Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Jharkhand|
 

Jharkhand Potka (ST) Assembly (Vidhan sabha) election result, Potka (ST) opinion/exit poll, Voter list ,polling booth details

Potka (ST) assembly election result 2014 live,Potka (ST) assembly vidhan sabha election contesting candidate 2014,BJP Congress JMM JVM candidate list Potka (ST),Potka (ST) Voter list 2014 2015 booth wise,booth wise Potka (ST) Ranchi polling Station,Potka (ST) opinion/exit poll 2014,Potka (ST) matdata Suchi in excel format

 

Jharkhand - Potka

Result Declared

Candidate

Party

Votes

MENAKA SARDAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

68191

SANJIB SARDAR

Jharkhand Mukti Morcha

61485

DUKHNI MAI SARDAR

Indian National Congress

14227

SURYA SINGH BESRA

Jharkhand People's Party

12177

UPENDRA NATH SARDAR

Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)

10905

NARESH KUMAR MURMU

Samajwadi Party

3767

SAGAR BESRA

Independent

2270

AMULYA SARDAR

Independent

2116

SUKLAL BOIPAI

Jai Bharat Samanta Party

1930

DIPALI SARDAR

Independent

1710

SHUSHMA HEMBRAM

Ambedkarite Party of India

1696

GANESH TUDU

Akhil Bhartiya Jharkhand Party

1655

None of the Above

None of the Above

3730

 

MLA Assembly Election 2009

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency Segment No

Assembly Constituency Segment Name

Candidate No & Name

Party

Poll Vote

46

Potka

MENAKA SARDAR

BJP

44095

46

Potka

SUBODH SINGH SARDAR

INC

28385

46

Potka

AMULYA SARDAR

JMM

24789

46

Potka

NARESH KUMAR MURMU

IND

6244

46

Potka

CHUNKA MARDI

JBSP

5317

46

Potka

KRISHNA MARDI

AJSUP

2669

46

Potka

ALHAN MARDI

UGDP

2560

46

Potka

BUDHA RAM SOY

AITC

2407

46

Potka

DILIP TUDU

IND

2360

46

Potka

JOSAI MARDI

RADP

1766

46

Potka

JAGJIBAN SINGH

IND

1467

46

Potka

TARNI SEN MAJHI

NCP

1465

46

Potka

RAJESH PATAR

RJD

1461

46

Potka

BHUTAR MURMU

BSP

1307

46

Potka

GANESH TUDU

IND

1234

46

Potka

SURESH KUMAR SOREN

IND

1028

46

Potka

PHUDAN MURMOO

IND

928

46

Potka

SIDHESHWAR SARDAR

IND

928

46

Potka

DINESH SARDAR

JKP

927

46

Potka

ANJALI SINGH

IND

844

 

