Political Survey Consulting Opinion/Exit Poll India Constituency Profile/Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission of India

You are here: Home Political News TamilNadu Political News
‘Iron Lady’ Irom Sharmila ...27 Jul 2016 12:13

‘Iron Lady’ Irom Sharmila to fight 201 [ ... ]

Read more...
RJD will not contest 2017 Utta...27 Jul 2016 12:03

RJD will not contest 2017 Uttar Pradesh elections: [ ... ]

Read more...
UP Polls: Ticket aspirants fac...26 Jul 2016 17:35

UP Polls: Ticket aspirants face tough screening in [ ... ]

Read more...
Great grand alliance’ likely...26 Jul 2016 17:23

Great grand alliance’ likely announced on In [ ... ]

Read more...
Gujarat GPP candidate List, Gu...25 Jul 2016 16:11

Gujarat GPP candidate List, Gujarat Assembly Ele [ ... ]

Read more...
Gujarat BJP candidate List, Gu...25 Jul 2016 16:10

Gujarat BJP candidate List, Gujarat Assembly Ele [ ... ]

Read more...

List Of MLA Of Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu MLA List 2016 , List of Tamil Nadu MLAs, Tamil Nadu Council Of MLA, Tamil Nadu MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Tamil Nadu , Tamil Nadu MLA LIst Constituency Wise, Tamil Nadu Council Of ministers, Tamil N

List of MLA of Tamil Nadu 2016 2011, Tamil Nadu MLA List, List of Tamil Nadu MLAs, Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu Council of MLA, Tamil Nadu MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu MLA List Constituency Wise, Tamil Nadu Council Of ministers, Tamil Nadu Assembly MLA's List 2016, Tamil Nadu MLA List 2016 2011 with contact number mobile number

Following is Complete MLA List of Tamil Nadu for the year 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 and 2021.

  1. AIADMK has again swept the elections for second consequetive term and that too without any alliance. AIADMK has 134 MLAs , DMK+ has 98 MLAs and no other parties have won any seats.
  2. Contest for 2 seats will be done again in June where ECI had stopped elections due to some disturbances.
  3. Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Jayalalithaa's Cabinet has mix of new and old ministers. The AIADMK supremo retained 13 of her ministers in her previous cabinet and inducted several new faces including four women.
  4. Among those retained is Jayalalithaa's trusted lieutenant and party strongman of Theni district O Panneerselvam, who will again hold Finance portfolio. A key minister in the 2011-16 AIADMK tenure P Thangamani will be the Electricity Minister.

 

