Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home MP |

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh Assemby Election Result 2008, MP Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh MP Constituency List, Madhya Pradesh MP MLA 2008

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh Assemby Election Result 2008, MP Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh MP Constituency List, Madhya Pradesh MP MLA 2008

To see Constituency Wise Result 2008 With Vote Margin, Winner and Runner Up click here ..

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2013, Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2013, Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2013, Madhya Pradesh Live Election Result, Madhya Pradesh Results Live, Madhya Pradesh Election Result Live

Party Wise Result 2008

 

Party

CONTESTED

WON

VOTES

POLLED IN STATE

CONTESTED

1

BJP

228

143

9493641

37.64%

38.09%

2

INC

228

71

8170318

32.39%

32.85%

3

BSP

228

7

2262119

8.97%

9.08%

4

CPI

21

0

40311

0.16%

1.82%

5

CPM

12

0

37285

0.15%

2.86%

6

NCP

3

0

63176

0.25%

16.63%

7

RJD

4

0

2661

0.01%

0.58%

8

SP

187

1

501324

1.99%

2.46%

9

BJSH

201

5

1189151

4.71%

5.43%

10

IND

1398

3

2076453

8.23%

8.51%

Grand Total:

230

25223132

100.00

 

Constituency Wise Result 2008

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

 

CONSTITUENCY

WINNER

SEX

PARTY

1

Sheopur

BRIJRAJ SINGH

M

INC

2

Vijaypur

RAMNIWAS RAWAT

M

INC

3

Sabalgarh

SURESH CHOWDHARY

M

INC

4

Joura

MANIRAM DHAKAD

M

BSP

5

Sumawali

ADAL SINGH KANSANA

M

INC

6

Morena

PARAS RAM MUDGAL

M

BSP

7

Dimani

SHIV MANGAL SINGH TOMAR

M

BJP

8

Ambah (SC)

KAMALESH JATAV

M

BJP

9

Ater

ARVIND SINGH BHADOURIA

M

BJP

10

Bhind

CHAUDHRI RAKESH SINGH

M

INC

11

Lahar

GOVIND SINGH

M

INC

12

Mehgaon

RAKESH SHUKLA

M

BJP

13

Gohad (SC)

MAKHAN LAL JATAV

M

INC

14

Gwalior Rural

MADAN KUSHWAH

M

BSP

15

Gwalior

PRADYUMN SINGH TOMAR

M

INC

16

Gwalior East

ANUP MISHRA

M

BJP

17

Gwalior South

NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH

M

BJP

18

Bhitarwar

LAKHAN SINGH YADAV

M

INC

19

Dabra (SC)

IMARTI DEVI

F

INC

20

Sewda

RADHELAL BAGHEL

M

BSP

21

Bhander (SC)

ASHA RAM AHIRWAR

M

BJP

22

Datia

DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA

M

BJP

23

Karera (SC)

KHATIK RAMESH PRASAD

M

BJP

24

Pohari

PRAHLAD BHARTI

M

BJP

25

Shivpuri

MAKHAN LAL RATHORE

M

BJP

26

Pichhore

K.P. SINGH KAKKAJOO

M

INC

27

Kolaras

DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN (PATTE

M

BJP

28

Bamori

KANHAIYALAL RAMESWAR

M

BJP

29

Guna (SC)

RAJENDRA SINGH SALUJA

M

BJSH

30

Chachoura

SHIVNARAYAN MEENA

M

INC

31

Raghogarh

MOOL SINGH (DADA BHAI)

M

INC

32

Ashok Nagar (SC)

ENGINEER LADDURAM KORI

M

BJP

33

Chanderi

RAO RAJKUMAR SINGH MAHUAN

M

BJP

34

Mungaoli

RAO DESHRAJ SINGH YADAV

M

BJP

35

Bina (SC)

DR. SMT. VINOD PANTHI

F

BJP

36

Khurai

ARUNODAYA CHOUBEY

M

INC

37

Surkhi

GOVINDSINGH RAJPUT

M

INC

38

Deori

DR. BHANU RANA

M

BJP

39

Rehli

GOPAL BHARGAV

M

BJP

40

Naryoli(SC)

ENG PRADEEP LARIA

M

BJP

41

Sagar

SHAILENDRA KUMAR JAIN

M

BJP

42

Banda

NARYAN PRAJAPATI

M

INC

43

Tikamgarh

YADVENDRA SINGH

M

INC

44

Jatara (SC)

