Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Political Facts MLA List
 

List of MLA of West Bengal 2016, West Bengal Winner List, List of West Bengal MLAs, West Bengal, West Bengal 2016 Winner MLA, Member Of legislative assembly West Bengal 2016, Latest West Bengal MLA List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Council Of ministers,

List of MLA of West Bengal 2016, West Bengal Winner List, List of West Bengal MLAs, West Bengal, West Bengal 2016 Winner MLA, Member Of legislative assembly West Bengal 2016, Latest West Bengal MLA List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Council Of ministers, West Bengal Assembly MLA's List 2016, West Bengal MLA List 2016 with contact number mobile number

Here is List of MLA of West Bengal 2016, West Bengal Winner List, List of West Bengal MLAs, West Bengal, West Bengal 2016 Winner MLA, Member Of legislative assembly West Bengal 2016, Latest West Bengal MLA List Constituency Wise, West Bengal Council Of ministers, West Bengal Assembly MLA's List 2016, West Bengal MLA List 2016 with contact number mobile number

ALSO READ: WEST BENGAL CABINET MINISTERS LIST 2016

Other Important links

  1. -- Click here - For CEO West Bengal
  2. -- Click here - For West Bengal Opinion Poll
  3. -- Click here - For West Bengal Candidate List
  4. -- Click here - For West Bengal election schedule
  5. -- Click here - For West Bengal MLA List
  6. -- Click here - For West Bengal cabinet Ministers
  7. -- Click here - For West Bengal Election Result

