Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Kerala Candidate list, Kerala assembly election 2015 Candidates list, Kerala BJP congress CPM, CPI candidate list, Kerala election ticket declare, Kerala election candidates list 2016, Kerala election complete candidate list, Kerala Vidhan sabha contesti

kerala Candidates imgFind list of congress, BJP, CPM and CPI andidates who are contesting in kerala Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of kerala.

 Kerala election schedule will be released in first week of march and only after that the candidate lists from all parties would be released.

 Also Read:

 
  1. Click here for Congress Candidate List declared
  2. Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. Click here for CPI(M) Candidate List
  4. Click here for CPI Candidate List
  5. Click here for LDF Candidate List
  6. Click here for IUML Candidate List
  7. Click here for UDF Candidate List
  8. Click here for TMC Candidate List
  9. Click here for Kerala Congress(M) Candidate List
  10. Click here for JDU Candidate List
  11. Click here for RSP Candidate List
  12. Click here for NCP Candidate List

Here's the Compile Kerala Assembly election Candidate List 2016 of all Parties.

 

AC.No. AC.Name BJP INC LDF Party IUML Kerala Congress(M) RSP NCP
1 Manjeshwar K Surendran -- C H Kunjampu CPI(M) P B Adul Razak -- -- --
2 Kasaragod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar -- L Kunjiraman CPI(M) N A Nellikkuthu -- -- --
3 Udma K. Shreekanth K Sudhakaran L Kunjiraman CPI(M) -- -- -- --
4 kanhangad -- -- E Chandrashekharan CPI -- -- -- --
5 TRIKARIPUR M. Bhaskaran KP Kunhikannan M Rajagopalan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
6 PAYYANNUR Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran -- C Krishanan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
7 KALLIASSERI Arun K.P -- T V Rajesh CPI(M) -- -- -- --
8 TALIPARAMBA P.Balakrishnan -- Jaims Mathew CPI(M) -- Rajesh Nambiar -- --
9 IRIKKUR Shri A.P. Gangadharan KC Joseph K T Jose CPI -- -- -- --
10 Azhikode Adv A.V.Kesavan -- M V Nigesh Kumar CPI(M) K M Shaji -- -- --
11 KANNUR K.Gireesh Babu Satheesan Pacheni Kadannapally Ramachandran Congress (S) -- -- -- --
12 DHARMADAM Mohanan Manantheri Mambaram Divakaran Pinnarayi Vijayan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
13 THALASSERY V.K.Sajeevan AP Abdulla Kutty A N Shamseer CPI(M) -- -- -- --
14 KUTHUPARAMBA Sadanandan Master.C -- KK Shailaja CPI(M) -- -- -- --
15 MATTANNUR Biju Elakkuzhy -- E P Jairajan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
16 Peravoor -- Adv Sunny Joseph Binoy Kuryan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
17 MANANTHAVADY K.Mohandas PK Jayalakshmi O R Kelu CPI(M) -- -- -- --
18 SULTHANBATHERY        -- IC Balakrishna Rugmini Subramanian CPI(M) -- -- -- --
19 KALPETTA K.Sadanandan -- CK Shashindran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
