Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services

Tripura CPM Candidate List 2018, Tripura Assembly Election CPM Candidate List 2018, Tripura CPM Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tripura candidate list, Complete Communist Party of India (Marxist) candidate List 2018, Tripura election ticket declared

Tripura CPM Candidate List 2018, Tripura Assembly Election CPM Candidate List 2018, Tripura CPM Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tripura candidate list, Complete Communist Party of India (Marxist) candidate List 2018, Tripura election ticket declared

 Tripura CPM Candidate List 2018, Tripura Assembly Election CPM Candidate List 2018, Tripura CPM Vidhan Sabha Contesting Candidate, Tripura candidate list, Complete Communist Party of India (Marxist) candidate List 2018, Tripura election ticket declared, Tripura election Complete Candidate List 2018, CPM releases candidate List for Tripura, Tripura assembly election candidate list 2018

The Tripura Legislative Assembly election of 2013 took place in a single phase on 14 February 2013 to elect the Members of the Legislative Assembly.

Find Tripura All Candidates List 2018

Tripura Elections 2018 Details   


Tripura Assembly Election 2018 Imp. Links
Tripura Opinion Poll 2018
Tripura Assembly Election Dates 2018
Tripura candidate List 2018
INC candidate |  BJP candidate |  TDP candidate
MLA list Tripura 2018
Cabinet Ministers List UP 2018
Tripura Exit Poll
Tripura Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise
Tripura Election Results 2018 Const. Wise
Caste wise population/details of Tripura

Tripura CPI(M) Candidate List 2018

S.No AC No. Name of AC Name of Candidate
1 6 Agartala Krishna Majumder (F)
2 42 Amarpur Parimal Debnath
3 47 Ambassa (ST) Bharat Reang
4 41 Ampinagar (ST) Denial Jamatia
5 26 Asharambari (ST) Aghore Debbarma
6 14 Badharghat Jharna Das (Baidya) (F)
7 30 Bagma (ST) Naresh Jamatia
8 55 Bagpassa Bijita Nath (F)
9 3 Bamutia (SC) Haricharan Sarkar
10 9 Banamalipur Amal Chakraborty
11 4 Barjala Jhumu Sarakr
12 35 Belonia Basudeb Majumder
13 16 Bishalgarh Bhanulal Saha
14 20 Boxanagar Sahid Chouwdhury
15 52 Chandipur Tapan Chakraborti
16 19 Charilam Ramendra Narayan Debbarma
17 49 Chawmanu (ST) Nirajaoy Tripura
18 23 Dhanpur Manik sarkar
19 56 Dharmanagar Abhijit Dey
20 51 Fatikroy (Sc) Tunu Bala Malakar (F)
21 17 Golaghati (ST) Kesab Debbarma
22 37 Hrishyamukh Badal Chowdhury
23 38 Jolaibari (ST) Jashbir Tripura
24 57 Jubarajnagar Ramendra Debnath
25 54 Kadamtala - Kurti Islam Uddin
26 53 Kailashahar Mabaswar Ali
27 33 Kakraban -Salgarh (SC) Ratan Kumar Bhowmik
28 27 Kalyanpur - Pramodenagar Manindra Das
29 15 Kamalasagar Narayan Chowdhury
30 45 Kamalpur Bijoy Laxmi Sinha (F)
31 60 Kanchanpur (ST) Rajendra Reang
32 48 Karamchhara (ST) Umakanta Tripura
33 43 Karbook (ST) Priyamani Debbarma
34 5 Khayerpur Pabitra Kar
35 25 Khowai Biswajit Datta
36 29 Krishnapur (ST) Khagendra Jamatia
37 10 Majlishpur Manik Dey
38 11 Mandainagar (ST) Manoranjan Debbarma
39 39 Manu (ST) Prabhat Chowdury
40 32 Matarbari Madhab Saha
41 2 Mohanpur Subash Debnath
42 21 Nalchar (SC) Tapan Das
43 50 Pabiachhara (SC) Samiran Malakar
44 58 Panisagar Ajit Das
45 59 Pencharthal (ST) Anil Chakma
46 13 Pratapgarh (SC) Ramu Das
47 31 Radhakishorepur Srikanta Datta
48 44 Raima Valley (ST) Lalit Kumar Tripura
49 34 Rajnagar (SC) Subhan Das
50 24 Ramchandraghat (ST) Padma Debbarma
51 7 Ramnagar Ratan Das
52 40 Sabroom Rita Kar (Majumder) (F)
53 36 Santirbazar (ST) Manindra Reang
54 1 Simna (ST) Pranab Deb Barma
55 22 Sonamura Shyamal Chakraborty
56 46 Surma (SC) Anjan Das
57 18 Suryamaninagar Raj Kumar Chowdhury
58 12 Takarjala (ST) Ramendra Debbarma
59 28 Teliamura Gouri Das (F)
60 8 Town Bordowali Biswanath Saha

