Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Bihar|
 

Bihar Municipal Corporation Nagar Nigam Nikay Council Election Results 2017 Dates Opinion Poll Ward Voter List

Bihar Municipal Corporation Nagar Nigam Nikay Council Election Result 2017 Dates

Bihar Nagar Nigam Election Opinion Exit Poll Ward Voter list Bihar Municipality Election Dates 2017 2018, Bihar  Municipal Corporation Election Updates, Bihar Wards List

Get all details of upcoming Bihar Nagar Nigam, Nagar Nikay, Municipal Corporation Council Election, Bihar Municipal Corporation Dates Wards List Download voter list

Municipal CorporationCity CorporationMahanagar Palika or Mahanagar Nigam is a local government in India that administers urban areas with a population of more than one million. The growing population and urbanization in various cities of India were in need of a local governing body that can work for providing necessary community services like health care, educational institution, housing, transport etc. by collecting property tax and fixed grant from the State Government.

Bihar Nagar Palika Nigam Election Details, Dates and Results 2017 

  1.  Bihar Municipal Corporation election results 2017 have been declared. 
  2. In Maner Nagar Panchayat, two candidates received same number of votes in ward no 18. The result will be decided by tossing the coin.
  3. The results of several wards of Mokama Nagar Parishad have been declared. Sukumari Devi won election from ward no 11, Tunna Singh from ward no 12, Murari Singh from ward no 13, Poonam Devi from ward no 14, Anjali Devi from ward no 16 and Babita Devi from ward no 18.
  4. In Phulwarisharif Nagar Parishad election, both Lallan Kumar and Madhuri Devi got 280 votes each. Now, the winning candidate will be decided by toss.

Patna- Chatiya Devi won election from ward no 1, Poonam Sharma from ward no 46 and Abhishek Kumar from ward no 9 of the PMC. 

 

Full list of winning candidates of Mokama Nagar Parishad
Ward-1 Tunni Devi
Ward-2 Sita Devi
Ward -3 Rajesh Paswan
Ward-4 Avadh Kumar
Ward-5 Sanjay Sav
Ward-6 Bulbul Devi
Ward-7 Rani Devi
Ward-8 Rajesh Kumar aka Tuna Singh
Ward-9 Kishan Kumar
Ward-10 Nani Kumar Bittu
Ward-11 Sukumari Devi
Ward-12 Tuna Singh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Full list of winning candidates of Masaurhi Nagar Parishad
 
Ward number 1- Anuradha Devi
Ward number 2- Madhuri Devi
Ward number 3- Kumari Anshu Sinha
Ward number 4- Urmila Devi
Winner number 5- Sunita Devi
Ward number 6- Md Israel
Ward number 7- Mukesh Kumar
Ward number 8- Divya
Ward number 9- Munni Devi
Ward number 10- Shagufta Parveen
Wank number 13- Ramkali Devi
Ward number 15- Mritunjay Devi
Ward number 18- Sonu Kumar

Full list of winning candidates of Khagaul Nagar Parishad
Ward-1, Sarita Sharma
Ward-2 Shobha Devi
Ward-3 Priyanka Rai
Ward-4 Jayoti Devi
Ward-5 Ram Pravesh
Ward-6 Reena Devi
Ward-7 Deepak
Ward-8 Baby Kumari
Ward-9 Pushpa Devi
Ward-10 Vibhuti Bhushan
Ward-11 Pushpa Devi wins
Ward-12 Anand Devi
Ward-13 Kumar Pintu
Ward-14 Mano Devi
Ward-15 Amarendra Kumar
Ward-16 Aarti Kumari
Ward-17 Mahender Kumar
Ward-18 Shobha Devi
Ward-19 Bharat Potdar
Ward-20 Alka Kumari
Ward-21 Poonam Devi

 

Patna Nagar Nigam election 2017 result will be declared  on June 9, 2017

The counting of votes will begin from 8:00 AM on June 9, 2017. The candidates will start getting result ward wise. Votes counting will be done under CCTV surveillance and the district Election Commission. There are 72 wards in Patna Nagar Nigam. Vote counting will be done for 7 wards in one slot. The first result of Patna Nagar Nigam will start coming from 10:00AM.

