You are here: Home Election Results West Bengal Election result
 

West Bengal Election Results 2016 Live, Party Constituency Wise Assembly Lok Sabha Election Results

Party Wise, Constituency Wise West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Result Live Updates, West Bengal Lok sabha election Result 2019, WEST BENGAL general election result party wise, constituency wise, WEST BENGAL election result 2019, West Bengal Election Result

West Bengal Party Wise Lok Sabha Election Result 2019


Click here to see the party-wise Lok Sabha Election Result 2019>>

West Bengal Result Status 

Status Known For 42 out of 42 Constituencies

Party

Won

Leading

Total

Bharatiya Janata Party

 22

0 22

Indian National Congress

18 

0 18

All India Trinamool Congress

0 2

Total

42

0

42
 
 

West Bengal Constituency Wise Lok Sabha Election Result 2014


Click here to see the Parliament Constituency wise Lok Sabha election Result 2019>>

PC Name

Winner (Party)

Vote

Runner Up (Party)

Vote

Margin

2. Alipurduars

DASRATH TIRKEY (All India Trinamool Congress)

362453

MANOHAR TIRKEY (Revolutionary Socialist Party)

341056

21397

29. Arambagh

APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) (All India Trinamool Congress)

748764

SAKTIMOHAN MALIK (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

401919

346845

40. Asansol

BABUL SUPRIYA BARAL (BABUL SUPRIYO) (Bharatiya Janata Party)

419983

DOLA SEN (All India Trinamool Congress)

349503

70480

10. Baharampur

ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY (Indian National Congress)

583549

INDRANIL SEN (All India Trinamool Congress)

226982

356567

6. Balurghat

ARPITA GHOSH (All India Trinamool Congress)

409641

BIMALENDU SARKAR (BIMAL) (Revolutionary Socialist Party)

302677

106964

14. Bangaon

KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR (All India Trinamool Congress)

551213

DEBESH DAS (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

404612

146601

36. Bankura

SREEMATI DEV VARMA (MOON MOON SEN) (All India Trinamool Congress)

483455

ACHARIA BASUDEB (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

384949

98506

17. Barasat

DR. KAKALI GHOSHDOSTIDAR (All India Trinamool Congress)

525387

DR. MORTOZA HOSSAIN (All India Forward Bloc)

352246

173141

38. Bardhaman Purba

SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL (All India Trinamool Congress)

574660

ISWAR CHANDRA DAS (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

460181

114479

15. Barrackpore

DINESH TRIVEDI (All India Trinamool Congress)

479206

SUBHASHINI ALI (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

272433

206773

18. Basirhat

IDRIS ALI (All India Trinamool Congress)

492326

NURUL HUDA (Communist Party of India)

382667

109659

42. Birbhum

SATABDI ROY (All India Trinamool Congress)

460568

DR. ELAHI KAMRE MAHAMMAD (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

393305

67263

37. Bishnupur

KHAN SAUMITRA (All India Trinamool Congress)

578870

SUSMITA BAURI (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

429185

149685

41. Bolpur

ANUPAM HAZRA (All India Trinamool Congress)

630693

DOME RAMCHANDRA (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

394581

236112

39. Burdwan - durgapur

DR. MAMTAZ SANGHAMITA (All India Trinamool Congress)

554521

SK. SAIDUL HAQUE (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

447190

107331

1. Cooch behar

RENUKA SINHA (All India Trinamool Congress)

526499

DIPAK KUMAR ROY (All India Forward Bloc)

439392

87107

4. Darjeeling

S.S.AHLUWALIA (Bharatiya Janata Party)

488257

BHAI CHUNG BHUTIA (All India Trinamool Congress)

291018

197239

21. Diamond harbour

ABHISHEK BANERJEE (All India Trinamool Congress)

508481

DR. ABUL HASNAT (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

437183

71298

16. Dum dum

SAUGATA ROY (All India Trinamool Congress)

483244

ASIM KUMAR DASGUPTA (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

328310

154934

32. Ghatal

ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) (All India Trinamool Congress)

685696

SANTOSH RANA (Communist Party of India)

424805

260891

28. Hooghly

DR. RATNA DE (NAG) (All India Trinamool Congress)

614312

PRADIP SAHA (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

425228

189084

25. Howrah

PRASUN BANERJEE (All India Trinamool Congress)

488461

SRIDIP BHATTACHARYA (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

291505

196956

22. Jadavpur

SUGATA BOSE (All India Trinamool Congress)

584244

SUJAN CHAKRABORTY (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

459041

125203

3. Jalpaiguri

BIJOY CHANDRA BARMAN (All India Trinamool Congress)

494773

MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

425167

69606

9. Jangipur

ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE (Indian National Congress)

378201

MUZAFFAR HOSSAIN (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

370040

8161

33. Jhargram

UMA SAREN (All India Trinamool Congress)

674504

DR. PULIN BIHARI BASKE (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

326621

347883

19. Joynagar

PRATIMA MONDAL (All India Trinamool Congress)

494746

SUBHAS NASKAR (Revolutionary Socialist Party)

386362

108384

31. Kanthi

ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR (All India Trinamool Congress)

676749

SINHA TAPAS (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

447259

229490

23. Kolkata Dakshin

SUBRATA BAKSHI (All India Trinamool Congress)

431715

TATHAGATA ROY (Bharatiya Janata Party)

295376

136339

24. Kolkata Uttar

SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY (All India Trinamool Congress)

343687

RAHUL (BISWAJIT) SINHA (Bharatiya Janata Party)

247461

96226

12. Krishnanagar

TAPAS PAUL (All India Trinamool Congress)

438789

JHA SHANTANU (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

367534

71255

8. Maldaha Dakshin

ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY (Indian National Congress)

380291

BISNU PADA ROY (Bharatiya Janata Party)

216180

164111

7. Maldaha Uttar

MAUSAM NOOR (Indian National Congress)

388609

KHAGEN MURMU (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

322904

65705

20. Mathurapur

CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA (All India Trinamool Congress)

627761

RINKU NASKAR (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

489325

138436

34. Medinipur

SANDHYA ROY (All India Trinamool Congress)

579860

PRABODH PANDA (Communist Party of India)

395194

184666

11. Murshidabad

BADARUDDOZA KHAN (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

426947

ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN (Indian National Congress)

408494

18453

35. Purulia

DR. MRIGANKA MAHATO (All India Trinamool Congress)

468277

NARAHARI MAHATO (All India Forward Bloc)

314400

153877

5. Raiganj

MD. SALIM (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

317515

DEEPA DASMUNSI (Indian National Congress)

315881

1634

13. Ranaghat

TAPAS MANDAL (All India Trinamool Congress)

590451

ARCHANA BISWAS (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

388684

201767

27. Srerampur

KALYAN BANERJEE (All India Trinamool Congress)

514933

TIRTHANKAR RAY (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

362407

152526

30. Tamluk

ADHIKARI SUVENDU (All India Trinamool Congress)

716928

SEKH IBRAHIM ALI (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

470447

246481

26. Uluberia

SULTAN AHMED (All India Trinamool Congress)

570785

SABIR UDDIN MOLLA (Communist Party of India (Marxist))

369563

201222

 

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha Elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 63.4%
INC (UPA) - 28%
Third Front - 8.6%

Total votes: 917
The voting for this poll has ended on: 19 Apr 2019 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List