Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Political News North East Political News
 
Gujarat Elections Second Phase...12 Dec 2017 16:53

Gujarat Elections Second Phase Voting Live Polling [ ... ]

Read more...
Gujarat Elections Candidates F...12 Dec 2017 13:15

Gujarat Elections Candidates Facts Criminal Cases  [ ... ]

Read more...
Himachal Pradesh Assembly Elec...08 Dec 2017 17:45

Himachal Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2017 Con [ ... ]

Read more...
Gujarat Elections Voting Live ...08 Dec 2017 17:23

Gujarat Elections Voting Live Polling Updates 2017 [ ... ]

Read more...
Patiala Punjab Municipal Corpo...08 Dec 2017 12:11

Patiala Punjab Municipal Corporation Election Cand [ ... ]

Read more...
Jalandhar Punjab Municipal Cor...08 Dec 2017 12:08

Jalandhar Punjab Municipal Corporation Election Ca [ ... ]

Read more...

Tripura Assembly Election Result 2013 Constituency Wise,Tripura Assemby Election 2013 Winner List, Tripura Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2013, List Of Tripura Assemby MLA 2013,Tripura Election 2012 Result, Tripura vidhan sabha

Tripura Assembly Election Result 2013 Constituency Wise, Tripura Assemby Election 2013 Winner List, Tripura Vidhan Sabha Result Winner Party and Winner Candidate List 2013, List Of Tripura Assemby MLA 2013, Tripura Election 2012 Result, Tripura vidhan sabha members, Tripura Vidhan Sabha result 2013, Tripura Assembly Election Result 2013 Live Update

 