KHATIK HARISHANKAR

M

BJP

45

Prithvipur

BRAJENDRA SINGH

M

INC

46

Niwari

MEERA DEEPAK YADAV

F

SP

47

Khargapur

AJAY YADAV

M

BJSH

48

Maharajpur

BHANWAR RAJA MANAVENDRA

M

IND

49

Chandla (SC)

AHIRWAR RAMDAYAL

M

BJP

50

Rajnagar

KUN. VIKRAM SINGH NATI RAJA

M

INC

51

Chhatarpur

LALITA YADAV

F

BJP

52

Bijawar

ASHARANI

F

BJP

53

Malhara

REKHA

F

BJSH

54

Pathariya

DR. RAMKRISHNA KUSMARIYA

M

BJP

BABAJI

55

Damoh

JAYANT MALAIYA

M

BJP

56

Jabera

RATNESH SALOMAN

M

INC

57

Hatta (SC)

UMADEVI KHATEEK

F

BJP

58

Pawai

BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH

M

BJP

59

Gunnaor (SC)

RAJESH KUMAR VERMA

M

BJP

60

Panna

SHRIKANT DUBEY

M

INC

61

Chitrakoot

SURENDRA SINGH GAHARWAR

M

BJP

62

Raigaon (SC)

JUGUL KISHOR

M

BJP

63

Satna

SHANKAR LAL TIWARI

M

BJP

64

Nagod

NAGENDRA SINGH

M

BJP

65

Maihar

MOTI LAL TIWARI

M

BJP

66

Amarpatan

RAMKHELAWAN PATEL

M

BJP

67

Rampur-Baghelan

RAM LAKHAN SINGH

M

BSP

68

Sirmour

RAJKUMAR URMALIYA

M

BSP

69

Semariya

ABHAY KUMAR MISHRA

M

BJP

70

Teonthar

RAM GARIB KOL

M

BSP

71

Mauganj

LAXMAN TIWARI

M

BJSH

72

Deotalab

GIRISH GAUTAM

M

BJP

73

Mangawan (SC)

PANNA BAI PRAJAPATI

F

BJP

74

Rewa

RAJENDRA SHUKLA

M

BJP

75

Gurh

NAGENDRA SINGH

M

BJP

76

Churhat

AJAY ARJUN SINGH

M

INC

77

Sidhi

KEDAR NATH SHUKLA

M

BJP

78

Sihawal

VISWAMITRA PATHAK

M

BJP

79

Chitrangi(ST)

JAGANNATH SINGH

M

BJP

80

Singrauli

RAM LALLU BAIS

M

BJP

81

Devsar (SC)

RAMCHARITRA S/O RAMPYARE

M

BJP

82

Dhauhani (ST)

KUNWAR SINGH TEKAM

M

BJP

83

Beohari (ST)

BALI SINGH MARAVI

M

BJP

84

Jaisinghnagar (ST)

SUNDAR SINGH

M

BJP

85

Jaitpur(ST)

JAI SINGH MARAVI

M

BJP

86

Kotma

DILIP JAISAWAL

M

BJP

87

Anuppur (ST)

BISAHULAL SINGH

M

INC

88

Pushprajgarh (ST)

SUDAMA SINGH

M

BJP

89

Bandhavgarh (ST)

GYAN SINGH

M

BJP

90

Manpur (ST)

SUSHRI MEENA SINGH

F

BJP

91

Barwara (ST)

MOTI KASHYAP

M

BJP

92

Vijayraghogarh

SANJAY PATHAK

M

INC

93

Murwara

GIRIRAJ KISHOR (RAJU ) PODDAR

M

BJP

94

Bahoriband

DR. NISHITH PATEL

M

INC

95

Patan

AJAY VISHNOI

M

BJP

96

Bargi

PRATIBHA SINGH

F

BJP

97

Jabalpur Purba (SC)

LAKHAN GHANGHORIA

M

INC

98

Jabalpur Uttar

SHARAD JAIN ADVOCATE

M

BJP

99

Jabalpur Cantt.