Patna Nagar Nigam Election Result 2017

Ward No Winning Candidate
1 Chatiya Devi
2 Madhu Chaurasiya
3 Prabhadevi
4 Panpati Devi
5 Dipa Rani Khan
6 Dhanraj Devi
7 Jai Prakash Sahni
8 Rita Rani
9 Abhishek Kumar
10 Geeta Devi
11 Ravi Prakash
12 Savita Sinha
13 Jeet Kumar
14 Shweta Rai
15 Urmila Singh
16 Jai Prakash Singh
17 Mira Kumari
18 Ranjan Kumar
19 Sharda Devi
20 Seema Singh
21 Pinki Kumari
22  
23 Prabha Devi
24 Gyanwati Devi
25  
26 Binda Devi
27 Rani Kumari
28 Vinay Kumar
29 Ranjit Kumar
30 Kaveri Singh
31 Rani Sinha
32  
33 Sheela Devi
34 Kumar Sanjit
35 Raj Kumar Gupta
36 Deepak Kumar
37 Sanjeev Anand
38 Ashish Kumar
39 Bharti Devi
40 Asfar Ahmad
41 Kanchan Devi
42 Kailash Prasad Yadav
43 Parmila Varma
44 Mala Sinha
45 Prabha Devi
46 Poonam Sharma
47 Satish Kumar
48 Inderdeep Kumar
49 Seema Varma
50 Aarzoo
51 Vinod Kumar
52 Meh Jabin
53 Kiran Mehta
54 Arun Sharma
55 Kanchan Kumar
56 Kismati Devi
57 Smita Rani
58 Sita Sahu
59 Neelam Kumari
60 Shobha Devi
61 Usha Devi
62 Tara Devi
63 Anand Mohan Kumar
64 Abida Qureshi
65 Taruna Rai
66 Kanti Devi
67 Manoj Kumar
68 Sunita Devi
69 Vikash Kumar
70 Vinod Kumar
71 Renu Devi
72 Mira Devi
22a  Dinesh Kumar
22b  Suchitra Singh
22c Rajni Devi
 
 The results of the Jamui Nagar Parishad have been announced. There are 30 wards in Jamui Nahar Parishad.
 
list of winning candidates of the Sasaram Nagar Parishad
 
1. Sunita Devi
2. Shailesh Kumar
3. Hema Devi
4. Rahul Raj
5. Dhanvanti Devi
6. Vijay Kumar
7. Dhananjay Yadav
8. Kalavati Devi
9. Poonam Devi
10. Ravindra Gupta
11. Kanchan Devi Anita Devi
12. Vikas Vikal
13. Line Gupta
14. Vindvaswani Devi idol devi
15. Hasina Banu
16. Julekha Begum
17. Najma Begum
18. Vijay Mahato
19. Pappu Soni
20. Rajendra Chaurasia
21. Lakharani Devi
22. Kriti Devi
23. Balbir Singh
24. Krishna Prasad
25. Sunita Devi
26. Farhad Khatoon
27. Sanjay Agrawal
28. Abdul Bari
29. Nazia Begum
30. Gulshan Afroz
31. Anju Devi
32. Sachin Kumar
33. Gularje Ali
34. Sukanti Devi
35. Bihari Sav
36. Kisan Lal Sonkar
37. Manju Devi
38. Birendra Chaurasia
39. Rajiv Kumar
40. Sangeeta Devi

List of winning candidates of Dehri Nagar Parishad

Reena Devi
Nirmal Kumar
Ravishhekara
Priya Devi
Munni Devi
Ritesh Kumar
Chandan Kumar
Aarti Devi
Dharmashila Devi
Seetu Kumari
Kalawati Devi
Deepak Paswan
Rangalal
Manju Chaudhary
Kiran Devi
Neha Devi
Lalati Devi
Binda Devi
Anita Devi
Sharda Devi
Raushan Kumar
Saroj Upadhyay
Jahid Khan
Binda Devi (uncontested)
Roshni Devi
Pinky Devi
Shyam Bihari Saav
Girja Devi
Fosmati Devi
Mujibul Haque
Bramhareshwar
Sonu Chaudhary
Vishakha Singh
Sanjit Singh
Kiran Devi
Anita Devi
Krishna Singh
Sanjay Sharma
Pinky kumari

The results of 15 wards of the Sheohar Nagar Panchayat have been declared.

