Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Election Results J&K Election results

Jammu and Kashmir Election Result 2008 With Vote Margin, J&K Assembly Election Result 2008, Jammu and Kashmir Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, J&K Constituency List, Jammu And Kashmir MLA List, J&K Election 2008 Runner Up Votes Polled, J&K Winner List

Jammu and Kashmir Election Result 2008 With Vote Margin, J&K Assembly Election Result 2008, Jammu and Kashmir Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, J&K Constituency List, Jammu And Kashmir MLA List, J&K Election 2008 Runner Up Votes Polled, J&K Winner List

Ac No

Constituency

Winner Name

Party

Votes

Runner Up

Party

Votes

Margin

1

Karnah 

Kafil Ur Rehman

JKN

4110

Ab Rehman Bhadana

JKANC 

2962

1148

2

Kupwara

Mir Saifullah  

JKN

16696

Fayaz Ahmad Mir

JKPDP 

11514

5182

3

Lolab  

Abdul Haq Khan 

JKPDP 

23337

Qaisar Jamsheed Lone

JKN

17990

5347

4

Handwara

Chowdary Mohd Ramzan

JKN

27907

Gh Mohi-Ud-Din Sofi 

IND

16317

11590

5

Langate

Ab Rashid Sheikh

IND

7964

Mohd Sultan Pandithpori

JKPDP 

7754

210

6

Uri

Taj Mohi-Ud-Din

INC

24036

Mohammad Shafi 

JKN

22157

1879

7

Rafiabad

Javaid Ahmad Dar

JKN

13198

Mohammad Dilawar Mir

JKPDP 

12982

216

8

Sopore 

Mohd Ashraf Ganiec

JKN

4368

Abdul Rashid Dar

INC

3304

1064

9

Gurez  

Nazir Ahmad Khan

JKN

5817

Faqir Mohd. Khan

INC

5085

732

10

Bandipora 

Nizamuddin Bhat

JKPDP 

13051

Usman Abdul Majid

IND

12231

820

11

Sonawari

Mohd. Akbar Lone

JKN

20108

Abid Hussain Ansari 

IND

7951

12157

12

Sangrama

Syed Basharat Ahmad 

JKPDP 

7812

Shoaib Nabi Lone

IND

6482

1330

13

Baramulla 

Muzaffar Hussain Beigh 

JKPDP 

13019

Nazir Hussain Khan  

JKN

7621

5398

14

Gulmarg

Gh Hassan Mir  

JKDPN 

18253

Sheikh Mushtafa Kamal

JKN

11812

6441

15

Pattan 

Iftikhar Hussain Ansari

JKPDP 

20703

Abdul Rashid Shaheen

JKN

9432

11271

16

Kangan 

Altaf  Ahmad

JKN

19210

Bashir Ahmad Mir

JKPDP 

11495

7715

17

Ganderbal 

Omar Abdullah  

JKN

16519

Qazi Mohammad Afzal 

JKPDP 

8304

8215

18

Hazratbal 

Farooq Abdullah

JKN

11041

Asiea

JKPDP 

6769

4272

19

Zadibal

Peer Aafaq Ahmed

JKN

4335

Shahi Jahan Dar

JKPDP 

3094

1241

20

Idgah  

Mubarak Ahmad Gul

JKN

4457

Asifa Tariq Qara

JKPDP 

2778

1679

21

Khanyar

Ali Mohammad Sagar  

JKN

6313

Showkat Ahmad Hafiz 

JKPDP 

806

5507

22

Habbakadal

Shamima Firdous

JKN

2374

Hira Lal Chatta

BJP

671

1703

23

Amirakadal

Nasir Aslam Wani

JKN

3922

Parvaiz Ahmed Bhat  

JKPDP 

3103

819

24

Sonawar

Farooq Abdullah

JKN

7018

Sheikh Ghulam Qadir Pardesi

JKPDP 