Read More: Tamil Nadu Election Results Live Party Wise

Read More: Tamil Nadu Election Results Live Constituency Wise

Following is complete current List of MLA of Tamil Nadu 2016

TAMIL NADU MLA LIST 2016
AC AC.NO. MLA 2016 PARTY
Gummidipoondi 1 VIJAYAKUMAR K S AIADMK
Ponneri 2 BALARAMAN P AIADMK
Tiruttani 3 NARASIMHAN P M AIADMK
Thiruvallur 4 RAAJENDRAN V G DMK
Poonamallee 5 ELUMALAI T A AIADMK
Avadi 6 PANDIA RAJAN K AIADMK
Maduravoyal 7 BENJAMIN P AIADMK
Ambattur 8 ALEXANDER V AIADMK
Madavaram 9 SUDHARSANAM S DMK
Thiruvottiyur 10 SAMY.K.P.P DMK
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar 11 JAYALALITHAA J AIADMK
Perambur 12 P VETRIVEL AIADMK
Kolathur 13 M.K.STALIN DMK
Villivakkam 14 B. RANGANATHAN DMK
Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar 15 SIVAKUMAR P @ THAYAGAM KAVI DMK
Egmore 16 RAVICHANDRAN K.S DMK
Royapuram 17 JAYAKUMAR D AIADMK
Harbour 18 SEKAR BABU P K DMK
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni 19 J.ANBAZHAGAN DMK
Thousand Lights 20 SELVAM KU. KA DMK
Anna Nagar 21 MOHAN M.K. DMK
Virugampakkam 22 V.N.VIRUGAI RAVI AIADMK
Saidapet 23 SUBRAMANIAN.MA DMK
Thiyagarayanagar 24 SATHYANARAYANAN.B AIADMK
Mylapore 25 NATARAJ R AIADMK
Velachery 26 VAGAI CHANDERASEKAR DMK
Shozhinganallur 27 ARAVIND RAMESH S DMK
Alandur 28 ANBARASAN, T.M. DMK
Sriperumbudur 29 PALANI.K AIADMK
Pallavaram 30 KARUNANITHI.I DMK
Tambaram 31 S R RAJA DMK
Chengalpattu 32 VARALAKSHMI.M DMK
Thiruporur 33 KOTHANDAPANI. M AIADMK
Cheyyur 34 ARASU R T DMK
Madurantakam 35 S.PUGAZHENTHI DMK
Uthiramerur 36 SUNDAR.K DMK
Kancheepuram 37 C.V.M.P. EZHILARASAN DMK
Arakkonam 38 RAVI S AIADMK
Sholingur 39 PARTHIBAN.N.G AIADMK
Katpadi 40 DURAIMURUGAN DMK
Ranipet 41 GANDHI.R DMK
Arcot 42 ESWARAPPAN J L DMK
Vellore 43 KARTHIKEYAN DMK
Anaikattu 44 NANDAKUMAR A P DMK
Kilvaithinankuppam 45 LOGANATHAN.G AIADMK
Gudiyattam 46 JAYANTHI PADMANABHAN .C AIADMK
Vaniyambadi 47 NILOFER AIADMK
Ambur 48 BALASUBRAMANI AIADMK
Jolarpet 49 VEERAMANI.K.C. AIADMK
Tirupattur 50 NALLATHAMBI. A DMK
Uthangarai 51 N.MANORANJITHAM AIADMK
Bargur 52 V.RAJENDRAN AIADMK
Krishnagiri 53 SENGUTTUVAN.T DMK
Veppanahalli 54 MURUGAN P DMK
Hosur 55 BALAKRISHNA REDDY P AIADMK
Thalli 56 PRAKAASH,Y. DMK
Palacode 57 ANBALAGAN. K.P. AIADMK
Pennagaram 58 INBASEKARAN. P.N.P. DMK
Dharmapuri 59 SUBRAMANI. P. DMK
Pappireddippatti 60 PALANIYAPPAN. P AIADMK
Harur 61 R.MURUGAN AIADMK
Chengam 62 GIRI .M.P DMK
Tiruvannamalai 63 VELU,E.V. DMK
Kilpennathur 64 PITCHANDI K DMK
Kalasapakkam 65 PANNEERSELVAM V AIADMK
Polur 66 SEKARAN.K.V DMK
Arani 67 RAMACHANDRAN, S AIADMK
Cheyyar 68 MOHAN K AIADMK
Vandavasi 69 AMBETHKUMAR, S DMK
Gingee 70 MASTHAN K S DMK
Mailam 71 MASILAMANI R DMK
Tindivanam 72 SEETHAPATHY P DMK
Vanur 73 CHAKRAPANI M AIADMK
Villupuram 74 SHANMUGAM C VE AIADMK
Vikravandi 75 RATHAMANI.K DMK
Tirukkoyilur 76 PONMUDY K DMK
Ulundurpettai 77 KUMARAGURU, R. AIADMK