ISHWARDAS ROHANI

M

BJP

100

Jabalpur Paschim

HARENDRA JEET SINGH " BABBU"

M

BJP

101

Panagar

NARENDRA TRIPATHI

M

BJP

102

Sihora (ST)

NANDINI MARAVI

F

BJP

103

Shahpura (ST)

GANGA BAI URETI

F

INC

104

Dindori (ST)

OMKAR SINGH MARKAM

M

INC

105

Bichhiya (ST)

NARAYAN SINGH PATTA

M

INC

106

Niwas (ST)

RAMPYARE KULASTE

M

BJP

107

Mandla (ST)

DEV SINGH SAIYAM

M

BJP

108

Baihar (ST)

BHAGAT SINGH NETAM

M

BJP

109

Lanji

RAMESH DILEEP BHATERE

M

BJP

110

Paraswada

RAMKISHOR (NANO) KAWRE

M

BJP

111

Balaghat

GOURISHANKAR CHATURBHUJ

M

BJP

112

Waraseoni

PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL

M

INC

113

Katangi

VISHWESHWAR BHAGAT

M

INC

114

Barghat (ST)

KAMAL MARSKOLE

M

BJP

115

Seoni

NEETA PATERIYA

F

BJP

116

Keolari

HARVANSH SINGH

M

INC

117

Lakhnadon (ST)

SMT. SHASHI THAKUR (MARAVI)

F

BJP

118

Gotegaon (SC)

NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI

M

INC

119

Narsingpur

SUNIL JAISWAL

M

INC

120

Tendukheda

RAO-UDAY.PRATAP.SINGH

M

INC

121

Gadarwara

SMT. SADHANA STHAPAK

F

INC

122

Junnardeo (ST)

TEJILAL SARYAM

M

INC

123

Amarwara (ST)

PREMNARAYAN THAKUR

M

BJP

124

Churai

CHOUDHARY MERSINGH

M

INC

125

Saunsar

NANA MOHOD

M

BJP

126

Chhindwara

DEEPAK SAXENA

M

INC

127

Parasia (SC)

TARACHAND BAWARIA

M

BJP

128

Pandhurna (ST)

RAMRAO KAVDETI

M

BJP

129

Multai

SUKHDEO PANSE

M

INC

130

Amla (SC)

CHAITRAM MANEKAR

M

BJP

131

Betul

ALKESH ARYA

M

BJP

132

Ghoradongri (ST)

GITA RAMGILAL UIKEY

F

BJP

133

Bhainsdehi (ST)

DHARMU SING SIRSAM

M

INC

134

Timarni (ST)

SANJAY SHAH MAKDAI

M

IND

135

Harda

KAMAL PATEL

M

BJP

136

Seoni-Malwa

SARTAJ SINGH

M

BJP

137

Hoshangabad

GIRJA SHANKER SHARMA

M

BJP

138

Sohagpur

VIJAYPAL SINGH

M

BJP

139

Pipariya (SC)

THAKUR DAS

M

BJP

140

Udaipura

BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPOOT

M

INC

141

Bhojpur

SURENDRA PATWA

M

BJP

142

Sanchi (SC)

DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHRY

M

INC

143

Silwani

DEVENDRA PATEL

M

BJSH

144

Vidisha

RAGHAVJI

M

BJP

145

Basoda

HARI SINGH RAGHUVANSHI

M

BJP

146

Kurwai (SC)

HARI SINGH SAPRE

M

BJP

147

Sironj

LAXMI KANT SHARMA

M

BJP

148

Shamshabad

SURYA PRAKASH MEENA

M

BJP

149

Berasia (SC)

BRAHMANAND RATNAKAR

M

BJP

150

Bhopal Uttar

ARIF AQUEEL

M

INC

151

Narela

VISHWAS SARANG

M

BJP

152

Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim

UMASHANKER GUPTA

M

BJP

153

Bhopal Madhya

DHRUV NARAYAN SINGH

M

BJP

154

Govindpura

BABULAL GAUR

M

BJP

155

Huzur

JEETENDRA DAGA (MANNU)

M

BJP

156

Budhni

SHIV RAJ SHINGH

M

BJP

157

Ashta (SC)

RANJEET-SINGH GUNWAN

M

BJP

158

Ichhawar

KARAN SINGH VERMA

M

BJP

159

Sehore

RAMESH SAXENA

M

BJP

160

Narsinghgarh

MOHAN SHARMA

M

BJP

161

Biaora

PURSHOTAM DANGI

M

INC

162

Rajgarh

HEMRAJ KALPONI

M

INC

163

Khilchipur

PRIYAVRAT SINGH

M

INC

164

Sarangpur (SC)

GAUTAM TETWAL

M

BJP

165

Susner

SANTOSH JOSHI

M

BJP

166

Agar (SC)

LALJIRAM MALVIYA

M

BJP

167

Shajapur

KARADA HUKUMSINGH

M

INC

168

Shujalpur

JASWANT SINGH HADA

M

BJP

169

Kalapipal

BABULAL VERMA

M

BJP

170

Sonkatch (SC)