Read More: West Bengal Election Results Live Party Wise

Read More: West Bengal Election Results Live Constituency Wise

2016 WEST BENGAL WINNER/MLA LIST:--

WEST BENGAL MLA LIST 2016
AC AC.NO. MLA 2016 PARTY
Mekliganj 1 ARGHYA ROY PRADHAN (BILU) TMC
Mathabhanga 2 BINAY KRISHNA BARMAN TMC
Cooch Behar Uttar 3 NAGENDRA NATH ROY FB
Cooch Behar Dakshin 4 MIHIR GOSWAMI TMC
Sitalkuchi 5 HITEN BARMAN TMC
Sitai 6 JAGADISH CHANDRA BARMA BASUNIA TMC
Dinhata 7 UDAYAN GUHA TMC
Natabari 8 RABINDRA NATH GHOSH TMC
Tufanganj 9 FAZAL KARIM MIAH TMC
Kumargram 10 JAMES KUJUR TMC
Kalchini 11 WILSON CHAMPRAMARY TMC
Alipurduars 12 SOURAV CHAKRABORTY(GHUTISH) TMC
Falakata 13 ANIL ADHIKARI TMC
Madarihat 14 MANOJ TIGGA BJP
Dhupguri 15 MITALI ROY TMC
Maynaguri 16 ANANTA DEB ADHIKARI TMC
Jalpaiguri 17 SUKHBILAS BARMA INC
Rajganj 18 KHAGESWAR ROY TMC
Dabgram-Fulbari 19 GOUTAM DEB TMC
Mal 20 BULU CHIK BARAIK TMC
Nagrakata 21 SUKRA MUNDA TMC
Kalimpong 22 SARITA RAI Gorkha Janmukti Morcha
Darjeeling 23 AMAR SINGH RAI Gorkha Janmukti Morcha
Kurseong 24 ROHIT SHARMA Gorkha Janmukti Morcha
Matigara-naxalbari 25 SANKAR MALAKAR INC
Siliguri 26 ASOK BHATTACHARYA CPIM
Phansidewa 27 SUNIL CHANDRA TIRKEY INC
Chopra 28 HAMIDUL RAHAMAN TMC
Islampur 29 KANAIA LAL AGARWAL INC
Goalpokhar 30 MD GULAM RABBANI TMC
Chakulia 31 ALI IMRAN RAMZ FB
Karandighi 32 MANODEB SINHA TMC
Hemtabad 33 DEBENDRA NATH ROY CPIM
Kaliaganj 34 PRAMATHA NATH RAY INC
Raiganj 35 MOHIT SENGUPTA INC
Itahar 36 AMAL ACHARJEE TMC
Kushmandi 37 NARMADA CHANDRA ROY RSP
Kumarganj 38 TORAF HOSSAIN MANDAL TMC
Balurghat 39 BISWANATH CHOUDHURY RSP
Tapan 40 BACHCHU HANSDA TMC
Gangarampur 41 GOUTAM DAS INC
Harirampur 42 RAFIKUL ISLAM CPIM
Habibpur 43 KHAGEN MURMU CPIM
Gazole 44 DIPALI BISWAS CPIM
Chanchal 45 ASIF MEHBUB INC
Harischandrapur 46 ALAM MOSTAQUE INC
Malatipur 47 ALBERUNI ZULKARNAIN INC
Ratua 48 SAMAR MUKHERJEE INC
Manickchak 49 MD. MOTTAKIN ALAM INC
Maldaha 50 BHUPENDRA NATH HALDER INC
Englishbazar 51 NIHAR RANJAN GHOSH IND
Mothabari 52 YEASMIN SABINA INC
Sujapur 53 ISHA KHAN CHOUDHURY INC
Baishnabnagar 54 SWADHIN KUMAR SARKAR BJP
Farakka 55 MAINUL HAQUE INC
Samserganj 56 AMIRUL ISLAM TMC
Suti 57 HUMAYUN REZA INC
Jangipur 58 JAKIR HOSSAIN TMC
Raghunathganj 59 AKHRUZZAMAN INC
Sagardighi 60 SUBRATA SAHA TMC
Lalgola 61 ABU HENA INC
Bhagawangola 62 MAHASIN ALI CPIM
Raninagar 63 FIROZA BEGAM INC
Murshidabad 64 SHAONI SINGHA ROY INC
Nabagram 65 KANAI CHANDRA MONDAL CPIM
Khargram 66 ASHIS MARJIT INC
Burwan 67 PROTIMA RAJAK INC
Kandi 68 APURBA SARKAR (DAVID) INC
Bharatpur 69 KAMALESH CHATTERJEE (GOPAL) INC
Rejinagar 70 RABIUL ALAM CHOWDHURY INC
Beldanga 71 SEIKH SAFIUJJAMAN INC
Baharampur 72 MANOJ CHAKRABORTY INC
Hariharpara 73 NIAMOT SHEIKH TMC
Nowda 74 ABU TAHER KHAN INC