Rishivandiyam 78 KARTHIKEYAN.K DMK
Sankarapuram 79 UDHAYASURIYAN.T DMK
Kallakurichi 80 PRABHU A AIADMK
Gangavalli 81 MARUTHAMUTHU.A AIADMK
Attur 82 CHINNATHAMBI R M AIADMK
Yercaud 83 CHITRA.G AIADMK
Omalur 84 VETRIVEL.S AIADMK
Mettur 85 SEMMALAI.S AIADMK
Edappadi 86 PALANISWAMI. K AIADMK
Sankari 87 RAJA.S AIADMK
Salem (West) 88 VENKATACHALAM.G AIADMK
Salem (North) 89 RAJENDRAN.R DMK
Salem (South) 90 SAKTHIVEL A B AIADMK
Veerapandi 91 MANONMANI.P AIADMK
Rasipuram 92 SAROJA V. DR AIADMK
Senthamangalam 93 CHANDRASEKARAN C AIADMK
Namakkal 94 BASKAR. K.P.P AIADMK
Paramathi-Velur 95 MOORTHIY K S DMK
Tiruchengodu 96 SARASWATHI PON AIADMK
Kumarapalayam 97 THANGAMANI P AIADMK
Erode (East) 98 THENNARASU K S AIADMK
Erode (West) 99 RAMALINGAM K.V. AIADMK
Modakkurichi 100 SIVASUBRAMANI , V.P. AIADMK
Dharapuram (SC) 101 KALIMUTHU. V.S INC
Kangayam 102 THANIYARASU U AIADMK
Perundurai 103 VENKATACHALAM.N.D AIADMK
Bhavani 104 KARUPPANAN K C AIADMK
Anthiyur 105 RAJAKRISHNAN.K.R AIADMK
Gobichettipalayam 106 SENGOTTAIYAN K.A AIADMK
Bhavanisagar 107 ESWARAN.S AIADMK
Udhagamandalam 108 GANESH, R. INC
Gudalur 109 THIRAVIDAMANI,M. DMK
Coonoor 110 RAMU, A. AIADMK
Mettuppalayam 111 CHINNARAJ.O.K AIADMK
Avanashi (SC) 112 DHANAPAL P AIADMK
Tiruppur (North) 113 VIJAYAKUMAR KN AIADMK
Tiruppur (South) 114 GUNASEKARAN S AIADMK
Palladam 115 NATARAJAN. A AIADMK
Sulur 116 KANAGARAJ, R. AIADMK
Kavundampalayam 117 ARUKUTTY, V.C. AIADMK
Coimbatore (North) 118 ARUN KUMAR, P.R.G. AIADMK
Thondamuthur 119 VELUMANI,S.P. AIADMK
Coimbatore (South) 120 ARJUNAN @ AMMAN ARJUNAN,K. AIADMK
Singanallur 121 KARTHIK, N. DMK
Kinathukadavu 122 SHANMUGAM, A. AIADMK
Pollachi 123 POLLACHI V JAYARAMAN AIADMK
Valparai 124 KASTHURI VASU, V. AIADMK
Udumalaipettai 125 RADHAKRISHNAN K AIADMK
Madathukulam 126 JAYARAMAKRISHNAN R DMK
Palani 127 SENTHILKUMAR I P DMK
Oddanchatram 128 SAKKARAPANI R DMK
Athoor 129 PERIYASAMY I DMK
Nilakkottai 130 THANGATHURAI R AIADMK
Natham 131 ANDI AMBALAM M.A DMK
Dindigul 132 SREENIVASAN C AIADMK
Vedasandur 133 PARAMASIVAM V.P.B AIADMK
Karur 135 VIJAYABHASKAR .M.R AIADMK
Krishnarayapuram 136 GEETHA , M. AIADMK
Kulithalai 137 RAMAR .E DMK
Manapparai 138 CHANDRASEKAR R AIADMK
Srirangam 139 VALARMATHI.S AIADMK
Tiruchirappalli (West) 140 NEHRU.K.N DMK
Tiruchirappalli (East) 141 NATARAJAN .N. AIADMK
Thiruverumbur 142 ANBIL MAHESH POYYAMOZHI DMK
Lalgudi 143 SOUNDARAPANDIAN A DMK
Manachanallur 144 PARAMESWARI. M AIADMK
Musiri 145 SELVARASU M AIADMK
Thuraiyur 146 STALINKUMAR .S DMK
Perambalur 147 R.THAMIZHSELVAN AIADMK
Kunnam 148 R.T.RAMACHANDRAN AIADMK
Ariyalur 149 RAJENDRAN. S AIADMK
Jayankondam 150 RAMAJEYALINGAM.J.K.N AIADMK
Tittagudi (SC) 151 GANESAN V DMK
Vridhachalam 152 KALAISELVAN V T AIADMK
Neyveli 153 SABA.RAJENDRAN DMK
Panruti 154 SATHYA.P AIADMK
Cuddalore 155 SAMPATH M C AIADMK
Kurinjipadi 156 PANNEERSELVAM MRK DMK
Bhuvanagiri 157 SARAVANAN, DURAI K. DMK
