 Sukhdev Rajbhar BJP
Dataganj 117 Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP
Debai 68 Har Iram BJP
Deoband 5 Vipin Kumar David BJP
Deoria 337 Sarita Bhadauriya BJP
Dhampur 20 Ram Pratap Singh BJP
Dhanaura 39 Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP
Dhanghata 314 Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP
DHAURAHRA 141 Jitendra Verma BJP
Dholana 58 Vikram Singh BSP
Dibiyapur 203 Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP
Didarganj 350 Ganga BSP
Doomariyaganj 306 Manish Asija BJP
Duddhi 403 Shailesh Kumar Singh Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Etah 104 Pradeep Kumar BJP
Etawah 200 Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP
Etmadpur 86 Kamal Singh Malik BJP
Faridpur 122 Prabhat Kumar Verma BJP
Farrukhabad 194 Rakesh Pratap Singh BJP
Fatehabad 93 Kamal Rani BJP
Fatehpur 240 Atul Garg BJP
Fatehpur Sikri 91 Sangeeta BJP
Fazilnagar 332 Anil Kumar Maurya BJP
Firozabad 97 Fagu Chauhan BJP
Gainsari 292 Arvind Giri BJP
Gangoh 7 Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP
Garautha 225 Nafees Ahmad BJP
Garhmukteshwar 60 Shyam Prakash BJP
Gaura 301 Bipin Singh BJP
Gauriganj 185 Dr. Radha Mohan Das Agrawal SP
Ghatampur 218 Indra Pratap Alias Khabbu Tiwari BJP
Ghaziabad 56 Karinda Singh BJP
Ghazipur 375 Satya Dev Pachauri BJP
Ghorawal 400 Ajeet Kumar Urf Raju Yadav BJP
Ghosi 354 Vijay Mishra BJP
GOLA GOKRANNATH 139 Baijnath Rawat BJP
Gonda 296 Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP
Gopalpur 344 Hakim Lal SP
Gopamau 157 Vijay Pal (Aadhti) BJP
Gorakhpur Rural 323 Rakesh Singh BJP
Gorakhpur Urban 322 Nitin Agarwal BJP
Goshainganj 276 Suresh Rahi BJP
Goverdhan 83 Ajay Kumar Singh ''Ajay Singh'' BJP
Govindnagar 212 Mahendra Singh Khargvanshi BJP
Gunnaur 111 Dinesh Khatik BJP
Gyanpur 393 Pawan Kumar Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal
Haidergarh 272 Hari Shankar Mahor BJP
Hamirpur 228 Ranvendra Pratap Singh Urf Dhunni Bhaiya BJP
Handia 258 Rajveer Diler BSP
Hapur 59 Abrar Ahmad BJP
Harchandpur 179 Dr. Satish Chandra Dwivedi INC
Hardoi 156 Suresh Kumar SP
Hargaon 147 Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki BJP
Harraiya 307 Triveni Ram BJP
Hasanpur 42 Sharadvir Singh BJP
Hastinapur 45 Ritesh Pandey BJP
Hata 334 Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP
Hathras 78 Virendra Kumar Yadav BJP
Husainganj 242 Ramgopal Pappu Lodhi BJP
Iglas 77 Shivpal Singh Yadav BJP
Isauli 187 Girish Chandra Yadav SP
Itwa 305 Dhirendra Singh BJP
Jagdishpur 184 Ravi Sharma BJP
Jahanabad 238 Rajesh Gautam Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Jakhanian 373 Amar Singh Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
Jalalabad 132 Nahid Hasan SP
Jalalpur 280 Mukut Bihari BSP
Jalesar 106 Ku. Narendra Pal Singh BJP
Jangipur 376 Nilima Katiyar SP
Jasrana 96 Anil Kumar Dohare BJP
Jaswantnagar 199 Sohil Akhtar Ansari SP
Jaunpur 366 Rajesh Kumar Singh (Chunnu) BJP
Jewar 63 Shyam Dhani BJP
Jhansi Nagar 223 Chandra Prakash Alias Ca Chandra Prakash Shukl BJP
Kadipur 191 Ujjwal Raman Singh BJP
Kaimganj 192 Sobaran Singh Yadav BJP
Kairana 8 Devendra Singh Rajput SP
Kaiserganj 288 Saurabh Singh BJP