20 VADAKARA M.Rajesh Kumar -- -- -- -- -- -- --
21 KUTTIADI Ramdas Manaleri -- KK Lathika CPI(M) -- -- -- --
22 NADAPURAM M.P.Rajan Adv K Praveen Kumar E K Vijayan CPI -- -- -- --
23 QUILANDY K.Rajineesh Babu N Subramanian K Dasan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
24 Perambra -- -- T P Ramakrishnan CPI(M) -- Muhammed Iqbal -- --
25 BALUSSERI P.K. Supran -- Purushan Kadalundi CPI(M) -- -- -- --
26 ELATHUR V.V.Rajan -- -- -- -- -- -- AK Sasheendran
27 KOZHIKODE K.P.Sreesan PM Suresh Babu A Pradeep Kumar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
28 KOZHIKODE -- -- A P Abdulla Vahab INL M K Muneer -- -- --
29 BEYPORE Adv Prakash Babu MP Adam Musly V K C Mammadkoya CPI(M) -- -- -- --
30 KUNNAMANGALAM        C.K.Padmanabhan T Siddique -- -- -- -- -- --
31 KODUVALLY Ali Akbar -- Karat Razak CPI(M) M A Razak -- -- --
32 THIRUVAMBADY -- -- George M Thomas CPI(M) V Ummar -- -- --
33 KONDOTTY K.Ramachandran -- K P Beerankutty CPI(M) T V Ibrahim -- -- --
34 ERANAD K P Baburajan Master -- -- -- P K Basheer -- -- --
35 NILAMBUR -- Aryadan Shoukath PV Anvar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
36 Wandoor (SC) Sunitha Mohandas AP Anil Kumar K Nishant CPI(M) -- -- -- --
37 MANJERI C.Dinesh -- -- -- M Ummar -- -- --
38 PERINTHALMANNA     Sunil M.K -- V Shashikumar CPI(M) Manjalamkuzhi Ali -- -- --
39 Mankada B.Ratheesh -- Rashid Ali CPI(M) T A Ahammed Kabeer -- -- --
40 MALAPPURAM Badushah Thangal -- K P Sumathy CPI(M) P Ubaidulla -- -- --
41 VENGARA P.T.Ali Haji -- PP Bashir CPI(M) P K Kunjalikkutty -- -- --
42 VALLIKKUNNU Janachandran Master -- C K Asha CPI P Abdul Hameed -- -- --
43 TIRURANGADI Geetha Madhavan P.V. -- Niyas Puliyikkalathu CPI P K Abdurabb -- -- --
44 TANUR Rasmil Nath -- -- -- Abdul Rahman Randathani -- -- --
45 TIRUR Devidasan N.K -- Gafoor P Lilis CPI(M) C Mammotty -- -- --
46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V -- -- -- K K Abid Hussain Thangal -- -- NA Muhammed
47 THAVANUR Ravi Thelath Iftikkarudeen K T Jaleel CPI(M) -- -- -- --
48 PONNANI K.K.Surendran PT Ajay Mohan P Sriramakrishnan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
49 THRITHALA Smt. V.T.Rema Adv VT Balaram Subaida Isahaque CPI(M) -- -- -- --
50 PATTAMBI Manoj P C Sangeetha Mohamad Mohasin CPI -- -- -- --
51 Shornur -- -- PK Shahi CPI(M) -- -- -- --
52 OTTAPALAM P.Venugopal Shantha Jayaram P Unni CPI(M) -- -- -- --
53 KONGAD Renu Suresh Pandalam Sudhakaran K V Vijayadad CPI(M) -- -- -- --
54 MANNARKAD -- VS Joy K P Suresh Raj CPI N Shamsudheen -- -- --
55 MALAMPUZHA C.Krishnakumar V S Achuthanandan CPI(M) -- -- --
56 PALAKKAD Shobha Surendran Shafi Parampil NN Krishnadas CPI(M) -- -- -- --
57 TARUR Divakaran.K.V -- A K Balan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
58 CHITTUR Sasikumar M. K Achuthan -- -- -- -- -- --
59 NENMARA N.Shivarajan AV Gopinath K Babu CPI(M) -- -- -- --
