Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion/Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile/Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result, Election Political News Candidates Schedule

You are here: Home Maharashtra|

List of MLC of Maharashtra 2015, Maharashtra Legislative Council, Maharashtra MLC List, List of Maharashtra MLCs, Maharashtra Members of Legislative Council, Maharashtra MLC List 2015, Member Of legislative Council Maharashtra, Maharashtra MLC list 2015,

List of MLC of Maharashtra 2015, Maharashtra Legislative Council, Maharashtra MLC List, List of Maharashtra MLCs, Maharashtra Members of Legislative Council, Maharashtra MLC List 2015, Member Of legislative Council Maharashtra, Maharashtra MLC list 2015, List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Maharashtra

Maharashtra MLC List 2015 Winner list Party Wise

LAC Winner Party
Mumbai Local Authorities (1)  Ramdas Kadam  Shiv Sena
Mumbai Local Authorities (2)  Bhai Jagtap Indian National Congress
Dhule-cum-Nandurbar Local Authorities  Amrish Patel  -
Nagpur Local Authorities  Girish Vyas  Bharatiya Janata Party
Ahmednagar Local Authorities  Arun Jagtap Indian National Congress
Solapur Local Authorities  Prashant Paricharak  Independent
Kolhapur Local Authorities  Satej Patil  Indian National Congress
Akola-cum-Washim-cum-Buldhana Local Authorities  Gopikishan Bajoria  Shiv Sena

 

 

Maharashtra MLC Election Live Counting here

  1. In Mumbai, Shiv Sena and Congress have won one seat each.
  2. While Ramdas Kadam won the seat for Shiv Sena, for the Congress Bhai Jagtap emerged victorious.
  3. Congress also won the MLC seats in Dhule and Kolhapur.
  4. BJP was elected unopposed in Nagpur, while an Independent won in Solapur.
  5. Elections were held for MLC seats from local body constituencies at Mumbai (two seats), Ahmednagar, Dhule-Nandurbar, Akola-Washim-Buldhana, Solapur and Kolhapur.

With 28 MNS corporators abstaining from voting in the election to two Mumbai Local Authorities constituency seats it was an uphill task for sitting Congress MLC Bhai Jagtap to retain his seat but he managed to win. Shiv Sena’s sitting MLC and state environment minister Ramdas Kadam had a smooth sailing as the Sena and BJP together have 119 corporators in the house of 230 members (of which 201 actually cast their vote on December 27, the remaining abstained)

