Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Karnataka|
 

List of MLA of Karnataka 2018, Karnataka MLA List, List of Karnataka MLAs, Karnataka, Karnataka Council of MLA, Karnataka MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Karnataka, Karnataka MLA List Constituency Wise, Karnataka Council Of ministers (2)

List of MLA of Karnataka 2018, Karnataka MLA List, List of Karnataka MLAs, Karnataka, Karnataka Council of MLA, Karnataka MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Karnataka, Karnataka MLA List Constituency Wise, Karnataka Council Of ministers, Karnataka Assembly MLA's List 2018, Karnataka MLA List 2018 with contact number mobile number, List of Karnataka Assembly constituency

There are 224 members of the Vidhana Sabha or the Legislative Assembly of Karnataka state. One member is a representative of the Anglo-Indian community nominated by the Governor of Karnataka.

The state of Karnataka is divided into 225 constituencies used to elect the Legislative assembly.There are 75 members of the Vidhana Parishat. Members of the Vidhana Parishat or Legislative Council normally have a term of six years, and are generally known as MLCs.

 In the 2013 elections, the Indian National Congress (INC) won a majority of seats, with 122 out of 224 MLAs. On 10 May 2013, K. Siddaramaiah was chosen as Chief Minister and CLP leader by the MLAs. He was sworn in on 13 May 2013.

 

 

 

 

Karnataka All Important Links 2018 

Karnataka Assembly Election 2018 Imp. Links
Karnataka Opinion Poll 2018
Karnataka Assembly Election Dates 2018
Karnataka candidate List 2018
INC candidateBJP candidateJDS candidate | AAP candidate
MLA list Karnataka 2018
Cabinet Ministers List Karnataka 2018
Karnataka Exit Poll 2018
Karnataka Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise
Karnataka Election Results 2018 Party Wise
Caste wise population/details of Karnataka

Karnataka MLA List 2018

 

