Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Maharashtra| List of MLA of Maharashtra 2009, Maharashtra MLA List, List of Maharashtra MLAs, Maharashtra, Maharashtra Council of MLA, Maharashtra MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Maharashtra, Maharashtra MLA List Constituency Wise, Maharashtra Council Of mini

List of MLA of Maharashtra 2009, Maharashtra MLA List, List of Maharashtra MLAs, Maharashtra, Maharashtra Council of MLA, Maharashtra MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Maharashtra, Maharashtra MLA List Constituency Wise, Maharashtra Council Of mini

List of MLA of Maharashtra 2009, Maharashtra MLA List, List of Maharashtra MLAs, Maharashtra, Maharashtra Council of MLA, Maharashtra MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Maharashtra, Maharashtra MLA List Constituency Wise, Maharashtra Council Of ministers, Maharashtra Assembly MLA's List 2009, Maharashtra MLA List 2009 with contact number mobile number

Other Important links:

AC NO.

Name of Constituency

Member of Legislative Assembly

Political Party

1

Akkalkuwa

K. C. Padvi

Indian National Congress

2

Shahada

Padmakar Vijaysing Valvi

Indian National Congress

3

Nandurbar

Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit

Nationalist Congress Party

4

Navapur

Sharad Krushnrao Gavit

Samajwadi Party

5

Sakri

Yogendra Reshama Bhoye

Indian National Congress

6

Dhule Rural

Sharad Patil

Shiv Sena

7

Dhule City

Anil Anna Gote

Loksangram

8

Sindkheda

Jaykumarbhau Jitendrasinh Rawal

Bharatiya Janata Party

9

Shirpur

Kashiram Vechan Pawara

Indian National Congress

10

Chopda

Jagdishchandra Ramesh Walvi (Jagdishbhau)

Nationalist Congress Party

11

Raver

Chaudhary Shirish Madhukarrao

Independent

12

Bhusawal

Sanjay Waman Savkare

Nationalist Congress Party

13

Jalgaon City

Sureshkumar Bhikamchand Jain

Shiv Sena

14

Jalgaon Rural

Gulabrao Baburao Deokar

Nationalist Congress Party

15

Amalner

Krushibhushan Sahebrao Patil

Independent

16

Erandol

Chimanrao Rupchand Patil

Shiv Sena

17

Chalisgaon

Rajiv Anil Deshmukh

Nationalist Congress Party

18

Pachora

Dilip Onkar Wagh

Nationalist Congress Party

19

Jamner

Girish Dattatray Mahajan

Bharatiya Janata Party

20

Muktainagar

Eknath Khadse

Bharatiya Janata Party

21

Malkapur

Madanlal Sancheti Charnsukh

Bharatiya Janata Party

22

Buldhana

Vijayraj Haribhau Shinde

Shiv Sena

23

Chikhali

Rahul Siddhavinayak Bondre

Indian National Congress

24

Sindkhed Raja

Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingne

Nationalist Congress Party

25

Mehkar

Sanjay Bhaskar Raimulkar

Shiv Sena

26

Khamgaon

Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda

Indian National Congress

27

Jalgaon (Jamod)

