Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Uttarakhand Candidates list BJP Congress UKD BSP INC 2017 Assembly election declared mla list vidhan sabha

Uttarakhand Candidates list BJP Congress UKD BSP INC 2017 Assembly election declared mla list vidhan sabha

uttarakhand

Find list of BJP, Congress and others Party candidates who are contesting in Uttarakhand Vidhan Sabha Election 2017 from the different Constituency. 

  1. The Congress has till date released 63 candidates out of 70 Assembly seats.
  2. The BJP Party has released 64 candidates out of 70 Assembly seats.
  3. The BSP Party has released 50 of the 70 seats.
  4. The Samajwadi Party (SP) will field candidates in 51 of the 70 seats in the Assembly elections 2017.
  5. Six parties have joined hands and formed pre poll alliance for the Assembly elections. Hamara Jan Manch Party, Uttarakhand Kranti Dal (Democratic), Janata Dal (Secular), Janata Dal (United), Peace Party and the Uttarakhand Mool Niwas Party are part of the alliance. They would contest all 70 seats.

Uttar Pradesh BJP Candidates List for 149 Candidates Declared. Read.

Uttarakhand Candidates Lists Assembly Elections 2017

Also Read:

  1. -- Click here for Congress Candidate List
  2. -- Click here for BJP Candidate List
  3. -- Click here for UKD Candidate List

Read More: Detailed Uttarakhand Schedule 2017 - Polling on 15 Februray 2017.

Opinion Polls : Latest by ABP shows BJP winning 39 seats: Read Summary of all Opinion polls

Uttarakhand Assembly Election 2017 Imp. Links
Uttarakhand Opinion Poll
Uttarakhand Assembly Election Schedule 2017
Uttarakhand Assembly Election Result 2017
Uttarakhand candidate List 2017
MLA list Uttarakhand 2017
Cabinet Ministers List Uttarakhand 2017

 


Uttarakhand Congress INC Candidates List Elections 2017

Harish Rawat is leading Cogress and chief minister candidate of Uttarakhand and has released two lists of candidates in which many sitting MLAs have been given tickets and some given to new candidates as well. Mantri Prasad Naithani and Harish Durgapal the two PDF members who had rebelled from the BJP have been given Congress tickets.

Ac No Constituency Candidates
1 Purola - SC Raj Kumar
2 Yamunotri Sanjay Dobhal
3 Gangotri Vijay Pal Singh Sajwan
4 Badrinath Rajendra Singh Bhandari
5 Tharali - SC Dr. Jeet Ram
6 Karnprayag Dr. Anusuya Prasad Malkhuri
7 Kedamath Manoj Rawat
8 Rudraprayag Laxmi Rana
9 Ghanshali - SC Bhimlal Arya
10 Deoprayag Mantri Prasad Naithani
11 Narendranagar Himanshu Bijalwan
12 Pratapnagar Vikram Singh Negi
15 Chakrata - ST Preetam Singh
16 Vikasnagar Nav Prabhat
17 Sahaspur Kishore Upadhyay
18 Dharampur Dinesh Agarwal
20 Rajpur Road (SC) Raj Kumar
21 Dehradun Cantt. Suryakant Dhasmana
22 Mussoorie Godavari Thapli
23 Doiwala Hira Singh Bisth
24 Rishikesh Rajpal Kharola
25 Hardwar Brahm Swaroop Brahmachari
26 B.H.E.L., Ranipur Arnbrish Kumar
27 Jwalapur - SC Shish Pal Singh
28 Bhagwanpur - SC Mamta Rakesh
29 Jhabrera SC Rajpal Singh
30 Pirankaliyar Furkan Ahmed
31 Roorkee Suresh Chand Jain
32 Khanpur Ch. Yashvir Singh
33 Manglore Qazi Mohd Nizamuddin
34 Laksar Haji Taslim Ahmed
35 Hardwar Rural Harish Rawat
38 Yamkeshwar Shailendra Singh Rawat
37 Pauri SC Nawal Kishore
38 Srinagar Ganesh Godiyal
39 Chaubattakhal Rajpal Singh Bisht
40 Lansdowne Lt. Gen. T.P.S. Rawat
41 Kotdwar Surendra Singh Negi
42 Dharchula Harish Dhami
43 Didihat Pradeep Singh Pal
44 Pithoragarh Mayukh Singh Mehar
45 Gangolihal - SC Narayan Ram Arya
48 Kapkote Lalit Farswan
48 Dwarahat Madan Singh Bisht
49 Salt Smt. Conga Pachaull
50 Ranikhet Karan Mahara
52 Almora Manoj Tiwari
53 Jageshwar Govind Singh Kunjwal
54 Lohaghat Kushal Singh Adhikari
55 Champawat Hemesh Kharakwal
58 Lalkuwa Harish Chandra Durgapal
57 Bhlmtal Dan Singh Bhandari
58 Nainital -SC Ms. Sarita Arya
59 Haldwani Ms. Indira Hridyesh
60 Katadhungi Prakash Joshi
61 Ramnagar Ranjeet Rawat
69 Kashipur Manoj Joshi
64 Bajpur - SC Smt. Suneeta Bajwa
66 Rudrapur Tilak Raj Behar
67 Kichha Harish Rawat
68 Sitatganj Malti Bishwas
69 Nanak Mat. - ST Gopal Singh Rana
70 Khatima Bhuvan Chandra Kapri

