Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Candidate List |
 

Candidate list for Assembly, Municipal, Panchayat, By(Bye) election India 2016 2017, BJP INC AAP BSP SP CPI(M) NCP Candidate list

Pondicherry Candidate list , Pondicherry assembly election 2016 Candidates list, Pondicherry AINRC ADMK Congress and DMK candidate list, Pondicherry election ticket declare, Pondicherry election candidates list 2016, Pondicherry election complete candida

Pondicherry Candidate list, Pondicherry assembly election 2016 Candidates list, Pondicherry  AINRC ADMK Congress and DMK candidate list, Pondicherry election ticket declare, Pondicherry election candidates list 2016, Pondicherry election complete candidate list, Pondicherry Vidhan sabha contesting candidate list, Pondicherry assembly election candidate list

Find list of AINRC, ADMK, Congress and DMK candidates who are contesting in Pondicherry Vidhan Sabha Election 2016 from the different assembly constituencies of Pondicherry.

Also Read:

Click here for Congress Candidate List   

 

Click here for BJP Candidate List

Click here for AINRC Candidate List    

Click here for AIADMK Candidate List declared   

Click here for DMK Candidate List

OTHER IMP.LINKS

  1. Puducherry Constituency Wise Assembly Election Result 2016 new
  2. Puducherry Opinion Poll
  3. Pondicherry Candidate list
  4. Pondicherry Assembly Election Schedule 2016
  5. List of MLA of Pondicherry
  6. Pondicherry Parliamentary Constituency 2014
  7. Puducherry Election Result 2011

Puducherry Compile candidate list 2016 Party wise with their Candidates name going on poll on 16th May 2016.

AC No. AC Name  BJP AIADMK CPIM CPI INC AINRC
1 Mannadipet  R. Saravanan @ Sadasivam Mahadevi -- V. S. Abishegam(AITUC Puducherry Unit General Secretary) --  T P R Selvam
3 Oussudu  Sai JA @ Saravanakumar AK Selvarasu -- --  E. Theepanjan Vaidiyanathan 
5 Villianur  S. Mohankumar V Rajamani (Subramanian) -- -- A. Nammasivayam Theni C Jayakumar
6 Ozhukarai  M.K. Akilan M Sivasankar -- -- M.N.R. Balan  N.G. Pannir Selvam
9 Thattanchavady  P. Sivanandan S Kasinathan -- K Sethuselvam --  Ashok Anand
10 Kamaraj Nagar  S. Ravichandran P Ganesan -- R. Viswanathan(CPI Unit Secretary, Puducherry )  V. Vaithilingam  Dayalan 
11 Lawspet  V. Saminathan G Anbanandam A. Anand -- V.P. Sivakozhundu Nanda T Saravanan
13 Muthialpet  T. Sivakumar Vayyapuri Manikandan -- K Murugan --  Prakash 
14 Raj Bhavan  N. Pougajendy P Kannan -- -- K. Lakshminarayanan   Anibal 
18 Mudaliarpet  V. Selvan A Baskar -- -- --  Balan
20 Manavely  Thanga Vikraman P Purushothaman -- -- R.K.R. Anantharaman  Suresh
22 Nettapakkam  Vishawa Mohan L. Periyasamy -- -- V. Vizeaveny  P Rajavelu
24 Nedungadu  U. Kamaraj Paneerselvam -- K. Tamizhalagan A. Marimuthu Priyanka  
26 Karaikal North  M. Arul Murugan V Omalingam -- -- R.P. Chandramohan  P R N Tirumurugan
29 Mahe . Devarajan P.T S Baskar -- -- E. Valsaraj   Rahman 
30 Yanam  Ramadas Kanakala Manjala Sathya Saikumar -- --  Malladi Krishna Rao  --
2 Thirubuvanai  M. Sundaramoorthy Shankar S. Kalivarthan -- Angalane  Gopika
4 Mangalam Smt. M. Latchoumy K Natarajan -- -- --  Sivakumar 
7 Kadirgamam  P.R. Somasundharam MR Govindan -- --  A. Sivashanmugam  Jayapal 
8 Indira Nagar  V. Murugan T Gunasekaran -- -- V. Aroumugam  N Rangasamy(CM)
12 Kalapet  S. Balaji Kasilingam (Ezhumalai) -- -- Shahjahan  Viswanathan
15 Oupalam  V. Gobi @ Sivaraj A Anbalagan -- -- --  Bussy Anand 
16 Orleampeth  Rajenderan A Anbazhagan -- A. Devasagayam -- G.Nehru
17 Nellithope  Elangovan Om Sakthi Sekar -- N. Mohan alias Veerayyan A. John Kumar  Balaji
19 Ariankuppam  P. Nagaraj Dr MAS Subramanian -- -- T. Jayamurthy  V Sabapathy 
21 Embalam  M. Ramadass Govindarasu -- -- M. Kandasamy Lakshmikanthan
23 Bahour  G. Padmanaban Velmurugan P. Sivagami -- --  T Thiagarajan
25 Thirunallar  K. Rajavel Murugaian -- -- R. Kamalakannan  P R Siva
27 Karaikal South  G. Manikandan Asana -- -- --  Suresh 
28 Neravy Tr Pattinam   M. Kumaravel VMC Sivakumar Muhammad Tamim Ansari -- --  Udayakumar 

