Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Karnataka|
 

Karnataka Assembly Election Opinion Exit Poll 2017 2018 Survey Results Who Will Win, Aaj Tak ABP News-Nielsen India Today cicero Chanakya India TV Cvoter, NDTV Axis Opinion/Exit Poll Karnataka CM Candidate, Karnataka Election Issues, Karnataka Party Wise

Karnataka Assembly Election Opinion Exit Poll 2017 2018 Survey Results Who Will Win, Aaj Tak ABP News-Nielsen India Today cicero Chanakya India TV KARNATAKA ASSEMBLY POLLS IMG

Leadtech Services Banner 300 x 250
Karnataka Assembly Election Opinion Poll, Karnataka Opinion poll 2018, KARNATAKA Opinion poll result 2018, Who will win in Karnataka polls, Karnataka Election Survey Result, Karnataka Exit poll, Aaj Tak opinion/Exit poll, ABP News-Nielsen opinion/Exit poll, India Today cicero opinion/Exit poll, Chanakya opinion/Exit poll, India TV Cvoter opinion/Exit poll, NDTV opinion/Exit poll, Axis opinion/Exit poll, Karnataka CM Candidate, Karnataka Election Issues, Karnataka Party Wise opinion poll, Karnataka Constituency Wise opinion poll

According to Various Opinion Polls to be published by Various Survey agencies and TV Channels Following are the Opinion Polls for Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018.

Karnataka Assembly election shedule 2018 would be announced by mid 2018.The Karnataka assembly election 2013 was held in a single phase on 5 May 2013 for 223 out of total 224 seats.


Opinion Poll 1: C Fore Karnataka Opinion Poll - 21st August 2017

According to C Fore Karnataka Opinion Poll INC Congress is winning with absolute majority and is securing nearly 120 to 132 seats. It is getting a vote base of 43%. Where as BJP is getting 60-72 seats with 32% vote share.

C fore Opinion Poll Karnataka 2017
Party Vote(%) Seat
INC 43 120-132
BJP 32 60-72
JD(S) 17 -
OTHERS 8 -

Read More C fore Karnataka Opinion Poll Latest ElectionSurvey 2017 2018 Live Results


Party Wise karnataka Election Result 2013

 Karnataka Result 2013
Party Won
Indian National Congress 122
Bharatiya Janata Party 40
Janata Dal (Secular) 40
Others 21
Total 224

 

Constituency Wise Karnataka Assembly Election Result 2013. Also you can check the details of every winner candidate by click on the individual winner name.