Sanjay Shriram Kute

Bharatiya Janata Party

28

Akot

Sanjay Laxman Gawande

Shiv Sena

29

Balapur

Baliram Bhagwan Siraskar

Independent

30

Akola West

Govardhan Mangilalji Sharma

Bharatiya Janata Party

31

Akola East

Haridas Pandhari Bhade

Bharipabah

32

Murtizapur

Harish Marotiappa Pimple

Bharatiya Janata Party

33

Risod

Subhashrao Ramrao Zanak

Indian National Congress

34

Washim

Lakhan Sahadeo Malik

Bharatiya Janata Party

35

Karanja

Prakash Uttamrao Dahake

Nationalist Congress Party

36

Dhamangaon Railway

Virendra Valmik Jagtap

Indian National Congress

37

Badnera

Ravi Rana

Independent

38

Amravati

Raosaheb Shekhawat

Indian National Congress

39

Teosa

Yashomati Thakur

Indian National Congress

40

Daryapur

Abhijit Anandrao Adsul

Shiv Sena

41

Melghat

Kewalram Tulshiram Kale

Indian National Congress

42

Achalpur

Bacchu Alis Omprakash Babarao Kadu

Independent

43

Morshi

Anil Sukhadeorao Bonde

Independent

44

Arvi

Dadarao Yadavraoji Keche

Bharatiya Janata Party

45

Deoli

Ranjit Prataprao Kamble

Indian National Congress

46

Hinganghat

Ashok Shamraoji Shinde

Shiv Sena

47

Wardha

Suresh Bahuraoji Deshmukh

Independent

48

Katol

Anil Deshmukh

Nationalist Congress Party

49

Savner

Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal

Indian National Congress

50

Hingana

Vijaybabu Pandurangji Ghodmare

Bharatiya Janata Party

51

Umred

Sudhir Laxman Parwe

Bharatiya Janata Party

52

Nagpur South West

Devendra Gangadharrao Fadnavis

Bharatiya Janata Party

53

Nagpur South

Dinanath Deorao Padole

Indian National Congress

54

Nagpur East

Krishna Khopde

Bharatiya Janata Party

55

Nagpur Central

Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare

Bharatiya Janata Party

56

Nagpur West

Sudhakar Shamrao Deshmukh

Bharatiya Janata Party

57

Nagpur North

Nitin Raut

Indian National Congress

58

Kamthi

Chandrashekhar Krishnarao Bawankule

Bharatiya Janata Party

59

Ramtek

Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Wakil)

Shiv Sena

60

Tumsar

Anil Fattu Bawankar

Indian National Congress

61

Bhandara

Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar

Shiv Sena

62

Sakoli

Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole

Bharatiya Janata Party

63

Arjuni Morgaon

Rajkumar Sudam Badole

Bharatiya Janata Party

64

Tirora

Khushal Parasram Bopache

Bharatiya Janata Party

65

Gondia

Gopaldas Shankarlal Agarwal

Indian National Congress

66

Amgaon

Ramratnabapu Bharatbapu Raut

Indian National Congress

67

Armori

Anandrao Gangaram Gedam

Indian National Congress

68

Gadchiroli

Namdeo Dalluji Usendi

Indian National Congress

69

Aheri

Atram Dipak Mallaji

Independent

70

Rajura

Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote

Indian National Congress

71

Chandrapur

Nanaji Sitaram Shamkule

Bharatiya Janata Party

72

Ballarpur

Sudhir Sachchidanand Mungantiwar

Bharatiya Janata Party

73

Bramhapuri

Atul Devidas Deshkar

Bharatiya Janata Party

74

Chimur

Vijay Namdeorao Wadettiwar

Indian National Congress

75

Warora

Sanjay Wamanrao Deotale

Indian National Congress

76

Wani

Wamanrao Bapurao Kasawar

Indian National Congress

77

Ralegaon

Vasant Chanduji Purke

Indian National Congress

78

Yavatmal

Nilesh Shivram Deshmukh Parwekar

Indian National Congress

79

Digras

Sanjay Dulichand Rathod

Shiv Sena

80

Arni

Shivajirao Moghe

Indian National Congress

81

Pusad

Manohar Naik

Nationalist Congress Party

82

Umarkhed

Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse

Indian National Congress

83

Kinwat

Pradeep Hemsingh Jadhav (Naik)