Constituency Name
Party Candidate Name
Nippani BJP Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb
Chikkodi-Sadalga INC Ganesh Hukkeri
Athani INC Mahesh Eranagouda Kumatalli
Kagwad INC Shrimant Balasaheb Patil
Kudachi (SC) BJP P.Rajeev
Raybag (SC) BJP Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa
Hukkeri BJP Umesh Vishwanath Katti
Arabhavi BJP Balachandra Lakshmanarao Jarakiholi
Gokak INC Ramesh Laxmanrao Jarkiholi
Yemkanmardi (ST) INC Satish L Jarkiholi
Belgaum Uttar BJP Anil S Benake
Belgaum Dakshin BJP Abhay Patil
Belgaum Rural INC Laxmi R Hebbalkar
Khanapur INC Dr. Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar
Kittur BJP Doddagoudar Mahantesh Basavantaray
Bailhongal INC Koujalagi. Mahantesh. Shivanand.
Saundatti Yellamma BJP Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani
Ramdurg BJP Mahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad
Mudhol (SC) BJP Govind Makthappa Karajol
Terdal BJP Siddu Savadi
Jamkhandi INC Siddu Bhimappa Nyamgoud
Bilgi BJP Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani
Badami INC Siddaramaiah
Bagalkot BJP Veerabhadrayya (Veeranna) Charantimath
Hungund BJP Doddanagouda G Patil
Muddebihal BJP A. S. Patil (Nadahalli)
Devar Hippargi BJP Somanagouda B Patil (Sasanur)
Basavana Bagevadi INC Shivanand Patil
Babaleshwar INC Mallanagoud Basanagoud Patil
Bijapur City BJP Basanagoud .R. Patil (Yatnal)
Nagthan (SC) JD(S) Devanand Fulasing Chavan
Indi INC Yashavanthar Aygouda Vittalagouda Patil
Sindgi JD(S) Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa
Afzalpur INC MY Patil
Jevargi INC Ajay Dharam Singh
Shorapur (ST) BJP Narasimhanayak(Rajugouda)
Shahapur INC Sharanabasappa Gouda Darshanapur
Yadgir BJP Venkatreddy Mudnal
Gurmitkal JD(S) Naganagouda Kandkur
Chittapur (SC) INC Priyank Kharge
Sedam BJP Rajkumar Patil
Chincholi (SC) INC Dr. Umesh G. Jadhav
Gulbarga Rural (SC) BJP Basawaraj Mattimud
Gulbarga Dakshin BJP Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda
Gulbarga Uttar BJP Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda
Aland BJP Guttedar Subhash Rukmayya
Basavakalyan INC B. Narayanrao
Homnabad INC Rajshekhar Basavaraj Patil
Bidar South JD(S) Bandeppa Khashampur
Bidar INC Rahim Khan
Bhalki INC Eshwar Khandre
Aurad (SC) BJP Prabhu Chauhan
Raichur Rural (ST) INC Basanagouda Daddal
Raichur BJP Dr. Shivaraj Patil
Manvi (ST) JD(S) Raja Venkatappa Nayak Raja Ambanna Nayak
Devadurga (ST) BJP K. Shivana Gouda Nayak
Lingsugur (SC) INC D. S. Hoolageri
Sindhanur JD(S) Venkat Rao Nadagouda
Maski (ST) INC Pratapagouda Patil
Kushtagi INC Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur
Kanakagiri (SC) BJP Basavaraj Dadesugur
Gangawati BJP Paranna Eshwarappa Munavalli
Yelburga BJP Achar Halappa Basappa
Koppal INC K. Raghavendra Basavaraj Hintal
Shirahatti (SC) BJP Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani
Gadag INC H.K. Patil
Ron BJP Kalakappa Gurushantappa Bandi
Nargund BJP C.C. Patil
Navalgund BJP Shankar B. Patil Munenakoppa
Kundgol INC Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli
Dharwad BJP Amrupayyappa Desai
Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) INC Abbayya Prasad
Hubli-Dharwad-Central BJP Jagadish Shettar
Hubli-Dharwad- West BJP Aravind Bellad
Kalghatgi BJP C.M. Nimbannavar
Haliyal INC Deshpande R.V.
Karwar BJP Roopali Santosh Naik
Kumta BJP Dinakar Keshav Shetty
Bhatkal BJP Sunil Biliya Naik
Sirsi BJP Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde
Yellapur INC Arabail Hebbar Shivaram
Hangal BJP Udasi C M
Shiggaon BJP Basavaraj Bommai
Haveri (SC) BJP Neharu Olekar
Byadgi BJP Ballary Virupakshappa Rudrappa
Hirekerur INC BC Patil
Ranibennur KPJP R Shankar
Hadagalli (SC) JD(S) M.V Veerabhadraiah
Hagaribommanahalli (SC) INC Bheema Naik LBP
Vijayanagara INC Anand Singh
Kampli (ST) INC J.N. Ganesh
Siruguppa (ST) BJP M.S. Somalingappa
Bellary (ST) INC B. Nagendra
Bellary City BJP G. Somasekhara Reddy
Sandur (ST) INC E. Tukaram
Kudligi (ST) BJP N.Y. Gopalakrishna
Molakalmuru (ST) BJP B. Sreeramulu
Challakere (ST) INC T. Raghumurthy
Chitradurga BJP G. H Thippa Reddy
Hiriyur BJP K. Poornima
