Political Survey Consulting Opinion/Exit Poll India Constituency Profile/Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission of India

You are here: Home UP|

Uttar Pradesh Council of Ministers, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, Uttar Pradesh National Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Uttar Pradesh government, UP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of UP 2012

Uttar Pradesh Council of Ministers, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, Uttar Pradesh National Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Uttar Pradesh government, UP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of UP 2012

Developments till now for Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2017

  1. Till Now few Opinion Polls by ABP - Neilson has been declared which indicates BSP with a clean sweep victory.Read Here Complete Opinion Poll details.
  2. Also Partial Candidate List has been declared by Samajwadi Party (SP). Read Complete List here

 Other Imp. Links:

  1.  CEO Uttar Pradesh
  2.  Uttar Pradesh Opinion poll 2017
  3.  Uttar Pradesh Candidate List 2017
  4.  List of MLA of Uttar Pradesh
  5.  Cabinet Minister of Uttar Pradesh
  6.  Uttar Pradesh election Result

 

 

 List of Cabinet Ministers of Uttar Pradesh 2012

List of Cabinet Ministers in Uttar Pradesh 2012

Department

Akhilesh Yadav ("Hon'ble Chief Minister")

Home, Finance, Information Technology (IT), Higher and Secondary Education, Housing, Urban planning, Energy, Excise, Industrial Development, Cane Development Sugar Mills, General Administration, Law and Justice, Technical education, Medical Education, Secretariat Administration, Encryption, Surveillance, Election, Civil Aviation, Prohibition, Tourism, Forestry, Science and Technology, Environment, Dairy development, Fishing, Physically Challenged People Welfare and other departments not covered by anyone else

   

   

Azam Khan

Parliatmentary Affairs, Urban Development, Muslim Waqf, Water Supply, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Minority Welfare, Haj

   

 

   

Shivpal Singh Yadav

Public Works, Irrigation

   

   

Ahmed Hassan

Medical and Health, Family Welfare, Maternal and Child Welfare

 

   

   

Dr. Waqar Ahmed Shah

Labour, Employment

   

   

Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh

Transport

   

   

Anand Singh

Agriculture, Charity

   

   

Ambika Chaudhary

Revenue, Relief and Rehabilitation

   

   

Raja Bhaiya (Raghuraj Pratap Singh)

Prison, Food, Civil Supplies

   

   

Balram Yadav

Panchayati Raj

   

   

Awadhesh Prasad (Avdesh Prasad)

Social Welfare, SC and ST Welfare, Sainik Welfare

Om Prakash Singh

Land Development and Water Resources

   

   

Paras Nath Yadav                                

Small and minor irrigation, Animal Husbandary

   

   

Ram Govind Chaudhary

Child Development and Nutrition, Basic Education

(Ram Govind Chaudary)

   

   

Durga Prasad Yadav

Stamp and Court Fees, Registration, Civil Security

   

   

Brahma Shankar Tripathi

Homeguards, State Guard Team, Professional Education

   

   

Kameshwar Upadhyay

Dr. Ambedkar Rural Development, Sports, Youth Affairs

   

   

Raja Ram Pandey

Khadi and Village Industries

   

   

Raj Kishore Singh

Horticulture (Garden), Food Processing

   

   

Shiv Kumar Beria

Textile industry, Silk industry

   
   
   
   
   
   
   

List of Minister of State with Independent Charge in UP

Department

   

Rajendra Singh Rana

Rural Engineering Service

   

   

Arvind Kumar Singh Gope

Rural Development

   

   

Bhagwat Sharan Gangwar

Small Scale Industries (SSI)

   

   

Arun Kumari Khori (Corey)

Women's Wellfare, Culture

   
   
   

List of Minister of State in UP (Rajya Mantri)

Department

   

Iqbal Mahmood

Food Supplies, Rent Control, Prison

   

   

Mahboob Ali

Textile and Silk industries

   

   

Shahid Manzoor

Labour and Employment

   

   

Riaz Ahmed

Khadi and Village Industries

   

   

Farid Mahbuj Widwai

Planning

   

   

Wasim Ahmed

Child Development, Mid Day Meals and Basic Education

   

   

Narendra Singh Yadav

Home Guards, State Guard Team, Vocational Education

   

   

Shiva Pratap Yadav

Animal Park

   

   

Mool Chandra Chauhan

Tourism

   

   

Rajeev Kumar Singh

Agriculture, Charitable work

Abhishek Mishra

Protocol

   