Also Read: Uttarakhand Congress Complete Candidate List here


Uttarakhand BJP Second Candidates List Elections 2017

Sl. AC No. AC Name  Candidate
1 15 Chakrata (ST) Smt. Madhu Chauhan
2 16 Vikasnagar Shri Munna Singh Chauhan
3 18 Dharampur Shri Vinod Chamoli
4 57 Bhimtal Shri Govind Singh Bisht
5 59 Haldwani Shri Jogendra Routela
6 61 Ramnagar Shri Diwan Singh Bisht

Also Read: Uttarakhand BJP Complete Candidate List here


Uttarakhand BSP Candidates List Elections 2017

Ac No Constituency Candidate
31 Roorkee Dr Rarn Subhagan Saini
4 Badrinath Raj bahadur Singh
2 Yamunotri Mukesh Lal Koshwal
10 Devprayag Gauri Shankar Sharma
14 Dhanolti Dinesh Kohli
16 Vikasnagar Girish Kumar
19 Raipur Hari Singh Khorwal
20 Rajpur Road Jagram Singh
26 B.H.E.L. ranipur Prashant Rai
27 Jwalapur Mulki Raji
61 Ramnagar Rajiv Agarwal
66 Rudrapur Jaswant Chauhan
67 Kichha Rajesh Pratap Singh
68 Sitarganj Navtej Pal
70 Khatima Ramesh Rana
33 Manglore Sarwat Karim Ansari
15 Chakrata Daulat Kunwar
25 Haridwar Anju Mittal
30 Piraan Kaliyar Haji RaoSajid
32 Khanpur Mufti Riyasat
63 Kashipur Ashraf Siddiqui
23 Doiwala Haji Abdul Hamid
35 Hardwar Rural Mukarram Ansari
59 Haldwani Shakil Ahmed
62 Jaspur Umar Siddiqui
8 Rudraprayag Sujit Lal Tamta
46 Kapkot Om Prakash Tamta
52 Almora Dr. Sanjay Kumar Tamta
24 Rishikesh Lallan Rajbhar

 


Uttarakhand BJP Candidates List for 64 Candidates Declared.