Chidambaram 158 PANDIAN K A AIADMK
Kattumannarkoil(SC) 159 MURUGUMARAN.N AIADMK
Sirkazhi 160 BHARATHI.P.V AIADMK
Mayiladuthurai 161 RATHAKRISHNAN.V AIADMK
Poompuhar 162 PAVUNRAJ.S AIADMK
Nagapattinam 163 THAMIMUN ANSARI.M AIADMK
Kilvelur 164 MATHIVANAN.U DMK
Vedaranyam 165 MANIAN.O.S AIADMK
Thiruthuraipoondi 166 ADALARASAN. P DMK
Mannargudi 167 RAJAA.T.R.B DMK
Thiruvarur 168 KARUNANIDHI .M DMK
Nannilam 169 KAMARAJ. R AIADMK
Thiruvidaimarudur 170 CHEZHIAAN.GOVI DMK
Kumbakonam 171 G.ANBALAGAN DMK
Papanasam 172 DORAIKKANNU .R AIADMK
Thiruvaiyaru 173 DURAI.CHANDRASEKARAN DMK
Orathanadu 175 RAMCHANDRAN. M DMK
Pattukkottai 176 SEKAR. V AIADMK
Peravurani 177 GOVINDARASU M AIADMK
Gandharvakottai 178 ARUMUGAM.B AIADMK
Viralimalai 179 VIJAYA BASKAR C AIADMK
Pudukkottai 180 PERIYANNAN ARASSU DMK
Thirumayam 181 REGUPATHY S DMK
Alangudi 182 MEYYANATHAN .SIVA .V DMK
Aranthangi 183 RATHINASABHAPATHY E AIADMK
Karaikudi 184 RAMASAMY KR INC
Tiruppattur 185 PERIAKARUPPAN KR DMK
Sivaganga 186 BASKARAN.G AIADMK
Manamadurai 187 MARIAPPANKENNADY S AIADMK
Melur 188 PERIYAPULLAN @ SELVAM P AIADMK
Madurai East 189 MOORTHY P DMK
Sholavandan 190 MANICKAM K AIADMK
Madurai North 191 RAJAN CHELLAPPA, V.V. AIADMK
Madurai South 192 SARAVANAN .S.S. AIADMK
Madurai Central 193 PALANIVEL THIAGARAJAN DMK
Madurai West 194 RAJU K AIADMK
Thiruparankundram 195 SEENIVEL S M AIADMK
Thirumangalam 196 UDHAYAKUMAR.R.B AIADMK
Usilampatti 197 NEETHIPATHI P AIADMK
Andipatti 198 THANGATAMILSELVAM AIADMK
Periyakulam 199 KATHIRKAMU.K AIADMK
Bodinayakanur 200 O. PANNEERSELVAM AIADMK
Cumbum 201 S.T.K.JAKKAIYAN AIADMK
Rajapalayam 202 THANGAPPANDIAN. S. DMK
Srivilliputhur 203 CHANDRA PRABHA. M AIADMK
Sattur 204 SUBRAMANIAN,S.G. AIADMK
Sivakasi 205 RAJENTHRABHALAJI K.T AIADMK
Virudhunagar 206 SEENIVASAN A.R.R DMK
Aruppukkottai 207 RAMACHANDRAN.K.K.S.S.R DMK
Tiruchuli 208 THANGAM THENARASU,T. DMK
Paramakudi 209 MUTHIAH.S.DR AIADMK
Tiruvadanai 210 KARUNAAS AIADMK
Ramanathapuram 211 MANIKANDAN.M AIADMK
Mudhukulathur 212 S.PANDI INC
Vilathikulam 213 UMA MAHESWARI K AIADMK
Thoothukkudi 214 GEETHA JEEVAN P DMK
Tiruchendur 215 ANITHA R RADHAKRISHNAN DMK
Srivaikuntam 216 SHANMUGANATHAN S.P AIADMK
Ottapidaram 217 SUNDARARAJ.R AIADMK
Kovilpatti 218 C. KADAMBUR RAJU AIADMK
Sankarankovil 219 RAJALAKSHMI M AIADMK
Vasudevanallur 220 MANOHARAN A AIADMK
Kadayanallur 221 MUHAMMED ABUBACKER.K.A.M IUML
Tenkasi 222 SELVAMOHANDAS PANDIAN S AIADMK
Alangulam 223 DR. POONGOTHAI ALADI ARUNA DMK
Tirunelveli 224 LAKSHMANAN A.L.S. DMK
Ambasamudram 225 R. MURUGAIAH PANDIAN AIADMK
Palayamkottai 226 MOHIDEEN KHANT.P.M DMK
Nanguneri 227 VASANTHAKUMAR. H INC
Radhapuram 228 I. S. INBADURAI AIADMK
Kanniyakumari 229 AUSTIN. S DMK
Nagercoil 230 SURESH RAJAN N DMK
Colachel 231 PRINCE J.G. INC
Padmanabhapuram 232 MANO THANGARAJ T DMK
Vilavancode 233 VIJAYADHARANI S INC
Killiyoor 234 RAJESH KUMAR S INC