60 ALATHUR Sree Kumar M.P -- K D Prasenan CPI(M) -- K. Kusalakumar -- --
61 CHELAKKARA Shajumon Vattekkad Prof. KA Thulasi U R Pradeep CPI(M) -- -- -- --
62 KUNNAMKULAM Aneesh Kumar.K.K -- A C Moideen CPI(M) -- -- -- --
63 GURUVAYOOR Smt. Niveditha Subrahmaniyam -- K V Abdulla Khadir CPI(M) -- -- -- --
64 MANALUR A.N.Radhakrishnan O Abdul Rahiman Kutty Murali Perunelly CPI(M) -- -- -- --
65 WADAKKANCHERY     Ullas Babu.T.S Anil Akkara Mery Thomas CPI(M) -- -- -- --
66 OLLUR -- MP Vincent K Rajan CPI -- -- -- --
67 THRISSUR B.Gopalakrishnan Padmaja Venugopal V S Sunil Kumar CPI -- -- -- --
68 Nattika -- KV Dasan Geeta Gopi CPI -- -- -- --
69 KAIPAMANGALAM -- -- E T Tyson Master CPI -- -- -- --
70 IRINJALAKKUDA C.D.Santhosh -- K U Arun CPI(M) -- Thomas Unniyadan -- --
71 PUTHUKKAD A.Nagesh Sundaran Kunnathully C Ravindra Nath CPI(M) -- -- -- --
72 CHALAKKUDY -- TU Radhakrishnan B D Dewasi CPI(M) -- -- -- --
73 KODUNGALLUR -- KP Dhanapalan V R Sunil Kumar CPI -- -- -- --
74 PERUMBAVOOR E.S. Biju Eldose Kunnappally Saju Paul CPI(M) -- -- -- --
75 ANGAMALY -- Roji M John -- -- -- -- -- --
76 Aluva Latha Gangadharan Anwar Sadath V Salim CPI(M) -- -- -- --
77 KALAMASSERY -- -- A M Yusuf CPI(M) -- -- -- --
78 PARAVUR -- VD Satheesan Sharada Mohan CPI -- -- -- --
79 VYPEN -- KR Subhash S Sharma CPI(M) -- -- -- --
80 KOCHI Praveen Damodara Prabhu Dominic Presentation K J Maxy CPI(M) -- -- -- --
81 THRIPUNITHURA Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan K Babu M Swaraj CPI(M) -- -- -- --
82 ERANAKULAM N.K.Mohandas Hibi Eden M Anil Kumar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
83 THRIKKAKARA -- PT Thomas Sebastian Paul CPI(M) -- -- -- --
84 KUNNATHUNAD -- VP Sajeendran Shiji Shivaji CPI(M) -- -- -- --
85 PIRAVOM -- -- M J Jacob CPI(M) -- -- -- --
86 MUVATTUPUZHA P.J. Thomas Joseph Vazhakkan Elodo Abraham CPI -- -- -- --
87 KOTHAMANGALAM     -- -- -- -- -- T.U. Kuruvila -- --
88 DEVIKULAM N.Chandran R Rajaram S Rajendran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
89 UDUMBANCHOLA -- Adv Senapathy Venu M M Mani CPI(M) -- -- -- --
90 THODUPUZHA -- -- -- -- -- P.J. Joseph -- --
91 IDUKKI -- -- K Fransis George Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- Roshy Augustine -- --
92 PEERUMADE K.Kumar Ciryac Thomas E S Biji Mol CPI -- -- -- --
93 PALA N. Hari -- -- -- -- K.M. Mani -- Mani C Kappan
94 KADUTHURUTHY -- -- Zachariya Thomas Kerala Congress (Zacharia) -- Mons Joseph -- --
95 VAIKOM -- Adv A Saneesh Kumar -- -- -- -- -- --
96 ETTUMANOOR -- -- K Suresh Kurup CPI(M) -- Thomas Chazhikadan -- --
97 KOTTAYAM M.S.Karunakaran Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan Reji Zachariya CPI(M) -- -- -- --
98 PUTHUPPALLY George Kurien Oomen Chandy Jaik P Thomas CPI(M) -- -- -- --
99 CHANGANASSERY     Ettumanur Radhakrishnan -- K C Joseph Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- C.F. Thomas -- --
100 KANJIRAPPALLY Manoj V.N. -- V B Binu CPI -- N. Jayaraj -- --