Kalpi 220 Lal Ji Verma BJP
Kalyanpur 211 Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP
Kannauj 198 Bawan Singh SP
Kanpur Cantt. 216 Dinesh Chaudhary INC
Kanth 25 Jatashanker Tripathi BJP
Kapilvastu 303 Krishna Paswan BJP
Kaptanganj 308 Anoop BJP
Karachhana 260 Sant Prasad SP
Karhal 110 Digvijay Narayan Alis Jay Chaubey SP
Kasganj 100 Vikram Singh BJP
KASTA 143 Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP
Katehari 277 Vijendra Singh BSP
Katra 131 Mahesh Chandra BJP
Katra Bazar 297 Brajesh Kumar BJP
Kerakat S.C. 372 Satyavir Tyagi BJP
Khadda 329 Anil Parashar BJP
Khaga 243 Rajmani BJP
Khair 71 Raghuraj Pratap Singh BJP
Khajani 325 Mohammad Rizwan BJP
KHALILABAD 313 Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP
Khatauli 15 Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP
Kheragarh 92 Suneel Verma BJP
Khurja 70 Yogesh Verma BJP
KIDWAI NAGAR 215 Azad Ari Mardan BJP
Kishani (SC) 109 Ramratan Kushwaha SP
Kithore 46 Deomani Dwivedi BJP
Koil 75 Nandkishor BJP
Koraon 265 Brijesh Pathak BJP
Kunda 246 Ashutosh Tandan "Gopal Ji" IND
Kundarki 29 Dr.Neeraj Bora SP
Kursi 266 Suresh Kumar Shrivastav BJP
Kushinagar 333 Jagdish Sonkar BJP
Laharpur 148 Moolchandra Singh BJP
LAKHIMPUR 142 Dara Singh Chauhan BJP
Lalganj 351 Ravi Kumar Sonkar BSP
Lalitpur 226 Jaimangal BJP
Lambhua 190 Satish Mahana BJP
Loni 53 Sureshwar Singh BJP
Lucknow Central 174 Narendra Singh Verma BJP
Lucknow East 173 Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP
Lucknow North 172 Shashank Trivedi BJP
Lucknow West 171 Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav BJP
Machhlishahr S.C. 369 Shuchismita Maurya SP
Madhaugarh 219 Parasnath Yadav BJP
Madhuban 353 Jai Devi BJP
Mahadewa S.C 311 R.K. Singh Patel BJP
Maharajganj 318 Lal Bahadur BJP
Maharajpur 217 Ramapati Shastri BJP
Mahasi 285 Shyam Sunder Sharma BJP
Mahmoodabad 151 Virendra SP
Mahoba 230 Rama Shankar Singh BJP
Maholi 145 Leena Tiwari BJP
Mainpuri 107 Yasar Shah SP
Majhawan 397 Shrikant Sharma BJP
Malhani 367 Mukhtar Anshari SP
Malihabad 168 Biharilal Arya BJP
Manikpur 237 Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP
Manjhanpur 252 Dr. D.C. Verma BJP
Mankapur 300 Rafiq Ansari BJP
Mant 82 Satya Prakash Agarwal BSP
Marhara 105 Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP
Marihan 399 Kalpnath Paswan BJP
Mariyahu 370 Vinay Kumar Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Matera 284 Manohar Lal SP
Mathura 84 Neelam Karwariya BJP
Mau 356 Rakesh Singh Baghel BSP
Mauranipur 224 Rajbala BJP
Meerapur 16 Gorakh Nath BJP
Meerganj 119 Ratnakar Mishr BJP
Meerut 48 Ram Krishna Bhargava SP
Meerut Cantt. 47 Dr. Manju Shiwach BJP
Meerut South 49 Alka Rai BJP
Mehnagar 352 Lokendra Pratap Singh SP
Mehnaun 295 Brijesh Kumar BJP
Mehroni 227 Ambrish Singh Pushkar BJP
Meja 259 Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP
MENHDAWAL 312 Haji Ikram Qureshi BJP
Milak 38 Shah Alam Urf Guddu Jamali BJP
Milkipur 273 Sadhana Singh BJP
Mirzapur 396 Shriram Sonkar BJP
Misrikh 153 Sushma Patel BJP
Modi Nagar 57 Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP
Mohammadabad 378 Kapil Dev Agarwal BJP
MOHAMMDI 144 Manoj Kumar Paras BJP
Mohan 164 Tasleem Ahmad BJP