Click here for Complete List of MLA of Tamil Nadu 2016...

Other Important Links:

  1. CEO Tamil Nadu
  2. Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll
  3. Tamil Nadu Candidate List
  4. Tamil Nadu election schedule
  5. Tamil Nadu MLA List
  6. Tamil Nadu cabinet Ministers
  7. Tamil Nadu Election Result

 

Below is MLa List of 2011. In 2011 AIADMK+ was the ruling party and had 203 MLAs where as DMK had just 31 MLAs. In 2011 AIADMK had alliance with DMDK, CPI(M),  and some more pairties.

Following is complete List of MLA of Tamil Nadu of 2011

CLICK ON EACH MLA NAME TO GET MORE DETAILS LIKE CRIMINAL RECORD , ASSETS, AGE, PROFESSION AND CONTACT DETAILS ETC.

Ac. No  Constituency MLA's List  Party
1 Gummidipoondi C.H. Sekar DMDK
2 Ponneri Raja.Pon ADMK
3 Tiruttani Arunsubramanyam DMDK
4 Thiruvallur B.V. Ramana ADMK
5 Poonmallae Manimaran.R ADMK
6 Avadi S Abdul Raheem. ADMK
7 Maduravoyal G Bhimrao CPM
8 Ambattur S. Vedhachalam ADMK
9 Madavaram Moorthy.V. ADMK
10 Thiruvottiyur K. Kuppan ADMK
11 Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Vetriivel ADMK
12 Perambur A Soundararajan CPM
13 Kolathur Stalin M K DMK
14 Villivakkam Jcd Prabhakar ADMK
15 Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar Neelakandanv ADMK
16 Egmore Nallathambi K DMDK
17 Royapuram Jayakumar D. ADMK
18 harbour Pala. Karuppiah ADMK
19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Anbalagan DMK
20 Thousand Lights B.Valarmathi ADMK
21 Anna Nagar Gokula Indra ADMK
22 Virugampakkam Partha Sarathy B DMDK
23 Saidapet Senthamizhan.G ADMK
24 Thiyagarayanagar Kalairajan V P ADMK
25 Mylapore R. Rajalakshmi ADMK
26 Velachery Ashok M.K ADMK
27 Shozhinganallur K.P.Kandan ADMK
28 Alandur S.Ramachandran DMDK
29 Sriperumbudur R.Perumal ADMK
30 Pallavaram P.Dhansingh ADMK
31 Tambaram T.K.M.Chinneyah ADMK
32 Chengalpattu D. Murugesan DMDK
33 Thiruporur K.Manoharan ADMK
34 Cheyyur V.S.Raji ADMK
35 Madurantakam S.Kanitha ADMK
36 Uthiramerur P. Ganesan ADMK
37 Kancheepuram V.Somasundaram ADMK
38 Arakkonam S. Ravi ADMK
39 Sholingur P.R.Manogar DMDK
40 Katpadi Duraimurugan DMK
41 Ranipet A.Mohammed John ADMK
42 Arcot R. Srinivasan ADMK
43 Vellore Vijay.Dr.V.S. ADMK
44 Anaikattu Kalaiarasan.M PMK
45 Kilvaithinankuppam Thamizharasan.C.K ADMK
46 Gudiyattam K.Lingamuthu CPI
47 Vaniyambadi Govi. Sampathkumar ADMK
48 Ambur Aslam Basha A. MAMAK
49 Jolarpet Veeramani, K.C. ADMK
50 Tirupattur K.G.Ramesh ADMK
51 Uthangarai Manoranjitham ADMK
52 Bargur Krishnamurthi.K.E ADMK
53 Krishnagiri K.P.Munusamy ADMK
54 Veppanahalli T.Senguttuvan DMK
55 Hosur Gopinath INC
56 Thalli T. Ramachandran CPI
57 Palacodu K.P Anbalagan ADMK
58 Pennagaram N. Nanjappan CPI
59 Dharmapuri A. Baskar DMDK
60 Pappireddippatti P Palaniappan ADMK
61 Harur P Dilli Babu CPM
62 Chengam SURESH SURESHKUMAR.T DMDK
63 Tiruvannamalai E.V.Velu DMK
64 Kilpennathur Aranganathan.A.K. ADMK
65 Kalasapakkam Krishnamoorthy.S ADMK
66 Polur Jayasudha.L ADMK
