Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Karnataka|
 

Karnataka Council of Ministers, Karnataka Cabinet Minister 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 Karnataka Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Karnataka government, Karnataka Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of Karnataka 2012

Karnataka Council of Ministers, Karnataka Cabinet Minister 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 Karnataka Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Karnataka government, Karnataka Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of Karnataka 2012  

Click here for Latest Cabinet Ministers of Karnataka 2013.

Name Cabinet Rank Telephone / Email
Jagadish Shivappa Shettar (Chief Minister) a) Department of Cabinet Affairs
b) Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms
c) Department of Finance including Institutional Finance and excluding Excise, Small Savings & Lotteries
d) Intelligence Wing from Home Department
e) All subjects pertaining to Bangalore City from Urban Development Department - excluding BWSSB.
f) Information from Kannada and Culture, Information & Tourism Department
g) Mines and Geology from Commerce & Industries Department
h) Minority Welfare from Social Welfare Department
i) IT, BT from IT, BT and Science & Technology Department
j) Any other Department not specifically allocated
2225 3414
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
R Ashoka(Deputy Chief Minister) a) Transport Department
b) Home Department excluding Intelligence WinQ and Prisons
K S Eshwarappa(Deputy Chief Minister) a) Revenue Department Excluding Haj & Wakf and Muzarai.
b) Rural Development and Panchayat Raj including Rural Development Engineering Department and Rural Water Supply and Sanitation
Shri Govind M. Karjol a) Minor Irrigation from Water Resources Department
b) Kannada and Culture from Kannada and Culture, Information & Tourism Department
Sureshkumar S. a) Law, Justice and Human Rights
b) Parliamentary Affairs
c) Legislature
d) Urban Development Department - 7 City Corporations outside Bangalore, KUWS &DB, KUIDFC, Directorate of Town Planning, Directorate of Land Transport, Urban Development Authorities excluding subjects pertaining to Bangalore City but including BWSSB and also excluding CMCs, TMCs, TPs and Local Bodies
Visvesvara Hegde Kageri Primary and Secondary Education from Education Department excluding Mass Education and Public Libraries
Basavaraj Bommai Major and Medium Irrigation from Water Resources Department
C M Udasi Public Works Department excluding Ports and Inland Water Transport Department
Umesh Vishwanath Katti Agriculture Department
Shobha Karandlaje Energy Department
Murugesh Nirani Large and Medium Scale Industries from Commerce & Industries Department
V. Somanna Housing Department
B N Bachhe Gowda a)Labour Department
b) Sericulture from Horticulture Department
M.P.Renukacharya Excise from Finance Department
C .P. Yogishwar Forest Department from Forest, Ecology &Environment Department
S A Ravindranath a)Sugar from Commerce & Industries Department
b)Horticulture Department
R .N. Belamagi a)Mass Education and Public Libraries from Education Department
b)Small Savings and Lotteries from Finance Department
c)Animal Husbandry from Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Department
Balachandra Jarkiholi a) Municipalities and Local Bodies (CMCs, TMCs and TPs) from Urban Development Department
b) Department of Public Enterprises
S.A. Ramdas Medical Education from Health & Family Welfare Department
Asnotikar Anand Vasant a)Fisheries from Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department
b) Science and Technology from IT, BT, S&T Department
A NarayanaSwamy a)Social Welfare Department excluding Minorities Welfare
b) Prisons from Home Department
R. Varthur Prakash Textiles from Commerce & Industries Department
Naraaimha Nayak Small Scale Industries from Commerce & Industries Department
Sogadu Shivanna a) Ecology and Environment Department
b) Planning Department
c) Statistics Department
C. T. Ravi Higher Education from Education Department
D. N. Jeevaraj Food and Civil Supplies Department
S. K. Bellubbi a) Haj & Wakfs from Revenue Department
b) Agriculture Marketing from Co-operation Department
Arvind Limbavali Health and Family Welfare Department Excluding Medical Education
B. J. Puttaswamy Co-operation Department excluding Agriculture Marketing
Anand Singh Tourism From Kannada and Culture, Information and Tourism Department
Kalakappa G Bandi Women and Child Development Department
Kota Srinivas Poojary a) Muzarai from Revenue Department
b) Ports and Inland Water Transport from Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport Department
Appachu Ranjan Youth Services and Sports Department
Sunil Kumar Vallyapure Infrastructure Development Department

source: kla.kar.nic.in

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Gujarat Polls

Which Party will form Government in Gujarat?

BJP - 65.7%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 2.9%

Total votes: 5671
The voting for this poll has ended on: 01 Dec 2017 - 00:00

Himachal Polls

Which Party will form Government in Himachal Pradesh?

BJP - 66.8%
INC - 31.5%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 3323
The voting for this poll has ended on: 08 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Tripura Polls

Which Party Will Win Elections in Tripura?

CPI(M) - 15%
BJP - 65.7%
INC - 17.7%
Others - 1.5%

Total votes: 1708
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

BJP (NDA) - 69.9%
INC (UPA) - 26.6%
Third Front - 3.5%

Total votes: 2429
The voting for this poll has ended on: 30 Nov 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List