Tripura Assembly Election Result 2013

Constituency Winner Candidate  Votes  Leading Party  Runner Up Candidate  Votes  Trailing Party  Margin
Agartala SUDIP ROY BARMAN 21727 Indian National Congress SANKAR PRASAD DATTA 19014 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 2762
Amarpur MANORANJAN ACHARJEE 19075 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NIRANJAN BARMAN 15053 Indian National Congress 4022
Ambassa LALIT KUMAR DEBBARMA 18755 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BIJOY KUMAR HRANGKHAWL 17701 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1054
Ampinagar DANIEL JAMATIA 15714 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NAGENDRA JAMATIA 12930 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 2784
Asharambari AGHORE DEBBARMA 17826 Communist Party of India (Marxist) AMIYA KUMAR DEBBARMA 10609 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 7217
Badharghat DILIP SARKAR 24309 Indian National Congress SAMAR DAS 23666 Revolutionary Socialist Party 643
Bagbassa BIJITA NATH 17991 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JYOTIRMOY NATH 15059 Indian National Congress 2932
Bagma NARESH CHANDRA JAMATIA 23600 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JYOTISH JAMATIA 19525 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 4075
Bamutia HARICHARAN SARKAR 19744 Communist Party of India (Marxist) PRAKASH CHANDRA DAS 16994 Indian National Congress 2750
Banamalipur GOPAL CHANDRA ROY 19464 Indian National Congress YUDHISTHIR DAS 13702 Communist Party of India 5762
Barjala JITENDRA SARKAR 17728 Indian National Congress JITENDRA DAS 17467 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 261
Belonia BASUDEV MAJUMDER 20585 Communist Party of India (Marxist) AMAL MALLIK 15761 Indian National Congress 4824
Bishalgarh BHANULAL SAHA 20987 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SAMIR RANJAN BARMAN 19263 Indian National Congress 1724
Boxanagar SAHID CHOUDHURI 17100 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BILLAL MIA 14579 Indian National Congress 2521
Chandipur TAPAN CHAKRABARTI 21009 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NIRMALENDU DEB 13380 Indian National Congress 7629
Charilam RAMENDRA NARAYAN DEBBARMA 16479 Communist Party of India (Marxist) HIMANI DEBBARMA 15138 Indian National Congress 1341
Chawamanu NIRAJOY TRIPURA 15870 Communist Party of India (Marxist) ZAIDAMI TRIPURA 14375 Indian National Congress 1495
Dhanpur MANIK SARKAR 21286 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SHAH ALAM 15269 Indian National Congress 6017
Dharmanagar BISWABANDHU SEN 17991 Indian National Congress AMITABHA DATTA 16147 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 1844
Fatikroy TUNUBALA MALAKAR 17899 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JUGAL MALAKAR 16034 Indian National Congress 1865
Golaghati KESHAB DEBBARMA 19181 Communist Party of India (Marxist) MANAB DEBBARMA 14648 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 4533
Hrishyamukh BADAL CHOUDHURY 25009 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SUSANKAR BHOWMIK 12580 Indian National Congress 12429
Jolaibari JASHABIR TRIPURA 24295 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BRAJENDRA MOG CHAUDHURI 14952 Indian National Congress 9343
Jubarajnagar RAMENDRA CHANDRA DEBNATH 18602 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RANADHIR NATH 15724 Indian National Congress 2878
Kadamtala-kurti FAYZUR ROHAMAN 14514 Communist Party of India (Marxist) ABDUL MATIN CHAUDHURY 12585 Indian National Congress 1929
Kailashahar BIRAJIT SINHA 18857 Indian National Congress MOBOSHAR ALI 18372 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 485
Kakraban-salgarh RATAN BHOWMIK 24947 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RAJIB SAMADDAR 17757 Indian National Congress 7190
Kalyanpur-pramodenagar MANINDRA CHANDRA DAS 19755 Communist Party of India (Marxist) KAJAL CHANDRA DAS 15975 Indian National Congress 3780
Kamalasagar NARAYAN CHANDRA CHOWDHURI 19808 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DIPAK KUMAR ROY 14393 Indian National Congress 5415
Kamalpur BIJOY LAKSHMI SINGHA 19204 Communist Party of India (Marxist) MANOJ KANTI DEB 17690 Indian National Congress 1514
Kanchanpur RAJENDRA REANG 17186 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DRAO KUMAR REANG 16105 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1081