Ac. No. Ac. Name WINNER/MLA Name (2013) Party
56 Devadurga A Venkatesh Naik INC
190 Shrirangapattana A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda JD(S)
72 Hubli-dharwad-East Abbayya Prasad INC
6 Raybag Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa BJP
35 Jevargi Ajay Dharmsingh INC
159 Pulakeshinagar R. Akhanda Srinivasa Murthy JD(S)
27 Devar Hippargi Aminappagouda Patil INC
17 Saundatti yellamma Vishwanath Mamani BJP
90 Vijayanagara Anand Singh BJP
80 Sirsi Hegde Vishweshwar BJP
207 Sullia Angara.S BJP
94 Bellary City Anil H Lad INC
208 Madikeri Appachu Ranjan .M.P BJP
26 Muddebihal Appaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud INC
112 Bhadravati M.J.Appaji JD(S)
74 Hubli-dharwad- West Arvind Chandrakant Bellad BJP
81 Yellapur Arbail Hebbar Shivaram INC
14 Khanapur Arvind Chandrakant Patil IND
174 Mahadevapura Aravind Limbavali BJP
49 Bidar South Ashok Kheny KMP
18 Ramdurg Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan INC
68 Nargund B R Yavagal INC
96 Kudligi B.Nagendra IND
93 Bellary B. Sreeramulu BSRCP
151 K.r.pura B.A. Basavaraja INC
202 Mangalore City North B.A.Mohiuddin Bava INC
124 Mudigere B.B. Ningaiah JD(S)
101 Hosadurga B.G.Govindappa INC
92 Siruguppa B.M.Nagaraj INC
173 Jayanagar B.N Vijaykumar BJP
205 Bantval B. Ramanatha Rai INC
115 Shikaripura B. S. Yediyurappa KJP
133 Tumkur Rural B.Suresh Gowda BJP
168 Chamrajpet B.Z.Zameer Ahmed Khan JD(S)
39 Gurmitkal Baburao Chinchanasoor INC
58 Sindhanur Badarli Hampanagouda INC
8 Arabhavi Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi BJP
83 Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai BJP
85 Byadgi Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar INC
63 Yelburga Basavaraj Rayaraddy INC
4 Kagwad Bharamgouda Alagouda Kage BJP
89 Hagaribommanahalli Bheema Naik.L.B.P. JD(S)
46 Aland Bhojaraj Ramchandra KJP
33 Sindgi Ramesh Balappa Bhusanur BJP
185 Channapatna C P Yogeshwara SP
125 Chikmagalur C.T.Ravi BJP
128 Chiknayakanhalli C B Suresh Babu JD(S)
193 Shravanabelagola C.N.Balakrishna JD(S)
223 Chamarajanagar C Puttarangashetty INC
70 Kundgol Channabasappa Satyappa Shivalli INC
213 Heggadadevankote Chikkamadu S JD(S)
23 Badami Chimmanakatti Balappa Bhimappa INC
110 Honnali D G Shantana Gowda INC
131 Kunigal D.Nagarajaiah JD(S)
187 Maddur D. C. Thammanna JD(S)
184 Kanakapura D.K.Shivakumar INC
123 Sringeri D N Jeevaraj BJP
100 Hiriyur Sudhakara D INC
44 Gulbarga Dakshin Dattatraya C.Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda) BJP
76 Haliyal Deshpande Raghunath INC
164 Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundu Rao INC
65 Shirahatti Doddamani Ramakrishna Shidlingappa INC
60 Kushtagi Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil BJP
181 Nelamangala Dr K Srinivasamurthy JD(S)
41 Sedam Dr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa Patil INC
42 Chincholi Umesh G. Jadav INC
157 Malleshwaram Dr. Ashwathnarayan C. N BJP
220 T.narasipur Dr H C Mahadevappa INC
141 Chikkaballapur K.Sudhakar INC
38 Yadgir Dr. Maalakareddy INC
132 Tumkur City Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed S. INC
54 Raichur Dr. Shivaraj Patil JD(S)
95 Sandur E.Tukaram INC
51 Bhalki Eshwara Khandre INC
11 Belgaum Uttar Fairoz Nuruddin Saith INC
126 Tarikere G H Srinivasa INC
99 Chitradurga G.H.Thippareddy BJP
55 Manvi G.Hampayya INC
145 Mulbagal G. Manjunatha IND
43 Gulbarga Rural G. Ram Krishana INC
215 Chamundeshwari G.T Devegowda JD(S)
156 Mahalakshmi Layout Gopalaiah .K. JD(S)
19 Mudhol Govind M Karjol BJP
37 Shahapur Guru Patil Shiraval KJP
67 Ron Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil INC
50 Bidar Gurupadappa Nagamarpalli KJP
183 Ramanagaram H.D.Kumara Swamy JD(S)
66 Gadag H K Patil INC
102 Holalkere H Anjaneya INC
182 Magadi H.C.Balakrishna JD(S)
197 Holenarasipur H.D.Revanna JD(S)
212 Hunsur H.P. Manjunath INC
103 Jagalur H P Rajesh INC
224 Gundlupet H S Mahadevaprasad INC
105 Harihar H.S. Shivashankar JD(S)
196 Hassan H.S.Prakash JD(S)
119 Kundapura Halady Srinivas Shetty IND
15 Kittur Inamdar Danappagouda Basanagouda INC
62 Gangawati Iqbal Ansari JD(S)
22 Bilgi Jagadish Patil INC
143 Chintamani J.K Krishnareddy JD(S)
203 Mangalore City South John Richard Lobo INC
73 Hubli-dharwad-Central Jagadish Shettar BJP
9 Gokak Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao INC
