Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home UP| Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2012 List of Candidates, INC candidate list for Uttar Pradesh election 2012, UP 2012 election, Congress releases its contesting candidates for UP, congress candidate list 2012 up election

Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2012 List of Candidates, INC candidate list for Uttar Pradesh election 2012, UP 2012 election, Congress releases its contesting candidates for UP, congress candidate list 2012 up election

Congress list of candidates for Uttar Pradesh 2012 Assembly elections

 Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2012 List of Candidates, INC candidate list for Uttar Pradesh election 2012, UP 2012 election congress list, Congress releases its contesting candidates for UP, congress candidate list 2012 up election

Uttar Pradesh candidate List 2017 - Click here for latest declared candidates of UP for different parties for comng up elections.

Uttar Pradesh Government

CEO Uttar Pradesh

Assembly Wise UP Election Result

Chief Minister List

Poling Boothe

Lok Sabha Election Result - 2014

Cabinet Minister

Parliament Constituency List

Assembly Election Result 2012- Cons. Wise

MLA List - 2012

Assembly Constituency List

Assembly Election Result 2007 -Party Wise

List of MLC-2012

List of political parties

Municipal Corporation Election Result 2012

Member of parliament

Uttar Pradesh Election 2016 Updates

Uttar Pradesh Opinion Poll

Uttar Pradesh candidate List 2015

Uttar Pradesh Election News

On 8th Jan 2012 INC released fifth list of candidates, still nearly 70 candidates more are required to be listed by INC.

Congress releases 2nd list of candidates for U.P. polls on 6th oct 2011. In the second list, candidates have also been declared for 17 reserved constituencies.Congress has already declared 73 candidates in its first list. Polls in the state for the 403-member assembly are due in April next year. The Assembly has to be constituted by May 13.

 

 