Polling Station List
Polling Station No. Polling Station Name Voters List Village/town
1 Asanbani Club Building , Voters List Asanbani
2 Middle School Ashanbani , Voters List Asanbani
3 Primary School Chatro , Voters List Chatro
4 Primary School Virgram , Voters List Birdha
5 Upgraded Middle School Tilamura , Voters List Tilamura
6 Primary School Digarsai , Voters List Digarsai
7 Upgrade Middle School Kokda (East Part) , Voters List Kogda
8 Upgrade Middle School Kokda (West Part) , Voters List Kogda
9 Dorkasai Besic School , Voters List Dorkasai
10 Primary School Hathibindha (North Part) , Voters List Hatibinda
11 Primary School Hathibindha (South Part) , Voters List Hatibinda
12 Upgred Middle School Bandhdih , Voters List Bandhdih
13 Middle School Gopalpur , Voters List Gopalpur
14 Upgraded Middle School Kalapathar , Voters List Kala Pathar
15 Middle School Doorku , Voters List Durku
16 Middle School Kuldiha , Voters List Kuldiha
17 Middle School Domjuri (North Part) , Voters List Domjuri
18 Middle School Domjuri (South Part) , Voters List Domjuri
19 Middle School Rajdoha , Voters List Rajdoha
20 Primary School Dhobni , Voters List Dhobni
21 Primary School Khurshi , Voters List Khursi
22 Primary School Hartopa (North Part) , Voters List Hartopa
23 Primary School Hartopa (South Part) , Voters List Pichhli
24 Primary School Pichhli , Voters List Baredi
25 Primary School Baredih , Voters List Matku
26 Primary School Matku , Voters List Bagmara
27 Upgraded Middle School Baghmara , Voters List Chandpur
28 Upgraded Middle School Chandpur , Voters List Bingburu
29 Primary School Bingburu , Voters List Dholadi
30 Upgraded Middle School Dholadih , Voters List Rangamatiya
31 Upgraded Middle School Borasai / rangamatiya , Voters List Rangamatiya
32 Upgraded Middle School Gwalkata , Voters List Goalkata
33 Primary School Gorgram , Voters List Gargaon
34 Upgraded Middle School Chandanpur , Voters List Butgora
35 Primary School Mohanadih , Voters List Porsa
36 Primary School Serengdih , Voters List Serengdih
37 Upgraded Middle School Chhota Tilaijhore , Voters List Bara Tilaijhor
38 Primary School Digarsai , Voters List Hesal Amda
39 Primary School Hariramdih (Jojodih) , Voters List Bargikocha
40 Primary School Kharband (East Part) , Voters List Amlatola
41 Primary School Kharband (West Part) , Voters List Topgariya
42 Primary School Pora , Voters List Tetla
43 Upgraded Middle School Hitbasa , Voters List Jilinggora
44 Middle School Gitilata , Voters List Gitilata
45 Upgraded Middle School Turi , Voters List Turi
46 Primary School Chhotabandua , Voters List Chhota Banduya
47 Primary School Tetla , Voters List Tetla
48 Bangla Midddle School Haldipokhar (East Part) , Voters List Haludpukhur (Ct)
49 Bangla Midddle School Haldipokha (West Part) , Voters List Haludpukhur (Ct)
50 Panchait Building Haldipokhar , Voters List Haludpukhur (Ct)
51 Upgraded Middle School Shohda , Voters List Sohada
52 Upgraded Middle School Sikra , Voters List Basila
53 Upgraded Middle School Rimra , Voters List Rangamatiya
54 Upgraded Middle School Dhudhkundi , Voters List Dudhkundi
55 Primary School Balijuri , Voters List Balijuri
56 Middle School Sangram (East Part) , Voters List Sangram
57 Middle School Sangram (West Part) , Voters List Rai Pur
58 Upgraded Middle School Duarshini , Voters List Jojosai
59 Upgraded Middle School Burudih , Voters List Mukundpur
60 Primary School Chhota Amda , Voters List Chhota Amda
61 Upgraded Middle School Lailam , Voters List Chadradih
62 Middle School Kowali , Voters List Kowali
63 Samudayik Vikas Bhawan Kowali , Voters List Kowali
64 Upgraded Middle School Kutsuri , Voters List Kutsuri
65 Upgraded Middle School Padiyasai , Voters List Pariyasai
66 Primary School Mechua , Voters List Mechuwa
66 Primary School Mechua , Voters List Baglasai
66 Primary School Mechua , Voters List Mechudungri
67 Upgraded Middle School Tilaitand (North Side) , Voters List Tilaitanr
68 Upgraded Middle School Tilaitand (South Side) , Voters List Tilaitanr
69 Middle School Bhatin , Voters List Bhatin
70 Primary School Jharia , Voters List Jhariya
71 Upgraded Middle School Dhegam , Voters List Dhengam
72 Upgraded Middle School Narda , Voters List Narda
73 Upgraded Middle School Kundrukocha , Voters List Kundru Kocha
74 Middle School Paharpur , Voters List Paharpur
75 Primary School Jamda , Voters List Jamda
76 Panchait Bhawan Bhelaidih , Voters List Bhelaidi
77 Primary School Porabhalki , Voters List Pora Bhalki
78 Primary School Rugrisai , Voters List Rugrisai
79 Primary School Bamanbasa , Voters List Upar Deuli
80 Upgraded Middle School Pawru (South Part) , Voters List Tiring
81 Upgraded Middle School Pawru( North Part) , Voters List Pauri
82 Middle School Juri (West Part) , Voters List Juri
83 Middle School Juri (East Part) , Voters List Juri
84 Primary School Prakhand Mukhyalay, Potka , Voters List Khariyasai
85 Upgraded Middle School Hensalbil , Voters List Hesalbil
86 Middle School jahatu , Voters List Chhota Sigd
87 Upgraded Middle School Barasigdi , Voters List Barasigdi
88 Upgraded Middle School Kamalpur , Voters List Kamalpur
89 Middle School Manpur (North Part) , Voters List Manpur
90 Middle School Manpur (South Part) , Voters List Manpur
91 Primary School Dabanki , Voters List Dabanki
92 Middle School Potka (North Part) , Voters List Tangarsai
93 Middle School Potka (South Part) , Voters List Potka
94 Panchait Bhawan Roladih , Voters List Roladi