67 Arani Babu Murugavel.M DMDK
68 Cheyyar Mukkur Thiru N. Subramanian ADMK
69 Vandavasi V. Gunaseelan ADMK
70 Gingee Ganeshkumar A PMK
71 Mailam K.P. Nagarajan ADMK
72 Tindivanam D.Haridoss ADMK
73 Vanur Janakiraman.I ADMK
74 Villupuram C.Ve. Shanmugam ADMK
75 Vikravandi R Ramamurthy CPM
76 Tirukkoyilur L. Venkatesan DMDK
77 Ulundurpettai R. Kumaraguru ADMK
78 Rishivandiyam Vijaykant DMDK
79 Sankarapuram P. Mohan ADMK
80 Kallakurichi Alaguvelu K ADMK
81 Gangavalli R. Suba DMDK
82 Attur Madheswaran S ADMK
83 Yercaud C Perumal ADMK
84 Omalur C. Krishnan ADMK
85 Mettur S.R. Parthiban DMDK
86 Edappadi Palaniswami K ADMK
87 Sankari P.Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy ADMK
88 Salem (West) G.Venkatachalam ADMK
89 Salem (North) Alagapuram R Mohanraj DMDK
90 Salem (South) M.K.Selvaraju ADMK
91 Veerapandi S.K. Selvam ADMK
92 Rasipuram Dhanapal.P ADMK
93 Senthamangalam Santhi Rajamanickam DMDK
94 Namakkal Basker.K.P.P ADMK
95 Paramathi-Velur Thaniyarasu.U ADMK
96 Tiruchengodu Sampathkumar DMDK
97 Kumarapalayam Thangamani.P ADMK
98 Erode (East) V.C. Chandrakumar DMDK
99 Erode (West) Ramalingam Kv ADMK
100 Modakkurichi Kittusamy Rn ADMK
101 Dharapuram Ponnusamy K ADMK
102 Kangayam Nataraj Nsn ADMK
103 Perundurai N.D. Venkatachalam ADMK
104 Bhavani Narayanan P G ADMK
105 Anthiyur Ramanidharan Ss ADMK
106 Gobichettipalayam Sengottaiyan Ka ADMK
107 Bhavanisagar P.L. Sundaram CPI
108 Udhagamandalam Budhichandran ADMK
109 Gudalur Thiravidamani M DMK
110 Coonoor Ramachandran K DMK
111 Mettuppalayam Chinnaraj ADMK
112 Avanashi Karuppasamy A A ADMK
113 Tiruppur (North) M.S.M. Anandan ADMK
114 Tiruppur (South) K Thangavel CPM
115 Palladam K.P. Paramasivam ADMK
116 Sulur Thinakaran K. DMDK
117 Kavundampalayam Arukutty ADMK
118 Coimbatore (North) Malaravan T ADMK
119 Thondamuthur Velumani S P ADMK
120 Coimbatore (South) Doraisamy R ADMK
121 Singanallur R.Chinnasamy ADMK
122 Kinathukadavu Damodharan ADMK
123 Pollachi Muthukaruppannasamy M.K. ADMK
124 Valparai M. Arumugam CPI
125 Udumalaipettai Pollachi V. Jayaraman ADMK
126 Madathukulam Shanmugavelu ADMK
127 Palani Venugopalu K.S.N. ADMK
128 Oddanchatram Sakkarapani R DMK
129 Athoor Periyasamy I DMK
130 Nilakkottai A. Ramasamy PT
131 Natham Viswanathan R ADMK
132 Dindigul K Bala Bharathy CPM
133 Vedasandur S. Palanisamy ADMK
134 Aravakurichi #N/A DMK
135 Karur Senthilbalaji ADMK
136 Krishnarayapuram S.Kamaraj ADMK
137 Kulithalai A. Pappasundaram ADMK
138 Manapparai R Chandra Sekar ADMK
139 Srirangam J Jayalalithaa ADMK
140 Tiruchirappalli (West) Mariyampitchai ADMK
141 Tiruchirappalli (East) R. Manoharan ADMK
142 Thiruverumbur S. Senthilkumar DMDK
143 Lalgudi A Soundharapandian DMK
144 Manachanallur Poonatchi T P. ADMK
145 Musiri N R Sivapathi ADMK
146 Thuraiyur T. Indira Gandhi ADMK
147 Perambalur Thamizhselvan.R ADMK
148 Kunnam S.Sivasankar DMK
149 Ariyalur Durai. Manivel ADMK
150 Jayankondam J. Gurunathan PMK
151 Tittakudi Tamilazhagan DMDK
