Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Odisha|

List Of MLA Of Odisha , Odissa MLA List , List of Odissa MLAs, Orissa Members of Legislative Assembly, List Members Of Legislative assembly Of Odissa , Odissa Council Of MLA, Orissa MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Odessa , Orissa MLA List

List Of MLA Of Orrisa , Odisha  MLA List , List of Orrisa  MLAs,  Odisha Council Of MLA, Orrisa   MLA List, Member Of legislative  assembly Orrisa , Odisha MLA LIst Constituency Wise, Orrisa Council Of ministers, Odisha Assembly MLA's List 2009.

Ac. No

Constituency

MLA's Name

Party

1

Padampur

Bijaya Ranjan Singh Bariha

BJD

2

Bijepur

Subal Sahu

INC

3

Bargarh

Sadhu Nepak

INC

4

Attabira (SC)

Nihar Ranjan Mahananda

INC

5

Bhatli

Susanta Singh

BJD

6

Brajarajnagar

Anup Kumar Sai

INC

7

Jharsuguda

Naba Kishore Das

INC

8

Talsara (ST)

Dr. Prafulla Majhi

INC

9

Sundargarh (ST)

Jogesh Kumar Singh

INC

10

Biramitrapur (ST)

George Tirkey

IND

11

Raghunathpali (SC)

Subrat Tarai

BJD

12

Rourkela

Sarada Prasad Nayak

BJD

13

Rajgangapur (ST)

Gregory Minz

INC

14

Bonai (ST)

Bhimsen Choudhury

BJP

15

Kuchinda (ST)

Rajendra Kumar Chhatria

INC

16

Rengali (SC)

Duryodhan Gardia

INC

17

Sambalpur

Jayanarayan Mishra

BJP

18

Rairakhol

Prasanna Acharya

BJD

19

Deogarh

Sanjeeb Kumar Pradhan

BJD

20

Telkoi (ST)

Premananda Nayak

BJD

21

Ghasipura

Badrinarayan Patra

BJD

22

Anandapur (SC)

Bhagirathi Sethy

BJD

23

Patna (ST)

Hrusikesh Naik

BJD

24

Keonjhar (ST)

Subarna Naik

BJD

25

Champua

Jitu Patnaik

IND

26

Jashipur (ST)

Kamala Kanta Nayak

BJD

27

Saraskana (ST)

Rama Chandra Hansdah

NCP

28

Rairangpur (ST)

Shyam Charan Hansdah

INC

29

Bangriposi (ST)

Sarojini Hembram

BJD

30

Karanjia (ST)

Bijay Kumar Naik

BJD

31

Udala (ST)

Shrinath Soren

BJD

32

Badasahi (SC)

Manoranjan Sethi

BJD

33

Baripada (ST)

Sananda Marandi

BJD

34

Morada

Praveen Chandra Bhanjdeo

BJD

35

Jaleswar

Debi Prasanna Chand

INC

36

Bhograi

Ananta Das

BJD

37

Basta

Raghunath Mohanty

BJD

38

Balasore

Jiban Pradip Dash

BJD

39

Remuna (SC)

Sudarshan Jena

BJD

40

Nilgiri

Pratap Chandra Sarangi

IND

41

Soro (SC)

Surendra Prasad Pramanik

INC

42

Simulia

Parsuram Panigrahi

BJD

43

Bhandaripokhari

Prafulla Samal

BJD

44

Bhadrak

Jugal Kishore Pattnaik

BJD

45

Basudevpur

Bijayshree Routray

BJD

46

Dhamnagar (SC)

Rajendra Kumar Das

BJD

47

Chandabali

Bijaya Nayak

BJD

48

Binjharpur (SC)

Pramila Mallik

BJD

49

Bari

Debasis Nayak

BJD

50

Barchana

Amar Prasad Satpathy

NCP

51

Dharmasala

Kalpataru Das

BJD

52

Jajpur

Pranab Prakash Das

BJD

53

Korei

Pritiranjan Gharai

BJD

54

Sukinda

Prafulla Chandra Ghadai

BJD

55

Dhenkanal

Nabin Nanda

NCP

56

Hindol (SC)

Anjali Behera

BJD

57

Kamakhyanagar

Prafulla Kumar Mallik

BJD

58

Parjanga

Dr. Nrusingha Sahu

BJD

59

Pallahara

Rabi Narayan Pani

BJD

60

Talcher

Braja Kishore Pradhan

IND

61

Angul

Rajani Kant Singh

BJD

62

Chhendipada (SC)

Khageswar Behera

BJD

63

Athamallik

Sanjeeb Kumar Sahoo

BJD

64

Birmaharajpur (SC)

Padmanabh Behera

BJD

65

Sonepur

Niranjan Pujari

BJD

66

Loisingha (SC)

Ramakanta Seth

BJD

67

Patnagarh

Kanak Vardhan Singh Deo

BJP

68

Bolangir

Anang Uday Singh Deo

BJD

69

Titlagarh

Surendra Singh Bhoi

INC

70

Kantabanji

Santosh Singh Saluja

INC

71

Nuapada

Rajendra Dholakia

BJD

72

Khariar

Hitesh Kumar Bagartti

BJP

73

Umarkote (ST)