1 Nippani Shashikala Annasaheb Jolle BJP
201 Moodabidri K Abhayachandra INC
200 Belthangady K Vasantha Bangera INC
113 Shimoga K.B.Prasanna Kumar INC
209 Virajpet K.G.Bopaiah BJP
118 Byndoor K Gopala Poojari INC
194 Arsikere K M Shivalingegowda JD(S)
137 Pavagada K.M.Thimmarayappa JD(S)
144 Srinivaspur K.R. Ramesh Kumar INC
64 Koppal Raghavendra K.Basavaraj Hitnal INC
149 Malur K.S.Manjunathgowda JD(S)
188 Melukote K.S.Puttannaiah SKP
129 Tiptur K.Shadakshari INC
108 Mayakonda K Shivamurthy INC
117 Sagar Kagodu Thimmappa INC
25 Hungund Vijayanand Kashappanavar INC
160 Sarvagnanagar Kelachandra Joseph George INC
114 Tirthahalli Kimmane Ratnakar INC
87 Ranibennur Koliwad K.B INC
152 Byatarayanapura Krishna Byre Gowda INC
199 Sakleshpur H. K. Kumaraswamy JD(S)
138 Madhugiri Kyatasandra N. Rajanna INC
3 Athani Laxman Sangappa Savadi BJP
104 Harapanahalli M P Ravindra INC
176 Bangalore South M Krishnappa BJP
142 Sidlaghatta M.Rajanna JD(S)
29 Babaleshwar M.B.Patil INC
189 Mandya M.H Ambareesh INC
216 Krishnaraja M K Somashekar INC
167 Vijay Nagar M.Krishnappa INC
178 Hosakote N.Nagaraju [M.T.B] INC
130 Turuvekere M T Krishnappa JD(S)
30 Bijapur City Makbul S Bagawan INC
34 Afzalpur Malikayya Venkayya Guttedar INC
47 Basavakalyan Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba JD(S)
57 Lingsugur Manappa D. Vajjal JD(S)
198 Arkalgud Manju A INC
79 Bhatkal Mankala Subba Vaidya IND
82 Hangal Manohar Thashildar INC
24 Bagalkot Meti Hullappa Yamanappa INC
154 Rajarajeshwarinagar Munirathna INC
139 Gauribidanur N H Shivashankara Reddy INC
163 Shanti Nagar N. A. Haris INC
191 Nagamangala N.Cheluvaraya Swamy JD(S)
69 Navalgund N H Konaraddi JD(S)
192 Krishnarajpet Narayana Gowda JD(S)
186 Malavalli P.M.Narendra Swamy INC
5 Kudachi P.Rajeev BSRCP
88 Hadagalli P.T .Parameshwaranaik INC
179 Devanahalli Pillamunishamappa JD(S)
52 Aurad Prabhu B. Chavhan BJP
2 Chikkodi-Sadalga Prakash Hukkeri INC
120 Udupi Pramod Madhwaraj INC
59 Maski Pratapgowda Patil INC
166 Govindraj Nagar Priyakrishna INC
40 Chittapur Priyank Kharge INC
45 Gulbarga Uttar Qamarul Islam INC
171 Padmanaba Nagar R. Ashoka BJP
158 Hebbal R Jagadeesh Kumar BJP
148 Kolar R. Varthur Prakash IND
221 Hanur R Narendra INC
162 Shivajinagar R.Roshan Baig INC
169 Chickpet R.V.Devaraj INC
36 Shorapur Raja Venkatappa Naik INC
48 Homnabad Rajshekar Baswaraj Patil INC
31 Nagthan Raju Alagur INC
146 Kolar gold field Ramakka. Y BJP
172 B.t.m layout Ramalinga Reddy INC
170 Basavanagudi Ravi Subramanya.L.A. BJP
84 Haveri Rudrappa Manappa Lamani INC
155 Dasarahalli S Muniraju BJP
135 Gubbi S.R.Srinivas JD(S)
106 Davanagere North S.S.Mallikarjun INC
222 Kollegal S. Jayanna INC
161 C.V. Raman Nagar S. Raghu BJP
97 Molakalmuru S. Thippeswamy BSRCP
116 Sorab S.Madhu Bangarappa JD(S)
140 Bagepalli S. N. Subbareddy (Chinnakayalapalli) IND
147 Bangarapet S.N Narayanaswamy K.M INC
150 Yelahanka S R Vishwanath BJP
165 Rajaji Nagar S.Suresh Kumar BJP
153 Yeshvanthapura S.T. Somashekar INC
211 Krishnarajanagara S R Mahesh JD(S)
12 Belgaum Dakshin Sambhaji Lakshman Patil IND
13 Belgaum Rural Sanjay B Patil BJP
77 Karwar Santeesh Sail Krishna IND
75 Kalghatgi Santhosh Lad INC
175 Bommanahalli M.Sathish Reddy BJP
10 Yemkanmardi Satish Laxmanarao Jarakiholi INC
206 Puttur Shakunthala T. Shetty INC
107 Davanagere South Shamanur Shivashankarappa INC
111 Shimoga Rural Sharada Pooryanaik JD(S)
78 Kumta Sharada Mohan Shetty INC
28 Basavana Bagevadi Shivanand S Patil INC
177 Anekal Shivanna.B INC
61 Kanakagiri Shivaraj Tangadagi INC
219 Varuna Siddaramaiah INC
21 Jamkhandi Siddu B. Nyamagouda INC
134 Koratagere P.R.Sudhakarlal JD(S)
136 Sira T B Jayachandra INC
98 Challakere T.Raghumurthy INC
91 Kampli T.H. Suresh Babu BSRCP
180 Doddaballapur T.Venkataramanaiah INC
218 Narasimharaja Tanveer Sait INC
53 Raichur Rural Thipparaja Hawaldar BJP
204 Mangalore U.T. Khadar INC
86 Hirekerur U. B. Banakar KJP
20 Terdal Umashree INC
7 Hukkeri Umesh Katti BJP
214 Nanjangud V.Srinivasa Prasad INC
122 Karkal V. Sunill Kumar BJP
109 Channagiri Vadnal Rajanna INC
217 Chamaraja Vasu INC
71 Dharwad Vinay Kulkarni INC
121 Kapu Vinay Kumar Sorake INC
16 Bailhongal Vishwanath Patil KJP
195 Belur Rudresh Gowda. Y. N INC
127 Kadur Y.S.V.Datta JD(S)
32 Indi Yashavantharayagouda Patil INC

