Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home UP|

List Of MLC Of Uttar Pradesh ,UP MLC List , List of Uttar Pradesh MLCs, UP Members of Legislative Council, Uttar Pradesh Council Of MLC, Uttar Pradesh MLC List, Member Of legislative Council UP ,Uttar Pradesh MLC LIst Constituency Wise, Ut

List  Of  MLC  Of  Uttar Pradesh ,UP MLC List , List of Uttar Pradesh   MLCs, UP   Members of Legislative Council, Uttar Pradesh   Council Of MLC, Uttar Pradesh   MLC List, Member Of legislative Council UP  ,Uttar Pradesh    MLC LIst Constituency Wise, Uttar Pradesh    Council Of ministers, UP   assembly  MLC  list, List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Uttar Pradesh  2012

Graduates' constituencies

1. Dr. Naipal Singh Ritired

Bareilly-Moradabad Division Graduates

2. Kanti Singh

Lucknow Division Graduates

3. Devendra Pratap Singh

Gorakhpur-Faizabad Division Graduates

4. Kedar Nath Singh

Varanasi Division Graduates

5. Dr. Yag Dutt Sharma

Allahabad-Jhansi Division Graduates

6. Arun Pathak

 Kanpur Division Graduates

7. Vivek Bansal

Aligarh-Agra Division Graduates

8. Hem Singh Pundir

Meerut Division Graduates


Teachers' constituencies

1. Hem Singh Pundeer Bareilly

Moradabad Division Teachers

2. Umesh Dwivedi

Lucknow Division Teachers

3. Dhruv Kumar Tripathi Gorakhpur

Faizabad Division Teachers

4. Chet Narayan Singh

Varanasi Division Teachers

5. Suresh Kumar Tripathi Allahabad

Jhansi Division Teachers

6. Raj Bahadur Singh Chandel

 Kanpur Division Teachers

7. Jagveer Kishor Jain Agra

Aligarh Division Teachers

8. Om Prakash Sharma

Meerut Division Teachers


Local Authorities' constituencies

Following are current members from the Local Authorities constituencies:

1. Mordabad-Bijnor Local Authorities

2. Rampur-Bareilly Local Authorities

3. Budaun Local Authorities

4. Pilibhit-Shahjahanpur Local Authortiies

5. Hardoi Local Authorities

6. Kheri Local Authorities

7. Sitapur Local Authorities

8. Lucknow-Unnao Local Authorities

9. Rae Bareli Local Authorities

10. Pratapgarh Local Authorities

11. Sultanpur Local Authorities

12. Barabanki Local Authorities

13. Bahraich Local Authorities

14. Gonda Local Authorities

15. Faizabad Local Authorities

16. Basti-Siddharth Nagar Local Authorities

17. Gorakhpur-Maharajganj Local Authorities

18. Deoria Local Authorities

19. Azamgarh-Mau Local Authorities

20. Ballia Local Authorities

21. Ghazipur Local Authorities

22. Jaunpur Local Authorities

23. Varanasi Local Authorities

24. Mirzapur-Sonbhadra Local Authorities

25. Allahabad Local Authorities

26. Banda-Hamirpur Local Authorities

27. Jhansi-Jalaun-Lalitpur Local Authorities

28. Kanpur-Fatehpur Local Authorities

29. Etawah-Farrukhabad Local Authorities

30. Agra-Firozabad Local Authorities

31. Mathura-Etah-Mainpuri Local Authorities

32. Mathura-Etah-Mainpuri Local Authorities

33. Aligarh Local Authorities

34. Bulandshahar Local Authorities

35. Meerut-Ghaziabad Local Authorities

36. Muzaffarnagar-Saharanpur Local Authorities


Nominated members

The following are the present nominated Members of Legislative Council:

1. DD.singh

 Bahujan Samaj Party

2. Vinay Shakya

 Bahujan Samaj Party

3. Naushad Ali

 Bahujan Samaj Party

4. Gopal Narain Mishra

 Bahujan Samaj Party

5. Sudhir Goel

 Bahujan Samaj Party

6. Ram Chandra Pradhan

 Bahujan Samaj Party

7. Mangal Singh Saini

 Bahujan Samaj Party

8. Meghraj Singh

 Bahujan Samaj Party

9. M L Tomar

 Bahujan Samaj Party

CEO & Voter List

Tamil Nadu Polls

Which party will form goverment in Tamil Nadu?

Assam Polls

Which Party will form Government in Assam?

West Bengal Polls

Which party will form government in West Bengal?