Hosadurga BJP Gulhatty D. Shekhar
Holalkere (SC) BJP M.Chandrappa
Jagalur (ST) BJP S.V.Ramachandra
Harapanahalli BJP G. Karunakara Reddy
Harihar INC S. Ramaappa
Davanagere North BJP S.A. Ravindranath
Davanagere South INC Shamanur Shivashankarappa
Mayakonda (SC) BJP N. Liganna
Channagiri BJP K.Madal Veerupakshappa
Honnali BJP M P Renukacharya
Shimoga Rural (SC) BJP K.B. Ashok Naik
Bhadravati INC B.K. Sangameshwara
Shimoga BJP Eshwarappa
Tirthahalli BJP Araga Jnanendra
Shikaripura BJP B. S. Yeddyurappa
Sorab BJP S. Kumara Bangarappa
Sagar BJP H Halappa Harathalu
Byndoor BJP B.M. Sukumar Shetty
Kundapura BJP Halady Srinivas Shetty
Udupi BJP K.Raghupathi Bhat
Kapu BJP Lalaji R. Mendon
Karkar BJP V. Sunil Kumar
Sringeri INC T.D. Rajegowda
Mudigere (SC) BJP M.P. Kumaraswamy
Chikmagalur BJP C.T. Ravi
Tarikere BJP D.S. Suresh
Kadur BJP Belliprakash
Chiknayakanhalli BJP J.C. Madhu Swamy
Tiptur BJP B.C. Nagesh
Turuvekere BJP Jayaram A S
Kunigal INC Dr H.D. Ranganath
Tumkur City BJP G.B Jyothi Ganesh
Tumkur Rural JD(S) D.C. Gowrishankar
Koratagere (SC) INC Dr. G. Parameshwara
Gubbi JD(S) S R Srinivas (Vasu)
Sira JD(S) B Sathyanarayana
Pavagada (SC) INC Venkata Ramanappa
Madhugiri JD(S) M.V Veerabhadraiah
Gauribidanur INC N.H.Shivashankara Reddy
Bagepalli INC S.N. Subbareddy
Chikkaballapur INC Dr. K. Sudhakar
Sidlaghatta INC V. Muniyappa
Chintamani JD(S) J K Krishna Reddy
Srinivaspur INC K R Ramesh Kumar
Mulbagal (SC) JD(S) H. Nagesh
Kolar Gold Field (SC) INC Roopakala. M
Bangarapet (SC) INC S.N. Narayanaswamy K.M
Kolar INC Roopakala. M
Malur INC K.Y. Nanjegowda
Yelahanka BJP S.R.Vishwanath
K.R.Pura INC B.A. Basavaraja
Byatarayanapura INC Krishna Byregowda
Byatarayanapura INC Krishna Byregowda
Yeshvanthapura INC S.T.Somashekhar
Rajarajeshwarinagar INC N.A
Dasarahalli JD(S) R. Manjunatha
Mahalakshmi Layout JD(S) K. Goapalaiah
Malleshwaram BJP Dr. Ashwath Narayan.C. N
Hebbal INC Suresha BS
Pulakeshinagar (SC) INC R. Akhanda Srinivasamurthi
Sarvagnanagar INC KJ George
C.V. Raman Nagar (SC) BJP S.Raghu
Shivajinagar INC R. Roshan Baig
Shanti Nagar INC NA Harris
Gandhi Nagar INC Dinesh Gundu Rao
Rajaji Nagar BJP S. Suresh Kumar
Govindraj Nagar BJP V Somanna
Vijay Nagar INC M . Krishnappa
Chamrajpet INC B.Z. Zameer Ahmed Khan
Chickpet BJP Uday B Garudachar
Basavanagudi BJP Ravi Subramanya L.A.
Padmanaba Nagar BJP R Ashoka
B.T.M Layout INC Ramalinga Reddy
Jayanagar N.A. N.A.
Mahadevapura (SC) BJP Aravind Limavali
Bommanahalli BJP Sathish Reddy M
Bangalore South BJP M Krishnappa
Anekal (SC) BJP A Narayanaswamy
Hosakote INC M.T.B. Nagaraju
Devanahalli (SC) JD(S) Nisarga Narayana Swamy L.N
Doddaballapur INC T. Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalli. T. Venkatesh)
Nelamangala (SC) JD(S) Dr.K. Sreenivasa Murthy
Magadi JD(S) A. Manjunath
Ramanagaram JD(S) HD Kumarswamy
Kanakapura INC Dr. D. Shivakumar
Channapatna JD(S) H.D. Kumaraswamy
Malavalli (SC) JD(S) Dr. K. Annadani
Maddur JD(S) D.C. Thammanna
Melukote JD(S) C.S. Puttaraju
Mandya JD(S) M.Srinivas
Shrirangapattana JD(S) Ravindra Srikantaiah
Nagamangala JD(S) Suresh Gowdaa
Krishnarajpet JD(S) Narayanagowda
Shravanabelagola JD(S) C N Balakrishna
Arsikere JD(S) KM Shivalinge Gowda
Belur JD(S) Lingesha K.S
Hassan BJP Preetham J Gouda
Holenarasipur JD(S) H.D.Revanna
Arkalgud JD(S) A.T. Ramaswamy
Sakleshpur (SC) JD(S) Kumara Swamy.H. K
Belthangady BJP Harish Poonja
Moodabidri BJP Umanatha. A. Kotian
Bangalore City North BJP Bharath Shetty
Bangalore City South BJP M Krishnappa
Bantval BJP Rajesh Naik U
Puttur BJP Sanjeeva Matandoor
Sullia (SC) BJP Angara S.
Madikeri BJP Appachu Ranjan M P
Virajpet BJP K G Bopaiah
Periyapatna JD(S) K. Mahadeva
Krishnarajanagara JD(S) Sa. Ra. Mahesh
Hunsur JD(S) Adaguru H Vishwanath
Heggadadevankote (ST) INC Anil Kumar C
Nanjangud (SC) BJP Harshavardhan B
Chamundeshwari JD(S) G.T.Devegowda
Krishnaraja BJP S.A. Ramadas
Chamaraja BJP L. Nagendra
Narasimharaja INC Tanveer Sait
Varuna INC Yathindra S
T.Narasipur (SC) JD(S) Ashvin Kumar .M
Hanur INC R. Narendra
Kollegal (SC) BSP N Mahesh
Chamarajanagar INC C Puttarangashetty
Gundlupet BJP C.S.Niranjan Kumar