101 POONJAR -- -- P C Joseph Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- Georgekutty Augusthy -- --
102 Aroor -- Adv CR Jayaprakash A M Arif CPI(M) -- -- -- --
103 CHERTHALA -- S Sarath P Thilothaman CPI -- -- -- --
104 ALAPPUZHA Ranjeet Sreenivas Laly Vincent T M Thomas Issac CPI(M) -- -- -- --
105 AMBALAPUZHA L.P.Jayachandran -- G Sudhakaran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
106 KUTTANAD -- -- -- -- -- Jacob Abraham -- Thomas Chandy
107 Haripad D. Aswanidev Ramesh Chennithala P Prasad CPI -- -- -- --
108 KAYAMKULAM -- Adv M Liju Prathibha Hari CPI(M) -- -- -- --
109 MAVELIKARA P.M.Velayudhan Baiju Kalasala R Rajesh CPI(M) -- -- -- --
110 CHENGANNUR Adv.P.S.Sreedharan Pilla PC Vishnunath Ramachandran Nair CPI(M) -- -- -- --
111 THIRUVALLA -- -- -- -- -- Joseph M. Puthussery -- --
112 RANNI -- Maraiamma Cheriyan Raju Abreham CPI(M) -- -- -- --
113 ARANMULA M.T.Ramesh Adv K Sivadasan Nair Veena George CPI(M) -- -- -- --
114 KONNI D.Asoka Kumar Adv Adoor Prakash R Sanal Kumar CPI(M) -- -- -- --
115 ADOOR Adv P.Sudheer KK Shaju Chittayam Gopakumar CPI -- -- -- --
116 KARUNAGAPPALLY -- CR Mahesh R Ramachandran CPI -- -- -- --
117 CHAVARA M. Sunil -- -- -- -- -- Shibu Baby John --
118 Kunnathur -- -- Kovoor Kunjumon RSP (Leninist) -- -- Ullas Kovoor --
119 KOTTARAKKARA Smt.Rajeswariyamma.K Savin Sathyan Aisha Potti CPI(M) -- -- -- --
120 PATHANAPURAM D.Reghu (Bheeman Reghu) Jagadeesh K B Ganesh Kumar Kerala Congress (B) -- -- -- --
121 PUNALUR -- -- K Raju CPI -- -- -- --
122 CHADAYAMANGALAM        K.Sivadasan MM Hassan Mullakkara Rathnakaran CPI -- -- -- --
123 KUNDARA M.S. Syam Kumar Rajmohan Unnithan J Mersykutty Amma CPI(M) -- -- -- --
124 KOLLAM -- Sooraj Ravi Mukesh CPI(M) -- -- -- --
125 ERAVIPURAM -- -- -- -- -- -- A A Aziz --
126 CHATHANNUR P.B.Gopakumar Suranad Rajasekharan G S Jayalal CPI -- -- -- --
127 VARKALA -- Varkala Kahar -- -- -- -- -- --
128 ATTINGAL Raji Prasad -- B Satyan CPI(M) -- -- -- --
129 CHIRAYINKEEZHU Dr. P.P. Vava KS Ajith Kumar V Shashi CPI -- -- -- --
130 NEDUMANGAD V.V. Rajesh Palode Ravi C Divakaran CPI -- -- -- --
131 Vamanapuram -- Sarat Chandra Prasad D K Murali CPI(M) -- -- -- --
132 Kazhakoottam V.Muraleedharan MA Waheed Kadakampally Surendran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
133 Vattiyoorkavu Kummanam Rajasekharan K Muralidharan T N Seema CPI(M) -- -- -- --
134 Thiruvananthapuram        S.Sreesanth VS Sivakumar Antony Raju Janadhipatya Kerala Congress -- -- -- --
135 Nemom O.Rajagopal -- V shivan Kutty CPI(M) -- -- -- --
136 Aruvikkara Rajasenan A. KS Sabarinadhan A A Rasheed CPI(M) -- -- -- --
137 Parassala Karamana Jayan AT George C K Harindran CPI(M) -- -- -- --
138 Kattakkada P.K.Krishnadas N Sakthan I B Sathish CPI(M) -- -- -- --
139 Kovalam -- M Vincent -- -- -- -- -- --
140 Neyyattinkara Punchakkari R Selvaraj K Ansalan CPI(M) -- -- -- --