Mohanlalganj 176 Dr.Dharam Singh Saini SP
Moradabad Nagar 28 Madhuri Verma BJP
Moradabad Rural 27 Raj Karan Kabir SP
Mubarakpur 346 Chetan Chauhan BSP
Mughalsarai 380 Aman Mani Tripathi BJP
Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC) 355 Kesar Singh BJP
Mungra Badshahpur 368 Omkumar BSP
Muradnagar 54 Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP
Muzaffar Nagar 14 Alambadi BJP
Nagina 18 Pankaj Singh SP
Najibabad 17 Lokendra Singh SP
Nakur 2 Sanjiv Kumar BJP
Nanpara 283 Gauri Shankar BJP
Naraini 234 Swami Prasad Maurya BJP
Naugawan Sadat 40 Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP
Nautanwa 316 Gyanendra IND
Nawabganj 121 Surya Pratap Shahi BJP
Nehtaur 21 Mamtesh BJP
NIGHASAN 138 Rajendra Pratap Singh Alias Moti BJP
Nizamabad 348 Subhash Tripathi SP
Noida 61 Vikramajeet BJP
Noorpur 24 Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP
Obra 402 Upendra Tiwari BJP
Orai 221 Arun Kumar Yadav BJP
Padrauna 330 Praveen Kumar Singh BJP
PALIA 137 Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP
Paniyara 319 Avadhesh Singh BJP
Pathardeva 338 Mahendra Pal Singh BJP
Patiyali 102 Chetram BJP
Patti 249 Sangam Lal Gupta BJP
Payagpur 287 Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BJP
Phaphamau 254 Babu Ram Paswan BJP
Pharenda 315 Pramod Utwal BJP
Phephana 360 Anil Singh BJP
Phoolpur Pawai 349 Aditi Singh BJP
Phulpur 256 Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP
Pilibhit 127 Ramanand Baudh BJP
Pindra 384 Mohammad Azam Khan BJP
Pipraich 321 Kamlesh Shukla BJP
Powayan 134 Aradhana Mishra 'Mona' BJP
Pratapgarh 248 Devender Kumar Nim Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Pratappur 257 Abhay Kumar Alias Dhiraj Ojha BSP
Puranpur 129 Uma Shanker Singh BJP
Purqazi 13 Nirmala Sankhwar BJP
Purwa 167 Manisha Anuragi BSP
Rae Bareli 180 Bhupesh Chaubey INC
Ram Nagar 267 Surendra Narayan Singh BJP
Ramkola 335 Ram Chandra Yadav Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
Rampur 37 Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal SP
Rampur Karkhana 339 Jai Prakash Nishad BJP
Rampur Khas 244 Ramveer Upadhyay INC
Rampur Maniharan 6 Sitaram BJP
Raniganj 250 Bamba Lal BJP
Rasara 358 Bandana Singh BSP
Rasulabad 205 Sheetal Pandey BJP
Rath 229 Masood Akhtar BJP
Robertsganj 401 Sanjay Garg BJP
Rohaniya 387 Omkar Singh BJP
Rudauli 271 Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP
Rudhauli 309 Subhash Passi BJP
Rudrapur 336 Sushil Singh BJP
Sadabad 79 Prabhunarayan Yadav BSP
Sadar 189 Kali Prasad BJP
Safipur 163 Dal Bahadur BJP
Sagri 345 Iqbal Mehmood BSP
Sahajanwa 324 Prabhash Kumar BJP
Saharanpur 4 Raj Kumar Agrawal Urf Rajia INC
Saharanpur Nagar 3 Sangeet Singh Som SP
Sahaswan 113 Dhirendra Bahadur Singh SP
Sahibabad 55 Swati Singh BJP
Saidpur 374 Kunvar Madhvendra Pratap SP
Saiyadraja 382 Neel Ratan Singh Patel "Neelu" BJP
Sakaldiha 381 Gyan Tiwari SP
Salempur 341 Rajani Tiwari BJP
Salon 181 Shailendra Yadav Lalai BJP
Sambhal 33 Suresh Kumar Khanna SP
Sandi 158 Tejendra Nirwal BJP
Sandila 161 Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP
Sardhana 44 Anil Kumar BJP
Sareni 182 Mukesh Verma BJP
Sarojini Nagar 170 Anil Rajbhar BJP
