Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services

Delhi MCD AAP Candidate List 2017 Election Aam Aadami Party Municipal Corporation Election Complete Contesting Candidate List, MCD AAP candidate list

AAP Candidate list for MCD Elections 2017, AAP candidates for Delhi MCD Polls, AAP Candidates list for Delhi aap mcd imgMCD poll, Municipal Corporation Delhi Election AAP Candidate list 2017, Delhi MCD Candidates 2017,Delhi MCD Election 2017,AAP candidate list 2017

Delhi MCD AAP Candidate List 2017

Candidate List for Swaraj Abhiyan Party led by Yogendra Yadav has declared 25 candidates and Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) has also declared list of 109 Candidates.

The Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) on 24 Februrary announced candidates for the upcoming MCD polls in Delhi. In the first list, the party has named 109 candidates. The Delhi municipal elections have not been announced as of now.

 

It is expected the elections may happen in April this year. Apart from the Bharatiya Janata Party, the Aam Aadmi Party also has Yogendra Yadav’s Swaraj India competing in the important civic polls.

Find the AAP candidate list for Delhi MCD Polls 2017 along with ward name and number.

 

ALSO READ: AAP 2017 MCD Candidate list

ALSO READ: BJP 2017 MCD Candidate list

ALSO READ: Congress/INC 2017 MCD Candidate list

ALSO READ: Swaraj Abhiyan 2017 MCD Candidate list

MCD 2017 Candidate list AAP BJP INC


Delhi MCD AAP Candidate List 2017 for North South East Zone

AAP leader Dilip Pandey who spoke on corruption in BJP-controlled North MCD.He said:  “There was a flyover planned by North MCD to connect on Pusa Road and North Delhi, to be situated on Rani Jhanshi Marg. This amazing flyover has been under construction since 20 years, and, the 70 crore budget for this flyover has risen to 700 crore.

AAP released  second list of 89 candidates which has 51 women and has several candidates who have been loyal to the party since it was formed. The party has released the first list on February 24 in which the party had disclosed names of 119 candidates. The rest are likely to be named within a week

MCD AAP Fourth candidate List for Election 2017

Here is the list of 14 candidates.

S. No

AC Name

Ward  No.