Other Important Links

-- Click here - For CEO Kerala 
-- Click here - For Kerala Opinion Poll 
-- Click here - For Kerala Candidate List 
-- Click here - For Kerala election schedule

-- Click here - For Kerala MLA List 

-- Click here - For Kerala cabinet Ministers 
-- Click here - For Kerala Election Result

Kerala Congress led UDF candidate List

AC No.

Assembly Name

Candidate Name

1

Manjeshwar

 

2

Kasaragod

 

3

Udma

K. Sudhakaran

4

kanhangad

 

5

TRIKARIPUR

K.P.Kunhikannan

6

PAYYANNUR

 

7

KALLIASSERI

 

8

TALIPARAMBA

 

9

IRIKKUR

K.C. Joseph

Click here for complete candidate list

Kerala BJP Candidate List 

AC No.

AC Name

Name of Candidate

2

Kasargod

Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar

6

Payyannur

Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran

7

Kalliasseri

Arun K.P

8

Taliparambu

P.Balakrishnan

10

Azheekode

Adv A.V.Kesavan

11

Kannur

K.Gireesh Babu

 Click here for complete candidate list

Kerala CPI(M) candidate List

Candidate Name

Const. Name

V Sivankutty

Nemom

B Sathyan

Attingal

TN Seema

vattiyoorkavu

IB Sathish

Kattakada

DK Murali

Vamanapuram

Kadakampally Surendran

Kazhakootam

 Click here for complete candidate list

Kerala LDF Candidate List 

Sl.No

Candidate Name

Const. Name

Party

1

V Sivankutty

Nemom

CPM

2

B Sathyan

Attingal

CPM

3

TN Seema

vattiyoorkavu

CPM

4

IB Sathish

Kattakada

CPM

5

DK Murali

Vamanapuram

CPM

6

Kadakampally Surendran

Kazhakootam

CPM

Click here for complete candidate list

Kerala IUML Candidate List

IUML’s First candidate list

Manjeshwaram

 PB Abdul Rasaq

Kasargod

 NA Nellikunnu

Azheekode

 KM Shaji

Thiruvambadi

 C Moinkutty

Koduvally

 AA Rasaq

Vallikkunnu

 Hameed Master

 Mankada

 TA Ahammed Kabeer

 Click here for complete candidate list

Kerala Congress (M) and JD(U) Candidate List 2016:-

AC Name Candidate Name
Pala  K.M. Mani
Thodupuzha  P.J. Joseph
Changanassery  C.F. Thomas
Kothamangalam  T.U. Kuruvila
Irinjalakuda  Thomas Unniyadan
Kaduthuruthi  Mons Joseph
 Click here for complete candidate list
AC Name Name of Candidate
Kalpetta M.V. Sreyams Kumar
Koothuparamba K.P. Mohanan
Mattannur K.P. Prasanth
Alappuzha Sheikh P. Haris
Nemom Surendran Pillai
  Click here for complete candidate list

Kerala RSP & NCP Candidate List 2016:-

RSP Candidate List 2016
AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
117 Chavara Shibu Baby John
118 Kunnathur Ullas Kovoor
125 Eravipuram A A Aziz
 Click here for complete candidate list
NCP Candidate List 2016
AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
93 Pala Mani C Kappan
106 kuttanad Thomas Chandy
26 Elathur AK Sasheendran
 Click here for complete candidate list

ALL KERELA ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES Past Election Result Analysis, Candidate List and Opinion Polls

Assembly Name Assembly Name Assembly Name
Manjeshwar Wandoor (SC) PUTHUKKAD
Kasaragod MANJERI CHALAKKUDY
Udma PERINTHALMANNA     KODUNGALLUR
kanhangad Mankada PERUMBAVOOR
TRIKARIPUR MALAPPURAM ANGAMALY
PAYYANNUR VENGARA Aluva
KALLIASSERI VALLIKKUNNU KALAMASSERY
TALIPARAMBA TIRURANGADI PARAVUR
IRIKKUR TANUR VYPEN
Azhikode TIRUR KOCHI
KANNUR Kottakkal THRIPUNITHURA
DHARMADAM THAVANUR ERANAKULAM
THALASSERY PONNANI THRIKKAKARA
KUTHUPARAMBA THRITHALA KUNNATHUNAD
MATTANNUR PATTAMBI PIRAVOM
Peravoor Shornur MUVATTUPUZHA
MANANTHAVADY OTTAPALAM KOTHAMANGALAM    
SULTHANBATHERY        KONGAD DEVIKULAM
KALPETTA MANNARKAD UDUMBANCHOLA
VADAKARA MALAMPUZHA THODUPUZHA
KUTTIADI PALAKKAD IDUKKI
NADAPURAM TARUR PEERUMADE
QUILANDY CHITTUR PALA
Perambra NENMARA KADUTHURUTHY
BALUSSERI ALATHUR VAIKOM
ELATHUR CHELAKKARA ETTUMANOOR
KOZHIKODE KUNNAMKULAM KOTTAYAM
KOZHIKODE GURUVAYOOR PUTHUPPALLY
BEYPORE MANALUR CHANGANASSERY    
KUNNAMANGALAM        WADAKKANCHERY     KANJIRAPPALLY
KODUVALLY OLLUR POONJAR
THIRUVAMBADY THRISSUR Aroor
KONDOTTY Nattika CHERTHALA
ERANAD KAIPAMANGALAM ALAPPUZHA
NILAMBUR IRINJALAKKUDA AMBALAPUZHA
KUTTANAD PATHANAPURAM Vamanapuram
Haripad PUNALUR Kazhakoottam
KAYAMKULAM CHADAYAMANGALAM        Vattiyoorkavu
MAVELIKARA KUNDARA Thiruvananthapuram       
CHENGANNUR KOLLAM Nemom
THIRUVALLA ERAVIPURAM Aruvikkara
RANNI CHATHANNUR Parassala
ARANMULA VARKALA Kattakkada
KONNI ATTINGAL Kovalam
ADOOR Kunnathur Neyyattinkara
KARUNAGAPPALLY CHAVARA CHIRAYINKEEZHU
KOTTARAKKARA NEDUMANGAD

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Karnataka Polls

Which Party will win Elections in Karnataka 2018?

BJP - 57.4%
INC - 35.6%
JD(S) - 5.4%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 796
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 10:54

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

BJP - 67.1%
INC - 32%
Others - 0.9%

Total votes: 319
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 11:28

CEO & Voter List