Seen Munat ward no 1

Rajo Devi ward no 2

Neelam Sinha ward no 3

Imtheti Devi ward no 4

Reena Sinha ward no 5

Mithilesh Devi ward no 6

Anshuman Nandan Singh ward no 7

Amarnath Shankar Prasad ward no 8

Shanti Devi ward no 9

Neha Devi ward no 10

Manju Devi Pandey ward no 11

Yudhisthan Rai ward no 12.

Yogendra ward no 13

Wisdom ward no 14

Parvati Devi ward no 15

The result of Lakhisarai Nagar Parishad have been declared. The Lakhisarai Nagar Parishad has 12 wards. Here’s the list of winning candidates.

1. Sudha Kumari.

2. Shivshankar Ram

3. Chandan Kumar

4. Neelu Kumari

5.Suneena Devi

6. Shalini Devi

7. Sunil Kumar

8. Neelam Devi

9. Manju Devi

10. Shashi Devi Padeniya

11.Mahesh Prasad

12. Putul Devi

The results of Muzaffarpur Nagar Nigam has been declared. Muzaffarpur Nagar Nigam has 14 wards.

Ward number – 1 to Suresh Kumar Pappu winner
Gayatri Chaudhary winner from ward number 2
Rakesh Kumar Pintu winner from ward number 3
Ward number – 4 from Hariom winners
Ward number – Seema Kumari winners from 5
Girija Devi winners from ward number 6
Sushma Devi winners from ward number 7
Krishna Sawa Winner from Ward Number – 8
Winner number – Anamul Haq winners from 9
Ward number – winner from 10
Pramila Devi winners from ward number – 11
Mamta Kumari winner from ward number 12
Sunita Bharti winner from ward number-13
Wart number 14 – Ratan Sharma winners

The counting for the first phase of Bihar urban local bodies municipal elections 2017 started today.

List of 7 Nagar Palika for Election on May 21, 2017
S.No. Nagar Parishad
1  Biharsharif
2  Ara
3  Gaya
4  Muzaffarpur
5  Bhagalpur
6  Darbhanga

Bihar Nagar Palika Nagar Nigam Election Dates Schedule for Nomination Results 2017

Details of bihar nagar nikay chunav 2017 in all district except patna are as follows:
Election notification             19-Apr-17
Start of Nomination              19-april-2017
Last date of Nomination      27-april 2017
Withdrawl of name                02-may-2017
Allocation of Symbol             03-May-17
Voting Date                               21-May-17
Result Announcement            23-may-2017

More Details on Bihar Nagar Nigam Nagar Palika elections 2017


Patna Nagar Palika Elections 2017 Dates Updates Results 2017

Events Date
Official Notification  April 29, 2017
Code of Conduct April 29, 2017
Start of Nominations April 29, 2017
Last Date of Nominations May 9, 2017
Scrutiny of Nomination Forms May 11 to May 13
Withdrawal of Name May 16, 2017
Distribution of Election Symbol May 17, 2017
Nagar Nigam Election June 4, 2017
Vote Counting June 9, 2017

Nagar Nikay Election in One Nagar Nigam , Seven Nagar Parshad & One Nagar Panchayat  of Patna district , Chhapara Nagar Nigam & Barsoi Nagar Panchayat of  Katihar will be conducted on June 4, 2017. More Details On Patna Nagar Palika Elections 2017.

Patna Municipal Corporation Election 2012 Result

Here is the list of winners from the Municipal Corporation :

