Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Candidate List | candidates Andhra Pradesh Congress declared their candidates for upcoming assembly election 2014 , Andhra Pradesh election 2014, Andhra Pradesh Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2014, Congress Candidate List for Andhra Pradesh assembly election2014

candidates Andhra Pradesh Congress declared their candidates for upcoming assembly election 2014 , Andhra Pradesh election 2014, Andhra Pradesh Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2014, Congress Candidate List for Andhra Pradesh assembly election2014

Andhra pradesh Congress candidate list for assembly election 2014.


 

 

candidates

Andhra Pradesh Congress declared their candidates for upcoming assembly election 2014 , Andhra Pradesh election 2014, Andhra Pradesh Congress Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2014, Congress Candidate List for Andhra Pradesh assembly election2014, Congress Candidates Name for Andhra Pradesh Elections 2014, Complete List of Congress Candidates for Andhra Pradesh assembly 2014

Also Read:  Opinion poll | Candidtate list | Election Schedule | Andhra News | National News .


S. No

Ac No.

Constituency Name

Candidate Name

1

120

Ichchapuram

Naresh Kumar Agarwal

2

121

Palasa

Vanka Nageswara Rao

3

122

Tekkali

Dr. K. Rama Mohan Rao

4

123

Pathapatnam

Palavalasa Karunakar Rao

5

124

Srikakulam

Choudhary Satish

6

125

Amadalavalasa

Smt. Boddepalli Satyavathi

7

126

Etcherla

Ravi Kiran Kilari

8

127

Narasannapeta

Dola Jaganmohan Rao

9

128

Rajam (SC)

Kondru Murali Mohan

10

129

Palakonda (ST)

Nimmaka Sugrivulu

11

130

Kurupam (ST)

E. Indrasena Vardhan

12

132

Salur (ST)

H.G.B. Andhra Baba

13

133

Bobbili

 S. China Appala Naidu

14

134

Cheepurupalle

Botcha Sathyanarayana

15

135

Gajapathinagaram

Botcha Appala Narasaiah

16

136

Nellimarla

B. Appala Naidu

17

137

Vizianagaram

Yadla Ramana Murthy

18

138

Srungavarapukota

Indukuri Raghu Raju

19

139

Bhimli

Chenna Das

20

140

Visakhapatnam East

 Ms. Doddi Prabha Goud

21

141

Visakhapatnam South

 Dronamraju Srinivas Rao

22

142

Visakhapatnam North

 Smt. Bharathi Venkateswari

23

143

Visakhapatnam West

Smt. Pedada Ramani Kumari

24

145

Chodavaram

Killi Shankar Rao

25

146

Madugula

Korasa Narayan Murthy

26

147

Araku Valley (ST) Mattam Malleshwar Padala

Valley Mattam Malleshwar Padala

27

148

Paderu (ST)

P. Bala Raju

28

149

Anakapalle

Dantuluri Dilip Kumar

29

150

Pendurthi

Mummana Demudu

30

154

Tuni

Dr. Ch. Pandu Ranga Rao

31

155

Prathipadu

Pravatha Sri Purna Chandra Prasad

32

159

Anaparthy

A. Muktheshwara Rao

33

161

Ramachandrapuram

Guttula Suryanarayana Babu

34

162

Mummidivaram

Gangireddy Trinath

35

163

Amalapuram (SC)

Janga Gowtham

36

164

Razole (SC)

Sarella Vijay Prasad

37

165

Gannavaram (SC)

Ms. Pamula Reseshwari Devi

38

166

Kothapeta

Akula Ramkrishna

39

167

Mandapeta

Kamana Prabhakar Rao

40

168

Rajanagaram

Ankam Nageshwar Rao

41

170

Rajamundry

Rural Smt. Rayudu Rajavelli

42

171

Jaggampeta

 Thota Suryyanarayana Murthy

43

172

Rampachodavaram (ST)

K.V.V. Satyanarayana Reddy

44

174

Nidadavole

Kamisetty Venkata Satyanarayana @ Sati Babu

45

175

Achanta

Indugapalli Ramanuja Rao

46

176

Palacole

K. Balnageshwar Rao

47

177

Narasapuram

K. Naga Tulasi Rao

48

178

Bhimavaram

Yerlagadda Ramu

49

179

Undi

Gadi Raju Lachi Raju

50

181

Tadepalligudem

Smt. Devathi Padmavathi

51

183

Denduluru

Maganti Veerendra Prasad

52

184

Eluru

Dr. A. Venkata Padmaraju

53

185

Gopalapuram (SC)

Ms. Kanthavalli Krishnaveni

54

186

Polavaram (ST)

Kangala Posi Ratnam

55

188

Tiruvuru (SC)

Rajiv Ratna Prasad

56

189

Nuzvid

Chinnam Ramakotaiah

57

191

Gudivada

 Atluri Subba Rao

58

196

Pamarru (SC)