Karbook PRIYAMANI DEBBARMA 15526 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DHARJAROY TRIPURA 12091 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 3435
Karmachhara DIBA CHANDRA HRANGKHAWL 15411 Indian National Congress GAJENDRA TRIPURA 14039 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 1372
Khayerpur PABITRA KAR 20972 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BAPTU CHAKRABORTY 19675 Indian National Congress 1297
Khowai SAMIR DEBSARKAR 22692 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DIPAK MAJUMDER 13859 Indian National Congress 8833
Krishnapur KHAGENDRA JAMATIA 17125 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SABDA KUMAR JAMATIA 11083 Indian National Congress 6042
Majlishpur MANIK DEY 21304 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BIBEKANANDA CHOUDHURI 18375 Indian National Congress 2929
Mandaibazar MONORANJAN DEBBARMA 19275 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JAGADISH DEBBARMA 17450 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1825
Manu JITENDRA CHAUDHURY 21320 Communist Party of India (Marxist) CHANDI CHARAN TRIPURA 14424 Indian National Congress 6896
Matarbari MADHAB CHANDRA SAHA 22178 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BIPLAB KUMAR GHOSH 20868 Indian National Congress 1310
Mohanpur RATAN LAL NATH 19143 Indian National Congress SUBHAS CHANDRA DEBNATH 18368 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 775
Nalchar TAPAN CHANDRA DAS 21969 Communist Party of India (Marxist) UTTAM DAS 13862 Indian National Congress 8107
Pabiachhara SAMIRAN MALAKAR 18504 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SATYABAN DAS 17254 Indian National Congress 1250
Panisagar SUBODH DAS 15196 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RADHIKA RANJAN DAS 13285 Indian National Congress 1911
Pencharthal ARUN KUMAR CHAKMA 16601 Communist Party of India (Marxist) PURNITA CHAKMA 15584 Indian National Congress 1017
Pratapgarh ANIL SARKAR 23977 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RANJIT KUMAR DAS 21845 Indian National Congress 2132
Radhakishorepur PRANAJIT SINGHA ROY 20140 Indian National Congress JOY GOBINDA DEB ROY 19303 Revolutionary Socialist Party 837
Raima valley LALIT MOHAN TRIPURA 18527 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NAKSHATRA JAMATIA 15651 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 2876
Rajnagar SUDHAN DAS 23942 Communist Party of India (Marxist) MANIK CHANDRA DAS 12545 Indian National Congress 11397
Ramchandraghat PADMA KUMAR DEBBARMA 19504 Communist Party of India (Marxist) ANIMESH DEBBARMA 11613 Independent 7891
Ramnagar RATAN DAS 18060 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SURAJIT DATTA 17995 Indian National Congress 65
Sabroom RITA KAR (MAJUMDER) 21404 Communist Party of India (Marxist) PREMTOSH NATH 16197 Indian National Congress 5207
Santirbazar MANINDRA REANG 20798 Communist Party of India GOURI SANKAR REANG 17042 Indian National Congress 3756
Simna PRANAB DEBBARMA 17063 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RABINDRA DEBBARMA 13244 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 3819
Sonamura SHYAMAL CHAKRABORTY 18043 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SUBAL BHOWMIK 16517 Indian National Congress 1526
Surma SUDHIR DAS 18648 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SUKHA RANJAN DAS 16786 Indian National Congress 1862
Suryamaninagar RAJ KUMAR CHAUDHURI 21613 Communist Party of India (Marxist) AVIJIT DEB 19979 Indian National Congress 1634
Takarjala NIRANJAN DEBBARMA 17315 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RAJESHWAR DEBBARMA 16108 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1207
Teliamura GOURI DAS 18357 Communist Party of India (Marxist) GOURISANKAR ROY 17044 Indian National Congress 1313
Town bordowali ASISH KUMAR SAHA 22474 Indian National Congress SHYAMAL ROY 15414 All India Forward B 7060

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Karnataka Polls

Which Party will win Elections in Karnataka 2018?

BJP - 57.4%
INC - 35.6%
JD(S) - 5.4%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 796
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 10:54

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

BJP - 67.1%
INC - 32%
Others - 0.9%

Total votes: 319
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 11:28

CEO & Voter List