Sawaijpur 154 Amar Singh Chaudhary BJP
Sevapuri 391 Ram Feran Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Sevata 150 Hargovind Bhargava BJP
Shahabad 155 Sanjay Yadav BJP
Shahganj 365 Mathura Prasad Pal SP
Shahjahanpur 135 Birendra Singh Rana BJP
Shamli 10 Bimla Singh Solanki BJP
Shekhupur 116 Sheetla Prasad BJP
Shikarpur 69 Hariom Yadav BJP
Shikohabad 98 Hazi Irfan Solanki BJP
Shivpur 386 Premsagar Patel BJP
Shohratgarh 302 Rakesh Rathore Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Shrawasti 290 Jitendra Pal Singh (Billu) BJP
Sidhauli 152 Jamuna Prasad BSP
Sikanderpur 359 Manju Tyagi BJP
Sikandra 207 Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan BJP
Sikandra Rao 80 Surya Bhan Singh BJP
Sikandrabad 64 Devendra BJP
Sirathu 251 Ajay Kumar Lallu BJP
Sirsaganj 99 Sanju Devi SP
Sishamau 213 Prem Narayan Pandey SP
Siswa 317 Navab Jan BJP
Sitapur 146 Suresh Kumar BJP
Siwalkhas 43 Roshan Lal Verma BJP
Soraon 255 Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh Apna Dal (Soneylal)
SRI NAGAR 140 Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP
Suar 34 Kailash Singh Rajput SP
Sultanpur 188 Kailash Nath Shukla BJP
Syana 66 Satya Pal Singh Baghel BJP
Tamkuhi Raj 331 Manoj Kumar Pandey INC
Tanda 278 Pankaj Gupta BJP
Tarabganj 299 Ram Pratap Alias Shashikant Verma BJP
Thakurdwara 26 Saurabh Srivastava SP
Thana Bhawan 9 Ravindra Jaiswal BJP
Tilhar 133 Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP
Tiloi 178 Rakesh Kumar Verma Alias Dr.R.K.Verma BJP
Tindwari 232 Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP
Tirwa 197 Om Prakash Rajbhar BJP
Tulsipur 291 Upendra Singh BJP
Tundla 95 Sunita BJP
Unchahar 183 MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY SP
Unnao 165 PANKAJ GUPTA BJP
Utraula 293 RAM PRATAP ALIAS SHASHIKANT VERMA BJP
Varanasi Cantt. 390 SAURABH SRIVASTAVA BJP
Varanasi North 388 RAVINDRA JAISWAL BJP
Varanasi South 389 DR. NEELKANTH TIWARI BJP
Vishwanathganj 247 RAKESH KUMAR VERMA ALIAS DR.R.K.VERMA Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Zafrabad 371 DR HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH BJP
Zahoorabad 377 OM PRAKASH RAJBHAR Suheldev Bhartiya Samaj Party
Zaidpur 269 UPENDRA SINGH BJP
Zamania 379 SUNITA BJP

 

Following is Present MLA List of UP 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016.

Click on Individual MLA Name to get info on Education, Income, Criminal Background.

Constituency No. MLA's Name (WINNER) Party
Tulsipur 291 Abdul Masood SP
Sagri 345 Abhay Narayan SP
Goshainganj 276 Abhay Singh SP
Lucknow North 172 Abhishek Mishra SP
Badaun 115 Abid Raja Khan SP
Isauli 187 Abrar Ahmad SP
Didarganj 350 Adil Shekh SP
Bisalpur 130 Agys Ramsaran Verma BJP
Nighasan 138 Ajay BJP
Pindra 384 Ajay Kapoor INC
Kidwai Nagar 215 Ajay Kumar INC
Tamkuhi Raj 331 Ajay Kumar Alias Lallu INC
Kaimganj 192 Ajit Kumar SP
Rae Bareli 180 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Peace Party
Rudrapur 336 Akhilesh Pratap Singh INC
Dhanghata 314 Alagu Prasad SP
Nizamabad 348 Alambadi SP
Chamraua 35 Ali Yusuf Ali BSP
Bhongaon 108 Alok Kumar SP
Sahibabad 55 Amarpal BSP
Marhara 105 Amit Gaurav SP
Kanth 25 Aneesurrehman Peace Party