Karnataka MLA List 2013

Ac. No. Ac. Name MLA Name Party
56 Devadurga A Venkatesh Naik INC
190 Shrirangapattana A.B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda JD(S)
72 Hubli-dharwad-East Abbayya Prasad INC
6 Raybag Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa BJP
35 Jevargi Ajay Dharmsingh INC
159 Pulakeshinagar R. Akhanda Srinivasa Murthy JD(S)
27 Devar Hippargi Aminappagouda Patil INC
17 Saundatti yellamma Vishwanath Mamani BJP
90 Vijayanagara Anand Singh BJP
80 Sirsi Hegde Vishweshwar BJP
207 Sullia Angara.S BJP
94 Bellary City Anil H Lad INC
208 Madikeri Appachu Ranjan .M.P BJP
26 Muddebihal Appaji Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao Nadagoud INC
112 Bhadravati M.J.Appaji JD(S)
74 Hubli-dharwad- West Arvind Chandrakant Bellad BJP
81 Yellapur Arbail Hebbar Shivaram INC
14 Khanapur Arvind Chandrakant Patil IND
174 Mahadevapura Aravind Limbavali BJP
49 Bidar South Ashok Kheny KMP
18 Ramdurg Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan INC
68 Nargund B R Yavagal INC
96 Kudligi B.Nagendra IND
93 Bellary B. Sreeramulu BSRCP
151 K.r.pura B.A. Basavaraja INC
202 Mangalore City North B.A.Mohiuddin Bava INC
124 Mudigere B.B. Ningaiah JD(S)
101 Hosadurga B.G.Govindappa INC
92 Siruguppa B.M.Nagaraj INC
173 Jayanagar B.N Vijaykumar BJP
205 Bantval B. Ramanatha Rai INC
115 Shikaripura B. S. Yediyurappa KJP
133 Tumkur Rural B.Suresh Gowda BJP
168 Chamrajpet B.Z.Zameer Ahmed Khan JD(S)
39 Gurmitkal Baburao Chinchanasoor INC
58 Sindhanur Badarli Hampanagouda INC
8 Arabhavi Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi BJP
83 Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai BJP
85 Byadgi Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar INC
63 Yelburga Basavaraj Rayaraddy INC
4 Kagwad Bharamgouda Alagouda Kage BJP
89 Hagaribommanahalli Bheema Naik.L.B.P. JD(S)
46 Aland Bhojaraj Ramchandra KJP
33 Sindgi Ramesh Balappa Bhusanur BJP
185 Channapatna C P Yogeshwara SP
125 Chikmagalur C.T.Ravi BJP
128 Chiknayakanhalli C B Suresh Babu JD(S)
193 Shravanabelagola C.N.Balakrishna JD(S)
223 Chamarajanagar C Puttarangashetty INC
70 Kundgol Channabasappa Satyappa Shivalli INC
213 Heggadadevankote Chikkamadu S JD(S)
23 Badami Chimmanakatti Balappa Bhimappa INC
110 Honnali D G Shantana Gowda INC
131 Kunigal D.Nagarajaiah JD(S)
187 Maddur D. C. Thammanna JD(S)
184 Kanakapura D.K.Shivakumar INC
123 Sringeri D N Jeevaraj BJP
100 Hiriyur Sudhakara D INC
44 Gulbarga Dakshin Dattatraya C.Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda) BJP
76 Haliyal Deshpande Raghunath INC
164 Gandhi Nagar Dinesh Gundu Rao INC
65 Shirahatti Doddamani Ramakrishna Shidlingappa INC
60 Kushtagi Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil BJP
181 Nelamangala Dr K Srinivasamurthy JD(S)
41 Sedam Dr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa Patil INC
42 Chincholi Umesh G. Jadav INC
157 Malleshwaram Dr. Ashwathnarayan C. N BJP
220 T.narasipur Dr H C Mahadevappa INC
141 Chikkaballapur K.Sudhakar INC
38 Yadgir Dr. Maalakareddy INC