6924

94

25

Batamaloo 

Mohamad Irfan Shah  

JKN

9444

Tariq Hameed Karra  

JKPDP 

6738

2706

26

Chadoora

Javaid Mustaffa Mir 

JKPDP 

16278

Ali Mohammad Dar

JKN

13338

2940

27

Badgam 

Aga Syed Ruhullah

JKN

19652

Mohammad Kamal Malik

JKPDP 

9692

9960

28

Beerwah

Shafi Ahmad Wani

JKPDP 

11720

Ab Majid Matoo 

JKN

11556

164

29

Khansahib 

Hakeem Mohammad Yasin

PDF

22616

Saif Ud Din Bhat

JKPDP 

14221

8395

30

Chrari Sharief

Abdul Rahim Rather  

JKN

24579

Ghulam Nabi Lone

JKPDP 

18204

6375

31

Tral

Mushtaq Ahmad Shah  

JKPDP 

10393

Mohd Ashraf Bhat

JKN

6586

3807

32

Pampore

Zahoor Ahmad

JKPDP 

11117

Mohd Anwar Bhat

INC

5969

5148

33

Pulwama

Mohd Khalil Bandh

JKPDP 

10639

Haji Sona Ullah Dar 

IND

4003

6636

34

Rajpora

Syed Bashir Ahmad Shah 

JKPDP 

10177

Gulam Mohi-Ud-Din Mir

IND

9230

947

35

Wachi  

Mehbooba Mufti 

JKPDP 

12810

Showkat Hussain Ganie

JKN

4474

8336

36

Shopian

Abdul Razaq Wagay

JKPDP 

8006

Mohd. Shafi

INC

5208

2798

37

Noorabad

Sakina Itoo

JKN

16240

Abdul Aziz Zagar

JKPDP 

11722

4518

38

Kulgam 

Mohmad Yousuf Rather

CPM

17175

Nazir Ahmad Laway

JKPDP 

16939

236

39

Homeshalibugh 

Abdul Gaffar Sofi

JKPDP 

12249

Abdul Majeed

JKN

7439

4810

40

Anantnag

Mufti Mohmad Sayeed 

JKPDP 

12439

Mirza Mehboob Beigh 

JKN

7548

4891

41

Devsar 

Mohmad Sartaj Madni 

JKPDP 

14175

Peerzada Ghulam Ahmad Shah 

JKN

10174

4001

42

Doru

Ghulam Ahmad Mir

INC

15870

Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi  

JKPDP 

9952

5918

43

Kokernag

Peerzada Mohd. Syed 

INC

13384

Gulam Nabi Bhat

JKN

12114

1270

44

Shangus

Peerzada Mansoor Hussain

JKPDP 

13853

Gulzar Ahmad Wani

INC

12423

1430

45

Bijbehara 

Abdul Rehman Bhat

JKPDP 

23320

Bashir Ahmad Shah

JKN

13046

10274

46

Pahalgam

Rafi Ahmad Mir 

JKPDP 

24316

Altaf Ahmad Wani

JKN

13394

10922

47

Nobra  

Tsetan Namgyal 

IND

4608

Tsewang Rigzin 

INC

3678

930

48

Leh

Nawang Rigzin  

INC

19008

Thupstan Chhewang

IND

17485

1523

49

Kargil 

Qamar Ali Akhoon

JKN

22935

Haji Nissar Ali

IND

17635

5300

50

Zanskar

Feroz Ahmed Khan

JKN

6552

Ghulam Raza

INC

5634

918

51

Kishtwar

Sajjad Ahmad Kichloo

JKN

19248

Sunil Kumar

BJP

16783

2465

52

Inderwal

Ghulam Mohd Saroori 

INC

22684

Shakti Raj 

BJP

12269

10415

53

Doda

Abdul Majid Wani

INC

23254

Khalid Najib Suharwardy

JKN

16102

7152

54

Bhaderwah 

Ghulam Nabi Azad

INC

38238

Daya Krishan

BJP

8802

29436

55

Ramban 

Ashok Kumar

INC

21779

Sh. Bali Bhagat

BJP

11460

10319

56

Banihal

Vikar Rasool Wani

INC

8287

Showkat Javeed Daing

IND

5254