Jagabandhu Majhi

BJD

74

Jharigam (ST)

Ramesh Chandra Majhi

BJD

75

Nabarangpur (ST)

Manohar Randhari

BJD

76

Dabugam (ST)

Bhujabal Majhi

INC

77

Lanjigarh (ST)

Shibaji Majhi

INC

78

Junagarh

Gobardhan Dash

INC

79

Dharmgarh

Puspendra Singh Deo

BJD

80

Bhawanipatna (SC)

Dusmanta Naik

INC

81

Narla

Bhupinder Singh

INC

82

Baliguda (ST)

Karendra Majhi

BJP

83

G. Udayagiri (ST)

Manoj Kumar Pradhan

BJP

84

Phulbani (ST)

Debendra Kanhar

BJD

85

Kantamal

Bhagban Kanhor

BJD

86

Boudh

Pradip Kumar Amat

BJD

87

Baramba

Debiprasad Mishra

BJD

88

Banki

Pravata Kumar Tripathy

BJD

89

Athagarh

Ramesh Rout

IND

90

Barabati-Cuttack

Debashish Samantaray

BJD

91

Choudwar-Cuttack

Pravat Ranjan Biswal

BJD

92

Niali (SC)

Pramod Kumar Mallick

BJD

93

Cuttack Sadar (SC)

Kalindi Behera

BJD

94

Salipur

Chandra Sarathi Behera

BJD

95

Mahanga

Pratap Jena

BJD

96

Patkura

Bed Prakash Agrawalla

BJD

97

Kendrapara (SC)

Sipra Mallick

BJD

98

Aul

Pratap Keshari Deb

BJD

99

Rajanagar

Alekh Kumar Jena

BJD

100

Mahakalapada

Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak

BJD

101

Paradeep

Damodara Rout

BJD

102

Tirtol (SC)

Rabindra Nath Bhoi

BJD

103

Balikuda-Ersama

Prasanta Kumar Muduli

BJD

104

Jagatsinghpur

Bishnu Charan Das

BJD

105

Kakatpur (SC)

Rabi Mallick

BJD

106

Nimapara

Samir Ranjan Dash

BJD

107

Puri

Maheswar Mohanty

BJD

108

Bramhagiri

Sanjay Kumar Das Burma

BJD

109

Satyabadi

Prasad Kumar Harichandan

INC

110

Pipili

Pradeep Maharathy

BJD

111

Jayadev (SC)

Arabinda Dhali

BJD

112

Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya)

Bijaya Kumar Mohanty

BJD

113

Bhubaneswar North (Uttar)

Bhagirathi Badajena

BJD

114

Ekamra-Bhubaneswar

Ashok Chandra Panda

BJD

115

Jatani

Bibhuti Bhusan Balabantaray

BJD

116

Begunia

Prashanta Nanda

NCP

117

Khurda

Rajendra Ku. Sahoo

IND

118

Chilika

Raghunath Sahu

BJD

119

Ranpur

Satyanarayan Pradhan

BJD

120

Khandapada

Siddharth Sekhar Singh

BJD

121

Daspalla (SC)

Kashinath Mallik

BJD

122

Nayagarh

Arun Kumar Sahu

BJD

123

Bhanjanagar

Bikram Keshari Arukha

BJD

124

Polasara

Niranjan Pradhan

BJD

125

Kabisuryangar

V. Sugnana Kumari Deo

BJD

126

Khalikote (SC)

Purna Chandra Sethy

BJD

127

Chhatrapur (SC)

Adikanda Sethi

CPI

128

Aska

Debaraj Mohanty

BJD

129

Surada

Purna Chandra Swain

BJD

130

Sanakhemundi

Ramesh Chandra Jena

INC

131

Hinjili

Naveen Patnaik

BJD

132

Gopalpur

Dr.Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy

BJD

133

Berhampur

Dr.Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik

BJD

134

Digapahandi

Surya Narayana Patro

BJD

135

Chikiti

Usha Devi

BJD

136

Mohana (ST)

Chakradhara Paik

INC

137

Paralakhemundi

K.Narayana Rao

BJD

138

Gunupur (ST)

Ramamurty Mutika

BJD

139

Bissam Cuttack (ST)

Damburudhara Ulaka

INC

140

Rayagada (ST)

Lal Bihari Himirika

BJD

141

Laxmipur (ST)

Jhina Hikaka

BJD

142

Kotpad (ST)

Basudev Majhi

INC

143

Jeypore

Rabi Narayan Nanda

BJD

144

Koraput (SC)

Raghuram Padal

BJD

145

Pottangi (ST)

Rama Chandra Kadam

INC

146

Malkangiri (ST)

Mukunda Sodi

BJD

147

Chitrakonda (ST)

Mamta Madhi

INC

 

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

CEO & Voter List