You are here: Home Election Results Karnataka Election results
 

Karnataka Election Results Live, Assembly Lok Sabha Party Constituency Wise Election Results

Constituency Wise karnataka Assembly Election Result 2013 ,karnataka Assemby Election 2013 Winner List, karnataka Vidhan Sabha Result Party Wise, Winner Candidate List 2013, List Of karnataka Assemby MLA 2013, karnataka Election 2013 Result, karnataka v

Constituency Wise karnataka Assembly Election Result 2013 ,karnataka Assemby Election 2013 Winner List, karnataka  Vidhan Sabha Result Party Wise, Winner Candidate List 2013, List Of karnataka Assemby MLA 2013, karnataka  Election 2013 Result, karnataka vidhan sabha members, karnataka Vidhan Sabha result 2013, karnataka Assembly Election Result 2013.

For Party Wise Election Result 2013

Party Name

Seats

Indian National Congress (INC)

122

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

40

Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party (BSRCP)

4

Karnataka Jantha Paksha (KJP)

6

Janata Dal (Secular) JD(S)

40

Karnataka Makkala Paksha (KMP)

1

Samajwadi Party (SP)

1

Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha (SKP)

1

Independent (IND)

9

Total

224

Constituency Wise election Result 2008

A. C. NO.

Winner Candidates Name

Vote

Runner-up Candidates Name

vote

1. Nippani

Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb(BJP)

81860

Kakaso Pandurang Patil(INC)

63198

2. Chikkodi-Sadalga

Prakash Babanna Hukkeri(INC)

102237

Prakash Babanna Hukkeri(INC)(INC)

25649

3. Athani

Laxman Sangappa Savadi(BJP)

74299

Laxman Sangappa Savadi(BJP)(BJP)

50528

4. Kagwad

Bharamgoud Alagoud Kage(BJP)

41784

Bharamgoud Alagoud Kage(BJP)(BJP)

38897

5. Kudachi

P.Rajeev(BSRCP)

71057

P.Rajeev(BSRCP)(BSRCP)

24823

6. Raibag

Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa(BJP)

37535

Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa(BJP)(BJP)

36706

7. Hukkeri

Umesh Vishwanath Kalti(BJP)

81810

Umesh Vishwanath Kalti(BJP)(BJP)

24484

8. Arabhavi

Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi(BJP)

99283

Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi(BJP)(BJP)

24062

9. Gokak

Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao(INC)

79175

Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao(INC)(INC)

51170

10. Yemkanmardi

Satish'Laxmanarao Jarakiholi(INC)

70726

Satish'Laxmanarao Jarakiholi(INC)(INC)

46376

11. Belgaum Uttar

Fairoz Nuruddin Saith(INC)

45125

Fairoz Nuruddin Saith(INC)(INC)

26915

12. Belgaum Dakshin

Sambhaji Lakshman Patil(IND)

54426

Sambhaji Lakshman Patil(IND)(IND)

48116

13. Belgaum Rural

Sanjay B Patil(BJP)

38322

Sanjay B Patil(BJP)(BJP)

36987

14. Khanapur

Arvind Chandrakant Patil(IND)

37055

Arvind Chandrakant Patil(IND)(IND)

20903

15. Kittur

Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda(INC)

53924

Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda(INC)(INC)

35634

16. Bailhongal

Dr.Vishwanathairanagouda Patil(KJP)

40709

Dr.Vishwanathairanagouda Patil(KJP)(KJP)

37088

17. Saundatti Yellamma

Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani(BJP)

46434

Anand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani(BJP)(BJP)

30392

18. Ramdurg

Ash Ok Mahadevappa Patian(INC)

42310

Ash Ok Mahadevappa Patian(INC)(INC)

37326

19. Mudhol

Govind.M.Karjol(BJP)

64727

Govind.M.Karjol(BJP)(BJP)

59549

20. Terdal

Umashree(INC)

70189

Umashree(INC)(INC)

67590

21. Jamkhandi

Siddu B. Nyamagouda(INC)

49145

Siddu B. Nyamagouda(INC)(INC)

27993

22. Bilgi

J . T. Patil(INC)

66655

J . T. Patil(INC)(INC)

55417

23. Badami

Chimmanakalti Baiappa Bhimappa(INC)

57446

Chimmanakalti Baiappa Bhimappa(INC)(INC)