Ward Name

 Candidate

1

Matia Mahal

88

Delhi Gate

Riyaz Chaudhary

2

Balli Maran

89

Quraish Nagar

Shahil Quraishi

3

Bawana

30

Bawana

Ramesh Sehrawat

4

Rohi

60

Rohni-I

Neeru Agarwal

5

Najafgarh

45

Isapur

Kavita Dagar

6

Rithala

25

Rohini-B

Anu Bindal

7

Sultanpur Majra

45

Sultanpuri A

Sanjay Khidwaliya

8

Sultanpur Majra

47

Sultanpuri B

Nand Ram Bagdi

9

Sultanpur Majra

48

Sultanpuri C

Baby

10

Karol Bagh

94

Dev Nagar

Jyoti Bariwal

11

Patel Nagar

96

Ranjit Nagar

Jasbeer Kaur

12

Rajender Nagar

103

Inderpuri

Sangeeta Bansal

13

Timarpur

14

G.T.B  Nagar

Vishal Chopra

14

Dwarka

33

Mangla Puri

Narendra Kumar

MCD AAP Third candidate List for Election 2017

Assembly Name Ward No Candidate Name
North    
Adarsh Nagar 107-N Meena Verma
Shalimar Bagh 064-N  Sangeeta Goel
Wazirpur 075-N  Harinder Singh
Chandni Chowk 085-N  Samreen Begum Akki
Nangloi Jat 052-N  Babita Shaukeen
Nangloi Jat 049-N  Sanjay Kumar
Nangloi Jat 051-N  Nirmala Poswal
Narela 001-N  Kavita Khatri
Mangol Puri 055-N  Tara Chand
Rithala 024-N  Rakesh Garg
Ballimaran 091-N  Sobha Devi
Bawana 034-N  Bhagwan Solanki
East    
Seema Puri 032-E  Raj Kumar
Vishwas Nagar  017-E  Kunti Verma
Vishwas Nagar  018-E  Ritu Kapoor
Vishwas Nagar  020-E  Mridula Rastogi
Krishna Nagar  024-E  Pooja Chhabra
Shahdara  028-E  Heenu Mahajan
Shahdara  029-E  Ritesh Chaturvedi
Shahdara  030-E  Nisha Sharma
Shahdara  031-E  Surendra Gupta
Ghonda  046-E  Pushpa Rani
Ghonda  044-E  Asha Tomar
Patparganj  009-E  Aruna Tomar
Rohtas Nagar  036-E  Rajlesh
Kondli  005-E  Parmal Dhedha
Kondli  006-E  Anita Bhatt
Kondli  007-E  Rahul Chaudhary
South    
Madipur  001-S  Jai Shree Jalutharia
Madipur  002-S  Khajan Singh
Madipur  004-S  Shakuntala Nagar
Vikaspuri  024-S  Poonam Solanki
Vikaspuri  021-S  Ashok Saini
Vikaspuri  019-S  Harender Sehrawat
Vikaspuri  020-S  Leena Oswal
Vikaspuri  022-S  Nirmala Kumari
Vikaspuri  023-S  Ashok Pradhan
Uttam Nagar  029-S  Deshraj Raghav
Uttam Nagar  026-S  Shakuntala Fauji
Uttam Nagar  027-S  Balraj Sharma
Uttam Nagar  028-S  Sunita Khanna
Uttam Nagar  025-S  Sangeet Shukla
Kasturba Nagar  059-S  Sumit Sharma
Buwasan  047-S  Kavita Devi
Mehrauli  068-S  Rajni Rammi
Mehrauli  069-S  Asha Pawar
Malviya Nagar  062-S  Jagat Bushan Saini
Malviya Nagar  061-S  Sarita Fogat
Deoli  077-S  Govind Kaushik

 