MLC Graduate Constituency
 S. No. MLC Constituency
1 Dr Deepak Sawant-Shiv Sena Mumbai Graduates
2 Niranjan Davkhare, National Congress Party Konkan Division Graduates
3 Chandrakant Bacchu Patil, Bharatiya Janata Party Pune Division Graduates
4 Dr. Sudhir Tambe. Nashik Division Graduates
5  Satish Bhanudasrao Chavan Aurangabad Division Graduates
6  Dr.Ranjeet V Patil Amravati Division Graduates
7  Nitin Gadkari,Bhartiya Janata Party Nagpur Division Graduates
MLC Teachers Constituency
 S. No. MLC Constituency
1 Kapil Patil, Lok Bharti Mumbai
2 Apurva Prashant Hiray, Independent Nashik
3  Ramnath Mote, Bharatiya Janata Party Konkan
4 Bhagwan Salunkhe, Bharatiya Janata Party  Pune
5 Vikram Kale, Nationalist Congress Party Aurangabad
6  Vasantrao Dadarao Khotre Amravati
7 Nago G Ganar Nagpur
Local Authorities Constituency 
 S.No. MLC Constituency
1  Ramdas Kadam, Shiv Sena  1. Mumbai (1)
2  Bhai Jagtap 2. Mumbai (2)
3  Amrish Patel 3. Dhule-cum-Nandurbar
4  Rajendra Mulak, Indian National Congress 4. Nagpur
5  Arun Jagtap, Independent 5. Ahmednagar
6  Deepak Salunke, Nationalist Congress Party 6. Solapur
7  Mahadev Mahadik, Indian National Congress 7. Kolhapur
8  Gopalkisan Radhakisan Bajoria, Shiv Sena  8. Akola-cum-Washim-cum-Buldhana
9  Manish 9. Jalgaon
10 Jayant Jadhav, Nationalist Congress Party 10. Nashik
11  Vasant Davkhare, Nationalist Congress Party  11. Thane
12  Anil Tatkare, Nationalist Congress Party. 12. Raigad-cum-Ratnagiri-cum-Sindhudurg
13  Anil Shivajirao Bhosale, Nationalist Congress Party 13. Pune
14  Prabhakar Gharge Nationalist Congress Party 14. Sangli-cum-Satara
15  Diliprao Deshmukh, Indian National Congress 15. Osmanabad-cum-Latur-cum-Beed
16  Kishanchand Tanwani, Shiv Sena 16. Aurangabad-cum-Jalna
17  Abdullah Latif Khan alais Babajani Durrani, Nationalist Congress Party 17. Parbhani-Hingoli
18  Amarnath Rajurkar, Indian National Congress 18. Nanded
19  Pravin Pote, Bhartiya Janta Party 19. Amravati
20  Sandeep Bajoria, Nationalist Congress Party 20. Yavatmal
21  Mitesh Bhangdia, Bhartiya Janta Party 21. Wardha-cum-Chandrapur-cum-Gadhchiroli
Assembly Constituency 
 S. No. MLC Constituency
1 1. Sanjay Dutt (politician)  Indian National Congress 
2 2. Manikrao Thakare  Indian National Congress 
3 3. Sharad Namdev Ranpise  Indian National Congress
4 4. Jayant Prabhakar Patil  Peasants and Workers Party of India
5 5. Jaidev Gaikwad  Nationalist Congress Party
6 6. Narendra Patil  Nationalist Congress Party
7 7. Amarsinh Pandit  Nationalist Congress Party
8 8. Vinayak Raut  Shiv Sena
9 9. Anil D Parab  Shiv Sena
10 10. Vijay Girkar  Bharatiya Janata Party
11 11. Ashish Shelar  Bharatiya Janata Party[4]
12 12. Rana JagjitSinh Padmasinh Patil  Nationalist Congress Party
13 13. Pritamkumar Sampatrao Shegaonkar  Republican Party of India
14 14. Deepak Ramchandra Sawant
15 15. Vinayakrao Mete  Nationalist Congress Party
16 16. Divakar M. Raote  Shiv Sena
17 17. Shri Pritviraj Dajisaheb Chavan  Indian National Congress
18 18. Shivajirao Bapusaheb Deshmukh  Indian National Congress
19 19. Smt. Kanta Jaysing Nalawade  Bharatiya Janata Party
20 20. Vilas Vinayak Avchat  Shiv Sena
21 21. Dr. Neelam Divakar Gorhe  Shiv Sena
22 22. Vinod Shridhar Tawde  Bharatiya Janata Party
23 23. Pandurang Phundkar   Bharatiya Janata Party
24 24. Dipti Chaudhari  Indian National Congress
25 25. Vijay Sawant  Independent
26 26. Ramraje Nail-Nimbalkar  Nationalist Congress Party
27 27. Prakash Binsale  Nationalist Congress Party
28 28. Dhananjay Munde  Bharatiya Janata Party
39 29. Shobha Phadnavis  Bharatiya Janata Party
30 30. Divakar M. Raote  Shiv Sena
31 31. Sanjay Ramchandra Patil  Nationalist Congress Party
Nominated 
 S. No. MLC
1 Mohan Joshi
2 2. Suresh Nawale
3 3. Charansingh Sapra
4 4. Shri M.M. Shaikh
5 5. Ram Pandagale
6 6. Subhash Chavan
7 7. Ramesh Shendge
8 8. Fouzia Tahseen Khan
9 9. Sumant Gaikwad
10 10. Gurunath Shantaram Kulkarni
11 11. Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite Patil
12 12. Alka desai

Google Translate

Leadtech Political Consulting

Maharashtra Assembly Election Result

CEO & Voter List

Tamil Nadu Polls

Which party will form goverment in Tamil Nadu?

Assam Polls

Which Party will form Government in Assam?

West Bengal Polls

Which party will form government in West Bengal?

Kerala Polls

Which party will form goverment in Kerala?

What's Trending