42333

24. Bagalkot

Meti Hullappa Yamanappa(INC)

68216

Meti Hullappa Yamanappa(INC)(INC)

65316

25. Hungund

Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa(INC)

72720

Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa(INC)(INC)

56923

26. Muddebihal

Appall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud(INC)

34747

Appall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud(INC)(INC)

22545

27. Devar Hippargi

Aminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)(INC)

36231

Aminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)(INC)(INC)

28135

28. Basavana Bagevadi

Shivanand S Patil(INC)

56329

Shivanand S Patil(INC)(INC)

36653

29. Babaleshwar

M.B.Patil(INC)

62061

M.B.Patil(INC)(INC)

57706

30. Bijapur City

Makbul S Bagawan(INC)

48615

Makbul S Bagawan(INC)(INC)

39235

31. Nagthan

Raju Alagur(INC)

45570

Raju Alagur(INC)(INC)

44903

32. Indi

Yashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda Patil(INC)

58562

Yashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda Patil(INC)(INC)

25260

33. Sindgi

Bhusanur Ramesh Baiappa(BJP)

37834

Bhusanur Ramesh Baiappa(BJP)(BJP)

37082

34. Afzalpur

Malii Ayya Venkayya Guttedar(INC)

38093

Malii Ayya Venkayya Guttedar(INC)(INC)

32855

35. Jewargi

Ajay Dharam Singh(INC)

67038

Ajay Dharam Singh(INC)(INC)

30338

36. Shorapur

Raja Venkatappa Naik(INC)

65033

Raja Venkatappa Naik(INC)(INC)

60958

37. Shahapur

Guru Patilshiraval(KJP)

54924

Guru Patilshiraval(KJP)(KJP)

49128

38. Yadgir

Dr. Mmlakareddy(INC)

40434

Dr. Mmlakareddy(INC)(INC)

31330

39. Gurmitkal

Baburao Chinchanasoor(INC)

36051

Baburao Chinchanasoor(INC)(INC)

34401

40. Chittapur

Priyank M. Kharge(INC)

69379

Priyank M. Kharge(INC)(INC)

38188

41. Sedam

Dr Sharanprakash Rudrappa Patil(INC)

53546

Dr Sharanprakash Rudrappa Patil(INC)(INC)

41651

42. Chincholi

Dr Umesh G Jadav(INC)

58599

Dr Umesh G Jadav(INC)(INC)

32539

43. Gulbarga Rural

G.Ramkrishna(INC)

40075

G.Ramkrishna(INC)(INC)

32866

44. Gulbarga Dakshin

Datiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)(BJP)

36850

Datiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)(BJP)(BJP)

26880

45. Gulbarga Uttar

Qamar Ul Islam(INC)

50498

Qamar Ul Islam(INC)(INC)

30377

46. Aland

B.R. Patil(KJP)

67085

B.R. Patil(KJP)(KJP)

49971

47. Basavakalyan

Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba(JD(S))

37494

Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba(JD(S))(JD(S))

21601

48. Homnabad

Rajashekhar Basavaraj Patil(INC)

64694

Rajashekhar Basavaraj Patil(INC)(INC)

40194

49. Bidar South

Ashokkheny(KMP)

47763

Ashokkheny(KMP)(KMP)

31975

50. Bidar

Gurupadappa Nagamarpalli(KJP)

50718

Gurupadappa Nagamarpalli(KJP)(KJP)

48147

51. Bhalki

Eshwara Khandre(INC)

58012

Eshwara Khandre(INC)(INC)

48343

52. Aurad

Prabhu B. Chavan(BJP)

61826

Prabhu B. Chavan(BJP)(BJP)

38635

53. Raichur Rural

Thipparaju(BJP)

50497

Thipparaju(BJP)(BJP)

47227

54. Raichur

Dr. Shivaraj Patil S.(JD(S))

45263

Dr. Shivaraj Patil S.(JD(S))(JD(S))

37392

55. Manvi

G.Hampayva Sahukar Ballatagi(INC)

50619

G.Hampayva Sahukar Ballatagi(INC)(INC)

43632

56. Devadurga

A. Venkatesh Naik(INC)

62070

A. Venkatesh Naik(INC)(INC)

58370

57. Lingsugur

Manappa D.Vajjal(JD(S))