MCD AAP Second candidate List for East Zone 2017

NORTH Ward No Ward Name Status Candidate
Narela 03-N Alipur Women Meenu Khatri
Narela 05-N Bankner General Ram Narayan Bhardwaj
Burari 10-N Sant Nagar Women Poonam Balram Jha
Burari 07-N Burari General Asit Kumar Yadav
Adarsh Nagar 18-N Dhirpur General Gurmeet Arora
Adarsh Nagar 16-N Sarai Pipal Thala General Rajeev Bansal
Badli 22-N Bhalswa General Satish Kumar
Rithala 26-N Vijay Vihar General Surender Solanki
Rithala 27-N Budh Vhar Women Bala Jain
Mundka 35-N Kanjhawala Women Neelam Rana
Mundka 36-N Rani Khera General Krishna Kumar Rathi
Mundka 37-N Nangloi SC Women Latesh Rani
Mundka 38-N Nilothi Women Babeena Shokeen
Mundka 39-N Mundka General Anil Lakra
Kirari 43-N Prem Nagar General Surjeet Singh Panwar
Nangloi 50-N Peera Garhi General Sunny Khera
Mangolpuri 53-N Rohini-E Women Neha Tyagi
Mangolpuri 56-N Mangolpuri-C SC Women Munni Devi
Rohini 57-N Rohini-F General Abhinav Mishra
Rohini 58-N Rohini-G Women Dipanshi Bansal
Rohini 59-N Rohini-H General Manish Goel
Shalimar Bagh 61-N Haiderpur General Manoj Kumar
Shalimar Bagh 62-N Shalimar Bagh -North Women Sunita Mishra
Shalimar Bagh 63-N Shalimar Bagh -South General Kamlesh Java
Wazirpur 74-N Nimri Colony SC Women Neetu Rani
Model Town 76-N Sangam Park SC Rinku Mathur
Model Town 77-N Model Town Women Swati Sachdeva
Chandni Chowk 84-N Chandni Chowk General Naren Bhikuram Jain
Matia Mahal 86-N Ajmeri Gate General Rakesh Kumar
Ballimaran 90-N Ballimaran General Mohammad Sadiq
Patel Nagar 97-N Baljit Nagar Women Reema Pihal
Moti Nagar 99-N Karampura Women Monika Goel
Moti Nagar 100-N Moti Nagar General Kuldeep Channana
Moti Nagar 101-N Ramesh Nagar Women Bindiya Malhotra
EAST
Trilokpuri 01-E Mayur Vihar Phase-I SC  Women Anita Ujjainwal
Trilokpuri 03-E Trilokpuri-West SC  Women Pushpa Bairwa
Laxmi nagar 16-E Pandav Nagar General R P Singh
Krishna Nagar 21-E Krishna Nagar General Naveen Gupta
Krishna Nagar 22-E Anarkali Women Namita Behl
Gandhi Nagar 26-E Kanti Nagar Women Vandana Rani
Gandhi Nagar 27-E Raghubarpura General Gaurav Sharma
Rohtas Nagar 37-E Ram Nagar SC Women Ashok Gaur
Rohtas Nagar 38-E Rohtash Nagar Women Kavita Tayal
Rohtas Nagar 39-E Welcome Colony General Gurvinder Singh
Seelampur 40-E Maujpur Women Reshma
Seelampur 42-E Seelampur Women Aasma Masood
Babarpur 50-E Babarpur Women Satywati Sharma
Mustafabad 58-E Mustafabad Women Shakeela Begum
SOUTH
Madipur 03-S Raja Garden Women Anita Prabhakar
Rajouri Garden 08-S Khyala Women Neetu Anand
Rajouri Garden 07-S Vishnu Garden General Ajeet Singh Sehra
Harinagar 10-S Hari Nagar-A Women Ruchita Tomar
Tilak nagar 12-S Keshopur Women Narendra Pal Kaur
Tilak nagar 13-S Tilak Nagar General Gurmukh Singh (Bittoo)
Tilak nagar 14-S Mahavir Nagar Women Manisha mannu
Janakpuri 16-S Janakpuri South Women Aruna Sharma
Janakpuri 18-S Milap Nagar Women Meera Shukla
Vikaspuri 22-S Sainik Enclave Women Sushma
Vikaspuri 23-S Vikas Nagar General Ashok Saini
Dwarka 32-S Sagarpur-East Women Geeta Rajput
Najafgarh 42-S Dichaon Kalan General Manjeev Rai
Najafgarh 43-S Najafgarh Women Rajni Rishi
Najafgarh 44-S Roshanpura General Naresh Sharma
Bijwasan 46-S Raj Nagar General Poonam Bharadwaj
Bijwasan 48-S Bijwasan General Narender Rana
Bijwasan 50-S Mahipalpur General Vikas Sehrawat
Palam 53-S Sadh Nagar Women Anju Saini
Jangpura 57-S Lajpat Nagar General Sachin Shah
Jangpura 56-S Sidharth Nagar SC Women Babita
Malviya Nagar 63-S Malviya Nagar Women Monica
Mehrauli 67-S Lado Sarai SC Women Krishna Vati
Chhatarpur 70-S Chhatarpur Women Pinki Tyagi
Chhatarpur 71-S Said-Ul-Ajaib General Surender Balhara
Chhatarpur 73-S Aya Nagar General Naresh Lohmod
Sangam Vihar 83-S Sangam Vihar-C General Jitendra Singh
Sangam Vihar 84-S Sangam Vihar-D Women Urmila Yadav
GK 86-S Greater Kailash Women Sneh Pawar
GK 87-S Chitaranjan Park General KS Lamba
GK 88-S Chirag Delhi Women Pooja Jakhar
Kalkaji 89-S Sri Niwas Puri General Surender Rathore
Kalkaji 90-S Kalkaji Women Shikha Khurana
Kalkaji 91-S Govind Puri General Karan Chopra
Badarpur 96-S Molarband General Yogendra Vats
Badarpur 97-S Hari Nagar-B Women Sushma Mishra
Badarpur 98-S Jaitpur General Aabid Ansari
Badarpur 99-S Om Vihar Women Suman Bhati
Okhla 101-S Sarita Vihar Women Juhi Khan
Okhla 103-S Madanpur Khadar East SC Women Kavita Gautam
Okhla 104-S Madanpur Khadar West Women Jyoti Bidhuri