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 BEHAT
002 NAKUR
003 SAHARANPUR NAGAR
004 SAHARANPUR
005 DEOBAND
006 RAMPUR MANIHARAN (SC)
007 GANGOH
008 KAIRANA
009 THANA BHAWAN
010 SHAMLI PANKAJ MALIK
011 BUDHANA
012 CHARTHAWAL SAEEDUZZAMA
013 PURQAZI (SC)
014 MUZAFFAR NAGAR SOMANSH PRAKASH
015 KHATAULI
016 MEERAPUR
017 NAJIBABAD
018 NAGINA (SC) PHOOL SINGH CHAUDHARY
019 BARHAPUR HUSSAIN ANSARI
020 DHAMPUR ANWAR JAMEEL
021 NEHTAUR (SC)
022 BIJNOR
023 CHANDPUR
024 NOORPUR
025 KANTH DR. MOHD. ULLAH KHAN
026 THAKURDWARA
027 MORADABAD RURAL IFTEKHAR HUSAIN ANSARI
028 MORADABAD NAGAR PHOOLWATI SAINI 
029 KUNDARKI SAULAT ALI
030 BILARI
031 CHANDAUSI (SC) SATISH PREMI
032 ASMOLI BABU ASRAR AHMED
033 SAMBHAL
034 SUAR NAWAB KAZIM ALI KHAN
035 CHAMRAUA MATIUR REHMAN
036 BILASPUR SANJAY KAPOOR
037 RAMPUR DR. TANVEER
038 MILAK (SC) CHANDRA PAL SINGH 
039 DHANAURA (SC)
040 NAUGAWAN SADAT
041 AMROHA MOHD AKIL @ MUNNA
042 HASANPUR BUDHIYA KHADAGVANSHI
043 SIWALKHAS
044 SARDHANA
045 HASTINAPUR (SC) GOPAL KALI
046 KITHORE
047 MEERUT CANTT. RAMESH DHINGRA 
048 MEERUT YUSUF QURESHI
049 MEERUT SOUTH
050 CHHAPRAULI
051 BARAUT
052 BAGHPAT
053 LONI
054 MURADNAGAR SURENDRA KUMAR MUNNI
055 SAHIBABAD SATISH TYAGI
056 GHAZIABAD SURENDRA PRAKASH GOEL
057 MODI NAGAR
058 DHOLANA
059 HAPUR (SC) GAJRAJ SINGH
060 GARHMUKTESHWAR
061 NOIDA
062 DADRI
063 JEWAR DHIRENDRA SINGH
064 SIKANDRABAD NIZAM MALIK
065 BULANDSHAHR
066 SYANA DIL NAWAZ KHAN
067 ANUPSHAHR
068 DEBAI
069 SHIKARPUR
070 KHURJA (SC) BANSI SINGH PAHADIA
071 KHAIR (SC)
072 BARAULI
073 ATRAULI BRIJENDRA SINGH
074 CHHARRA PARVEZ AHMED
075 KOIL VIVEK BANSAL
076 ALIGARH YOGESH DIXIT
077 IGLAS (SC)
078 HATHRAS (SC) RAJESH RAJ JEEWAN
079 SADABAD
080 SIKANDRA RAO
081 CHHATA
082 MANT
083 GOVERDHAN
084 MATHURA PRADEEP MATHUR
085 BALDEV (SC)
086 ETMADPUR
087 AGRA CANTT. (SC) HARI KISHAN PEEPAL
088 AGRA SOUTH
089 AGRA NORTH SUMIT GUPTA "BHIBHAV"
090 AGRA RURAL (SC) UPENDER SINGH
091 FATEHPUR RAJ KUMAR CHAHAR
092 KHERAGARH
093 FATEHABAD
094 BAH AMARCHAND SHARMA
095 TUNDLA (SC)
096 JASRANA MITHILESH YADAV
097 FIROZABAD AZAD AKRAM
098 SHIKOHABAD ARVIND PALIWAL
099 SIRSAGANJ HARISHANKAR YADAV 
100 KASGANJ SAED MUSTAFA SHERWANI
101 AMANPUR AMBRISH PAL SINGH
102 PATIYALI BASU YADAV
103 ALIGANJ RAJJAN PAL SINGH
104 ETAH SHISHUPAL SINGH YADAV 
105 MARHARA CHOP SINGH BAGHEL 
106 JALESAR (SC) ANAR SINGH DHOBI 
107 MAINPURI KALICHARAN YADAV
108 BHONGAON BRIJESH KUMAR YADAV 
109 KISHANI (SC) DR. RAM SINGH YADAV 
110 KARHAL SMT. URMILA SINGH
111 GUNNAUR  AJIT KUMAR YADAV
112 BISAULI (SC) RAJA RAM KORI 
113 SAHASWAN YOGENDRA KUNNU BABU 
114 BILSI BRIJPAL SINGH SHAKHYA 
115 BADAUN FAKHRE AHMED SHOBI
116 SHEKHUPUR BHAGWAN SINGH SHAKYA
117 DATAGANJ DR. SHAILESH PATHAK URF GUDDU BHAIYA
118 BAHERI SALEEM AKHTAR 
119 MEERGANJ HULASIRAM RAJPUT
120 BHOJIPURA YOGESH PATEL 
121 NAWABGANJ BHUJENDER GANGWAR
122 FARIDPUR (SC) RAM SNEHI SAGAR
123 BITHARI CHAINPUR ALLAUDDIN KHAN 
124 BAREILLY NAWAB MUJAHID
125 BAREILLY CANTT. SUPRIYA ARON
126 AONLA SMT. ANUPAMA CHANDEL MAURYA
127 PILIBHIT SYED ZAKI ASHARFI
128 BARKHERA JOGENDER SINGH
(IN PLACE OF V.M. SINGH)