Nationalist Congress Party

84

Hadgaon

Maddhavrao Nivrutirao Pawar

Indian National Congress

85

Bhokar

Ashok Chavan

Indian National Congress

86

Nanded North

D.P. Sawant

Indian National Congress

87

Nanded South

Omprakash Ganeshlal Pokarna

Indian National Congress

88

Loha

Shankaranna Dhondge

Nationalist Congress Party

89

Naigaon

Vasantrao Balwantrao Chavan

Independent

90

Degloor

Raosaheb Alias Chandoba Jayanta Antapurkar

Indian National Congress

91

Mukhed

Hanamantrao Venketrao Patil

Indian National Congress

92

Basmath

Jaiprakash Raosaheb Dandegaonkar

Nationalist Congress Party

93

Kalamnui

Rajiv Shankarrao Satav

Indian National Congress

94

Hingoli

Bhaurao Baburao Patil

Indian National Congress

95

Jintur

Ramprasad Wamanrao Bordikar Kadam

Indian National Congress

96

Parbhani

Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Jadhav

Shiv Sena

97

Gangakhed

Ghandat (Mama)

Independent

98

Pathri

Mira Kalyanrao Renge

Shiv Sena

99

Partur

Sureshkumar Kanhaiyalal Jethaliya

Independent

100

Ghansawangi

Rajeshbhayya Tope

Nationalist Congress Party

101

Jalna

Kailas Kishanrao Gorantyal

Indian National Congress

102

Badnapur

Santosh Vasantlal Sambre

Shiv Sena

103

Bhokardan

Chandrakant Pundlikrao Danve

Nationalist Congress Party

104

Sillod

Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi

Indian National Congress

105

Kannad

Harshavardhan Raibhan Jadhav

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

106

Phulambri

Kalyan Vaijinathrao Kale

Indian National Congress

107

Aurangabad Central

Pradeep Shivnarayan Jaiswal

Independent

108

Aurangabad West

Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat

Shiv Sena

109

Aurangabad East

Rajendra Darda

Indian National Congress

110

Paithan

Sanjay Waghchaure

Nationalist Congress Party

111

Gangapur

Prashant Bansilal Bamb

Independent

112

Vaijapur

R. M. Vani

Shiv Sena

113

Nandgaon

Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal

Nationalist Congress Party

114

Malegaon Central

Mufti Mohammad Ismail A. Khalique

Jan Surajya Shakti

115

Malegaon Outer

Dadaji Dagadu Bhuse

Shiv Sena

116

Baglan

Umaji Manglu Borse

Bharatiya Janata Party

117

Kalvan

Arjun Tulshiram (A.T.) Pawar

Nationalist Congress Party

118

Chandwad

Shirishkumar Vasantrao Kotwal

Independent

119

Yewla

Chhagan Bhujbal

Nationalist Congress Party

120

Sinnar

Manikrao Shivaji Kokate

Indian National Congress

121

Niphad

Anil Sahebrao Kadam

Shiv Sena

122

Dindori

Dhanraj Haribhau Mahale

Shiv Sena

123

Nashik East

Uttamrao Nathuji Dhikale

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

124

Nashik Central

Vasantrao Nivrutti Gite

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

125

Nashik West

Nitin Keshavrao Bhosle

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

126

Deolali

Baban Shankar Gholap

Shiv Sena

127

Igatpuri

Nirmala Ramesh Gavit

Indian National Congress

128

Dahanu

Rajaram Nathu Ozare

Communist Party of India(Marxist)