31737

Manappa D.Vajjal(JD(S))(JD(S))

30451

58. Sindhanur

Badarl Hampanagouda(INC)

49213

Badarl Hampanagouda(INC)(INC)

36197

59. Maski

Pratapgowda Patil(INC)

45552

Pratapgowda Patil(INC)(INC)

26405

60. Kushtagi

Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil(BJP)

44007

Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil(BJP)(BJP)

40970

61. Kanakagiri

Shivaraj Sangappatangadagi(INC)

49451

Shivaraj Sangappatangadagi(INC)(INC)

44399

62. Gangawati

Iqbal Ansari(JD(S))

60303

Iqbal Ansari(JD(S))(JD(S))

30514

63. Yelburga

Basavaraj Rayareddi(INC)

52388

Basavaraj Rayareddi(INC)(INC)

35488

64. Koppal

K.Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal(INC)

81062

K.Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal(INC)(INC)

54274

65. Shirahatti

Doddamani Ramakrishna Dlingappa(INC)

44738

Doddamani Ramakrishna Dlingappa(INC)(INC)

44423

66. Gadag

H K Patil(INC)

70475

H K Patil(INC)(INC)

36748

67. Ron

Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil(INC)

74593

Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil(INC)(INC)

56026

68. Nargund

Bryavagal(INC)

59620

Bryavagal(INC)(INC)

51035

69. Navalgund

N.H. Konaraddi(JD(S))

44448

N.H. Konaraddi(JD(S))(JD(S))

41779

70. Kundgol

Channabasappa Sa1Yappa Shivalli(INC)

52690

Channabasappa Sa1Yappa Shivalli(INC)(INC)

31618

71. Dharwad

Vinay Kulkarni(INC)

53453

Vinay Kulkarni(INC)(INC)

35133

72. Hubli-Dharwad-East

Abbayya Prasad(INC)

42353

Abbayya Prasad(INC)(INC)

28831

73. Hubli-Dharwad-Central

Jagadish She1Tar(BJP)

58201

Jagadish She1Tar(BJP)(BJP)

40447

74. Hubli-Dharwad-West

Arvind Chandrakant Bellad(BJP)

42003

Arvind Chandrakant Bellad(BJP)(BJP)

30821

75. Kalghatgi

Santhosh S Lad(INC)

76802

Santhosh S Lad(INC)(INC)

31141

76. Haliyal

Deshpande. R. V.(INC)

55005

Deshpande. R. V.(INC)(INC)

49066

77. Karwar

Santeesh Sail Krishna(IND)

80727

Santeesh Sail Krishna(IND)(IND)

44847

78. Kumta

Sharada Mohan Shetiy(INC)

36756

Sharada Mohan Shetiy(INC)(INC)

36336

79. Bhatkal

Mankala Subba Vaidya(IND)

37319

Mankala Subba Vaidya(IND)(IND)

27435

80. Sirsi

Anant Kager! Vishweshwar Begde(BJP)

42854

Anant Kager! Vishweshwar Begde(BJP)(BJP)

39795

81. Yellapur

Arbail Sbivaram Hebbar(INC)

58025

Arbail Sbivaram Hebbar(INC)(INC)

33533

82. Hangal

Manohar H. Tahashildar(INC)

66324

Manohar H. Tahashildar(INC)(INC)

60638

83. Shiggaon

Basavaraj Bommai(BJP)

73007

Basavaraj Bommai(BJP)(BJP)

63504

84. Haveri

Rudrappa Manappa Lamani(INC)

83119

Rudrappa Manappa Lamani(INC)(INC)

52911

85. Byadgi

Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar(INC)

57707

Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar(INC)(INC)

44348

86. Hirekerur

U.B.Banakar(KJP)

52623

U.B.Banakar(KJP)(KJP)

50017

87. Ranibennur

K.B.Koliwad(INC)

53780

K.B.Koliwad(INC)(INC)

46992

88. Hadagalli

P.T.Parameshwaranaik(INC)

59336

P.T.Parameshwaranaik(INC)(INC)

18526

89. Hagaribommanahalli

Bheemanaik Lbp(JD(S))

51972

Bheemanaik Lbp(JD(S))(JD(S))

51847

90. Vijayanagara

Anand Singh(BJP)

69995

Anand Singh(BJP)(BJP)