Purqazi 13 Anil Kumar BSP
Kannauj 198 Anil Kumar Dohre SP
Balamau 160 Anil Verma SP
Maholi 145 Anoop Kumar SP
Sultanpur 188 Anoop Sanda SP
Phaphamau 254 Ansar Ahmad SP
Allahabad North 262 Anugrah Narayan Singh INC
Rohaniya 387 Anupriya Singh Apna Dal
Utraula 293 Aarif Anwar Hashmi SP
Sadar 189 Arun Kumar SP
Bilhaur 209 Aruna Kumari SP
Ram Nagar 267 Arvind Kumar Singh SP
Chhibramau 196 Arvind Singh Yadav SP
Salon 181 Asha Kishor SP
Naugawan Sadat 40 Ashfaq Ali Khan SP
Etah 104 Ashish Kumar Yadav SP
Shekhupur 116 Ashish Yadav SP
Bisauli 112 Ashutosh Morya Urf Raju SP
Baheri 118 Ata Ur Rehman SP
Milkipur 273 Avdheshprasad SP
Robertsganj 401 Avinash SP
Tarabganj 299 Awadesh Kumar Singh SP
Mohammdi 144 Awasthi Bala Prasad BSP
Ayah Shah 241 Ayodhya Prasad Pal BSP
Mughalsarai 380 Babban BSP
Shahabad 155 Babu Khan SP
Mankapur 300 Babu Lal SP
Bangermau 162 Badlu Khan SP
Muhammadabad- Gohna (SC) 355 Baijnath SP
Pharenda 315 Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP
Khurja 70 Banshi Singh INC
Katra Bazar 297 Bavan Singh BJP
Lalganj 351 Bechai SP
Kheragarh 92 Bhagwan Singh BSP
Nawabganj 121 Bhagwat Saran Gangwar SP
Khair 71 Bhagwait Prasad RLD
Chhanbey 395 Bhailal SP
Alapur 279 Bheem Prasad SP
Sikandrabad 64 Bimla Singh Solanki BJP
Kushinagar 333 Brahmashankar Tripathi SP
Mehnagar 352 Brijlal SP
Bilgram-Mallanwan 159 Brijesh Kumar BSP
Mohanlalganj 176 Chandra Rawat SP
Manikpur 237 Chandrabhan Singh Patel BSP
Muzaffar Nagar 14 Chitranjan Swaroop SP
Fatehabad 93 Chhotey Lal Verma BSP
Rampur Karkhana 339 Chaudhary Fasiha Bashir SP
Tindwari 232 Daljeet Singh INC
Barauli 72 Dalveer Singh RLD
Orai 221 Daya Shankar SP
Unnao 165 Deepak Kumar SP
Karachhana 260 Deepak Patel BSP
Garautha 225 Deepnarayan Singh SP
Paniyara 319 Dev Narayan BSP
Sadabad 79 Devendra Agrawal SP
Sareni 182 Devendra Pratap Singh SP
Aonla 126 Dharm Pal Singh BJP
Dholana 58 Dharmesh Singh Tomar SP
Barabanki 268 Dharam Raj SP
Syana 66 Dilnawaz Khan INC
Gorakhpur Urban 322 Dr Radha Mohan Das Agarwal BJP
Bareilly 124 Dr Arun Kumar BJP
Nakur 2 Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BSP
Etmadpur 86 Dharam Pal Singh BSP
Meerut 48 Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai BJP
Khalilabad 313 Dr Mohd Ayub Peace Party
Tiloi 178 Dr. Mohd. Mushlim INC
Mauranipur 224 Dr. Rashmi Arya SP
Gainsari 292 Shiv Pratap Yadav SP
Faridpur 122 Dr Siya Ram SP
Bansgaon 327 Dr Vijay Kumar BSP
Bahraich 286 Dr.Vaqar Ahmad Shah SP
Bara 264 Dr Ajay Kumar SP
Atrauliya 343 Dr.Sangram Yadav SP
Azamgarh 347 Durga Prasad SP
Kishani 109 Eng. Brajesh Katheriya SP
Kursi 266 Farid Mahfuz Kidwai SP
Caimpiyarganj 320 Fateh Bahadur NCP
Mehroni 227 Feran Lal BSP
Anupshahr 67 Gajendra Singh BSP
Hapur 59 Gajraj Singh INC
Fazilnagar 332 Ganga Singh Kushwaha BJP
Naraini 234 Gayacharan Dinkar BSP
Rath 229 Gayadeen INC
Amethi 186 Gayatri Prasad SP
Hathras 78 Genda Lal Chaudhary BSP
Siwalkhas 43 Ghulam Mohammed SP
Meja 259 Girish Chandra Allias Gama Pandey SP
Bakshi Kaa Talab 169 Gomti Yadav SP
Belthara Road 357 Gorakh Paswan SP
Kerakat 372 Gulab Chand SP
Agra Cantt. 87 Gutiyari Lal Duwesh BSP
Sishamau 213 Haji Irfan Solanki SP
Allahabad South 263 Parvez Ahmad SP
Sirsaganj 99 Hari Om SP