129

Vikramgad

Chintaman Wanaga

Bharatiya Janata Party

130

Palghar

Rajendra Dhedya Gavit

Indian National Congress

131

Boisar

Vilas Sukur Tare

Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi

132

Nalasopara

Kshitij Hitendra Thakur

Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi

133

Vasai

Vivek Raghunath Pandit Alias Bhau

Independent

134

Bhiwanadi Rural

Vishnu Rama Savara

Bharatiya Janata Party

135

Shahapur

Daulat Bhika Daroda

Shiv Sena

136

Bhiwandi West

Abdul Rashid Tahir Momin

Samajwadi Party

137

Bhiwandi East

Rupesh Mhatre

Shiv Sena

138

Kalyan West

Prakash Sukhadev Bhoir

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

139

Murbad

Kisan Shankar Kathore

Nationalist Congress Party

140

Ambarnath

Balaji Kinikar

Shiv Sena

141

Ulhasnagar

Kumar Uttamchand Ailani

Bharatiya Janata Party

142

Kalyan East

Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad

Independent

143

Dombivali

Ravindra Dattatraya Chavan

Bharatiya Janata Party

144

Kalyan Rural

Ramesh Ratan Patil

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

145

Mira Bhayandar

Gilbert Mendonca

Nationalist Congress Party

146

Ovala-Majiwada

Pratap Baburao Sarnaik

Shiv Sena

147

Kopri-Pachpakhadi

Eknath Sambhaji Shinde

Shiv Sena

148

Thane

Rajan Vichare

Shiv Sena

149

Mumbra-Kalwa

Jitendra Satish Awhad

Nationalist Congress Party

150

Airoli

Sandeep Ganesh Naik

Nationalist Congress Party

151

Belapur

Ganesh Naik

Nationalist Congress Party

152

Borivali

Gopal Shetty

Bharatiya Janata Party

153

Dahisar

Vinod Ramachandra Ghosalkar

Shiv Sena

154

Magathane

Pravin Yeshwant Darekar

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

155

Mulund

Sardar Tara Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

156

Vikhroli

Mangesh Sangle

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

157

Bhandup

Shishir Shinde

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

158

Jogeshwari East

Ravindra Dattaram Waikar

Shiv Sena

159

Dindoshi

Rajhans Singh Dhananjay Singh

Indian National Congress

160

Kandivali East

Thakur Ramesh Singh

Indian National Congress

161

Charkop

Yogesh Sagar

Bharatiya Janata Party

162

Malad West

Aslam Shaikh

Indian National Congress

163

Goregaon

Subhash Desai

Shiv Sena

164

Versova

Baldev Khosa

Indian National Congress

165

Andheri West

Ashok Bhau Jadhav

Indian National Congress

166

Andheri East

Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty

Indian National Congress

167

Vile Parle

Krishna Hedge

Indian National Congress

168

Chandivali

Khan Mohd. Arif (Naseem )