39358

91. Kampli

T.H. Suresh Babu(BSRCP)

70858

T.H. Suresh Babu(BSRCP)(BSRCP)

36462

92. Siruguppa

B.M. Nagaraj(INC)

65490

B.M. Nagaraj(INC)(INC)

43676

93. Bellary

B.Sreeramulu(BSRCP)

74854

B.Sreeramulu(BSRCP)(BSRCP)

41560

94. Bellary City

Anillad(INC)

52098

Anillad(INC)(INC)

33898

95. Sandur

E.Tukaram(INC)

62246

E.Tukaram(INC)(INC)

27615

96. Kudligi

B.Nagendra(IND)

71477

B.Nagendra(IND)(IND)

46674

97. Molakalmuru

S. Thippeswamy(BSRCP)

76827

S. Thippeswamy(BSRCP)(BSRCP)

69658

98. Challakere

T Raghumurthy(INC)

60197

T Raghumurthy(INC)(INC)

37074

99. Chitradurga

G.H.Thippareddy(BJP)

62228

G.H.Thippareddy(BJP)(BJP)

35510

100. Hiriyur

D.Sudhakar(INC)

71661

D.Sudhakar(INC)(INC)

70456

101. Hosadurga

B.G. Govindappa(INC)

58010

B.G. Govindappa(INC)(INC)

37993

102. Holalkere

H.Anjaneya(INC)

76856

H.Anjaneya(INC)(INC)

63992

103. Jagalur

H.P.Rajesh(INC)

77805

H.P.Rajesh(INC)(INC)

40915

104. Harapanahalli

M Pravindra(INC)

56954

M Pravindra(INC)(INC)

48548

105. Harihar

H.S. Shivashankar(JD(S))

59666

H.S. Shivashankar(JD(S))(JD(S))

40613

106. Davanagere North

S S Mallikarjuna(INC)

88101

S S Mallikarjuna(INC)(INC)

30821

107. Davanagere South

Shamanur Shiv Ashankarappa(INC)

66320

Shamanur Shiv Ashankarappa(INC)(INC)

26162

108. Mayakonda

K.Shivamurthy(INC)

32435

K.Shivamurthy(INC)(INC)

31741

109. Channagiri

Vadnal Rajanna(INC)

53355

Vadnal Rajanna(INC)(INC)

51582

110. Honnali

D. G Shantana Gowda(INC)

78789

D. G Shantana Gowda(INC)(INC)

60051

111. Shimoga Rural

Sharada Pooryanaik(JD(S))

48639

Sharada Pooryanaik(JD(S))(JD(S))

38530

112. Bhadravati

Appaji. M.J(JD(S))

78370

Appaji. M.J(JD(S))(JD(S))

34271

113. Shimoga

Kb. Prasanna Kumar(INC)

39355

Kb. Prasanna Kumar(INC)(INC)

39077

114. Tirthahalli

Kimmane Ratnakar(INC)

37160

Kimmane Ratnakar(INC)(INC)

35817

115. Shikaripura

B.S.Yadiyurappa(KJP)

69126

B.S.Yadiyurappa(KJP)(KJP)

44701

116. Sorab

S.Madhu Bangarappa(JD(S))

58541

S.Madhu Bangarappa(JD(S))(JD(S))

37316

117. Sagar

Kagodu Thimmappa(INC)

71960

Kagodu Thimmappa(INC)(INC)

30712

118. Byndoor

Kgopala Poojary(INC)

82277

Kgopala Poojary(INC)(INC)

51128

119. Kundapura

Halady Sriniv Asa Shetiy(IND)

80563

Halady Sriniv Asa Shetiy(IND)(IND)

39952

120. Udupi

Pramod Madhwaraj(INC)

86868

Pramod Madhwaraj(INC)(INC)

47344

121. Kapu

Vinay Kumar Sorake(INC)

52782

Vinay Kumar Sorake(INC)(INC)

50927

122. Karkal

V.Sunill Kumar(BJP)

65039

V.Sunill Kumar(BJP)(BJP)

60785

123. Sringeri

D.N. Jeevaraj(BJP)

58402

D.N. Jeevaraj(BJP)(BJP)

54950

124. Mudigere

B.B. Ningaiah(JD(S))

32417

B.B. Ningaiah(JD(S))(JD(S))

