Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Goa| Goa Assembly Election Result 2012 Constituency Wise, Goa Assemby Election 2012 Winner List, Goa Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2012, List Of Goa Assemby MLA 2012, Goa Election 2012 Result, Goa vidhan sabha members, Goa Vidhan S

Goa Assembly Election Result 2012 Constituency Wise, Goa Assemby Election 2012 Winner List, Goa Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2012, List Of Goa Assemby MLA 2012, Goa Election 2012 Result, Goa vidhan sabha members, Goa Vidhan S

Goa Assembly Election Result 2012 Constituency Wise, Goa Assemby Election 2012 Winner List, Goa Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2012, List Of Goa Assemby MLA 2012, Goa Election 2012 Result, Goa vidhan sabha members, Goa Vidhan Sabha result 2012

AC Name

AC No

Winner

Party

Runner Up

Party

Margin

Aldona

10

TICLO GLENN J V A E SOUZA

Bharatiya Janata Party

DAYANAND G. NARVEKAR

Indian National Congress

3476

Benaulim

32

CAETANO R. SILVA

Goa Vikas Party

VALANKA ALEMAO

Indian National Congress

2001

Bicholim

3

NARESH RAJARAM SAWAL

Independent

RAJESH T. PATNEKAR

Indian National Congress

1799

Calangute

8

MICHAEL VINCENT LOBO

Bharatiya Janata Party

AGNELO NICHOLAS FERNANDES

Indian National Congress

1869

Canacona

40

RAMESH BOMBO TAWADKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

ISIDORE ALEIXINHO FERNANDES

Indian National Congress

2704

Cortalim

27

MATANHY SALDANHA

Bharatiya Janata Party

NELLY RODRIGUES

Goa Vikas Party

2269

Cumbarjua

15

PANDURANG A. MADKAIKAR

Indian National Congress

NIRMALA P. SAWANT

Independent

1575

Cuncolim

34

SUBHASH ALIAS RAJAN KASHINATH NAIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

ALEMAO JOAQUIM

Indian National Congress

1313

Curchorem

37

NILESH CABRAL

Bharatiya Janata Party

SHYAM GOPINATH SATARDEKAR

Indian National Congress

8792

Curtorim

29

ALEIXO REGINALDO LOURENCO

Indian National Congress

DOMNIC GAONKAR

Independent

4069

Dabolim

26

MAUVIN HELIODORO GODINHO

Indian National Congress

PREMANAND NANOSKAR

Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

944

Fatorda

30

VIJAI SARDESAI

Independent

DAMODAR (DAMU) G. NAIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

1939

Maem

16

ANANT SHET

Bharatiya Janata Party

PRAVIN ZANTYE

Independent

5719

Mandrem

1

LAXMIKANT PARSEKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

DAYANAND RAGHUNATH SOPTE

Indian National Congress

3435

Mapusa

5

FRANCIS D'SOUZA

Bharatiya Janata Party

ASHISH TULSHIDAS SHIRODKAR

Nationalist Congress Party

10169

Marcaim

23

RAMKRISHNA ALIAS SUDIN DHAVALIKAR

Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

RITESH NAIK

Indian National Congress

7230

Margao

31

DIGAMBAR KAMAT

Indian National Congress

MAHATME RUPESH

Bharatiya Janata Party

4452

Mormugao

24

MILIND SAGUN NAIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

SANKALP PADMANABH AMONKAR

Indian National Congress

913

Navelim

33

AVERTANO FURTADO

Independent

CHURCHILL ALEMAO

Indian National Congress

2145

Nuvem

28

FRANCISCO XAVIER PACHECO (MICKKY)

Goa Vikas Party

ALEIXO SEQUEIRA

Indian National Congress

4196

Top of Form

Panaji

Bottom of Form

11

MANOHAR PARRIKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

YATIN PAREKH

Indian National Congress

6068

Pernem

2

RAJENDRA ARLEKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

MANOHAR TRIMBAK AJGAOANKAR

Indian National Congress

8353

Ponda

21

LAVOO MAMLEDAR

Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

RAVI NAIK

Indian National Congress

3190

Poriem

18

PRATAPSINGH RAOJI RANE

Indian National Congress

VISHWAJIT KRISHNARAO RANE

Bharatiya Janata Party

2547

Porvorim

9

ROHAN KHAUNTE

Independent

GOVIND PARVATKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

901

Priol

20

PANDURANG ALIAS DEEPAK DHAVALIKAR

Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

GOVIND GAUDE

Independent

2100

Quepem

36

CHANDRAKANT KAVALEKAR

Indian National Congress

PRAKASH SHANKAR VELIP

Independent

6373

Saligao

7

DILIP PARULEKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

D'SOUZA TULIO

Independent

5808

Sanguem

39

SUBHASH U. PHAL DESSAI

Bharatiya Janata Party

ALEMAO YURI

Nationalist Congress Party

483

Sanquelim

17

PRAMOD SAWANT

Bharatiya Janata Party

PRATAP GAUNS

Indian National Congress

6918

Top of Form

Sanvordem

Bottom of Form

38

GANESH CHANDRU GAONKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

ARJUN ANIL SALGAOCAR

Independent

2291

Siolim

6

DAYANAND MANDREKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

UDAY DATTARAM PALIEMKAR

Indian National Congress

2171

Siroda

22

MAHADEV NARAYAN NAIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

SUBHASH ANKUSH SHIRODKAR

Indian National Congress

2262

St. Andre

14

VISHNU SURYA NAIK WAGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

FRANCISCO SILVEIRA

Indian National Congress

1219

St. Cruz

13

ATANASIO J. MONSERRATE

Indian National Congress

RODOLFO LOUIS FERNANDES

Independent

2336

Taleigao

12

JENNIFER A. MONSERRATE

Indian National Congress

DATTAPRASAD MADHUKAR NAIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

1151

Tivim

4

KIRAN MOHAN KANDOLKAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

NILKANTH RAMNATH HALARNKAR

Nationalist Congress Party

1112

Valpoi

19

VISHWAJIT PRATAPSINGH RANE

Indian National Congress

SATYAVIJAY SUBRAI NAIK

Bharatiya Janata Party

2939

Vasco-da-gama

25

JOSE LUIS CARLOS ALMEIDA

Bharatiya Janata Party

JOSE FILEPE D'SOUZA

Nationalist Congress Party

4490

Velim

35

BENJAMIN SILVA

Independent

FILIPE NERY RODRIGUES

Indian National Congress

4926

 

 

 

 

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

facilitykart 2