Indian National Congress

169

Ghatkopar West

Ram Kadam

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

170

Ghatkopar East

Prakash Manchhubhai Mehta

Bharatiya Janata Party

171

Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar

Abu Asim Azmi

Samajwadi Party

172

Anushakti Nagar

Nawab Malik

Nationalist Congress Party

173

Chembur

Chandrakant Damodar Handore

Indian National Congress

174

Kurla

Milind (Anna) Kamble

Nationalist Congress Party

175

Kalina

Kripa Shankar Singh

Indian National Congress

176

Vandre East

Prakash (Bala) Vasant Sawant

Shiv Sena

177

Vandre West

(Baba) Zaiuddin Siddique

Indian National Congress

178

Dharavi

Varsha Eknath Gaikwad

Indian National Congress

179

Sion Koliwada

Jagannath Achanna Shetty

Indian National Congress

180

Wadala

Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar

Indian National Congress

181

Mahim

Nitin Vijaykumar Sardesai

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

182

Worli

Sachin Ahir

Nationalist Congress Party

183

Shivadi

Bala Nandgaonkar

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

184

Byculla

Madhukar Balkrishna Chavan

Indian National Congress

185

Malabar Hill

Mangal Prabhat Lodha

Bharatiya Janata Party

186

Mumbadevi

Amin Patel

Indian National Congress

187

Colaba

Annie Shekhar

Indian National Congress

188

Panvel

Prashant Ramsheth Thakur

Indian National Congress

189

Karjat

Sureshbhau Narayan Lad

Nationalist Congress Party

190

Uran

Vivekanand Shankar Patil

Peasants And Workers Party of India

191

Pen

Dhairyashil Mohan Patil

Peasants And Workers Party of India

192

Alibag

Meenakshi Prabhakar Patil

Peasants And Workers Party of India

193

Shrivardhan

Sunil Dattatrey Thakare

Nationalist Congress Party

194

Mahad

Bharat Shet Gogawale

Shiv Sena

195

Junnar

Vallabh Dattaray Benake

Nationalist Congress Party

196

Ambegaon

Dilip Walse Patil

Nationalist Congress Party

197

Khed Alandi

Dilip Dattatray Mohite

Nationalist Congress Party

198

Shirur

Ashok Raosaheb Pawar

Nationalist Congress Party

199

Daund

Rameshrao Kisan Thorat

Independent

200

Indapur

Harshavardhan Shahajirao Patil

Indian National Congress

201

Baramati

Ajit Pawar

Nationalist Congress Party

202

Purandar

Vijay Sopanrao Shivatare

Shiv Sena

203

Bhor

Sangram Anantrao Thopate

Indian National Congress

204

Maval

Bala Alies Sanjay Vishwanath Bhegde

Bharatiya Janata Party

205

Chinchwad

Laxman Pandurang Jagtap

Independent

206

Pimpri

Anna Bansode

Nationalist Congress Party

207

Bhosari

Vilas Vithoba Lande

Independent

208

Vadgaonsheri

Bapusaheb Tukaram Pathore

Nationalist Congress Party

209

Shivajinagar

Vinayak Mahadev Nimhan

Indian National Congress

210

Kothrud

Chandrakant Balbhim Mokate

Shiv Sena

211

Khadakwasla

Ramesh Hiraman Wanjale

Maharashtra Navnirman Sena

212

Parvati

Madhuri Satish Misal

Bharatiya Janata Party

213

Hadapsar

Mahadeo Ramachandra Babar

Shiv Sena

214

Pune Cantonment

Ramesh Anandrao Bagwe

Indian National Congress

215

Kasba Peth

Girish Bapat

Bharatiya Janata Party

216

Akole

Madhukar Kashianth Pichad

Nationalist Congress Party

217

Sangamner

Balasaheb Thorat

Indian National Congress

218

Shirdi

Radakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil

Indian National Congress

219

Kopargaon

Ashokrao Shankarrao Kale

Shiv Sena

220

Shrirampur

Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble

Indian National Congress

221

Nevasa

Shankarrao Yeshwantrao Gadakh

Nationalist Congress Party

222

Shevgaon

Chandrashekhar Marutraoji Ghule

Nationalist Congress Party

223

Rahuri

Shivaji Bhanudas Kardile

Bharatiya Janata Party

224

Parner

Vijayrao Bhaskarrao Auti

Shiv Sena

225

Ahmednagar City

Anil Bhayya Ramkisan Rathod

Shiv Sena

226

Shrigonda

Babanrao Bhikaji Pachpute

Nationalist Congress Party

227

Karjat Jamkhed

Ram Shankar Shinde

Bharatiya Janata Party

228

Georai

Badamrao Lahurao Pandit

Nationalist Congress Party

229

Majalgaon

Prakashdada Sundarrao Solanke

Nationalist Congress Party

230

Beed

Jaydattji Sonajirao Kshirsagar

Nationalist Congress Party