95 Middel School Sarmanda , Voters List Sarmanda
96 Primary School Barabhumri , Voters List Bara Bhumri
97 Upgraded High School Kalikapur (East Part) , Voters List Kalikapur
98 Upgraded High School Kalikapur (West Part) , Voters List Kalikapur
99 Upgraded High School Kalikapur (Middle Part) , Voters List Kalikapur
100 Upgraded Middle School Dokarsai , Voters List Manhara
101 Primary School Matkamdih , Voters List Matkamdi
102 Upgraded Middle School Tangrain , Voters List Tangrain
103 Primary School Sidirsai , Voters List Dharuyalupung
104 Middle School Kairasai , Voters List Putlupung
105 Upgraded Middle School Chhota Hariyan , Voters List Chhota Hariyan
106 Upgrade Middle School Kantashola , Voters List Phuljhari
107 Middle School Mangru , Voters List Mangru
108 Middle School Udal , Voters List Udal
109 Upgrade Middle School Pandrasholi , Voters List Pandarshole
110 Upgrade Middle School Mejogora , Voters List Mejagora
111 Primary School Nishchintpur , Voters List Bukamdi
112 Upgrade Middle School Janamdih , Voters List Janamdi
113 Primary School Manjhgaon , Voters List Majgaon
114 Middle School Mako , Voters List Mako
115 Upgraded Middle School Chakri , Voters List Chakre
116 Upgraded Middle School Nachosai , Voters List Nachsai
117 Primary School Radur , Voters List Kope
118 Middle School Khairpal (East Part) , Voters List Khayerpal
119 Middle School Khairpal (West Part) , Voters List Chanpi
120 Middle School Khairpal (Middle Part) , Voters List Chhota Poradiha
121 Upgraded Middle School Lakhansai (Digarmara) , Voters List Manglasai
122 Middle School Poradiha , Voters List Poradiha
123 Primary School Chemaijuri , Voters List Chemaijuri
124 Upgraded Middle School Bango , Voters List Bango
125 Middle School Dhirol (North Side) , Voters List Dhirol
126 Middle School Dhirol (South Side) , Voters List Dhirol
127 Primary School Roldih , Voters List Roldi
128 Urdu Middle School Haldipokhar (East Part) , Voters List Haludpukhur (Ct)
129 Urdu Middle School Haldipokhar (Middle Part) , Voters List Haludpukhur (Ct)
130 Urdu Middle School Haldipokhar (West Part) , Voters List Haludpukhur (Ct)
131 Primary School Kendmudi , Voters List Kendmuri
132 Primary School Madhuasai , Voters List Madansai
133 Urdu Middle School Gangadih , Voters List Gangadi
134 Middle School Rasunchopa (East Part) , Voters List Rasunchapa
135 Middle School Rasunchopa (West Part) , Voters List Rasunchapa
136 Upgrade Middle School Palidih , Voters List Palidi
137 Upgrade Middel School Sarse , Voters List Sarse
138 Upgrade Middle School Buruhatu , Voters List Buruhatu
139 Middle School Hesra , Voters List Hensra
140 Primary School Roladih , Voters List Roladi
141 Primary School Barabaglata (East Part) , Voters List Bara Baghlata
142 Primary School Barabaglata (West Part) , Voters List Chhota Baghlata
143 Primary School Kashidih , Voters List Kashidi
144 Middel School Shankarda , Voters List Shankarda
145 Upgraded Middle School Lowadih , Voters List Lowadih
146 Primary School Ranikudar , Voters List Ranikudar
147 Uthkarmit Middle School Kantasole , Voters List Katashol
148 Uthkarmit Middle School Harda , Voters List Hanrda
149 Uthkarmit Middle School Manda , Voters List Manda
150 Uthkarmit Middle School Nunia , Voters List Nuniya
151 Uthkarmit Middle School Satbakhra , Voters List Satbakhara
152 Uthkarmit Middle School Narsinghbahal , Voters List Narsinhbahal
153 Primary School Kolabaria , Voters List Koleberya
154 Uthkarmit Middle School Kashibera , Voters List Kashibera
155 Uthkarmit Middle School Dholabeda , Voters List Dholabera
156 Primary School Rangamatia 2 , Voters List Rangamatiya
157 Primary School Barakanjia ( North Part) , Voters List Bara Kanjiya
158 Primary School Barakanjia ( South Part) , Voters List Bara Kanjiya
159 Middle School Dumaria , Voters List Dumariya
160 Uthkarmit Middle School Jadugoda , Voters List Jadugora
161 Primary School Astakowali , Voters List Astakoyali
162 Uthkarmit Primary School Chota Asti , Voters List Chhota Asthi
163 Uthkarmit Middle School Panchangoda , Voters List Pochangora
163 Uthkarmit Middle School Panchangoda , Voters List Chaidiha
164 Uthkarmit Middle School Bara Asti , Voters List Bara Asthi
165 Uthkarmit Middle School Chingra , Voters List Chingriya
166 Primary School Bankisole (North Part) , Voters List Bankishol
167 Primary School Bankisole (South Part) , Voters List Bankishol
168 Primary School Kundaluka Tola Jaherdih , Voters List Kundaloka
169 Uthkarmit Middle School Murakanjia , Voters List Murakanjiya
170 Uthkarmit Middle School Kumrasole (North Part) , Voters List Kumrashol
171 Uthkarmit Middle Schoolkumrasole (South Part) , Voters List Kumrashol
172 Ashtokosi 10+2 High School Bhalukpatra , Voters List Hatibari
173 Primary School Parsa , Voters List Parsa
174 Uthkarmit Middle School Kharida( North Part) , Voters List Kharida
175 Uthkarmit Middle School Kharida( South Part) , Voters List Kharida
176 Middle School Bhagabandhi ( East Part) , Voters List Bhagabandi
177 Middle School Bhagabandhi (West Part) , Voters List Bhagabandi
178 Primary School Besarpahari , Voters List Besar Pahari
179 Middle School Bhitaramda , Voters List Bhitar Amda
180 Uthkarmit Middle School Kashmar , Voters List Kashmar
181 Upgraded Middle School Damudih , Voters List Damudih
182 Upograded Middle School Khairbani , Voters List Khayerbani
183 Primari School Bankati , Voters List Bankati