 

Click on individual constituencies to know to get compiled Past election Results ,swing Margin, Candidates Details, MLA details , Polling Station, Voter List of each assembly.

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY NAME WISE ELECTION RESULT
Tirthahalli Chikkodi Sadalga
Shikaripura Athani
Sorab Kagwad
Sagar Kudachi
Byndoor Raibag
Kundapura Hukkeri
Udupi Arabhavi
Kapu Gokak
Karkal Yemkanmardi
Sringeri Belgaum Uttar
Mudigere Belgaum Dakshin
Chikmagalur Belgaum Rural
Tarikere Khanapur
Kadur Kittur
Chikkanayakanahalli Bailhongal
Tiptur Saundatti Yellamma
Turuvekere Ramdurg
Kunigal Mudhol
Tumkur City Terdal
Tumkur Rural Jamkhandi
Koratagere Bilgi
Gubbi Badami
Sira Bagalkot
Pavagada Hungund
Madhugiri Muddebihal
Gauribidanur Devar Hippargi
Bagepalli Basavana Bagevadi
Chikkaballapur Babaleshwar
Sidlaghatta Bijapur City
Chintamani Nagthan
Srinivaspur Indi
Mulbagal Sindgi
Kolar Afzalpur
Bangarapet Jewargi
Kolar Gold Field Shorapur
Malur Shahapur
Yelahanka Yadgir
K.r. Pura Gurmitkal
Byatarayanapura Chittapur
Yeshvanthapura Sedam
Rajarajeshwarinagar Chincholi
Dasarahalli Gulbarga Rural
Mahalakshmi Layout Gulbarga Dakshin
Malleshwaram Gulbarga Uttar
Hebbal Aland
Pulakeshinagar Basavakalyan
Sarvagnanagar Homnabad
C.v Raman Nagar Bidar
Shivajinagar Bidar South
Shanti Nagar Bhalki
Gandhi Nagar Aurad
Rajaji Nagar Raichur
Govindraj Nagar Raichur Rural
Vijay Nagar Manvi
Chamrajpet Devadurga
Chickpet Lingsugur
Basavanagudi Sindhanur
Padmanaba Nagar Maski
B. T. M Layout Kushtagi
Jayanagar Kanakagiri
Mahadevapura Gangawati
Bommanahalli Yelburga
Bangalore South Koppal
Anekal Shirahatti
Hosakote Gadag
Devanahalli Ron
Doddaballapur Nargund
Nelamangala Navalgund
Magadi Kundgol
Ramanagaram Dharwad
Kanakapura Hubli Dharwad East
Channapatna Hubli Dharwad Central
Malavalli Hubli Dharwad West
Maddur Kalghatgi
Melukote Haliyal
Mandya Karwar
Srirangapatna Kumta
Nagamangala Bhatkal
Krishnarajpet Sirsi
Shravanabelagola Yellapur
Arsikere Hangal
Belur Shiggaon
Hassan Haveri
Holenarasipur Byadgi
Arkalgud Hirekerur
Sakleshpur Ranibennur
Belthangady Hadagalli
Moodabidri Hagaribommanahalli
Mangalore City South Vijayanagara
Mangalore Kampli
Mangalore City North Siruguppa
Bantval Bellary City
Puttur Bellary
Sullia Sandur
Madikeri Kudligi
Virajpet Molakalmuru
Piriyapatna Challakere
Krishnarajanagara Chitradurga
Hunsur Hiriyur
Heggadadevankote Hosadurga
Nanjangud Holalkere
Chamundeshwari Jagalur
Krishnaraja Harapanahalli
Chamaraja Harihar
Narasimharaja Davanagere North
Varuna Davanagere South
T Narasipur Mayakonda
Hanur Channagiri
Kollegal Honnali
Chamarajanagar Shimoga
Gundlupet Bhadravati
Nippani Shimoga Rural
 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

CEO & Voter List