231

Ashti

Suresh Ramachandra Dhas

Nationalist Congress Party

232

Kaij

Vimaltai Nandkishore Mundada

Nationalist Congress Party

233

Parli

Pankaja Gopinathrao Munde Palve

Bharatiya Janata Party

234

Latur Rural

Shinde Vaijanath Gyandev

Indian National Congress

235

Latur City

Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh

Indian National Congress

236

Ahmadpur

Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil

Rashtriya Samaj Paksha

237

Udgir

Sudhakar Sangram Bhalerao

Bharatiya Janata Party

238

Nilanga

Shivajirao Bhaurao Nilangekar Patil

Indian National Congress

239

Ausa

Basawaraj Madhavrao Patil

Indian National Congress

240

Umarga

Dayanraj Dhondiram Chougule

Shiv Sena

241

Tuljapur

Madhukarrao Chavan

Indian National Congress

242

Osmanabad

Rajenimbalkar Omprakash Bhupalsinha Alias Pawanraje

Shiv Sena

243

Paranda

Rahul Mahrudra Mote

Nationalist Congress Party

244

Karmala

Shamal Digambarao Bagal

Nationalist Congress Party

245

Madha

Babanrao Vitthalrao Shinde

Nationalist Congress Party

246

Barshi

Dilip Gangadhar Sopal

Independent

247

Mohol

Laxman Kondila Dhobale

Nationalist Congress Party

248

Solapur City North

Vijayakumar Sidramappa Deshmukh

Bharatiya Janata Party

249

Solapur City Central

Praniti Sushilkumar Shinde

Indian National Congress

250

Akkalkot

Sidramappa Malkappa Patil

Bharatiya Janata Party

251

Solapur South

Dilip Bramhadev Mane

Indian National Congress

252

Pandharpur

Bharat Tukaram Bhalke

Swabhimani Paksha

253

Sangola

Ganapatrao Annasaheb Deshmukh

Peasants And Workers Party of India

254

Malshiras

Hanumant Jagannath Dolas

Nationalist Congress Party

255

Phaltan

Dipak Pralhad Chavan

Nationalist Congress Party

256

Wai

Makarand Laxmanrao Jadhav Patil

Independent

257

Koregaon

Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde

Nationalist Congress Party

258

Man

Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore

Independent

259

Karad

Shamrao Patil Alias Balasaheb Pandurang

Independent

260

Karad South

Vilasrao Patil (Kaka)

Indian National Congress

261

Patan

Vikramsinha Ranjitsinha Patankar

Nationalist Congress Party

262

Satara

Shivendrasinh Abhaysinh Bhonsle

Nationalist Congress Party

263

Dapoli

Suryakant Shivram Dalvi

Shiv Sena

264

Guhagar

Bhaskar Bhauro Jadhav

Nationalist Congress Party

265

Chiplun

Sadanand Narayan Chavan

Shiv Sena

266

Ratnagiri

Uday Ravindra Samant

Nationalist Congress Party

267

Rajapur

Rajan Salvi

Shiv Sena

268

Kankavli

Jathar Pramod Shantaram

Bharatiya Janata Party

269

Kudal

Narayan Tatu Rane

Indian National Congress

270

Sawantwadi

Deepak Vsant Kesarkar

Nationalist Congress Party

271

Chandgad

Krishnarao Rakhamajirao Desai Alias Babasaheb Kupekar

Nationalist Congress Party

272

Radhanagari

K. P. Patil

Nationalist Congress Party

273

Kagal

Mushirf Hasan Miyalal

Nationalist Congress Party

274

Kolhapur South

Satej Patil alias Bunty

Indian National Congress

275

Karveer

Chandradip Shashikant Narake

Shiv Sena

276

Kolhapur North

Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar

Shiv Sena

277

Shahuwadi

Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)

Jan Surajya Shakti

278

Hatkanangale

Sujit Vasantrao Minachekar

Shiv Sena

279

Ichalkaranji

Suresh Ganpati Halvankar

Bharatiya Janata Party

280

Shirol

Appasaheb Alias S. R. Patil

Indian National Congress

281

Miraj

Khade Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu

Bharatiya Janata Party

282

Sangli

Pai. Sambhaji Hari Pawar

Bharatiya Janata Party

283

Islampur

Jayant Patil

Nationalist Congress Party

284

Shirala

Mansing Fattesingrao Naik

Independent

285

Palus Kadegaon

Patangrao Shripatrao Kadam

Indian National Congress

286

Khanapur

Sadashivrao Hanamantrao Patil

Indian National Congress

287

Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal

R. R. Patil

Nationalist Congress Party

288

Jath

Prakash (Anna) Shivajirao Shendge

Bharatiya Janata Party

 

 

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

Maharashtra Assembly Election Result

facilitykart 2