Palia 137 Harvinder Kumar Sahni BSP
Baghpat 52 Hemlata Chaudhary BSP
Barkhera 128 Hemraj Verma SP
Kairana 8 Hukum Singh BJP
Malihabad 168 Indal Kumar SP
Ghatampur 218 Indrajeet SP
Manjhanpur 252 Indrajeet Saroj BSP
Bhinga 289 Indrani Devi SP
Sikandra 207 Indra Pal Singh BSP
Chandpur 23 Iqbal BSP
Sambhal 33 Iqbal Mehmood SP
Agra North 89 Jagan Prasad Garg BJP
Chunar 398 Jagtamba Singh SP
Machhlishahr 369 Jagdish Sonkar SP
Saharanpur 4 Jagpal BSP
Balrampur 294 Jagram SP
Bhadohi 392 Jahid Beg SP
Bairia 363 Jai Prakash Anchal SP
Bansi 304 Jay Pratap Singh BJP
Bhojpur 195 Jamaluddin Siddiqui SP
Meerapur 16 Jamil BSP
Deoria 337 Janmejai Singh BJP
Chauri-Chaura 326 Jay Prakash BSP
Mant 82 Jayant Chaudhary RLD
Basti Sadar 310 Jitendra Kumar BSP
Sikanderpur 359 Jiauddin Rizvi SP
Varanasi Cantt. 390 Jyotsana Srivastava BJP
Jangipur 376 Kailash SP
Mirzapur 396 Kailash Nath Chaurasiya SP
Agra Rural 90 Kali Charan Suman BSP
Lucknow East 173 Kalraj Mishra BJP
Hasanpur 42 Kamal Akhtar SP
Doomariyaganj 306 Kamal Yusuf Malik Peace Party
Bhatpar Rani 340 Kameswar SP
Khatauli 15 Kartar Singh Bhadana RLD
Nautanwa 316 Kaushal Kishore INC
Sirathu 251 Keshav Prashad BJP
Mahasi 285 Krishna Kumar Ojha BSP
Babina 222 Krishanpal BSP
Khaga 243 Krishna Paswan BJP
Bhagwantnagar 166 Kuldeep Singh Sengar SP
Bijnor 22 Kunvar Bharatendra BJP
Gaura 301 Kuwar Anand Singh SP
Sandila 161 Kunwar Mahabir Singh SP
Thakurdwara 26 Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar BJP
Marihan 399 Lalitesh Pati Tripathi INC
Shohratgarh 302 Lal Munni Singh SP
Chandausi 31 Laxmigautam SP
Menhdawal 312 Laxmikant SP
Noorpur 24 Lokendra Singh BJP
Baraut 51 Lokesh Dixit BSP
Garhmukteshwar 60 Madan Chauhan SP
Jahanabad 238 Madan Gopal Verma SP
Auraiya 204 Madan Singh/ Santosh SP
Aurai 394 Madhubala SP
Nanpara 283 Madhuri Verma INC
Behat 1 Mahaveer Singh BSP
Sevata 150 Mahendra Kumar Singh SP
Noida 61 Mahesh Kumar Sharma BJP
Handia 258 Mahesh Narayan Singh SP
Dhanaura 39 Maikal Chandra SP
Amanpur 101 Mamtesh BSP
Kasganj 100 Manpal Singh SP
Salempur 341 Manbodh SP
Firozabad 97 Manish Asiza BJP
Sidhauli 152 Manish Rawat SP
Saiyadraja 382 Manoj Kumar IND
Unchahar 183 Manoj Kumar Pandey SP
Nagina 18 Manoj Kumar Paras SP
Itwa 305 Mata Prasad Pandey SP
Amroha 41 Mehboob Ali SP
Bilari 30 Mhd. Irfan SP
Bikapur 274 Mitrasen SP
Husainganj 242 Mo.Asif BSP
Laharpur 148 Zasmeer Ansari BSP
Rampur 37 Mohammad Azam Khan SP
Kundarki 29 Mohammad Rizwan SP
Moradabad Nagar 28 Mohammad Yusuf Ansari SP
Chail 253 Mohd. Asif Jafri BSP
Lucknow West 171 Mohd.Rehan SP
Bulandshahr 65 Mohd. Aleem Khan BSP
Barhapur 19 Mohd.Ghazi BSP
Shrawasti 290 Muhammad Ramjan SP
Shikarpur 69 Mukesh Sharma SP
Payagpur 287 Mukesh Srivastav INC
Mau 356 Mokhtar Ansari Quami Ekta Dal
Kaiserganj 288 Mukut Bihari BJP
Bithoor 210 Muneendra Shukla SP
Bilsi 114 Musarrat Ali Bittan BSP
Jaunpur 366 Nadeem Javed INC
Pratapgarh 248 Nagendra Singh "Munna Yadav" SP
Patiyali 102 Najeeba Khan SP
Mehnaun 295 Nandita Shukla SP
Ballia Nagar 361 Narad SP
Mahmoodabad 151 Narendra Singh Verma SP
Amritpur 193 Narendra Singh Yadav SP
Suar 34 Nawab Kazim Ali Khan INC
Budhana 11 Nawazish Alam Khan SP
Jalalabad 132 Neeraj Kushwaha BSP