129 PURANPUR (SC) SUKHLAL
130 BISALPUR DEV SWAROOP PATEL
131 KATRA VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH MUNNA
132 JALALABAD ANIL VERMA 
133 TILHAR MRS. SUNITA KOVID SINGH
134 POWAYAN (SC) CHET RAM
135 SHAHJAHANPUR 
136 DADRAUL KAUSHAL KUMAR MISHRA 
137 PALIA VINOD TIWARI
138 NIGHASAN AJAY VERMA
 (IN PLACE OF MOHANCHAND UPRETI)
139 GOLA GOKRANNATH ARVIND GIRI
140 SRI NAGAR (SC) SMT. MAYAWATI @ MAYA PRASAD
141 DHAURAHRA SAMAR PRATAP SINGH 
142 LAKHIMPUR RAGHVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH 
143 KASTA (SC) BANSIDHAR RAJ
144 MOHAMMDI ASHFAQULLA KHAN
145 MAHOLI GAYA PRASAD MISHRA 
146 SITAPUR HAJI JALISH ANSARI
147 HARGAON (SC) SMT. MANJARI RAHI 
148 LAHARPUR ANIL VERMA 
149 BISWAN VIJAY SHANKAR MISHRA
150 SEVATA AMMAR RIZVI
151 MAHMOODABAD MOHAN PRASAD BARI
152 SIDHAULI (SC) SHYAM LAL RAWAT 
153 MISRIKH (SC) RAMKRISHNA BHARGAV
 (IN PLACE OF OM PRAKASH RAWAT)
154 SAWAIJPUR AJAY SINGH 
155 SHAHABAD RAMDULARI KUSHWAHA
156 HARDOI 
157 GOPAMAU (SC) SARVESH KUMAR
158 SANDI (SC) OMENDRA VERMA
159 BILGRAM-MALLANWAN DHARMAGYA MISHRA 
160 BALAMAU (SC) R.A. PRASAD
 (IN PLACE OF VISHAMBHAR DAYAL)
161 SANDILA BEGUM ISHRAT RASOOL
162 BANGERMAU CH. ASHOK SINGH (BABY)
163 SAFIPUR (SC) MANISH KUREEL
164 MOHAN (SC) RAM KHILAWAN PASI
165 UNNAO SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV
166 BHAGWANTNAGAR ANKIT PARIHAR
167 PURWA DR. M. H. KHAN
168 MALIHABAD (SC) DR. JAGDISH CHANDRA
169 BAKSHI KAA TALAB SMT. SUNITA SINGH
170 SAROJINI NAGAR GAURAV CHAUDHARY 
171 LUCKNOW WEST SHYAM KISHORE SHUKLA
172 LUCKNOW NORTH DR. NEERAJ BORA
173 LUCKNOW EAST RAMESH SHRIVASTAVA 
174 LUCKNOW CENTRAL FAKHIR SIDDIQUI 
175 LUCKNOW CANTT. DR. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI
176 MOHANLALGANJ (SC) HARSHWARDHAN SHYAM 
177 BACHHRAWAN (SC) RAJA RAM TYAGI
178 TILOI MOHD MUSLIM
179 HARCHANDPUR SHIVGANESH LODHI
180 RAE BARELI 
181 SALON (SC) SHIV BALAK PASI
182 SARENI ASHOK SINGH
183 UNCHAHAR AJAY PAL SINGH
184 JAGDISHPUR (SC) RAM SEVAK
185 GAURIGANJ 
186 AMETHI SMT. AMITA SINGH
187 ISAULI 
188 SULTANPUR 
189 SADAR 
190 LAMBHUA RAM SHIROMANI VERMA 
191 KADIPUR (SC) RAJESH GAUTAM
192 KAIMGANJ (SC) SMT. SHAKUNTLA DEVI
193 AMRITPUR KULDEEP GANGWAR 
194 FARRUKHABAD SMT. LOUIS KHURSHEED
195 BHOJPUR RAMSEWAK SINGH YADAV 