D.Y. Das

59

198

Vijaywada West

Velampally Sriniwas Rao

60

199

Vijayawada

Central Malladi Vishnu Vardhan Rao

61

200

Vijayawada East

Devineni Rajasekhar

62

201

Mylavaram

Appasani Sandeep

63

202

Nandigama (SC)

Bodapadi Babu Rao

64

203

Jaggayyapeta

Vemula Nageshwar Rao

65

204

Pedakurapadu

Pakkala Suri Babu

66

205

Tadikonda (SC)

Dr. Challagali Kishore

67

206

Mangalagiri

Smt. Kandru Kamala

68

207

Ponnur

Tella Venkatesh Yadav

69

208

Vemuru (SC)

Revendla Bharat Babu

70

209

Repalle

Mopidevi Srinivas Rao

71

210

Tenali

 Nadendla Manohar

72

211

Bapatla

Ch. Narayana Reddy

73

212

Prathipadu (SC)

Korivi Vinay Kumar

74

213

Guntur West

Kanna Lakshmi Narayana

75

214

Guntur East

S.K. Mastan Vali

76

215

Chilakaluripet

Dr. M. Hanumanth Rao

77

216

Narasaraopet

Kasu Mahesh Reddy

78

217

Sattenpalli

Yarram Venkateswara Reddy

79

218

Vinukonda

Makkena Mallikarjuna Rao

80

219

Guruzala

Anam Sanjiv Reddy

81

220

Macherla

Rami Shetti Narendra Babu

82

222

Darsi

Kota Potula Jwala Rao

83

223

Parchur

 Modugula Krishna Reddy

84

224

Addanki

 Galam Lakshmi Yadav

85

225

Chirala

Mendu Nishanth

86

226

Santhanuthalapadu (SC)

Nootala Thirumala Rao

87

227

Ongole

Yeddu Sasikant Bhushan

88

228

Kandukur

R. Venkat Rao Yadav

89

229

Kondapi (SC)

G. Rajvimal

90

230

Markapuram

Dr. Yeluri Ramchandra Reddy

91

231

Giddalur

Kandula Goutham Reddy

92

232

Kanigiri

Mukku Ugra Narasimha Reddy

93

235

Kovur

G. Venkata Ramana

94

236

Nellore

City A.C. Subba Reddy

95

237

Nellore

Rural Anam Vijaya Kumar Reddy

96

238

Sarvepalli

Dr. K. Pattabhi Ramayya

97

239

Gudur (SC)

Panabaka Krishnaya

98

240

Sullurpeta (SC)

D. Madhusudan Rao

99

241

Venkatagiri

Nadurumalli Ram Kumar Reddy

100

243

Badvel (SC)

J. Kamal Prabhash

101

244

Rajampet

Gajula Bhaskar

102

245

Kadapa

Mohd Ashraf

103

247

Rayachoti

Shaik Fazle Ilaiah

104

248

Pulivendla

Raj Gopal Reddy

105

253

Allagadda

T.A. Narasimha Rao

106

254

Srisailam

Ms. Shabana

107

255

Nandikotkur (SC)

Cherukuri Ashoka Ratnam

108

256

Kurnool

Ahmad Ali Khan

109

258

Nandyal

Dr. Jupalli Rakesh Reddy

110

259

Banaganapalle

Pera Rama Subba Reddy

111

260

Dhone

L. Lakshmi Reddy

112

261

Pattikonda

K. Lakshminarayana Reddy

113

262

Kodumur (SC)

P. Murali Krishna

114

265

Adoni

Maniyar Younis

115

266

Alur

Kotla Sujatamma

116

267

Rayadurg

M.B. Chinnappaiah

117

269

Guntakal

Kavali Prabhakar

118

270

Tadpatri

A. Vishwanath Reddy

119

271

Singanamala (SC)

Dr. Shailajanath

120

272

Anantapur

Urban Dr. V.Govardhan Reddy

121

273

Kalyandurg

Devendrappa

122

274

Raptadu

M. Ramana Reddy

123

275

Madakasira (SC)

K. Sudhakar

124

276

Hindupur

M.H. Enayathulla

125

277

Penukonda

Dr. N. Raghuveera Reddy

126

278

Puttaparthi

Samakoti Adinarayana

127

280

Kadiri

Dr. Sriramulu Naik

128

281

Thamballapalle

M.N. Chandrasekhar Reddy

129

282

Pileru

Dr. G. Shahnavas Ali Khan

130

283

Madanapalle

Shahjahan Basha

131

284

Punganur

S.K. Venkataramana Reddy

132

285

Chandragiri

K. Venugopal Reddy

133

288

Satyaveedu (SC)

P. Chandrasekhar

134

289

Nagari

Smt. V.S.S. Indira

135

290

Gangadhara Nellore(SC)  Dr. Narasimhulu

Nellore Dr. Narasimhulu

136

291

Chittoor

G. Ramana Murthy

137

292

Puthalapattu (SC)

M. Ashok Raja

138

293

Palamaner

T. Parthasarathy Reddy

139

294

Kuppam

K. Srinivasulu


Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

facilitykart 2