31782

125. Chikmagalur

C T Ravi(BJP)

58683

C T Ravi(BJP)(BJP)

47695

126. Tarikere

G.H Srinivasa(INC)

35817

G.H Srinivasa(INC)(INC)

34918

127. Kadur

Y.S.V.Datia(JD(S))

68733

Y.S.V.Datia(JD(S))(JD(S))

26300

128. Chikkanayakanahalli

C.B.Sureshbabu(JD(S))

60759

C.B.Sureshbabu(JD(S))(JD(S))

49620

129. Tiptur

Kshadakshari(INC)

56817

Kshadakshari(INC)(INC)

45215

130. Turuvekere

M.T.Krishnappa(JD(S))

66089

M.T.Krishnappa(JD(S))(JD(S))

57164

131. Kunigal

D.Nagarajaiah(JD(S))

44575

D.Nagarajaiah(JD(S))(JD(S))

34943

132. Tumkur City

Dr Rafeeq Ahmed S.(INC)

43681

Dr Rafeeq Ahmed S.(INC)(INC)

40073

133. Tumkur Rural

B.Suresh Gowda(BJP)

55029

B.Suresh Gowda(BJP)(BJP)

53457

134. Koratagere

Sudhakara Lal .P.R(JD(S))

72229

Sudhakara Lal .P.R(JD(S))(JD(S))

54074

135. Gubbi

S R Shrinivas (Vasu)(JD(S))

58783

S R Shrinivas (Vasu)(JD(S))(JD(S))

51539

136. Sira

T B Jayachandra(INC)

74089

T B Jayachandra(INC)(INC)

59408

137. Pavagada

K.M. Thimmarayappa(JD(S))

68686

K.M. Thimmarayappa(JD(S))(JD(S))

63823

138. Madhugiri

Kyatasandra N .Ra.Janna(INC)

75086

Kyatasandra N .Ra.Janna(INC)(INC)

60027

139. Gauribidanur

N H Shnashankara Reddy(INC)

50131

N H Shnashankara Reddy(INC)(INC)

44056

140. Bagepalli

S.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)(IND)

66227

S.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)(IND)(IND)

35472

141. Chikkaballapur

Dr K Sudhakar(INC)

74914

Dr K Sudhakar(INC)(INC)

59866

142. Sidlaghatta

M. Rajanna(JD(S))

77931

M. Rajanna(JD(S))(JD(S))

62452

143. Chintamani

J .Kkrishnareddy(JD(S))

68950

J .Kkrishnareddy(JD(S))(JD(S))

67254

144. Srinivaspur

Krrameshkumar(INC)

83426

Krrameshkumar(INC)(INC)

79533

145. Mulbagal

G.Manjunatha(IND)

73146

G.Manjunatha(IND)(IND)

39412

146. Kolar Gold Field

Ramakka.Y(BJP)

55014

Ramakka.Y(BJP)(BJP)

28992

147. Bangarapet

S.N.Narayanaswamy.Km(INC)

71570

S.N.Narayanaswamy.Km(INC)(INC)

43193

148. Kolar

R Varfhur Prakash(IND)

62957

R Varfhur Prakash(IND)(IND)

50366

149. Malur

Ks. Manjunathgowda(JD(S))

57645

Ks. Manjunathgowda(JD(S))(JD(S))

38876

150. Yelahanka

S.R Viswanath(BJP)

75507

S.R Viswanath(BJP)(BJP)

57110

151. K.R. Pura

B.A.Basavaraja(INC)

106299

B.A.Basavaraja(INC)(INC)

82298

152. Byatarayanapura

Krishna Byre Gowda(INC)

96125

Krishna Byre Gowda(INC)(INC)

63725

153. Yeshvanthapura

S.T.Somashekar(INC)

120380

S.T.Somashekar(INC)(INC)

91280

154. Rajarajeshwarinagar

Mr. Munirathna(INC)

71064

Mr. Munirathna(INC)(INC)

52251

155. Dasarahalli

S Muniraju(BJP)

57562

S Muniraju(BJP)(BJP)

46734

156. Mahalakshmi Layout

Gopalaiah .K(JD(S))

66127

Gopalaiah .K(JD(S))(JD(S))

50757

157. Malleshwaram

Dr. Aswath Narayan C.N.(BJP)