SAJJANSINGH VERMA

M

INC

171

Dewas

TUKOJI RAO PUAR

M

BJP

172

Hatpipliya

DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI

M

BJP

173

Khategaon

BRIJMOHAN DHOOT (KAKAJI)

M

BJP

174

Bagali (ST)

CHAMPALAL DEWDA

M

BJP

175

Mandhata

LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR

M

BJP

176

Harsud (ST)

KUNWAR VIJAY SHAH

M

BJP

177

Khandwa (SC)

DEVENDRA VERMA

M

BJP

178

Pandhana (ST)

ANAR BHAI WASKLE

M

BJP

179

Nepanagar (ST)

RAJENDRA SHYAMLAL DADU

M

BJP

(RAJU BHAIYA)

180

Burhanpur

ARCHANA DIDI

F

BJP

181

Bhikangaon (ST)

DHOOL SINGH DAWAR

M

BJP

182

Badwah

HITENDRA SINGH DHYAN SINGH

M

BJP

SOLANKI

183

Maheshwar (SC)

DR. VIJAYLAXMI SADHO

F

INC

184

Kasrawad

ATMA RAM PATEL

M

BJP

185

Khargone

BALKRISHNA PATIDAR

M

BJP

186

Bhagwanpura (ST)

JAMNA SINGH SOLANKI

M

BJP

187

Sendhawa (ST)

ANTAR SINGH

M

BJP

188

Rajpur (ST)

DEVISINGH PATEL

M

BJP

189

Pansemal (ST)

BALARAM BACHCHAN

M

INC

190

Badwani (ST)

PREMSINGH PATEL

M

BJP

191

Alirajpur

NAGARSINGH CHOUHAN

M

BJP

192

Jobat (ST)

SULUCHANA RAWAT

F

INC

193

Jhabua (ST)

JEWIER MEDA

M

INC

194

Thandla (ST)

BHURIYA VEERSINGH

M

INC

195

Petlawad (ST)

WALSINGH MEDA

M

INC

196

Sardarpur (ST)

PRATAP GREWAL

M

INC

197

Gandhwani (ST)

UMANG SINGHAR

M

INC

198

Kukshi (ST)

JAMUNA DEVI

F

INC

199

Manawar (ST)

RANJANA BAGHEL

F

BJP

200

Dharampuri (ST)

PANCHILAL MEDA

M

INC

201

Dhar

NEENA VIKRAM VERMA

F

BJP

202

Badnawar

RAJVARDHANSINGH PREMSINGH

M

INC

203

Depalpur

SATYANARAYAN PATEL

M

INC

204

Indore-1

SUDARSHAN GUPTA

M

BJP

205

Indore-2

RAMESH MENDOLA

M

BJP

206

Indore-3

ASHWIN JOSHI

M

INC

207

Indore-4

MALINI LAXMAN SINGH GAUR

F

BJP

208

Indore-5

MAHENDRA HARDIYA

M

BJP

209

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow

KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA

M

BJP

210

Rau

JEETU JEERATI

M

BJP

211

Sanwer (SC)

TULISIRAM SILAWAT

M

INC

212

Nagada-Khachrod

DILIP SINGH GURJAR

M

INC

213

Mahidpur

DR. KALPANA PARULEKAR

F

INC

214

Tarana (SC)

RODMAL RATHORE

M

BJP

215

Ghatiya (SC)

RAMLAL MALVIYA

M

INC

216

Ujjain Uttar

PARAS JAIN

M

BJP

217

Ujjain Dakshin

SHIV NARAYAN JAGIRDAR

M

BJP

218

Badnagar

SHANTILAL DHABAI

M

BJP

219

Ratlam Rural (ST)

LAXMI DEVI KHARADI

F

INC

220

Ratlam City

"PARAS DADA"

M

IND

221

Sailana (ST)

PRABHUDAYAL GEHLOT

M

INC

222

Jaora

MAHENDRASINGH KALUKHEDA

M

INC

223

Alot(SC)

MANOHAR UNTWAL

M

BJP

224

Mandsour

YASHPAL SINGH SISODIYA

M

BJP

225

Malhargarh (SC)

JAGDISH DEVDA

M

BJP

226

Suwasra

RADHE SHYAM-NANALAL PATIDAR

M

BJP

227

Garoth

SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA

M

INC

228

Manasa

VIJENDRASINGH MALAHEDA (VIJJU

M

INC

229

Neemuch

KHUMAN SINGH SHIVAJI

M

BJP

230

Jawad

OMPRAKASH VIRENDRA KUMAR

M

BJP

 

 

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

CEO & Voter List