184 Uthkarmit Middle School Palasbani , Voters List Palashbani
185 Upgraded Middle School Manikpur , Voters List Manikpur
186 Middle School Barabotla (East Part) , Voters List Bara Botla
187 Middle School Barabotla (West Part) , Voters List Bara Botla
188 Primary School Chota Botla , Voters List Chhota Botla
189 Primary School Dublabeda , Voters List Dublabera
190 Uthkarmit Middle School Rangamatia 1 , Voters List Rangamatiya
191 Middle School Bomro , Voters List Bomro
192 Uthkarmit Middle School Kenduwa , Voters List Kenduya
193 Primary School Pradhan Tola (Broda Ghat) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
194 Jai Hind Balika Middle School Bagbera (East Side) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
195 Jai Hind Balika Middle School Bagbera (West Side) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
196 Jai Hind Balika Middle School Bagbera (Middle Side , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
197 Primary School Naya Basti (North Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
198 Primary School Naya Basti (South Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
199 Ram Manohar Lohiya Bhawan(Seva Sansthan) Bagbera ( , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
200 Ram Manohar Lohiya Bhawan (Seva Sansthan) Bagbera , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
201 S.E. Railway School Bagbera (East Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
202 S.E. Railway School Bagbera (North Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
203 S.E. Railway School Bagbera (South Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
204 Primary School Garabasa (East Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
205 S.E. Railway School Bagbera (West Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
206 Shreekrishna Public School, Bagbera Colony, Road N , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
207 Shreekrishna Public School, Bagbera Colony, Road N , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
208 Shreekrishna Public School, Bagbera Colony, Road N , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
209 Primary School Langra Tekari (North Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
210 Primary School Langra Tekari (East Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
211 Primary School Langra Tekari (South Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
212 Primary School Langra Tekari (Middle Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
213 Primary School Garabasa (West Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
214 Shanti Niketan Middle & High School Gandhinagar , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
215 Primary School C.P. Tola (East Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
216 Anganbadi Centre C.P. Tola , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
217 Primary School C.P. Tola (West Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
218 Rajendra Middle School Bagbera (East Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
219 Rajendra Middle School Bagbera (North Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
220 Babu Kunwar Singh Memorial Club Bagbera (North Par , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
221 Babu Kunwar Singh Memorial Club Bagbera (East Part , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
222 Rajendra Middle School Bagbera (West Part) , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
223 Babu Kunwar Singh Memorial Club Bagbera (South Par , Voters List Bagbera (Ct)
224 Samudayik Vikash Bhavan Harharguttu , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
224 Samudayik Vikash Bhavan Harharguttu , Voters List Karshanpuri
225 Primary School Jagadishpur Harharguttu , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
225 Primary School Jagadishpur Harharguttu , Voters List Karshanpuri
226 Primary School Jagadishpur Harharguttu Bazar (East , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
226 Primary School Jagadishpur Harharguttu Bazar (East , Voters List Jagdishpur Rod Harhargtu
227 Primary School Jagadishpur Harharguttu Bazar (West , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
227 Primary School Jagadishpur Harharguttu Bazar (West , Voters List Karshanpuri Aganpuri Jagdishpuri
228 Anganbadi Kendra Harharguttu , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
228 Anganbadi Kendra Harharguttu , Voters List Karshanpuri Aganbari Jagdishpur
229 Middle School Haharguttu (East Part) , Voters List Beradipa
229 Middle School Haharguttu (East Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
230 Middle School Haharguttu (West Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
230 Middle School Haharguttu (West Part) , Voters List Beradipa T.R.F Kaloni
231 Middle School Haharguttu (North Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
231 Middle School Haharguttu (North Part) , Voters List Trf Kaloni
232 Primary School Kinudih , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
233 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (South Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
233 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (South Part) , Voters List Soyam Jhopri
234 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (East Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
234 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (East Part) , Voters List Soyam Jhopri