132 Tumkur City Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed S. INC
54 Raichur Dr. Shivaraj Patil JD(S)
95 Sandur E.Tukaram INC
51 Bhalki Eshwara Khandre INC
11 Belgaum Uttar Fairoz Nuruddin Saith INC
126 Tarikere G H Srinivasa INC
99 Chitradurga G.H.Thippareddy BJP
55 Manvi G.Hampayya INC
145 Mulbagal G. Manjunatha IND
43 Gulbarga Rural G. Ram Krishana INC
215 Chamundeshwari G.T Devegowda JD(S)
156 Mahalakshmi Layout Gopalaiah .K. JD(S)
19 Mudhol Govind M Karjol BJP
37 Shahapur Guru Patil Shiraval KJP
67 Ron Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil INC
50 Bidar Gurupadappa Nagamarpalli KJP
183 Ramanagaram H.D.Kumara Swamy JD(S)
66 Gadag H K Patil INC
102 Holalkere H Anjaneya INC
182 Magadi H.C.Balakrishna JD(S)
197 Holenarasipur H.D.Revanna JD(S)
212 Hunsur H.P. Manjunath INC
103 Jagalur H P Rajesh INC
224 Gundlupet H S Mahadevaprasad INC
105 Harihar H.S. Shivashankar JD(S)
196 Hassan H.S.Prakash JD(S)
119 Kundapura Halady Srinivas Shetty IND
15 Kittur Inamdar Danappagouda Basanagouda INC
62 Gangawati Iqbal Ansari JD(S)
22 Bilgi Jagadish Patil INC
143 Chintamani J.K Krishnareddy JD(S)
203 Mangalore City South John Richard Lobo INC
73 Hubli-dharwad-Central Jagadish Shettar BJP
9 Gokak Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao INC
1 Nippani Shashikala Annasaheb Jolle BJP
201 Moodabidri K Abhayachandra INC
200 Belthangady K Vasantha Bangera INC
113 Shimoga K.B.Prasanna Kumar INC
209 Virajpet K.G.Bopaiah BJP
118 Byndoor K Gopala Poojari INC
194 Arsikere K M Shivalingegowda JD(S)
137 Pavagada K.M.Thimmarayappa JD(S)
144 Srinivaspur K.R. Ramesh Kumar INC
64 Koppal Raghavendra K.Basavaraj Hitnal INC
149 Malur K.S.Manjunathgowda JD(S)
188 Melukote K.S.Puttannaiah SKP
129 Tiptur K.Shadakshari INC
108 Mayakonda K Shivamurthy INC
117 Sagar Kagodu Thimmappa INC
25 Hungund Vijayanand Kashappanavar INC
160 Sarvagnanagar Kelachandra Joseph George INC
114 Tirthahalli Kimmane Ratnakar INC
87 Ranibennur Koliwad K.B INC
152 Byatarayanapura Krishna Byre Gowda INC
199 Sakleshpur H. K. Kumaraswamy JD(S)
138 Madhugiri Kyatasandra N. Rajanna INC
3 Athani Laxman Sangappa Savadi BJP
104 Harapanahalli M P Ravindra INC
176 Bangalore South M Krishnappa BJP
142 Sidlaghatta M.Rajanna JD(S)
29 Babaleshwar M.B.Patil INC
189 Mandya M.H Ambareesh INC
216 Krishnaraja M K Somashekar INC
167 Vijay Nagar M.Krishnappa INC
178 Hosakote N.Nagaraju [M.T.B] INC
130 Turuvekere M T Krishnappa JD(S)
30 Bijapur City Makbul S Bagawan INC
34 Afzalpur Malikayya Venkayya Guttedar INC
47 Basavakalyan Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba JD(S)
57 Lingsugur Manappa D. Vajjal JD(S)
198 Arkalgud Manju A INC
79 Bhatkal Mankala Subba Vaidya IND
82 Hangal Manohar Thashildar INC
24 Bagalkot Meti Hullappa Yamanappa INC
154 Rajarajeshwarinagar Munirathna INC
139 Gauribidanur N H Shivashankara Reddy INC
163 Shanti Nagar N. A. Haris INC
191 Nagamangala N.Cheluvaraya Swamy JD(S)
69 Navalgund N H Konaraddi JD(S)
192 Krishnarajpet Narayana Gowda JD(S)