3033

57

Gulabgarh 

Abdul Gani Malik

JKN

14268

Mumtaz Ahmed

IND

11020

3248

58

Reasi  

Baldev Raj 

BJP

26031

Jugal Kishore  

INC

19369

6662

59

Gool Arnas

Ch Ajaz Ahmed Khan  

INC

15594

Gulam Qadir Mugal

JKN

12142

3452

60

Udhampur

Balwant Singh Mankotia 

JKNPP 

25259

Pawan Kumar Gupta

BJP

22489

2770

61

Chanani

Krishan Chander

INC

16276

Dina Nath

BJP

9838

6438

62

Ramnagar

Harsh Dev Singh

JKNPP 

30609

Vinod Khajuria 

BSP

18463

12146

63

Bani

Lal Chand

BJP

11041

Ghulam Hyder Malik  

JKN

8792

2249

64

Basohli

Jagdish Raj Sapolia 

BJP

16651

Davinder Singh 

JKN

13770

2881

65

Kathua 

Charanjit Singh

IND

19123

Som Raj 

BSP

16761

2362

66

Billawar

Manohar Lal Sharma  

INC

22262

Satish Sharma  

BJP

13879

8383

67

Hiranagar 

Durga Dass 

BJP

19730

Prem Lal

IND

16993

2737

68

Samba  

Yash Paul Kundal

JKNPP 

14631

Satwant Kour

BJP

12642

1989

69

Vijaypur

Surjit Singh

JKN

21090

Chander Parkash

BJP

19878

1212

70

Nagrota

Jugal Kishore  

BJP

11141

M.K Ajat Shatru Singh

JKN

9521

1620

71

Gandhinagar

Raman Bhalla

INC

33486

Nirmal Singh

BJP

31223

2263

72

Jammu East

Ashok Kumar Khajuria

BJP

15907

Narender Singh 

INC

5480

10427

73

Jammu West

Prof Chaman Lal Gupta

BJP

34288

Surinder Singh Shangari

IND

21251

13037

74

Bishnah

Ashwani Kumar Sharma

IND

14006

Kamal Verma

BSP

13560

446

75

R.S. Pura 

Prof Gharu Ram Bhagat

BJP

15902

Suman Lata Bhagat

INC

14272

1630

76

Suchetgarh

Sham Lal Choudhary  

BJP

17995

Taranjit Singh 

JKN

10403

7592

77

Marh

Sukh Nandan Kumar

BJP

18368

Ajay Kumar Sadhotra 

JKN

11787

6581

78

Raipur Domana 

Bharat Bhushan 

BJP

28685

Mula Ram

INC

16416

12269

79

Akhnoor

Sham Lal Sharma

INC

31600

Govind Ram Sharma

BJP

17716

13884

80

Chhamb 

Tara Chand 

INC

25335

Chaman Lal 

BJP

22940

2395

81

Nowshera

Radhay Sham Sharma  

JKN

16511

Dr. Romesh Chander Sharma  

INC

12691

3820

82

Darhal 

Zulfkar Ali

JKPDP 

19399

Mohd Iqbal 

IND

14858

4541

83

Rajauri

Shabbir Ahmed Khan  

INC

10013

Tasadiq Hussain

JKPDP 

9680

333

84

Kalakote

Rachhpal Singh 

JKN

25314

Ashok Kumar Sharma  

IND

13894

11420

85

Surankote 

Mohd. Aslam

INC

28102

Mushtaq Ahmed Shah Bukhari 

JKN

26051

2051

86

Mendhar

Sardar Rafiq Hussain Khan  

JKPDP 

29036

Javid Ahmed Rana

JKN

28294

742

87

Poonch Haveli 

Ajaz Ahmed Jan 

JKN

28297

Ch. Bashir Ahmed Naaz

INC

18364

9933

 

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

J&K Assembly Election Result

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

District Wise J&K MLA List

CEO & Voter List