Constituency Winner Candidate  Votes  Leading Party  Runner Up Candidate  Votes  Trailing Party  Margin
Asharambari Aghore Debbarma 17826 Communist Party of India (Marxist) AMIYA KUMAR DEBBARMA 10609 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 7217
Pratapgarh Anil Sarkar 23977 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RANJIT KUMAR DAS 21845 Indian National Congress 2132
Pencharthal Arun Kumar Chakma 16601 Communist Party of India (Marxist) PURNITA CHAKMA 15584 Indian National Congress 1017
Town bordowali Asish Kumar Saha 22474 Indian National Congress SHYAMAL ROY 15414 All India Forward B 7060
Hrishyamukh Badal Choudhury 25009 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SUSANKAR BHOWMIK 12580 Indian National Congress 12429
Belonia Basudev Majumder 20585 Communist Party of India (Marxist) AMAL MALLIK 15761 Indian National Congress 4824
Bishalgarh Bhanulal Saha 20987 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SAMIR RANJAN BARMAN 19263 Indian National Congress 1724
Bagbassa Bijita Nath 17991 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JYOTIRMOY NATH 15059 Indian National Congress 2932
Kamalpur Bijoy Lakshmi Singha 19204 Communist Party of India (Marxist) MANOJ KANTI DEB 17690 Indian National Congress 1514
Kailashahar Birajit Sinha 18857 Indian National Congress MOBOSHAR ALI 18372 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 485
Dharmanagar Biswabandhu Sen 17991 Indian National Congress AMITABHA DATTA 16147 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 1844
Ampinagar Daniel Jamatia 15714 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NAGENDRA JAMATIA 12930 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 2784
Karmachhara Diba Chandra Hrangkhawl 15411 Indian National Congress GAJENDRA TRIPURA 14039 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 1372
Badharghat Dilip Sarkar 24309 Indian National Congress SAMAR DAS 23666 Revolutionary Socialist Party 643
Kadamtala-kurti Fayzur Rohaman 14514 Communist Party of India (Marxist) ABDUL MATIN CHAUDHURY 12585 Indian National Congress 1929
Banamalipur Gopal Chandra Roy 19464 Indian National Congress YUDHISTHIR DAS 13702 Communist Party of India 5762
Teliamura Gouri Das 18357 Communist Party of India (Marxist) GOURISANKAR ROY 17044 Indian National Congress 1313
Bamutia Haricharan Sarkar 19744 Communist Party of India (Marxist) PRAKASH CHANDRA DAS 16994 Indian National Congress 2750
Jolaibari Jashabir Tripura 24295 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BRAJENDRA MOG CHAUDHURI 14952 Indian National Congress 9343
Manu Jitendra Chaudhuri 21320 Communist Party of India (Marxist) CHANDI CHARAN TRIPURA 14424 Indian National Congress 6896
Barjala Jitendra Sarkar 17728 Indian National Congress JITENDRA DAS 17467 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 261
Golaghati Keshab Debbarma 19181 Communist Party of India (Marxist) MANAB DEBBARMA 14648 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 4533
Krishnapur Khagendra Jamatia 17125 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SABDA KUMAR JAMATIA 11083 Indian National Congress 6042
Ambassa Lalit Kumar Debbarma 18755 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BIJOY KUMAR HRANGKHAWL 17701 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1054
Raima valley Lalit Mohan Tripura 18527 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NAKSHATRA JAMATIA 15651 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 2876
Matarbari Madhab Chandra Saha 22178 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BIPLAB KUMAR GHOSH 20868 Indian National Congress 1310
Majlishpur Manik Dey 21304 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BIBEKANANDA CHOUDHURI 18375 Indian National Congress 2929
Dhanpur Manik Sarkar 21286 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SHAH ALAM 15269 Indian National Congress 6017
Kalyanpur-pramodenagar Manindra Chandra Das 19755 Communist Party of India (Marxist) KAJAL CHANDRA DAS 15975 Indian National Congress 3780
Santirbazar Manindra Reang 20798 Communist Party of India GOURI SANKAR REANG 17042 Indian National Congress 3756
Amarpur Mano Ranjan Acharjee 19075 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NIRANJAN BARMAN 15053 Indian National Congress 4022
Mandaibazar Monoranjan Debbarma 19275 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JAGADISH DEBBARMA 17450 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1825
Kamalasagar Narayan Chandra Chowdhury 19808 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DIPAK KUMAR ROY 14393 Indian National Congress 5415
Bagma Naresh Chandra Jamatia 23600 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JYOTISH JAMATIA 19525 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 4075
Chawamanu Nirajoy Tripura 15870 Communist Party of India (Marxist) ZAIDAMI TRIPURA 14375 Indian National Congress 1495
Takarjala Niranjan Debbarma 17315 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RAJESHWAR DEBBARMA 16108 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1207
Khayerpur Pabitra Kar 20972 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BAPTU CHAKRABORTY 19675 Indian National Congress 1297
Ramchandraghat Padma Kumar Debbarma 19504 Communist Party of India (Marxist) ANIMESH DEBBARMA 11613 Independent 7891
Simna Pranab Debbarma 17063 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RABINDRA DEBBARMA 13244 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 3819
Radhakishorepur Pranajit Singha Roy 20140 Indian National Congress JOY GOBINDA DEB ROY 19303 Revolutionary Socialist Party 837
Karbook Priyamani Debbarma 15526 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DHARJAROY TRIPURA 12091 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 3435
Suryamaninagar Raj Kumar Chaudhuri 21613 Communist Party of India (Marxist) AVIJIT DEB 19979 Indian National Congress 1634
Kanchanpur Rajendra Reang 17186 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DRAO KUMAR REANG 16105 Indigenous Nationalist Party of Twipra 1081
Jubarajnagar Ramendra Chandra Debnath 18602 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RANADHIR NATH 15724 Indian National Congress 2878
Charilam Ramendra Narayan Debbarma 16479 Communist Party of India (Marxist) HIMANI DEBBARMA 15138 Indian National Congress 1341
Kakraban-salgarh Ratan Bhowmik 24947 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RAJIB SAMADDAR 17757 Indian National Congress 7190
Ramnagar Ratan Das 18060 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SURAJIT DATTA 17995 Indian National Congress 65
Mohanpur Ratan Lal Nath 19143 Indian National Congress SUBHAS CHANDRA DEBNATH 18368 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 775
Sabroom Rita Kar (Majumder) 21404 Communist Party of India (Marxist) PREMTOSH NATH 16197 Indian National Congress 5207
Boxanagar Sahid Choudhuri 17100 Communist Party of India (Marxist) BILLAL MIA 14579 Indian National Congress 2521
Khowai Samir Deb Sarkar 22692 Communist Party of India (Marxist) DIPAK MAJUMDER 13859 Indian National Congress 8833
Pabiachhara Samiran Malakar 18504 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SATYABAN DAS 17254 Indian National Congress 1250
Sonamura Shyamal Chakraborty 18043 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SUBAL BHOWMIK 16517 Indian National Congress 1526
Panisagar Subodh Das 15196 Communist Party of India (Marxist) RADHIKA RANJAN DAS 13285 Indian National Congress 1911
Rajnagar Sudhan Das 23942 Communist Party of India (Marxist) MANIK CHANDRA DAS 12545 Indian National Congress 11397
Surma Sudhir Das 18648 Communist Party of India (Marxist) SUKHA RANJAN DAS 16786 Indian National Congress 1862
Agartala Sudip Roy Barman 21727 Indian National Congress SANKAR PRASAD DATTA 19014 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 2762
Chandipur Tapan Chakrabarti 21009 Communist Party of India (Marxist) NIRMALENDU DEB 13380 Indian National Congress 7629
Nalchar Tapan Chandra Das 21969 Communist Party of India (Marxist) UTTAM DAS 13862 Indian National Congress 8107
Fatikroy Tunubala Malakar 17899 Communist Party of India (Marxist) JUGAL MALAKAR 16034 Indian National Congress 1865

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

BJP - 65.7%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 2.9%

Total votes: 5671
The voting for this poll has ended on: 01 Dec 2017 - 00:00

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

CPI(M) - 15%
BJP - 65.7%
INC - 17.7%
Others - 1.5%

Total votes: 1708
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 69.9%
INC (UPA) - 26.6%
Third Front - 3.5%

Total votes: 2429
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List