57609

Dr. Aswath Narayan C.N.(BJP)(BJP)

36543

158. Hebbal

R. Jagadeesi-I Kumar(BJP)

38162

R. Jagadeesi-I Kumar(BJP)(BJP)

33026

159. Pulakeshinagar

Akl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.R(JD(S))

48995

Akl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.R(JD(S))(JD(S))

38796

160. Sarvagnanagar

Kj. George(INC)

69673

Kj. George(INC)(INC)

46820

161. C.V Raman Nagar

S. Ragi-Iu(BJP)

53364

S. Ragi-Iu(BJP)(BJP)

44945

162. Shivajinagar

R.Roshan Baig(INC)

49649

R.Roshan Baig(INC)(INC)

28794

163. Shanti Nagar

N.A.Haris(INC)

54342

N.A.Haris(INC)(INC)

34137

164. Gandhi Nagar

Dinesh Gundu Rao(INC)

54968

Dinesh Gundu Rao(INC)(INC)

32361

165. Rajaji Nagar

S.Suresh Kumar(BJP)

39291

S.Suresh Kumar(BJP)(BJP)

24482

166. Govindraj Nagar

Priyakrishna(INC)

72654

Priyakrishna(INC)(INC)

30194

167. Vijay Nagar

M.Krishnappa(INC)

76891

M.Krishnappa(INC)(INC)

44249

168. Chamrajpet

B.Z.Zameer Ahmed Khan(JD(S))

56339

B.Z.Zameer Ahmed Khan(JD(S))(JD(S))

26177

169. Chickpet

R.V.Devraj(INC)

44714

R.V.Devraj(INC)(INC)

31655

170. Basavanagudi

Ravi Subramanya.L.A.(BJP)

43876

Ravi Subramanya.L.A.(BJP)(BJP)

24163

171. Padmanaba Nagar

Rashoka(BJP)

53680

Rashoka(BJP)(BJP)

33557

172. B. T. M Layout

Ramalingareddy(INC)

69712

Ramalingareddy(INC)(INC)

20664

173. Jayanagar

B.N.Vijaya Kumar(BJP)

43990

B.N.Vijaya Kumar(BJP)(BJP)

31678

174. Mahadevapura

Aravind Umbavali(BJP)

110244

Aravind Umbavali(BJP)(BJP)

104095

175. Bommanahalli

Sathish Reddy.M(BJP)

86552

Sathish Reddy.M(BJP)(BJP)

60700

176. Bangalore South

M. Krishnappa(BJP)

102207

M. Krishnappa(BJP)(BJP)

72045

177. Anekal

Shivannab.(INC)

105464

Shivannab.(INC)(INC)

65282

178. Hosakote

M.T.B. Nagaraj(INC)

85238

M.T.B. Nagaraj(INC)(INC)

78099

179. Devanahalli

Pilla Munishamappa(JD(S))

70323

Pilla Munishamappa(JD(S))(JD(S))

68381

180. Doddaballapur

T.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)(INC)

38877

T.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)(INC)(INC)

37430

181. Nelamangala

Dr K Srinivasamurrhy(JD(S))

60492

Dr K Srinivasamurrhy(JD(S))(JD(S))

45389

182. Magadi

H.C.Balakrishna(JD(S))

74821

H.C.Balakrishna(JD(S))(JD(S))

60462

183. Ramanagaram

H D Kumara Swamy(JD(S))

83447

H D Kumara Swamy(JD(S))(JD(S))

58049

184. Kanakapura

D.K. Shivajgumar(INC)

100007

D.K. Shivajgumar(INC)(INC)

68583

185. Channapatna

C P Yogeeshwara(SP)

80099

C P Yogeeshwara(SP)(SP)

73635

186. Malavalli

P.M.Narendra Swamy(INC)

61869

P.M.Narendra Swamy(INC)(INC)

61331

187. Maddur

D.C.Thammanna(JD(S))

80926

D.C.Thammanna(JD(S))(JD(S))

48968

188. Melukote

K.S.Ptuttanniah(SVKP)

80041

K.S.Ptuttanniah(SVKP)(SVKP)

70193

189. Mandya

M.H. Ambareesh(INC)

90329

M.H. Ambareesh(INC)(INC)

47392

190. Srirangapatna

A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda(JD(S))