196 CHHIBRAMAU CHHOTE SINGH YADAV 
197 TIRWA DIGAMBAR SINGH 
198 KANNAUJ (SC) VISHRAM SINGH KATERIA 
199 JASWANTNAGAR AJAY YADAV
200 ETAWAH 
201 BHARTHANA (SC) SMT. RAJESHWARI JATAV 
202 BIDHUNA VINOD YADAV "KAKKA"
203 DIBIYAPUR SATYADEV TRIPATHI
204 AURAIYA (SC) RAM DARSHAN KATHERIA 
205 RASULABAD (SC) OM PRAKASH KATHERIA 
206 AKBARPUR-RANIYA MATHURA PRASAD PAL
207 SIKANDRA LALMAN SINGH BANJARA
208 BHOGNIPUR NEETAM SACHCHAN
209 BILHAUR (SC) RAM LAKHAN GAUTAM
210 BITHOOR ABHIJEET SINGH "SANGA"
211 KALYANPUR DEVI PRASAD TIWARI 
212 GOVINDNAGAR SHAILENDRA DIKSHIT
213 SISHAMAU SANJEEV DARYABADI
214 ARYA NAGAR ANIL SHARMA
215 KIDWAI NAGAR AJAY KAPOOR
216 KANPUR CANTT. ABDUL MANNAN
217 MAHARAJPUR DHARAMRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN
218 GHATAMPUR (SC) NAND KUMAR SONKAR 
219 MADHAUGARH VINOD CHATURVEDI
220 KALPI SMT. UMA KANTI SINGH
221 ORAI (SC) DR. BABU RAMDIN AHIRWAR
222 BABINA RAJENDRA SINGH
223 JHANSI NAGAR BRIJENDRA VYAS @ DAMDAM MAHARAJ 
224 MAURANIPUR (SC) BIHARI LAL ARYA
225 GARAUTHA RANJIT SINGH JUDEO
226 LALITPUR VIRENDRA SINGH BUNDELA
227 MEHRONI (SC) RAMESH KHATIK
228 HAMIRPUR KESHAV BABU SHIVHARE
229 RATH (SC) GAYADIN ANURAGI 
230 MAHOBA ARIMARDHAN SINGH
231 CHARKHARI RAM JEEVAN DADDA 
232 TINDWARI DALJEET SINGH
233 BABERU SHIVSHANKAR PATEL 
234 NARAINI (SC) MAHENDRA VERMA
235 BANDA VIVEK SINGH
236 CHITRAKOOT PUSHPENDRA SINGH
237 MANIKPUR SAMPAT PAL
238 JAHANABAD SMT. VANDANA SHUKLA 
239 BINDKI HAJI RAFIQ
240 FATEHPUR RAJENDRA SINGH LODHI @ RAJU LODHI 
241 AYAH SHAH SURENDRA SINGH GAUTAM
242 HUSAINGANJ SMT. USHA MAURYA
243 KHAGA (SC) ALOK KAITHAL 
244 RAMPUR KHAS PRAMOD TIWARI
245 BABAGANJ (SC) SURESH BHARATI
246 KUNDA 
247 BISHWAVNATHGANJ ANIL PRATAP SINGH
248 PRATAPGARH 
249 PATTI 
250 RANIGANJ RAMPAL YADAV
251 SIRATHU MOHD FAREED KHAN 
252 MANJHANPUR (SC) MAHENDRA GAUTAM
253 CHAIL VIJAY PRAKASH PASI 
254 PHAPHAMAU SHEKHAR BAHUGUNA 
255 SORAON (SC) AJAY PASI
256 PHULPUR 
257 PRATAPPUR SHYAM UPADHAYAY
258 HANDIA RAJENDRA TRIPATHI 
259 MEJA SARVESH CHAND TIWARI "BABA TIWARI" 
260 KARACHHANA DR. BHAGWAT PRASAD PANDEY
261 ALLAHABAD WEST 
262 ALLAHABAD NORTH ANUGRAH NARAYAN SINGH
263 ALLAHABAD SOUTH JITENDRA NATH SINGH
264 BARA (SC) MS. MANJU SANT 
265 KORAON (SC) KANHAIYA LAL KOL 
266 KURSI NIZAMUDDIN