Puducherry Congress/INC candidate List 2016 for Assembly Polls

 

Candidates Name AC Name
Villianur A. Nammasivayam
 V. Vaithilingam Kamaraj Nagar
K. Lakshminarayanan  Raj Bhavan
R.P. Chandramohan Karaikal North
V. Vizeaveny V. Vizeaveny
 For Complete List Click Here

>BJP Candidate List 2016 for Puducherry Polls

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
1 Mannadipet Shri R. Saravanan @ Sadasivam
3 Oussudu (SC) Shri Sai JA @ Saravanakumar
5 Villianur Shri S. Mohankumar
6 Ozhukarai Shri M.K. Akilan
 For Complete List Click Here

AIADMK Candidate List 2016 for Puducherry Polls

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
1 Mannadipet Mahadevi
2 Thirubuvanai Shankar
3 Oussudu AK Selvarasu
4 Mangalam K Natarajan
5 Villianur V Rajamani (Subramanian)
 For Complete List Click Here

CPI Candidate List 2016 for Puducherry Polls

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 Mannadipet V. S. Abishegam(AITUC Puducherry Unit General Secretary)
9 Thattanchavady K Sethuselvam
10 Kamaraj Nagar R. Viswanathan(CPI Unit Secretary, Puducherry )
13 Muthialpet K Murugan
 For Complete List Click Here

Puducherry DMDK Candidate List 2016

 

S.no. Candidates Name AC Name
1 S. Arunachalam  Kalapet
2  M. Karthikeyan  Mannadipet
3  K. Elumalai  Kadirkamam
4  T. Prakash Uppalam
 For Complete List Click Here

Puducherry AINRC First Candidate List 2016 

Assembly Name Candidate
Bahour  T Thiagarajan
Nedungadu Priyanka  
Thirunallar  P R Siva
Karaikal North  P R N Tirumurugan
Karaikal South  Suresh 
 For Complete List Click Here

Puducherry DMK Candidate List 2016

AC Name Candidates Name
Muthialpettai -
 Mannadipattu -
 Urulayanpettai -
 Uppalam -
 Mangalam Sun Kumaravel
 For Complete List Click Here

Click on individual constituencies to know to get compiled Past election Results ,swing Margin, Candidates Details, MLA details , Polling Station, Voter List of each assembly.

 
Assembly Name
Mudaliarpet Oussudu
Ariankuppam Mangalam
Manavely Villianur
Embalam Ozhukarai
Nettapakkam Kadirgamam
Bahour Indira Nagar
Nedungadu Thattanchavady
Thirunallar Kamaraj Nagar
Karaikal North Lawspet
Karaikal South Kalapet
Neravy Tr Pattinam  Muthialpet
Mahe Raj Bhavan
Yanam Oupalam
Mannadipet Orleampeth
Thirubuvanai Nellithope

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

BJP - 65.7%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 2.9%

Total votes: 5671
The voting for this poll has ended on: 01 Dec 2017 - 00:00

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

CPI(M) - 15%
BJP - 65.7%
INC - 17.7%
Others - 1.5%

Total votes: 1708
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 69.9%
INC (UPA) - 26.6%
Third Front - 3.5%

Total votes: 2429
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List