Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Political Facts MLA List
 

Meghalaya MLA List Constituency Wise 2018 Assembly Election Live Results

Meghalaya MLA List Constituency Wise 2018 Assembly Election Live Results

List of MLA of Meghalaya 2018, Meghalaya MLA List, List of Meghalaya MLAs, Meghalaya, Meghalaya Council of MLA, Meghalaya MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Meghalaya, Meghalaya MLA List Constituency Wise, Meghalaya Council Of ministers, Meghalaya Assembly MLA's List 2018, Meghalaya MLA List 2018 with contact number mobile number

Meghalaya MLA List 2018 Assembly Election

S.No. Constituency Winning Candidate & Party Name
1 Amlarem LAHKMEN RYMBUI-UDP
2 Ampati DR. MUKUL SANGMA-INC
3 Bajengdoba PONGSENG MARAK-NPP
4 Dadenggre JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMA-NPP
5 Dalu BRENING A. SANGMA-NPP
6 East Shillong MAZEL AMPAREEN LYNGDOH-INC
7 Gambegre SALENG A. SANGMA-NCP
8 Jirang SOSTHENES SOHTUN-NPP
9 Jowai WAILADMIKI SHYLLA-NPP
10 Kharkutta RUPERT MOMIN-NPP
11 Khliehriat KYRMEN SHYLLA-UDP
12 Mahendraganj DIKKANCHI D. SHIRA-INC
13 Mairang METBAH LYNGDOH-UDP
14 Mawhati DASAKHIATBHA LAMARE-NPP
15 Mawkynrew BANTEIDOR LYNGDOH-PDF
16 Mawkyrwat RENIKTON LYNGDOH TONGKHAR-HSPDP
17 Mawlai PROCESS T. SAWKMIE-INC
18 Mawphlang SYNTAR KLAS SUNN-IND
19 Mawryngkneng DAVID A NONGRUM-INC
20 Mawshynrut GIGUR MYRTHONG-NPP
21 Mawsynram HIMALAYA MUKTAN SHANGPLIANG-INC
22 Mawthadraishan BROLDING NONGSIEJ-UDP
23 Mendipathar MARTHON SANGMA-INC
24 Mowkaiaw NUJORKI SUNGOH-UDP
25 Mylliem HAMLETSON DOHLING-PDF
26 Nartiang SNIAWBHALANG DHAR-NPP
27 Nongkrem LAMBOR MALNGIANG-IND
28 Nongpoh MAYRALBORN SYIEM-INC
29 Nongstoin MACMILLAN BYRSAT-NPP
30 Nongthymmai CHARLES PYNGROPE-INC
31 North Shillong ADELBERT NONGRUM-KHNAM
32 North Tura THOMAS A. SANGMA-NPP
33 Pynthorumkhrah ALEXANDER LALOO HEK-BJP
34 Pynursla PRESTONE TYNSONG-NPP
35 Rajabala DR. AZAD ZAMAN-INC
36 Raksamgre BENEDIC R. MARAK-NPP
37 Raliang COMINGONE YMBON-NPP
38 Rambrai Jyrngam KIMFA SIDNEY MARBANIANG-INC
39 Rangsakona ZENITH M. SANGMA-INC
40 Ranikor MARTIN M. DANGGO-INC
41 Resubelpara TIMOTHY SHIRA-NPP
42 Rongara Siju RAKKAM A. SANGMA-NPP
43 Rongjeng JIM M SANGMA-NPP
44 Salmanpara WINNERSON D. SANGMA-INC
45 Selsella CLEMENT MARAK-INC
46 Shella DONKUPAR ROY-UDP
47 Sohiong SAMLIN MALNGIANG-HSPDP
48 Sohra GAVIN MIGUEL MYLLIEM-PDF
49 Songsak DR. MUKUL SANGMA-INC
50 South Shillong SANBOR SHULLAI-BJP
51 South Tura AGATHA K. SANGMA-NPP
52 Sutnga Saipung SHITLANG PALE-INC
53 Tikrikilla JIMMY D. SANGMA-INC
54 Umroi GEORGE BANKYNTIEWLANG LYNGDOH-INC
55 Umsning JASON SAWKMIE MAWLONG-PDF
56 West Shillong MOHENDRO RAPSANG-INC

Meghalaya All Imortant Links 2018 Election

Meghalaya Assembly  Election 2018 Imp. Links
Meghalaya Opinion Poll 2018
Meghalaya Assembly Election Dates 2018
Meghalaya candidate List 2018
BJP Candidate | INC Candidate | UDP Candidate
MLA list Meghalaya 2018
Cabinet Ministers List Meghalaya 2018
Meghalaya Exit Poll 2018
Meghalaya Election Results 2018 Constituency Wise
Meghalaya Election Results 2018 Party Wise
Caste wise population/details of Meghalaya

 