Domkal 75 ANISUR RAHAMAN SARKAR CPIM
Jalangi 76 ABDUR RAZZAK MANDAL CPIM
Karimpur 77 MAHUA MOITRA TMC
Tehatta 78 GOURI SANKAR DUTTA TMC
Palashipara 79 TAPAS KUMAR SAHA TMC
Kaliganj 80 HASANUZZAMAN SK INC
Nakashipara 81 KALLOL KHAN TMC
Chapra 82 RUKBANUR RAHMAN TMC
Krishnanagar Uttar 83 ABANI MOHAN JOARDAR TMC
Nabadwip 84 PUNDARIKAKSHYA SAHA TMC
Krishnanagar Dakshin 85 UJJAL BISWAS TMC
Santipur 86 ARINDAM BHATTACHARYA INC
Ranaghat Uttar paschim 87 SANKAR SINGHA INC
Krishnaganj 88 SATYAJIT BISWAS TMC
Ranaghat Uttar Purba 89 SAMIR KUMAR PODDAR TMC
Ranaghat Dakshin 90 RAMA BISWAS CPIM
Chakdaha 91 KAR RATNA GHOSH TMC
Kalyani 92 DR. RAMENDRA NATH BISWAS TMC
Haringhata 93 NILIMA NAG (MALLICK) TMC
Bagdah 94 DULAL CHANDRA BAR INC
Bongaon Uttar 95 BISWAJIT DAS TMC
Bongaon Dakshin 96 SURAJIT KUMAR BISWAS TMC
Gaighata 97 PULIN BIHARI RAY TMC
Swarupnagar (SC) 98 BINA MANDAL TMC
Baduria 99 ABDUR RAHIM QUAZI INC
Habra 100 JYOTI PRIYA MALLICK TMC
Ashoknagar 101 DHIMAN ROY TMC
Amdanga 102 RAFIQUR RAHAMAN TMC
Bijpur 103 SUBHRANSHU ROY TMC
Naihati 104 PARTHA BHOWMICK TMC
Bhatpara 105 ARJUN SINGH TMC
Jagatdal 106 PARASH DUTTA TMC
Noapara 107 MADHUSUDAN GHOSE INC
Barrackpur 108 SILBHADRA DATTA TMC
Khardaha 109 AMIT MITRA TMC
Dum Dum Uttar 110 TANMOY BHATTACHARYA CPIM
Panihati 111 NIRMAL GHOSH TMC
Kamarhati 112 MANASH MUKHERJEE CPIM
Baranagar 113 TAPAS ROY TMC
Dum dum 114 BRATYA BASU TMC
Rajarhat new town 115 SABYA SACHI DUTTA TMC
Bidhannagar 116 SUJIT BOSE TMC
Rajarhat gopalpur 117 PURNENDU BASU TMC
Madhyamgram 118 RATHIN GHOSH TMC
Barasat 119 CHIRANJEET CHAKRABARTI TMC
Deganga 120 RAHIMA MONDAL TMC
Haroa 121 ISLAM SK.NURUL (HAJI) TMC
Minakhan (SC) 122 USHA RANI MONDAL TMC
Sandeshkhali (ST) 123 SUKUMAR MAHATA TMC
Basirhat Dakshin 124 DIPENDU BISWAS (MITHU) TMC
Basirhat Uttar 125 RAFIKUL ISLAM MONDAL CPIM
Hingalganj (SC) 126 DEBES MANDAL TMC
Gosaba 127 JAYANTA NASKAR TMC
Basanti 128 GOBINDA CHANDRA NASKAR TMC
Kultali 129 RAM SANKAR HALDER CPIM
Patharpratima 130 SAMIR KUMAR JANA TMC
Kakdwip 131 MANTURAM PAKHIRA TMC
Sagar 132 BANKIM CHANDRA HAZRA TMC
Kulpi 133 JOGARANJAN HALDER TMC
Raidighi 134 DEBASREE ROY TMC
Mandirbazar 135 HALDER JOYDEB TMC
Jaynagar 136 BISWANATH DAS TMC
Baruipur Purba 137 NIRMAL CHANDRA MONDAL TMC
Canning paschim 138 SHYAMAL MONDAL TMC
Canning Purba 139 SAOKAT MOLLA TMC
Baruipur paschim 140 BIMAN BANERJEE TMC
Magrahat Purba 141 NAMITA SAHA TMC
Magrahat paschim 142 GIAS UDDIN MOLLA TMC
Diamond harbour 143 DIPAK KUMAR HALDER TMC
Falta 144 TAMONASH GHOSH TMC
Satgachia 145 SONALI GUHA (BOSE) TMC
Bishnupur 146 DILIP MONDAL TMC
Sonarpur Dakshin 147 JIBAN MUKHOPADHYAY TMC
Bhangore 148 ABDUR RAZZAK MOLLA TMC
Kasba 149 AHMED JAVED KHAN TMC
Jadavpur 150 SUJAN CHAKRABORTY CPIM
Sonarpur Uttar 151 FIRDOUSI BEGUM TMC