235 Primary School Matladih (North Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
235 Primary School Matladih (North Part) , Voters List Rani Dih
236 Primary School Matladih (South Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
236 Primary School Matladih (South Part) , Voters List Ranidih
237 Primary School Kacha , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
237 Primary School Kacha , Voters List Kacha
238 Primary School Nagadih (North Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
238 Primary School Nagadih (North Part) , Voters List Nagadih
239 Primary School Nagadih (South Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
239 Primary School Nagadih (South Part) , Voters List Nagadih
240 Utkramit Rajakiyakrit Middle School Ranidih ( Eas , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
240 Utkramit Rajakiyakrit Middle School Ranidih ( Eas , Voters List Mansa Tola
240 Utkramit Rajakiyakrit Middle School Ranidih ( Eas , Voters List Koke Tola
241 Utkramit Rajakiyakrit Middle School Ranidih ( Wes , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
241 Utkramit Rajakiyakrit Middle School Ranidih ( Wes , Voters List Koke Tola
242 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (West Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
242 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (West Part) , Voters List Soyam Jhopri
243 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (North Part) , Voters List Ghaghidih Ansh
243 Primary School Somay Jhopadi (North Part) , Voters List Harhargtu Siv Mandir
244 Sarda Mata Primary School Kitadih (Near Shiv Templ , Voters List Kitadih
245 Sarda Mata Primary School Kitadih (Near Shiv Templ , Voters List Kitadih
246 Angan Badi Kendra Kitadih , Voters List Kitadih
246 Angan Badi Kendra Kitadih , Voters List Guwal Patti
247 Sarna Marshal Club Kitadih , Voters List Kitadih
248 Primary School Muiguttu , Voters List Kitadih
248 Primary School Muiguttu , Voters List Muigatu
249 Kitadih Lohiya Bhavan (East Part) , Voters List Kitadih
250 Kitadih Lohiya Bhavan (West Part) , Voters List Kitadih
250 Kitadih Lohiya Bhavan (West Part) , Voters List Guwal Patti
251 Kitadih Trimurti Chowk Lohiya Bhavan (East Part) , Voters List Kitadih
252 Kitadih Trimurti Chowk Lohiya Bhavan (West Part) , Voters List Kitadih
252 Kitadih Trimurti Chowk Lohiya Bhavan (West Part) , Voters List Guwalpatti
253 S.P.G. Mission School Kitadih (West Part) , Voters List Kitadih
253 S.P.G. Mission School Kitadih (West Part) , Voters List Guwalpatti
254 S.P.G. Mission School Kitadih (North Part) , Voters List Marchagora
254 S.P.G. Mission School Kitadih (North Part) , Voters List Kitadih
255 G.E.L. Church School Kitadih (East Part) , Voters List Kitadih
256 G.E.L. Church School Kitadih (South Part) , Voters List Kitadih
257 R.E.O. Office Khasmahal (East Part) , Voters List Kitadih
257 R.E.O. Office Khasmahal (East Part) , Voters List Gariwan Patti
258 R.E.O. Office Khasmahal (West Part) , Voters List Kitadih
258 R.E.O. Office Khasmahal (West Part) , Voters List Khasmahal
259 Primary School Khasmahal Kitadih ( Block Colony) , Voters List Kitadih
259 Primary School Khasmahal Kitadih ( Block Colony) , Voters List Khasmahal
260 Primary School Khasmahal Kitadih (Block Colony) (S , Voters List Kitadih
260 Primary School Khasmahal Kitadih (Block Colony) (S , Voters List Khasmahal
261 Government Middle School Golpahari , Voters List Susnigariya
262 Shyama Prasad Middle School Karandih (East Part) , Voters List C
262 Shyama Prasad Middle School Karandih (East Part) , Voters List Parijat Rod
263 Shyama Prasad Inter College Khasmahal Karandih , Voters List Karandih Ansh
264 Shyama Prasad Middle School Karandih (North Part) , Voters List Karandih Ansh
265 Shyama Prasad Middle School Karandih (Middle Part) , Voters List Karandih Ansh
265 Shyama Prasad Middle School Karandih (Middle Part) , Voters List Huwarod
266 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih ( East Part) , Voters List Karandih Ansh
266 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih ( East Part) , Voters List Bajar Tola
267 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih (West Part) , Voters List Karandih Ansh
267 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih (West Part) , Voters List Sajam Tola`
268 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih ( North Part) , Voters List Karandih Ansh
268 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih ( North Part) , Voters List Bodara Tola
269 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih ( South Part) , Voters List Karandih Ansh
269 Rajakiya Middle School Karandih ( South Part) , Voters List Bodara Tola
270 Karandih High School , Voters List Karandih Ansh
270 Karandih High School , Voters List Gaita Tola
271 Primary School Purihasa (East Part) , Voters List Purihasa (Ct)
272 Adim Janjati Residential Girls School Sundarnagar , Voters List Purihasa (Ct)
273 Primary School Purihasa (West Part) , Voters List Purihasa (Ct)
274 Khan and Bhu Tatwa Vibhag Sundarnagar Purana Thana , Voters List Purihasa (Ct)
275 Primary School Talsa , Voters List Talsa
276 Primary School Keruwandungri Tola Dhodanga , Voters List Keruyadungri
277 Utkramitt Middle School Bhitardarhi , Voters List Bahardarhi
278 Upgraded Middle School Kudada , Voters List Kudada
279 Utkramitt Middle School Nandup , Voters List Nandup