152 Vriddhachalam Muthukumar DMDK
153 Neyveli M.P.S.Sivasubiramanian ADMK
154 Panruti P. Sivakolunthu DMDK
155 Cuddalore M C Sampath ADMK
156 Kurinjipadi R.Rajendran ADMK
157 Bhuvanagiri Selvi Ramajayam ADMK
158 Chidambaram K Balakrishnan CPM
159 Kattumannarkoil N.MURUGUMARAN ADMK
160 Sirkazhi M. Sakthi ADMK
161 Mayiladuthurai Arulselvan DMDK
162 Poompuhar S. Pavunraj ADMK
163 Nagapattinam K A Jayapal ADMK
164 Kilvelur Mahalingam P CPM
165 Vedaranyam N.V. Kamaraj ADMK
166 Thiruthuraipoondi K. Ulaganathan CPI
167 Mannargudi Rajaa T.R.B. DMK
168 Thiruvarur M.Karunanidhi DMK
169 Nannilam R.Kamaraj ADMK
170 Thiruvidaimarudur Chezhiaan. Govi DMK
171 Kumbakonam Anbalagan. G DMK
172 Papanasam R. Doraikkannu ADMK
173 Thiruvaiyaru M. Rethinasamy ADMK
174 Thanjavur M. Rengasamy ADMK
175 Orathanadu R Vaithilingam ADMK
176 Pattukkottai N.R.Rengarajan INC
177 Peravurani C.Arunpandian DMDK
178 Gandharvakottai Subramanian. N ADMK
179 Viralimalai C. Vijayabaskar ADMK
180 Pudukkottai S.P.Muthukumaran CPI
181 Thirumayam VAIRAMUTHU. P.K. ADMK
182 Alangudi K P Krishnan ADMK
183 Aranthangi M Rajanayagam ADMK
184 Karaikudi Cholan Ct Palanisamy ADMK
185 Tiruppattur Kr Periyakaruppan DMK
186 Sivaganga S. Gunasekaran CPI
187 Manamadurai M. Gunasekran ADMK
188 Melur R. Samy ADMK
189 Madurai East Tamilarasan K. ADMK
190 Sholavandan M.V. Karuppaiah ADMK
191 Madurai North A.K.Bose ADMK
192 Madurai South R Annadurai CPM
193 Madurai Central R. Sundarajan DMDK
194 Madurai West Sellur K Raju ADMK
195 Thiruparankundram A.K.T. Raja DMDK
196 Thirumangalam M. Muthuramalingam ADMK
197 Usilampatti P.V. Kathiravan AIFB
198 Andipatti Thanga Tamilselvan ADMK
199 Periyakulam A Laser CPM
200 Bodinayakanur Panneerselvam.O ADMK
201 Cumbum N.Ramakrishnan DMK
202 Rajapalayam K. Gopalsamy ADMK
203 Srivilliputhur V. Ponnupandi CPI
204 Sattur R.B. Udhayakumar ADMK
205 Sivakasi K.T. Rajendra Balaji ADMK
206 Virudhunagar K. Pandiarajan DMDK
207 Aruppukkottai Vaigaichelvan ADMK
208 Tiruchuli Thangam Thennarasu DMK
209 Paramakudi S Sundarraj ADMK
210 Tiruvadanai Suba Thangavelan DMK
211 Ramanathapuram Jawahirullah MAMAK
212 Mudhukulathur MURUGAN M ADMK
213 Vilathikulam V. Markandayan ADMK
214 Thoothukkudi Chellapandian S. T. ADMK
215 Tiruchendur ANITHA R RADHAKRISHNAN DMK
216 Srivaikuntam S.P. Shunmuganathan ADMK
217 Ottapidaram Dr.K.Krishnasamy PT
218 Kovilpatti Kadambur Raju C. ADMK
219 Sankarankovil KARUPPASAMY.C ADMK
220 Vasudevanallur Dr.Duraiappa.S. ADMK
221 Kadayanallur P.Chendurpandian ADMK
222 Tenkasi R.Sarathkumar ADMK
223 Alangulam P. G. RAJENDRAN ADMK
224 Tirunelveli Nainar Nagenthran ADMK
225 Ambasamudram E Subaya ADMK
226 Palayamkottai T.P.M.Mohideenkhan DMK
227 Nanguneri A. Narayanan ADMK
228 Radhapuram Michel Rayappan S. DMDK
229 Kanniyakumari K.T.Pachaimal ADMK
230 Nagercoil Nanjil A. Murugesan ADMK
231 Colachal PRINCE.J.G INC
232 Padmanabhapuram Pushpa Leela Alban DMK
233 Vilavancode VIJAYADHARANI.S INC
234 Killiyoor John Jacob INC