Tollygunge 152 AROOP BISWAS TMC
BEHALA PURBA 153 SOVAN CHATTERJEE TMC
Behala paschim 154 PARTHA CHATTERJEE TMC
Maheshtala 155 KASTURI DAS TMC
BUDGE BUDGE 156 ASHOK KUMAR DEB TMC
Metiaburuz 157 ABDUL KHALEQUE MOLLA TMC
Kolkata port 158 FIRHAD HAKIM TMC
Bhabanipur 159 MAMATA BANERJEE TMC
Rashbehari 160 SOBHANDEB CHATTOPADHYAY TMC
Ballygunge 161 SUBRATA MUKHERJEE TMC
Chowrangee 162 NAYNA BANDYOPADHYAY TMC
Entally 163 SWARNA KAMAL SAHA TMC
Beleghata 164 PARESH PAUL TMC
Jorasanko 165 SMITA BAKSHI TMC
Shyampukur 166 SHASHI PANJA TMC
Maniktala 167 SADHAN PANDE TMC
Kashipur-Belgachia 168 MALA SAHA TMC
Bally 169 BAISHALI DALMIYA TMC
Howrah Uttar 170 LAXMI RATAN SHUKLA TMC
Howrah madhya 171 ARUP ROY (APU) TMC
Shibpur 172 JATU LAHIRI TMC
Howrah Dakshin 173 BRAJAMOHAN MAJUMDER TMC
Sankrail 174 SITAL KUMAR SARDAR TMC
Panchla 175 GULSAN MULLICK TMC
Uluberia Purba 176 HAIDER AZIZ SAFWI TMC
Uluberia Uttar 177 DR. NIRMAL MAJI TMC
Uluberia Dakshin 178 PULAK ROY TMC
Shyampur 179 KALIPADA MANDAL TMC
Bagnan 180 ARUNAVA SEN(RAJA) TMC
Amta 181 ASIT MITRA INC
Udaynarayanpur 182 SAMIR KUMAR PANJA TMC
Jagatballavpur 183 MD. ABDUL GHANI TMC
Domjur 184 RAJIB BANERJEE TMC
Uttarpara 185 PRABIR KUMAR GHOSAL TMC
Sreerampur 186 DR. SUDIPTA ROY TMC
Champdani 187 ABDUL MANNAN INC
Singur 188 RABINDRANATH BHATTACHARYA TMC
Chandannagore 189 INDRANIL SEN TMC
Chunchura 190 ASIT MAZUMDER (TAPAN) TMC
Balagarh 191 ASHIM KUMAR MAJHI TMC
Pandua 192 SK. AMJAD HOSSAIN CPIM
Saptagram 193 TAPAN DASGUPTA TMC
Chanditala 194 SWATI KHANDOKER TMC
Jangipara 195 SNEHASIS CHAKRABORTY TMC
Haripal 196 BECHARAM MANNA TMC
Dhanekhali 197 ASIMA PATRA TMC
Tarakeswar 198 RACHHPAL SINGH TMC
Pursurah 199 DR. M. NURUZZAMAN TMC
Arambagh 200 KRISHNA CHANDRA SANTRA TMC
Goghat 201 MANAS MAJUMDAR TMC
Khanakul 202 IQBAL AHMED TMC
Tamluk 203 ASHOK KUMAR DINDA CPI
Panskura Purba 204 SK IBRAHIM ALI CPIM
Panskura paschim 205 PHIROJA BIBI TMC
Moyna 206 SANGRAM KUMAR DOLAI TMC
Nandakumar 207 SUKUMAR DE TMC
Mahisadal 208 DR.SUDARSAN GHOSH DASTIDAR TMC
Haldia 209 TAPASI MONDAL CPIM
Nandigram 210 ADHIKARI SUVENDU TMC
Chandipur 211 AMIYAKANTI BHATTACHARJEE TMC
Patashpur 212 JYOTIRMOY KAR TMC
Kanthi Uttar 213 BANASRI MAITY TMC
Bhagabanpur 214 ARDHENDU MAITY TMC
Khejuri 215 RANAJIT MONDAL TMC
Kanthi Dakshin 216 ADHIKARI DIBYENDU TMC
Ramnagar 217 AKHIL GIRI TMC
Egra 218 DAS SAMARES TMC
Dantan 219 BIKRAM CHANDRA PRADHAN TMC
Nayagram 220 DULAL MURMU TMC
Gopiballavpur 221 CHURAMANI MAHATA TMC
Jhargram 222 SUKUMAR HANSDA TMC
Keshiary 223 PARESH MURMU TMC
Kharagpur sadar 224 DILIP KUMAR GHOSH BJP
Narayangarh 225 PRODYUT KUMAR GHOSH TMC
SABANG 226 MANAS RANJAN BHUNIA INC
Pingla 227 SAUMEN KUMAR MAHAPATRA TMC
Kharagpur 228 DINEN ROY TMC
Debra 229 SELIMA KHATUN (BIBI) TMC