267 RAM NAGAR TH. RAMVEER SINGH
268 BARABANKI CHHOTELAL YADAV
269 ZAIDPUR (SC) BAIJNATH RAWAT
270 DARIYABAD RAKESH KUMAR VERMA
271 RUDAULI 
272 HAIDERGARH (SC) R.K. CHAUDHARY 
273 MILKIPUR (SC) BHOLANATH BHARATI
274 BIKAPUR 
275 AYODHYA RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH 
276 GOSHAINGANJ SITARAM NISHAD 
277 KATEHARI AMIT VERMA 
278 TANDA DR. MASOOD AHMAD
279 ALAPUR (SC) JAIRAM VIMAL
280 JALALPUR ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY
281 AKBARPUR AMIT JAISWAL
282 BALHA (SC) POONAM KISHORE 
283 NANPARA DILIP VERMA 
284 MATERA ALI AKBAR
285 MAHASI DEVESH CHANDRA MISHRA
286 BAHRAICH CHANDRASHEKHAR SINGH AZAD 
287 PAYAGPUR MUKESH SRIVASTAVA
288 KAISERGANJ SAYYUB ALI 
289 BHINGA MD. ASLAM RAINEE
290 SHRAWASTI KULDEEP CHAUDHARY 
291 TULSIPUR KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH 
292 GAINSARI FIDA MOHD. KHAN
293 UTRAULA ASHIQ ALI
294 BALRAMPUR (SC) SHIV LAL
295 MEHNAUN MADAN MOHAN CHAUDHARY
296 GONDA RAGHURAJ PRASAD UPADHYAY 
297 KATRA BAZAR DEEP NARAYAN PANDEY 
298 COLONELGANJ DHARMENDRA SINGH
299 TARABGANJ MOHANSWAROOP YADAV @ PAPPU
300 MANKAPUR (SC) VIJAY KUMAR PASWAN
301 GAURA ABDUL KALAM MALLIK
302 SHOHRATGARH CHAUDHARY RAVINDRA SINGH
303 KAPILVASTU (SC) KAILASH PANCHI
304 BANSI ISHWAR CHANDRA SHUKLA
305 ITWA MUHAMMAD MUKEEM
306 DOMARIYAGANJ SUDHIR KISAN
 (IN PLACE OF KAZI SUHAIL AHMED)
307 HARRAIYA AJAY SINGH
308 KAPTANGANJ RANA KRISHNA KINKAR SINGH
309 RUDHAULI SANJAY PRATAP JAISWAL
310 BASTI SADAR ABHISHEK PAL 
311 MAHADEWA (SC) GAURI SHANKAR KANNAUJIA
 (IN PLACE OF CHANDRA PRAKASH KANAUJIYA)
312 MENHDAWAL MADAN NARAYAN SINGH
313 KHALILABAD ALOK YADAV
314 DHANGHATA (SC) ARCHANA MATHAM 
315 PHARENDA VIRENDRA CHAUDHARY
316 NAUTANWA 
317 SISWA JAI SINGH 
318 MAHARAJGANJ (SC) ALOK PRASAD
319 PANIYRA SMT. TALAT AZIZ
320 CAIMPIYARGANJ RAJYA VARDHAN SINGH 
321 PIPRAICH SMT. NIRMALA PASWAN 
322 GORAKHPUR URBAN NARENDRA NARAIN TIWARI
323 GORAKHPUR RURAL MS. KAJAL NISHAD
324 SAHAJANWA VISHWA VIJAY SINGH 
325 KHAJANI (SC) RAJNARAYAN PASWAN
326 CHAURI-CHAURA MADHAV PASWAN
327 BANSGAON (SC) SMT. NIRMALA DEVI
328 CHILLUPAR SHYAMLAL YADAV 
329 KHADDA VIJAY DUBEY
330 PADRAUNA RAJESH JAISWAL
331 TAMKUHI RAJ AJAY KUMAR LALLOO 
332 FAZILNAGAR SMT. SHASHI SHARMA
333 KUSHINAGAR JAGDAMBA PRASAD SINGH
334 HATA RAMASHRAY MAL