55204

A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda(JD(S))(JD(S))

41580

191. Nagamangala

N.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)(JD(S))

89203

N.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)(JD(S))(JD(S))

68840

192. Krishnarajpet

Narayanagowda(JD(S))

56784

Narayanagowda(JD(S))(JD(S))

47541

193. Shravanabelagola

C.N .Balakrishna(JD(S))

87185

C.N .Balakrishna(JD(S))(JD(S))

63043

194. Arsikere

K.M.Shivalinge Gowda(JD(S))

76579

K.M.Shivalinge Gowda(JD(S))(JD(S))

46948

195. Belur

Y.N Rudresha Gowda(INC)

48802

Y.N Rudresha Gowda(INC)(INC)

41273

196. Hassan

H.S.Prakash(JD(S))

61306

H.S.Prakash(JD(S))(JD(S))

57110

197. Holenarasipur

H.D Revanna(JD(S))

92713

H.D Revanna(JD(S))(JD(S))

62655

198. Arkalgud

Manju A(INC)

61369

Manju A(INC)(INC)

52575

199. Sakleshpur

H. K. Kumaraswamy(JD(S))

63602

H. K. Kumaraswamy(JD(S))(JD(S))

30533

200. Belthangady

K Vasantha Bangera(INC)

74530

K Vasantha Bangera(INC)(INC)

58789

201. Moodabidri

K Abhayachandra(INC)

53180

K Abhayachandra(INC)(INC)

48630

202. Mangalore City North

B.A.Mohiuddtn Bava(INC)

69897

B.A.Mohiuddtn Bava(INC)(INC)

64524

203. Mangalore City South

J.Rlobo(INC)

67829

J.Rlobo(INC)(INC)

55554

204. Mangalore

Utkhader(INC)

69450

Utkhader(INC)(INC)

40339

205. Bantval

B.Ramanatha Rai(INC)

81665

B.Ramanatha Rai(INC)(INC)

63815

206. Puttur

ShakuntalaT Shetty(INC)

66345

ShakuntalaT Shetty(INC)(INC)

62056

207. Sullia

Angara. S(BJP)

65913

Angara. S(BJP)(BJP)

64540

208. Madikeri

Appachu (Ranjan)(BJP)

56696

Appachu (Ranjan)(BJP)(BJP)

52067

209. Virajpet

Kg.Bopaiah(BJP)

67250

Kg.Bopaiah(BJP)(BJP)

63836

210. Piriyapatna

K.Venkatesh(INC)

62045

K.Venkatesh(INC)(INC)

59957

211. Krishnarajanagara

Sa.Ra.Mahesh(JD(S))

81457

Sa.Ra.Mahesh(JD(S))(JD(S))

66405

212. Hunsur

H.P.Manjunati-I(INC)

83930

H.P.Manjunati-I(INC)(INC)

43723

213. Heggadadevankote

Chikkamadu S(JD(S))

48606

Chikkamadu S(JD(S))(JD(S))

36108

214. Nanjangud

V.Srinivasa Prasad(INC)

50784

V.Srinivasa Prasad(INC)(INC)

41843

215. Chamundeshwari

G.T. Deve Gowda(JD(S))

75864

G.T. Deve Gowda(JD(S))(JD(S))

68761

216. Krishnaraja

M.Ksomashekar(INC)

52611

M.Ksomashekar(INC)(INC)

46546

217. Chamaraja

Vasu(INC)

41930

Vasu(INC)(INC)

29015

218. Narasimharaja

Tanveer Salt(INC)

38037

Tanveer Salt(INC)(INC)

29667

219. Varuna

Siddaramaiah(INC)

84385

Siddaramaiah(INC)(INC)

54744

220. T Narasipur

Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa(INC)

53219

Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa(INC)(INC)

52896

221. Hanur

Rnarendra(INC)

55684

Rnarendra(INC)(INC)

44135

222. Kollegal

S.Jayanna(INC)

47402

S.Jayanna(INC)(INC)

37209

223. Chamarajanagar

C.Puttarangashetiy(INC)

54440

C.Puttarangashetiy(INC)(INC)

43244

224. Gundlupet

H.S. Mahadeva Prasad(INC)

73723

H.S. Mahadeva Prasad(INC)(INC)

66048

 

 

 

 

 

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

CEO & Voter List