Wards Winner RunnerUp Candidate
Ward 01 Sanjay Kumar Singh (vote 5919) defeated Vikash Kumar (vote 1674)
Ward 02 Deepak Kumar Chaurasiya (vote 2963) defeated Shyam Kishore Singh (vote 967)
Ward 03 Shakuntala Devi (vote 1919) defeated Punam Devi (vote 1423)
Ward 04 Aabha Lata (vote 2460) defeated Kiran Devi (vote 1382)
Ward 05 Hemlata Verma (vote 3054) defeated Shahila Parveen (vote 2267)
Ward 06 Dhanraj Devi (vote 2416) defeated Bindi Devi (vote 773)
Ward 07 Pramila Singh (vote 2352) defeated Geeta Singh (vote 740)
Ward 08 Asha Devi (vote 2104) defeated Sunita Kumari (vote 750)
Ward 09 Aarti Devi (vote 862) defeated Lilawati (441)
Ward 10 Sunil Kumar (vote 3248) defeated Avinash Nandan (vote 395)
Ward 11 Amravati Devi (vote 2626) defeated Urmila Devi (vote 1187)
Ward 12 Rani Devi (vote 2883) defeated Alpana Singh (vote 2207)
Ward 13 Jeet Kumar (vote 1990) defeated Dr. Gopal Prasad (vote 1258)
Ward 14 Avinash Kumar (vote 1852) defeated Sadhu Gope (vote 961)
Ward 15 Urmila Singh(vote 1308) defeated Sangita Devi (vote 1115)
Ward 16 Premlata Devi (vote 1790) defeated Sunita Pritam (vote 1230)
Ward 17 Mukesh Kumar (vote 2142) defeated Dilip Rajak (vote 1530)
Ward 18 Balleshwar Singh (vote 2229) defeated Jitendra Kumar Singh (vote 1169)
Ward 19 Sunaina Devi (vote 2102) defeated Rubi Devi (vote 1935)
Ward 20 Vinod Kumar (vote 2767) defeated Umesh Kumar (vote 1665)
Ward 21 Pinki Kumari (vote 1512) defeated Amrita Singh (vote 989)
Ward 22 Sanjeev Kumar (vote 1413) defeated Anil Kumar (vote 1315)
Ward 23 Smt Prabha Devi won
Ward 24 Gyanvati Devi (vote 2833) defeated Sushila Devi (vote 1117)
Ward 25 Ashok Kumar (vote 1049) defeated Mukesh Kumar (vote 764)
Ward 26 Shyam Babu Yadav (vote 2458) defeated Mithilesh Sinha (vote 2360)
Ward 27 Krishna Murari Yadav (vote 1928) defeated Ajit Kumar (vote 1519)
Ward 28 Vinay Kumar Pappu ( un-opposed)
Ward 29 Archana Rai (vote 1766) defeated Girija Devi (vote 1547)
Ward 30 Rekha Devi (vote 2767) defeated Kaveri Singh ( vote 2672)
Ward 31 Pinki Yadav (vote 6283) defeated Sujata Kumari (vote 1886)
Ward 32 Tota Chaudhary (vote 2030) defeated Sunil Kumar (vote 1196)
Ward 33 Sheela Devi elected
Ward 34 Kumar Sanjit (vote 1454) defeated Vinay Kumar (vote 809)
Ward 35 Asha Devi (vote 1485) defeated Pushpa Singh (vote 1436)
Ward 36 Arun Kumar Chaudhary (vote 2030) defeated Dilip (vote 1925)
Ward 37 DharmaSheela Devi (vote 1802) defeated Jyoti Gupta (vote 1786)
Ward 38 Sushama Sahu (vote 4027) defeated Punam Verma (vote 3229)
Ward 39 Sanjay Kumar elected
Ward 40 Shahzadi Begum (vote 2212) defeated Roshan Ara (vote 1024)
Ward 41 Arjun Kumar Yadav (vote 1544) defeated Anil Kumar Yadav (vote 1083)
Ward 42 Reeta Rai (vote 1933) defeated Usha Kumari (vote 1411)
Ward 43 Prameela Verma (vote 2429) defeated Manoj Sinha (defeated 1193)
Ward 44 Sudha Devi (vote 1768) defeated Vimala Devi (vote 1719)
Ward 45 Prabha Devi (vote 3614) defeated Anita Anand (vote 830)
Ward 46 Chandrashekhar Kumar (vote 2157) defeated Jwahar Prasad (vote 1606)
Ward 47 Abhilasha Devi (vote 3042) defeated Chanchal Devi (vote 2404)
Ward 48 Meena Kumari (vote 2659) defeated Vimla Devi ( 2343)
Ward 49 Seema Verma (vote 2147) defeated Maya Devi ( vote 1716)
Ward 50 Md. Neyaz (vote 3742) defeated Sirajudaula (vote 2954)
Ward 51 Jai Narayan Sharma (vote 2851) defeated Washi Akhtar (vote 1835)
Ward 52 Afjal Imam (vote 5252) defeated Satish Kumar (vote 2008)
ward 53 Gulfishan Zabi (vote 1804) defeated Raj Kumar Yadav (vote 1089)
Ward 54 Sita Sinha (vote 2985) defeated Tara Devi (vote 2479)
Ward 55 Sanjay Kumar v(vote 2245) defeated Maharaj Mahto (vote 1908)
Ward 56 Kismati Devi (vote 2858) defeated Aarti Devi (vote 2171)
Ward 57 Ramnath Chaudhary (vote 4984) defeated Pramod Kumar (vote 2311)
Ward 58 Vinod Kumar (vote 4499) defeated Panchu Gope (vote 3444)
Ward 59 Mumtaz Jahan (vote 4437) defeated Nilam Kumari (vote 4285)
Ward 60 Balram Chaudhary elected
Ward 61 Roop Narayan Mehta (vote 6310) defeated Raj Kumr Yadav (vote 3071)
Ward 62 Shiv Kumar Mehta (vote 4287) defeated Santosh Mehta (vote 3407)
Ward 63 Dharmendra Kumar Munna (vote 1054) defeated Dhirendra Kumar Verma (vote 816)
Ward 64 Md Mahmood Kuraishi (vote 1765) defeated Jiyaullah Khan (vote 798)
Ward 65 Taruna Rai (vote 4351) defeated Pratima Yadav (vote 3972)
Ward 66 Kanti Devi (vote 4045) defeated Vimal Kumar (vote 2109)
Ward 67 Manoj Kumar (vote 3145) defeated Anil Paswan (vote 1761)
Ward 68 Pushpa Devi elected
Ward 69 Babita Devi (vote 2407) defeated Sima Devi ( vote 1285)
Ward 70 Runa Devi (vote 2347) defeated Rinku Devi (vote 2095)
Ward 71 Shekhar Singh (vote 3958) defeated Shailendra Kumar (vote 306)
Ward 72 Sudhir Kumar (vote 4047) defeated Awdhesh Kumar (vote 1929)