Click here for Complete Assembly Wise Tamil Nadu Election Result ...

Assembly Name
Alandur Kumbakonam Sholingur
Alangudi Kunnam Singanallur
Alangulam Kurinjipadi Sirkazhi (SC)
Ambasamudram Lalgudi Sivaganga
Ambattur Madathukulam Sivakasi
Ambur Madavaram Sriperumbudur (SC)
Anaikattu Madurai Central Srirangam
Andipatti Madurai East Srivaikuntam
Anna Nagar Madurai North Srivilliputhur (SC)
Anthiyur Madurai South Sulur
Arakkonam (SC) Madurai West T. Nagar
Arani Madurantakam (SC) Tambaram
Aranthangi Maduravoyal Tenkasi
Aravakurichi Mailam Thalli
Arcot Manachanallur Thanjavur
Ariyalur Manamadurai (SC) Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC)
Aruppukkottai Manapaarai Thirumangalam
Athoor Mannargudi Thirumayam
Attur (SC) Mayiladuthurai Thiruparankundram
Avadi Melur Thiruporur
Avanashi (SC) Mettuppalayam Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)
Bargur Mettur Thiruvaiyaru
Bhavani Modakkurichi Thiruvallur
Bhavanisagar (SC) Mudhukulathur Thiruvarur
Bhuvanagiri Musiri Thiruverumbur
Bodinayakanur Mylapore Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)
Chengalpattu Nagapattinam Thiruvottiyur
Chengam (SC) Nagercoil Thondamuthur
Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Namakkal Thoothukkudi
Cheyyar Nanguneri Thousand Lights
Cheyyur (SC) Nannilam Thuraiyur (SC)
Chidambaram Natham Tindivanam (SC)
Coimbatore (North) Neyveli Tiruchendur
Coimbatore (South) Nilakkottai (SC) Tiruchengodu
Colachal Oddanchatram Tiruchirappalli (East)
Coonoor Omalur Tiruchirappalli (West)
Cuddalore Orathanadu Tiruchuli
Cumbum Ottapidaram (SC) Tirukkoyilur
Dharapuram (SC) Padmanabhapuram Tirunelveli
Dharmapuri Palacodu Tirupattur
Dindigul Palani Tiruppattur
Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Palayamkottai Tiruppur (North)
Edappadi Palladam Tiruppur (South)
Egmore (SC) Pallavaram Tiruttani
Erode (East) Panruti Tiruvadanai
Erode (West) Papanasam Tiruvannamalai
Gandharvakottai (SC) Pappireddippatti Tittakudi (SC)
Gangavalli (SC) Paramakudi (SC) Udhagamandalam
Gingee Paramathi Velur Udumalpet
Gobichettipalayam Pattukkottai Ulundurpettai
Gudalur (SC) Pennagaram Usilampatti
Gudiyattam (SC) Perambalur (SC) Uthangarai (SC)
Gummidipundi Perambur Uthiramerur
Harbour Peravurani Valparai (SC)
Harur (SC) Periyakulam (SC) Vandavasi (SC)
Hosur Perundurai Vaniyambadi
Jayankondam Pollachi Vanur (SC)
Jolarpet Polur Vasudevanallur (SC)
K. V. Kuppam (SC) Ponneri (SC) Vedaranyam
Kadayanallur Poompuhar Vedasandur
Kalasapakkam Poonamallee (SC) Veerapandi
Kallakurichi (SC) Pudukkottai Velachery
Kanchipuram Radhapuram Vellore
Kangayam Rajapalayam Veppanahalli
Kanniyakumari Ramanathapuram Vikravandi
Karaikudi Ranipet Vilathikulam
Karur Rasipuram (SC) Vilavancode
Katpadi Rishivandiyam Villivakkam
Kattumannarkoil (SC) Royapuram Villupuram
Kavundampalayam Saidapet Viralimalai
Killiyoor Salem (North) Virudhunagar
Kilpennathur Salem (South) Virugambakkam
Kilvelur (SC) Salem (West) Vriddhachalam
Kinathukadavu Sankarankovil (SC) Yercaud (ST)
Kolathur Sankarapuram
Kovilpatti Sankari
Krishnagiri Sattur
Krishnarayapuram (SC) Senthamangalam (ST)
Kulithalai Sholavandan (SC)
Kumarapalayam Sholinganallur

Current Affairs

Kashmir Crisis, Kashmir Unrest Latest updates,Burh...12 Jul 2016 17:57 - Super User

Kashmir Crisis, Kashmir Unrest Latest updates,Burhan Wani killing, Jammu and Kashmir protests, Kashm [ ... ]

Sweden, Kazakhstan win UN Council Seats, Bolivia, ...29 Jun 2016 15:47 - Super User

Sweden, Kazakhstan win UN Council Seats, Bolivia, Ethiopia, Kazakhstan and Sweden, Sweden in UN [ ... ]

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Uttar Pradesh Polls

Which Party will form Government in Uttar Pradesh (UP)?

Goa Polls

Which Party will form Government in Goa?

Uttarakhand Polls

Which Party will form Government in Uttarakhand?

Punjab Polls

Which Party Will form Government in Punjab?