 

MCD AAP candidate List for East Zone 2017

S.no Ward Name W.No Zone Candidate
82 Trilokpuri East 2 E Rohit Mehrolia
83 New Ashok Nagar 4 E Prabha Singh
84 Kalyanpuri 8 E Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)
85 Vinod Nagar 10 E Geeta Rawat
86 Mayur Vihar Phase II 11 E Gurpreet
87 Patparganj 12 E Vinod Goel
88 Kishan Kunj 13 E Meenakshi Sharma
89 Laxmi Nagar 14 E Ravinder Kocher
90 Shakarpur 15 E Indu Gosai
91 IP Extension 19 E Deepak Kasana
92 Ghondli 23 E Haji Shahnawaz
93 Shastri Park 25 E Riazuddin
94 New Seemapuri 34 E Mohinni Jainwal
95 Dilshad Garden 35 E Dr Vikas Kumar Singh
96 Chauhan Banger 41 E Abdul Rahman
97 Gautampuri 43 E Anil Jain
98 Yamuna Vihar 45 E Ramesh Pandey
99 Brahampuri 47 E Hemraj
100 Subhash Mohalla 48 E Rekha Tyagi
101 Kardampuri 49 E Sajid Khan
102 Janta Colony 51 E Prem babu Saxena
103 Joharipur 52 E Roshan Lal
104 Harsh Vihar 55 E Poonam Nirmal
105 Karawal Nagar East 57 E Neeru Chaudhary
106 Nehru Vihar 59 E Haji Tahir Hussain
107 Sonia Vihar 60 E Madhuri Sharma
108 Karawal Nagar West 61 E Ram Sewak Upadhyay
109 Khajoori Khas 63 E Manoj Tyagi
110 Shriram Colony 64 E Shaista

MCD AAP candidate List for North Zone 2017

aap candidates list 2017 north mcd

MCD AAP candidate List for South Zone 2017

aap candidates list 2017 south mcd

 

Delhi MCD Election Results ward & zone wise

Delhi MCD Municipal Election 2017 Imp. Links
MCD 2017 Election Dates
MCD 2017 Candidate list AAP BJP INC
Delhi MCD Opinion Poll 2017
AAP MCD 2017 Candidate List
BJP MCD 2017 Candidate List
Congress MCD 2017 Candidate List
Delhi MCD 2017 Live Election Voting %
MCD Election Result 2017 Zone Wise
MCD Election Result 2017 Ward Wise
MCD Bye Election Live Result 2017
Ward Wise Winner 2012
Zone Wise Winner 2012
Votes Polled, Margin, Winner and Runner up 2012

 

 

MCD Elections 2017

Here is the list of 14 candidates.
S. No AC Name Ward  No. Ward Name  Candidate
1 Matia Mahal 88 Delhi Gate Aaquil Nannu
2 Balli Maran 89 Quraish Nagar Shahil Quraishi
3 Bawana 30 Bawana Ramesh Sehrawat
4 Rohi 60 Rohni-I Neeru Agarwal
5 Najafgarh 45 Isapur Kavita Dagar
6 Rithala 25 Rohini-B Anu Bindal
7 Sultanpur Majra 45 Sultanpuri A Sanjay Khidwaliya
8 Sultanpur Majra 47 Sultanpuri B Nand Ram Bagdi
9 Sultanpur Majra 48 Sultanpuri C Baby
10 Karol Bagh 94 Dev Nagar Jyoti Bariwal
11 Patel Nagar 96 Ranjit Nagar Jasbeer Kaur
12 Rajender Nagar 103 Inderpuri Sangeeta Bansal
13 Timarpur 14 G.T.B  Nagar Vishal Chopra
14 Dwarka 33 Mangla Puri Narendra Kumar

Find Your Assembly

Delhi Assembly Election Result

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

AAP - 35.2%
INC - 13.3%
BJP - 48.5%
Others - 3.1%

Total votes: 685
The voting for this poll has ended on: 21 Apr 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List