   

Vinod Kumar Singh (Pandit Singh)

Revenue, Relief and Rehabilitation

   

   

Narendra Varma

Social Welfare, SC and ST Tribal welfare, Soldier Welfare

   

   

Ram Murthi Varma

Dairy Development

   

   

Surendra Singh Patel

Public Works and Irrigation

   

   

Chittaranjan Swarup

Parliamentary Affairs, Urban Development, Muslim Waqf, Water Supply, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Minority Welfare, Haj

   

   

Manpal Singh Verma

Transportation

   

   

Kamal Akhtar

Panchayati Raj

   

   

Shankh lal Majhi

Medical and Health, Family Welfare, Maternal and Child Welfare

   

   

Kailash Chaurasia

Child Development and Pushtahar and Basic Education

   

   

Rampal Rajbanshi

Food and Civil Supplies, Rent control and Prison

   

   

Manoj Paras

Stamp and Court Fees, Registration and Civil Defense

   

   

Ramkaran Arya

External Aided Project, Dr. Ambedkar Rural Development of the Sports and Youth Welfare

   

   

Jagdish Sonkar

Land development, Water Resources

Click on individual constituencies to know to get compiled Past election Results ,swing Margin, Candidates Details, MLA details , Polling Station, Voter List of each assembly.

Assembly Name
Behat Amanpur Bharthana (SC) Gaura
Nakur Patiyali Bidhuna Shohratgarh
Saharanpur Nagar Aliganj Dibiyapur Kapilvastu (SC)
Saharanpur Etah Auraiya Bansi
Deoband Marhara Rasulabad (SC) Itwa
Rampur Maniharan Jalesar (SC) Akbarpur Doomariyaganj
Gangoh Mainpuri Sikandra Harraiya
Kairana Bhongaon Bhognipur Kaptanganj
Thana Bhawan Kishani (SC) Bilhaur (SC) Rudhauli
Shamli Karhal Bithoor (SC) Basti Sadar
Budhana Gunnaur Kalyanpur Mahadewa
Charthawal Bisauli (SC) Govindnagar Menhdawal
Purqazi (SC) Sahaswan Sishamau Khalilabad
Muzaffar Nagar Bilsi Arya Nagar Dhanghata (SC)
Khatauli Badaun KIDWAI NAGAR Pharenda
Meerapur Shekhupur Kanpur Cantt. Nautanwa
Najibabad Dataganj Maharajpur Siswa
Nagina (SC) Baheri Ghatampur (SC) Maharajganj (SC)
Barhapur Meerganj Madhaugarh Paniyara
Dhampur Bhojipura Kalpi Caimpiyarganj
Nehtaur (SC) Nawabganj Orai (SC) Pipraich
Bijnor Faridpur (SC) Babina Gorakhpur Urban
Chandpur Bithari Chainpur Jhansi Nagar Gorakhpur Rural
Noorpur Bareilly Mauranipur (SC) Sahajanwa
Kanth Bareilly Cantt. Garautha Khajani (SC)
Thakurdwara Aonla Lalitpur Chauri
Moradabad Rural Pilibhit Mehroni (SC) Bansgaon (SC)
Moradabad Nagar Barkhera Hamirpur Chillupar
Kundarki Puranpur (SC) Rath (SC) Khadda
Bilari Bisalpur Mahoba Padrauna
Chandausi (SC) Katra Charkhari Tamkuhi Raj
Asmoli Jalalabad Tindwari Fazilnagar
Sambhal Tilhar Baberu Kushinagar
Suar Powayan (SC) Naraini (SC) Hata
Chamraua Shahjahanpur Banda Ramkola (SC)
Bilaspur Dadraul Chitrakoot Rudrapur (SC)
Rampur PALIA Manikpur Deoria
Milak (SC) NIGHASAN Jahanabad Pathardeva
Dhanaura (SC) GOLA GOKRANNA Bindki Rampur Karkhana
Naugawan Sadat SRI NAGAR (SC) Fatehpur Bhatpar Rani
Amroha DHAURAHRA Ayah Shah Salempur (SC)
Hasanpur LAKHIMPUR Husainganj Barhaj
Siwalkhas KASTA (SC) Khaga Atrauliya
Sardhana MOHAMMDI Rampur Khas Gopalpur
Hastinapur (SC) Maholi Babaganj (SC) Sagri (SC)