335 RAMKOLA (SC) RAMANAND BOUDH
336 RUDRAPUR AKHILESH PRATAP SINGH
337 DEORIA JAIPRAKASH JAISWAL
338 PATHARDEVA SUYASHMANI TRIPATHI
 (IN PLACE OF NIYAZ AHMAD KHAN)
339 RAMPUR KARKHANA ANAND YADAV 
340 BHATPAR RANI BRINDA KUSHWAHA
341 SALEMPUR (SC) RAM ADHAR RAM
342 BARHAJ VIRENDRA CHAUDHARY 
343 ATRAULIYA VIBHUTI PRASAD NISHAD
344 GOPALPUR DINESH YADAV 
345 SAGRI ARVIND KUMAR JAISWAL
346 MUBARAKPUR ABDUS SALAM
347 AZAMGARH JUSTICE K.K. MISHRA
348 NIZAMABAD POORNMASI PRAJAPATI
 (IN PLACE OF DR. HEMBALA YADAV)
349 PHOOLPUR-PAWAI AJAY NARESH YADAV
350 DIDARGANJ 
351 LALGANJ (SC) BALIHARI BABU
352 MEHNAGAR (SC) SMT. SHRUNGARI GAUTAM
353 MADHUBAN UTPAL KUMAR RAI
354 GHOSI MS. RANA KHATOON
355 MUHAMMADABAD-GOHNA (SC) 
356 MAU ABU BAKAR ANSARI
357 BELTHARA ROAD (SC) RAM BACHAN DHUSIA
358 RASARA BABBAN RAJBHAR
359 SIKANDERPUR RAJDHARI SINGH
360 PHEPHANA SUDHIR RAI
361 BALLIA NAGAR NAGENDRA PANDEY 
362 BANSDIH BACHCHA PATHAK
363 BAIRIA 
364 BADLAPUR VIVEK SINGH RAJA
365 SHAHGANJ VIJAY YADAV
366 JAUNPUR MOHD NADEEM JAVED
367 MALHANI 
368 MUNGRA BADSHAHPUR DR. B.L. VERMA
369 MACHHLISHAHR (SC) LAL RATNAKAR NAG
370 MARIYAHU DR. PARMINDER SINGH
371 ZAFRABAD TILAKDHARI BIND
372 KERAKAT (SC) RAJESH GAUTAM
373 JAKHANIAN (SC) SUNIL RAM 
374 SAIDPUR (SC) RAJEEV KIRAN 
375 GHAZIPUR RAGHAVENDRA PATHAK
376 JANGIPUR SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH
377 ZAHOORABAD SURENDRA SINGH
378 MOHAMMADABAD DR. ARVIND KISHORE RAI
379 ZAMANIA KALAWATI BIND
380 MUGHALSARAI SATISH BIND 
381 SAKALDIHA PRAMOD PANDEY 
382 SAIYADRAJA SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH
383 CHAKIA (SC) MADHU KANT
384 PINDRA AJAY RAI
385 AJAGARA (SC) MEWA LAL BAGI
386 SHIVPUR VIRENDER SINGH
387 ROHANIYA HIRA LAL @ CHAKKAN MAURYA
388 VARANASI NORTH RABIYA KALAM
389 VARANASI SOUTH DAYASHANKAR MISHRA 'DAYALU' 
390 VARANASI CANTT. ANIL SRIVASTAVA 
391 SEVAPURI HARSHWARDHAN SINGH
392 BHADOHI TANVEER HUSSAIN
393 GYANPUR 
394 AURAI (SC) RAJDEV PASI
395 CHHANBEY (SC) BHAGWATI PRASAD CHAUDHARY
396 MIRZAPUR DIPCHAND JAIN
397 MAJHAWAN AJAY KUMAR UPADHYAY
398 CHUNAR RAMRAJ SINGH PATEL
399 MARIHAN LALITESH PATI TRIPATHI 
400 GHORAWAL ARUN KUMAR SINGH
401 ROBERTSGANJ 
402 OBRA 
403 DUDDHI (SC) 

 


 

 

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

facilitykart 2