Hardoi 156 Nitin Agrawal SP
Charthawal 12 Noor Saleem Rana BSP
Nehtaur 21 Om Kumar BSP
Badlapur 364 Om Prakash SP
Shikohabad 98 Om Prakash Verma SP
Sahaswan 113 Omkar Singh SP
Zamania 379 Om Prakash SP
Shamli 10 Pankaj Kumar Malik INC
Malhani 367 Paras Nath Yadaw SP
Gangoh 7 Pardeep Kumar INC
Puranpur 129 Peetam Ram SP
Asmoli 32 Pinki Singh SP
Allahabad West 261 Pooja Pal BSP
Chakia 383 Poonam SP
Baldev 85 Pooran Prakash RLD
Hastinapur 45 Prabhu Dayal SP
Dibiyapur 203 Pradeep Kumar SP
Mathura 84 Pradeep Mathur INC
Bidhuna 202 Pramod Kumar SP
Rampur Khas 244 Pramod Kumar INC
Barhaj 342 Prem Prakash SP
Raniganj 250 Pro. Shivakant Ojha SP
Lucknow Cantt. 175 Dr. Rita Joshi INC
Ramkola 335 Purnawasi SP
Hata 334 Radheshyam SP
Mohan 164 Radhey Lal Rawat BSP
Jagdishpur 184 Radheyshyam INC
Sitapur 146 Radhey Shyam Jaisawal SP
Saharanpur Nagar 3 Raghav Lakhan Pal BJP
Kanpur Cantt. 216 Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria BJP
Kunda 246 Raghuraj Pratap Singh IND
Etawah 200 Raghuraj Singh Shakya SP
Bah 94 Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh SP
Bishwavnathganj 247 Raja Ram SP
Sawaijpur 154 Rajni Tiwari BSP
Koraon 265 Rajbali Jaisal BSP
Dariyabad 270 Rajeev Kumar SP
Sahajanwa 324 Rajendra BSP
Deoband 5 Rajendra Singh Rana SP
Bareilly Cantt. 125 Rajesh Agarwal BJP
Chillupar 328 Rajesh BSP
Katra 131 Rajesh Yadav SP
Sandi 158 Rajeshwari SP
Harraiya 307 Raj Kishor Singh SP
Mainpuri 107 Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav SP
Goverdhan 83 Rajkumar Rawat BSP
Pipraich 321 Rajmati Nishad SP
Mahoba 230 Raj Narain Alias Rajju BSP
Tundla 95 Rakesh Babu BSP
Chharra 74 Rakesh Kr. SP
Gauriganj 185 Rakesh Pratap Singh SP
Rudauli 271 Ram Chandra BJP
Bansdih 362 Ram Govind SP
Mahadewa 311 Ram Karan Arya SP
Bachhrawan 177 Ram Lal Akela SP
Haidergarh 272 Ram Magan SP
Akbarpur 281 Ram Murti Singh Verma SP
Misrikh 153 Rampal Rajwanshi SP
Kaptanganj 308 Ram Prasad BSP
Patti 249 Ram Singh SP
Kadipur 191 Ram Chandra Chaudhari SP
Majhawan 397 Ramesh Chand BSP
Ghorawal 400 Ramesh Chandra SP
Lalitpur 226 Ramesh Prasad BSP
Aliganj 103 Rameshwar Singh SP
Zaidpur 269 Ram Gopal SP
Hargaon 147 Ramhet Bharti BSP
Gunnaur 111 Ram Khilari SP
Dadraul 136 Ram Murti Verma SP
Biswan 149 Rampal Yadav SP
Sri Nagar 140 Ramsaran SP
Akbarpur - Raniya 206 Ram Swaroop Singh SP
Jasrana 96 Ram Veer Singh SP
Sikandra Rao 80 Ramveer Upadhyay BSP
Jalesar 106 Ranjeet Suman SP
Jhansi Nagar 223 Ravi Sharma BJP
Lucknow Central 174 Ravidas Mehrotra SP
Rampur Maniharan 6 Ravindar Kumar Molhu BSP
Meerut South 49 Ravindra Kumar Bhadana BJP
Varanasi North 388 Ravindra BJP
Pilibhit 127 Riaz Ahmad SP
Tilhar 133 Roshan Lal Verma BSP
Duddhi 403 Rubi Prasad IND
Zafrabad 371 Sachindra Nath Tripathi SP
Hamirpur 228 Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti BJP
Powayan 134 Shakuntala Devi SP
Arya Nagar 214 Salil Vishnoi BJP
Sardhana 44 Sangeet Singh Som BJP
Bilaspur 36 Sanjay Kapoor INC
Rudhauli 309 Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal INC
Khajani 325 Sant Prasad BJP
Lambhua 190 Santosh SP
Madhaugarh 219 Santram BSP
Kalyanpur 211 Satish Kumar Nigam SP
Maharajpur 217 Satish Mahana BJP
Dadri 62 Satveer Singh Gujjar BSP