Kithore Sitapur Kunda Mubarakpur
Meerut Cantt. Hargaon (SC) Vishwanathganj Azamgarh
Meerut Laharpur Pratapgarh Nizamabad
Meerut South Biswan Patti Phoolpur Pawai
Chhaprauli Sevata Raniganj Didarganj
Baraut Mahmoodabad Sirathu Lalganj (SC)
Baghpat Sidhauli (SC) Manjhanpur (SC) Mehnagar (SC)
Loni Misrikh (SC) Chail Madhuban
Muradnagar Sawaijpur Phaphamau Ghosi
Sahibabad Shahabad Soraon (SC) Muhammadabad
Ghaziabad Hardoi Phulpur Mau
Modi Nagar Gopamau (SC) Pratappur Belthara Road (SC)
Dholana Sandi (SC) Handia Rasara
Hapur (SC) Bilgram Meja Sikanderpur
Garhmukteshwar Balamau (SC) Karachhana Phephana
Noida Sandila Allahabad West Ballia Nagar
Dadri Bangermau Allahabad North Bansdih
Jewar Safipur (SC) Allahabad South Bairia
Sikandrabad Mohan Bara (SC) Badlapur
Bulandshahr Unnao (SC) Koraon (SC) Shahganj
Syana Bhagwantnagar Kursi Jaunpur
Anupshahr Purwa Ram Nagar Malhani
Debai Malihabad (SC) Barabanki Mungra Badshahpu
Shikarpur Bakshi Kaa Talab Zaidpur (SC) Machhlishahr S.C.
Khurja (SC) Sarojini Nagar Dariyabad Mariyahu
Khair (SC) Lucknow West Rudauli Zafrabad
Barauli Lucknow North Haidergarh (SC) Kerakat S.C. (SC)
Atrauli Lucknow East Milkipur (SC) Jakhanian (SC)
Chharra Lucknow Central Bikapur Saidpur (SC)
Koil Lucknow Cantt. Ayodhya Ghazipur
Aligarh Mohanlalganj (SC) Goshainganj Jangipur
Iglas (SC) Bachhrawan (SC) Katehari Zahoorabad
Hathras (SC) Tiloi Tanda Mohammadabad
Sadabad Harchandpur Alapur (SC) Zamania
Sikandra Rao Rae Bareli Jalalpur Mughalsarai
Chhata Salon (SC) Akbarpur Sakaldiha
Mant Sareni Balha (SC) Saiyadraja
Goverdhan Unchahar Nanpara Chakia (SC)
Mathura Jagdishpur (SC) Matera Pindra
Baldev (SC) Gauriganj Mahasi Ajagara (SC)
Etmadpur Amethi Bahraich Shivpur
Agra Cantt. (SC) Isauli Payagpur Rohaniya
Agra South Sultanpur Kaiserganj Varanasi North
Agra North Sadar Bhinga Varanasi South
Agra Rural (SC) Lambhua Shrawasti Varanasi Cantt.
Fatehpur Sikri Kadipur (SC) Tulsipur Sevapuri
Kheragarh Kaimganj Gainsari Bhadohi
Fatehabad Amritpur Utraula Gyanpur
Bah Farrukhabad Balrampur (SC) Aurai (SC)
Tundla (SC) Bhojpur Mehnaun Chhanbey (SC)
Jasrana Chhibramau Gonda Mirzapur
Firozabad Tirwa Katra Bazar Majhawan
Shikohabad Kannauj (SC) Colonelganj Chunar
Sirsaganj Jaswantnagar Tarabganj Marihan
Kasganj Etawah Mankapur (SC) Ghorawal
Robertsganj
Obra
Duddhi (SC)

Current Affairs

Kashmir Crisis, Kashmir Unrest Latest updates,Burh...12 Jul 2016 17:57 - Super User

Kashmir Crisis, Kashmir Unrest Latest updates,Burhan Wani killing, Jammu and Kashmir protests, Kashm [ ... ]

Sweden, Kazakhstan win UN Council Seats, Bolivia, ...29 Jun 2016 15:47 - Super User

Sweden, Kazakhstan win UN Council Seats, Bolivia, Ethiopia, Kazakhstan and Sweden, Sweden in UN [ ... ]

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Uttar Pradesh Polls

Which Party will form Government in Uttar Pradesh (UP)?

Goa Polls

Which Party will form Government in Goa?

Uttarakhand Polls

Which Party will form Government in Uttarakhand?

UP Election 2017

Punjab Polls

Which Party Will form Government in Punjab?