186 Malavalli P.M.Narendra Swamy INC
5 Kudachi P.Rajeev BSRCP
88 Hadagalli P.T .Parameshwaranaik INC
179 Devanahalli Pillamunishamappa JD(S)
52 Aurad Prabhu B. Chavhan BJP
2 Chikkodi-Sadalga Prakash Hukkeri INC
120 Udupi Pramod Madhwaraj INC
59 Maski Pratapgowda Patil INC
166 Govindraj Nagar Priyakrishna INC
40 Chittapur Priyank Kharge INC
45 Gulbarga Uttar Qamarul Islam INC
171 Padmanaba Nagar R. Ashoka BJP
158 Hebbal R Jagadeesh Kumar BJP
148 Kolar R. Varthur Prakash IND
221 Hanur R Narendra INC
162 Shivajinagar R.Roshan Baig INC
169 Chickpet R.V.Devaraj INC
36 Shorapur Raja Venkatappa Naik INC
48 Homnabad Rajshekar Baswaraj Patil INC
31 Nagthan Raju Alagur INC
146 Kolar gold field Ramakka. Y BJP
172 B.t.m layout Ramalinga Reddy INC
170 Basavanagudi Ravi Subramanya.L.A. BJP
84 Haveri Rudrappa Manappa Lamani INC
155 Dasarahalli S Muniraju BJP
135 Gubbi S.R.Srinivas JD(S)
106 Davanagere North S.S.Mallikarjun INC
222 Kollegal S. Jayanna INC
161 C.V. Raman Nagar S. Raghu BJP
97 Molakalmuru S. Thippeswamy BSRCP
116 Sorab S.Madhu Bangarappa JD(S)
140 Bagepalli S. N. Subbareddy (Chinnakayalapalli) IND
147 Bangarapet S.N Narayanaswamy K.M INC
150 Yelahanka S R Vishwanath BJP
165 Rajaji Nagar S.Suresh Kumar BJP
153 Yeshvanthapura S.T. Somashekar INC
211 Krishnarajanagara S R Mahesh JD(S)
12 Belgaum Dakshin Sambhaji Lakshman Patil IND
13 Belgaum Rural Sanjay B Patil BJP
77 Karwar Santeesh Sail Krishna IND
75 Kalghatgi Santhosh Lad INC
175 Bommanahalli M.Sathish Reddy BJP
10 Yemkanmardi Satish Laxmanarao Jarakiholi INC
206 Puttur Shakunthala T. Shetty INC
107 Davanagere South Shamanur Shivashankarappa INC
111 Shimoga Rural Sharada Pooryanaik JD(S)
78 Kumta Sharada Mohan Shetty INC
28 Basavana Bagevadi Shivanand S Patil INC
177 Anekal Shivanna.B INC
61 Kanakagiri Shivaraj Tangadagi INC
219 Varuna Siddaramaiah INC
21 Jamkhandi Siddu B. Nyamagouda INC
134 Koratagere P.R.Sudhakarlal JD(S)
136 Sira T B Jayachandra INC
98 Challakere T.Raghumurthy INC
91 Kampli T.H. Suresh Babu BSRCP
180 Doddaballapur T.Venkataramanaiah INC
218 Narasimharaja Tanveer Sait INC
53 Raichur Rural Thipparaja Hawaldar BJP
204 Mangalore U.T. Khadar INC
86 Hirekerur U. B. Banakar KJP
20 Terdal Umashree INC
7 Hukkeri Umesh Katti BJP
214 Nanjangud V.Srinivasa Prasad INC
122 Karkal V. Sunill Kumar BJP
109 Channagiri Vadnal Rajanna INC
217 Chamaraja Vasu INC
71 Dharwad Vinay Kulkarni INC
121 Kapu Vinay Kumar Sorake INC
16 Bailhongal Vishwanath Patil KJP
195 Belur Rudresh Gowda. Y. N INC
127 Kadur Y.S.V.Datta JD(S)
32 Indi Yashavantharayagouda Patil INC

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Karnataka Polls

Which Party will win Elections in Karnataka 2018?

BJP - 57.4%
INC - 35.6%
JD(S) - 5.4%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 796
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 10:54

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

BJP - 67.1%
INC - 32%
Others - 0.9%

Total votes: 319
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 11:28

CEO & Voter List