 

MLA Assembly Election 2009

 

 

 

Assembly Constituency Segment No

Assembly Constituency Segment Name

Candidate No & Name

Party

Poll Vote

46

Potka

MENAKA SARDAR

BJP

44095

46

Potka

SUBODH SINGH SARDAR

INC

28385

46

Potka

AMULYA SARDAR

JMM

24789

46

Potka

NARESH KUMAR MURMU

IND

6244

46

Potka

CHUNKA MARDI

JBSP

5317

46

Potka

KRISHNA MARDI

AJSUP

2669

46

Potka

ALHAN MARDI

UGDP

2560

46

Potka

BUDHA RAM SOY

AITC

2407

46

Potka

DILIP TUDU

IND

2360

46

Potka

JOSAI MARDI

RADP

1766

46

Potka

JAGJIBAN SINGH

IND

1467

46

Potka

TARNI SEN MAJHI

NCP

1465

46

Potka

RAJESH PATAR

RJD

1461

46

Potka

BHUTAR MURMU

BSP

1307

46

Potka

GANESH TUDU

IND

1234

46

Potka

SURESH KUMAR SOREN

IND

1028

46

Potka

PHUDAN MURMOO

IND

928

46

Potka

SIDHESHWAR SARDAR

IND

928

46

Potka

DINESH SARDAR

JKP

927

46

Potka

ANJALI SINGH

IND

844

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Karnataka Polls

Which Party will win Elections in Karnataka 2018?

BJP - 57.4%
INC - 35.6%
JD(S) - 5.4%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 796
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 10:54

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

BJP - 67.1%
INC - 32%
Others - 0.9%

Total votes: 319
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 11:28

CEO & Voter List