Meghalaya MLA List 2013 Assembly Election

Constituency Name

MLA's Name

Party Name

Amlarem

STEPHANSON MUKHIM

Independent

Ampati

DR. MUKUL SANGMA

Indian National Congress

Baghmara

LAZARUS SANGMA

Indian National Congress

Bajengdoba

BRIGADY MARAK

Independent

Chokpot

CLIFFORD MARAK

Garo National Council

Dadenggre

JAMES PANGSANG KONGKAL SANGMA

National People's Party

Dalu

KENETHSON R. SANGMA

Indian National Congress

East Shillong

MAZEL AMPAREEN LYNGDOH

Indian National Congress

Gambegre

SALENG A. SANGMA

Independent

Jirang

LAMBOKLANG MYLLIEM

North East Social Democratic Party

Jowai

ROYTRE CHRISTOPHER LALOO

Indian National Congress

Kharkutta

CHERAK MOMIN

Indian National Congress

Khliehriat

JUSTINE DKHAR

Independent

Mahendraganj

DIKKANCHI D. SHIRA

Indian National Congress

Mairang

METBAH LYNGDOH

United Democratic Party

Mawhati

JULIAS KITBOK DORPHANG

Independent

Mawkynrew

REMINGTON PYNGROPE

United Democratic Party

Mawkyrwat

ROWELL LYNGDOH

Indian National Congress

Mawlai

EMBHAHLANG SYIEMLIEH

United Democratic Party

Mawphlang

KENNEDY CORNELIUS KHYRIEM

Indian National Congress

Mawryngkneng

DAVID A. NONGRUM

Independent

Mawshynrut

WITTING MAWSOR

Hill State People's Democratic Party

Mawsynram

PYNSHNGAINLANG SYIEM

Indian National Congress

Mawthadraishan

BROLDING NONGSIEJ

United Democratic Party

Mendipathar

MARTHON SANGMA

Nationalist Congress Party

Mowkaiaw

ROBINUS SYNGKON

Independent

Mylliem

RONNIE V. LYNGDOH

Indian National Congress

Nartiang

SNIAWBHALANG DHAR

Indian National Congress

Nongkrem

ARDENT MILLER BASAIAWMOIT

Hill State People's Democratic Party

Nongpoh

DR. D.D.LAPANG

Indian National Congress

Nongstoin

HOPINGSTONE LYNGDOH

Hill State People's Democratic Party

Nongthymmai

JEMINO MAWTHOH

United Democratic Party

North Shillong

ROSHAN WARJRI

Indian National Congress

North Tura

NOVERFIELD R. MARAK

Indian National Congress

Phulbari

ABU TAHER MONDAL

Indian National Congress

Pynthorumkhrah

A. L. HEK

Indian National Congress

Pynursla

PRESTONE TYNSONG

Indian National Congress

Rajabala

ASHAHEL D SHIRA

Independent

Raksamgre

LIMISON D. SANGMA

Indian National Congress

Raliang

COMINGONE YMBON

Indian National Congress

Rambrai Jyrngam

PHLASTINGWELL PANGNIANG

Hill State People's Democratic Party

Rangsakona

ZENITH M. SANGMA

Indian National Congress

Ranikor

MARTIN M. DANGGO

Indian National Congress

Resubelpara

SALSENG C. MARAK

Indian National Congress

Rongara Siju

ROPHUL S. MARAK

Independent

Rongjeng

SENGNAM MARAK

Indian National Congress

Salmanpara

WINNERSON D. SANGMA

Indian National Congress

Selsella

CLEMENT MARAK

Indian National Congress

Shella

DONKUPAR ROY

United Democratic Party

Sohiong

H. DONKUPAR R. LYNGDOH

Indian National Congress

Sohra

TITOSSTARWELL CHYNE

United Democratic Party

Songsak

NIHIM D SHIRA

National People's Party

South Shillong

SANBOR SHULLAI

Nationalist Congress Party

South Tura

JOHN LESLEE K SANGMA

Independent

Sutnga Saipung

HOPEFUL BAMON

Independent

Tikrikila

MICHAEL T. SANGMA

Independent

Umroi

NGAITLANG DHAR

Indian National Congress

Umsning

DR. CELESTINE LYNGDOH

Indian National Congress

West Shillong

PAUL LYNGDOH

United Democratic Party

William Nagar

DEBORAH C MARAK

Indian National Congress

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Find Your Assembly

Google Translate

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result
 AC Result

Karnataka Polls

Which Party will win Elections in Karnataka 2018?

BJP - 57.4%
INC - 35.6%
JD(S) - 5.4%
Others - 1.6%

Total votes: 796
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 10:54

Lok Sabha 2019 Polls

Which Party Will Form Government in Lok Sabha elections 2019?

Madhya Pradesh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH 2018?

Rajasthan Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN RAJASTHAN 2018?

Chhatisgarh Polls

WHICH PARTY WILL WIN ELECTIONS IN CHHATTISGARH 2018?

BJP - 67.1%
INC - 32%
Others - 0.9%

Total votes: 319
The voting for this poll has ended on: 24 Apr 2018 - 11:28

CEO & Voter List