Sl. AC No AC Name Name of Candidate
1 1 Purola (SC) Shri Malchand, MLA
2 2 Yamunotri Shri Kedar Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
3 3 Gangotri Shri Gopal Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
4 4 Badrinath Shri Mahendra Bhatt, Ex-MLA
5 5 Tharali (SC) Shri Maganlal Shah
6 6 Karnprayag Shri Surendra Singh Negi
7 7 Kedarnath Smt. Shaila Rani Rawat, MLA
8 8 Rudraprayag Shri Bharat Chaudhary
9 9 Ghanshali (SC) Shri Shakti Lal Shah
10 10 Deoprayag Shri Vinod Kandhari
11 11 Narendranagar Shri Subhodh Unial, MLA
12 12 Pratapnagar Shri Vijay Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA
13 13 Tehri Shri Dhan Singh Negi
14 14 Dhanolti Shri Narayan Singh Rana, Ex-MLC
15 17 Sahaspur Shri Sahadev Pundir, MLA
16 19 Raipur Shri Umesh Sharma "Kau", MLA
17 20 Rajpur Road (SC) Shri Khajandas, Ex-MLA
18 21 Dehradun Cantt. Shri Harbansh Kapoor, MLA
19 22 Mussoorie Shri Ganesh Joshi, MLA
20 23 Doiwala Shri Trivendra Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA
21 24 Rishikesh Shri Premchandra Aggarwal, MLA
22 25 Hardwar Shri Madan Kaushik, MLA
23 26 B.H.E.L. Ranipur Shri Adesh Chauhan, MLA
24 27 Jwalapur (SC) Shri Suresh Rathore
25 28 Bhagwanpur (SC) Shri Subodh Rakesh
26 29 Jhabrera (SC) Shri Deshraj Karnwal
27 30 Pirankaliyar Shri Jaibhagwan Saini
28 31 Roorkee Shri Pradeep Batra, MLA
29 32 Khanpur Shri Kunwar Pranab Singh Champion, MLA
30 33 Manglore Shri Rishipal Baliyan
31 34 Laksar Shri Sanjay Gupta, MLA
32 35 Hardwar Rural Swami Yatiswaranand, MLA
33 36 Yamkeshwar Smt. Ritu Khandoori Bhushan
34 37 Pauri (SC) Shri Mukesh Koli
35 38 Srinagar Dr. Dhan Singh Rawat
36 39 Chaubattakhal Shri Satpal Maharaj, Ex-MP
37 40 Lansdowne Shri Dilip Singh Rawat, MLA
38 41 Kotdwar Shri Harak Singh Rawat, MLA
39 42 Dharchula Shri Virendra Singh Pal
40 43 Didihat Shri Bishan Singh Chufal, MLA
41 44 Pithoragarh Shri Prakash Pant, Ex-MLA
42 45 Gangolihat (SC) Smt. Meena Gangola
43 46 Kapkote Shri Balwant Singh Bhoriyal, Ex-MLA
44 47 Bageshwar (SC) Shri Chandan Ram Dass, MLA
45 48 Dwarahat Shri Mahesh Negi
46 49 Salt Shri Surendra Singh Jeena, MLA
47 50 Ranikhet Shri Ajay Bhatt, MLA
48 51 Someshwar (SC) Smt. Rekha Arya, MLA
49 52 Almora Shri Raghunath Singh Chauhan, Ex-MLA
50 53 Jageshwar Shri Subhash Pandey
51 54 Lohaghat Shri Puran Fartiyal, MLA
52 55 Champawat Shri Kailash Gehtori
53 56 Lalkuwa Shri Naveen Dumaka
54 58 Nainital (SC) Shri Sanjeev Arya
55 60 Kaladhungi Shri Bansidhar Bhagat, MLA
56 62 Jaspur Dr. Shailendra Mohan Singhal, MLA
57 63 Kashipur Shri Harbhajan Singh Cheema, MLA
58 64 Bajpur (SC) Shri Yashpal Arya
59 65 Gadarpur Shri Arvind Pandey, MLA
60 66 Rudrapur Shri Rajkumar Thukral, MLA
61 67 Kichha Shri Rajesh Shukla, MLA
62 68 Sitarganj Shri Saurabh Bahuguna
63 69 Nanak Matta (ST) Dr. Prem Singh Rana, MLA
64 70 Khatima Shri Pushkar Singh Dhaami, MLA

 

Other Imp. Links:

-- CEO Uttarakhand

--Click here for List of MLA of Uttarakhand

--Click here for Cabinet Minister of Uttarakhand

--Click here for Uttarakhand election Result

--List of Uttarakhand polling booth

 


 

Uttarakhand Candidate List for INC BJP UKD BSP 2017 elections

Click on individual constituencies to know to get compiled Past election Results ,swing Margin, Candidates Details, MLA details , Polling Station, Voter List of each assembly.

Assembly Name
Narendranagar Haridwar Rural Haldwani
Pratapnagar Yamkeshwar Kaladhungi
Tehri Pauri (SC) Ramnagar
Dhanaulti Srinagar Jaspur
Chakrata (ST) Chaubattakhal Kashipur
Vikasnagar Lansdowne Bajpur (SC)
Sahaspur Kotdwar Gadarpur
Dharampur Dharchula Rudrapur
Raipur Didihat Kichha
Rajpur Road (SC) Pithoragarh Sitarganj
Dehradun Cantt Gangolihat (SC) Nanakmatta (ST)
Mussoorie Kapkot Khatima
Doiwala Bageshwar (SC) Purola (SC)
Rishikesh Dwarahat Yamunotri
Haridwar Salt Gangotri
BHEL Ranipur Ranikhet Badrinath
Jwalapur (SC) Someshwar (SC) Tharali (SC)
Bhagwanpur (SC) Almora Karnaprayag
Jhabrera (SC) Jageshwar Kedarnath
Piran Kaliyar Lohaghat Rudraprayag
Roorkee Champawat Ghansali (SC)
Khanpur Lalkuan Devprayag
Manglaur Bhimtal  
Laksar Nainital (SC)

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

CEO & Voter List