Daspur 230 MAMATA BHUNIA TMC
Ghatal 231 SHANKAR DOLAI TMC
Chandrakona 232 CHHAYA DOLAI TMC
Garbeta 233 ASHIS CHAKRABORTY (NANTI) TMC
Salboni 234 SRIKANTA MAHATA TMC
Keshpur 235 SEULI SAHA TMC
Medinipur 236 MRIGENDRA NATH MAITI TMC
Binpur 237 KHAGENDRANATH HEMBRAM TMC
Bandwan 238 RAJIB LOCHAN SAREN TMC
Balarampur 239 SHANTIRAM MAHATO TMC
Baghmundi 240 NEPAL MAHATA INC
Joypur 241 SHAKTIPADA MAHATO TMC
Purulia 242 SUDIP KUMAR MUKHERJEE INC
Manbazar 243 SANDHYA RANI TUDU TMC
Kashipur 244 SWAPAN KUMAR BELTHARIA TMC
Para 245 UMAPADA BAURI TMC
Raghunathpur 246 PURNA CHANDRA BAURI TMC
Saltora 247 SWAPAN BOURI TMC
Chhatna 248 DHIRENDRA NATH LAYEK RSP
Ranibandh 249 JYOTSNA MANDI TMC
Raipur 250 BIRENDRA NATH TUDU TMC
Taldangra 251 SAMIR CHAKRABORTY TMC
Bankura 252 DARIPA SHAMPA INC
Barjora 253 SUJIT CHAKRABORTY CPIM
Onda 254 ARUP KUMAR KHAN TMC
Bishnupur 255 TUSHAR KANTI BHATTACHARYA INC
Kotulpur 256 SHYAMAL SANTRA TMC
Indas 257 GURUPADA METE TMC
Sonamukhi 258 AJIT RAY CPIM
Khandaghosh 259 NABIN CHANDRA BAG TMC
Bardhaman Dakshin 260 RABIRANJAN CHATTOPADHYAY TMC
Raina 261 NEPAL GHORUI TMC
Jamalpur 262 SAMAR HAZRA CPIM
Monteswar 263 SAJAL PANJA TMC
Kalna 264 KUNDU BISWAJIT TMC
Memari 265 BEGUM NARGIS TMC
Bardhaman Uttar 266 NISITH KUMAR MALIK TMC
Bhatar 267 SUBHASH MONDAL TMC
Purbasthali Dakshin 268 SWAPAN DEBNATH TMC
Purbasthali Uttar 269 PRADIP KUMAR SAHA CPIM
Katwa 270 RABINDRANATH CHATTERJEE TMC
Ketugram 271 SEKH SAHONAWEZ TMC
Mangalkot 272 CHOWDHURY SIDDIQULLAH TMC
Ausgram 273 ABHEDANANDA THANDER TMC
Galsi 274 ALOK KUMAR MAJHI TMC
Pandabeswar 275 KUMAR JITENDRA TEWARI TMC
Durgapur Purba 276 SANTOSH DEBRAY CPIM
Durgapur paschim 277 BISHWANATH PARIAL INC
Raniganj 278 RUNU DUTTA CPIM
Jamuria 279 JAHANARA KHAN CPIM
Asansol Dakshin 280 TAPAS BANERJEE TMC
Asansol Uttar 281 MOLOY GHATAK TMC
Kulti 282 UJJAL CHATTERJEE TMC
Barbani 283 BIDHAN UPADHYAY TMC
Dubrajpur 284 CHANDRA NARESH BAURI TMC
Suri 285 ASOK KUMAR CHATTOPADHYAY TMC
Bolpur 286 CHANDRANATH SINHA TMC
Nanoor 287 SHYAMALI PRADHAN CPIM
Labpur 288 ISLAM MONIRUL TMC
Sainthia 289 NILABATI SAHA TMC
Mayureswar 290 ABHIJIT ROY TMC
Rampurhat 291 ASISH BANERJEE TMC
Hansan 292 MILTAN RASID INC
Nalhati 293 MOINUDDIN SHAMS TMC
Murarai 294 ABDUR RAHAMAN (LITON) TMC

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

BJP - 65.7%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 2.9%

Total votes: 5671
The voting for this poll has ended on: 01 Dec 2017 - 00:00

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

CPI(M) - 15%
BJP - 65.7%
INC - 17.7%
Others - 1.5%

Total votes: 1708
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 69.9%
INC (UPA) - 26.6%
Third Front - 3.5%

Total votes: 2429
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List