District Wise Population of Bihar

Rank City District Population (2011)
1 Patna Patna 2,100,216
2 Gaya Gaya 470,000
3 Bhagalpur Bhagalpur 410,349
4 Muzaffarpur Muzaffarpur 393,216
5 Munger Munger 388,000
6 Purnia Purnia 310,216
7 Darbhanga Darbhanga 306,612
8 Bihar sharif Nalanda 296,000
9 Arrah Bhojpur 262,000
10 Begusarai Begusarai 252,000
11 Chhapra Saran District 249,555
12 Katihar Katihar District 240,565
13 Saharsa Saharsa District 190,661

Find here Bihar Municipal Corporation Ward List Nagar Nigam, Nagar Palika Parishad, Nagar Panchayat

Download Bihar Municipal Corporation Local body Election Voter List

Bihar Nagar Nigam Elections 2017 results

 

Ara Nagar Nigam Election Result
Arariya Nagar Parshad Election Result
Aurangabad Nagar Parshad Election Result
Bagaha Nagar Parshad Election Result
Betiya Nagar Parshad Election Result
Bhabhua Nagar Parshad Election Result
Bhagalpur Nagar Nigam Election Result
Biharsharif Nagar Nigam Election Result
Buxar Nagar Parshad Election Result
Darbhanga Nagar Nigam Election Result
Dehri Nagar Parshad Election Result
Dumrao Nagar Parshad Election Result
Gaya Nagar Nigam Election Result
Gopalganj Nagar Parshad Election Result
Gopalganj Nagar Parshad Election Result
Hajipur Nagar Parishad Election Result
Jamalpur Nagar Parshad Election Result
Jamui Nagar Parshad Election Result
Jehanabad Nagar Parshad Election Result
Khagariya Nagar Parshad Election Result
Kishanganj Nagar Parshad Election Result
Lakhisarai Nagar Parshad Election Result
Madhepura Nagar Parshad Election Result
Madhubani Nagar Parshad Election Result
Motihari Nagar Parishad Election Result
Munger Nagar Nigam Election Result
Muzaffarpur Nagar Nigam Election Result
Narkatiyaganj Nagar Parshad Election Result
Nawada Nagar Parshad Election Result
Pharbisaganj Nagar Parshad Election Result
Raksaul Nagar Parshad Election Result
Saharsa Nagar Parshad Election Result
Samastipur Nagar Parshad Election Result
Sasaram Nagar Parshad Election Result
Sheikhapura Nagar Parshad Election Result
Sitamarhi Nagar Parshad Election Result
Siwan Nagar Parshad Election Result
Supoul Nagar Parshad Election Result

 

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

CEO & Voter List