Meerut Cantt. 47 Satya Prakash BJP
Govindnagar 212 Satyadev Pachauri BJP
Soraon 255 Satyaveer SP
Balha 282 Savitri Fule BJP
Phulpur 256 Syeed Ahamad SP
Mungra Badshahpur 368 Seema BJP
Mubarakpur 346 Shah Alam BSP
Kithore 46 Shahid Manzoor SP
Shahganj 365 Shailendra Yadav Lalaee SP
Pathardeva 338 Shakir Ali SP
Moradabad Rural 27 Shameemul Haq SP
Dhaurahra 141 Shamsher Bahadur BSP
Katehari 277 Shankh Lal SP
Sarojini Nagar 170 Sharda Pratap Shukla SP
Bhojipura 120 Shazil Islam Ittehad-E-Millait Council
Jalalpur 280 Sher Bahadur SP
Rasulabad 205 Shiv Kumar Beria SP
Siswa 317 Shivendra Singh SP
Jaswantnagar 199 Shivpal Singh Yadav SP
Mariyahu 370 Shraddha SP
Debai 68 Shribhagwan Sharma SP
Phoolpur Pawai 349 Shayam Bahadur SP
Gopamau 157 Shyam Prakash SP
Varanasi South 389 Shyam Deo Rai Choudhary BJP
Mohammadabad 378 Sibgatullah Ansari Quami Ekta Dal
Dataganj 117 Sinod Kumar Shakya BSP
Karhal 110 Sobaran Singh SP
Jakhanian 373 Subba Ram SP
Saidpur 374 Subhash SP
Maharajganj 318 Sudama SP
Modi Nagar 57 Sudesh Sharma RLD
Ghosi 354 Sudhakar SP
Safipur 163 Sudhir Kumar SP
Bharthana 201 Sukh Devi Verma SP
Bindki 239 Sukhadev Prasad Verma BSP
Meerganj 119 Sultan Beg BSP
Obra 402 Sunil Kumar BSP
Kasta 143 Sunil Kumar Lala SP
Fatehpur Sikri 91 Surajpal Singh BSP
Sevapuri 391 Surendra SP
Harchandpur 179 Surendra Vikram Singh SP
Ghaziabad 56 Suresh Bansal BSP
Thana Bhawan 9 Suresh Kumar BJP
Shahjahanpur 135 Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP
Sakaldiha 381 Sushil Singh IND
Padrauna 330 Swami Prasad Maury BSP
Fatehpur 240 Syed Qasim Hasan SP
Zahoorabad 377 Syeda Shadab Fatima SP
Najibabad 17 Tasleem BSP
Ayodhya 275 Tej Narayan SP
Chhata 81 Tejpal Singh RLD
Dhampur 20 Th. Mool Chand Chauhan SP
Ajagara 385 Tribhuvan Ram BSP
Iglas 77 Triloki Ram RLD
Shivpur 386 Uday Lal Maurya BSP
Purwa 167 Uday Raj SP
Charkhari 231 Uma Bharti BJP
Kalpi 220 Uma Kanti INC
Rasara 358 Umashanker BSP
Madhuban 353 Umesh Pandey BSP
Phephana 360 Upendra BJP
Lakhimpur 142 Utkarsh SP
Jewar 63 Ved Ram Bhati BSP
Chitrakoot 236 Veer Singh SP
Gorakhpur Rural 323 Vijay Bahadur Yadav BJP
Gyanpur 393 Vijay Kumar SP
Kapilvastu 303 Vijay Kumar SP
Khadda 329 Vijay INC
Ghazipur 375 Vijay Kumar Mishra SP
Milak 38 Vijay Singh SP
Farrukhabad 194 Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh IND
Pratappur 257 Vijma Yadav SP
Gola Gokrannath 139 Vinay Tiwari SP
Babaganj 245 Vinod Kumar IND
Gonda 296 Vinod Kumar (Pandit Singh) SP
Chhaprauli 50 Veer Pal RLD
Bithari Chainpur 123 Virendra Singh BSP
Atrauli 73 Viresh Yadav SP
Baberu 233 Vishambhar Singh SP
Banda 235 Vivek Kumar Singh INC
Tirwa 197 Vijai Bahadur Pal SP
Muradnagar 54 Wahab BSP
Gopalpur 344 Wasim SP
Matera 284 Yasar Shah SP
Bhognipur 208 Yogendra Pal Singh SP
Agra South 88 Yogendra Upadhyay BJP
Colonelganj 298 Yogesh Pratap Singh SP
Aligarh 76 Zafar Aalam SP
Loni 53 Zakir Ali BSP
Koil 75 Hazi Jameer Ullah SP
Tanda  278 Azimulhaq Pahalwan SP

Find Your Assembly

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

AAP - 35.2%
INC - 13.3%
BJP - 48.5%
Others - 3.1%

Total votes: 685
The voting for this poll has ended on: 21 Apr 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List