Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Political News Maharashtra Political News

Indian Political News

BMC Mumbai Election Result 2012

Ward No. 

 Ward Name 

 Party Won 

 Corporator Name

1

 Kandarpada – I.C.Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Ghosalkar Abhishek

2

 Gaondevi – Dahisar (East) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Mhatre Sheetal M

3

 Ketakipada – Shailendra Nagar 

 Congress 

 Mhatre Sheetal A

4

 Vaishali Nagar 

 Shivsena 

 Patekar Udesh

5

 Ashokvan – Chintamani Nagar 

 MNS 

 Darekar Prakash

6

 Ambawadi – Ovari Pada 

 Shiv Sena 

 Desai Hansaben

7

 Mandapeshwar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Dr. Raul Subha

8

 Gorai M.H.B.Colony (Old) 

 Congress 

 Shetty Shivanand

9

 Govind Nagar 

 BJP 

 Chaudri Manisha

10

 Daulat Nagar Nancy Colony 

 NCP 

 Khurshange Riddhi

11

 Bansi Nagar Tata Power House 

 MNS 

 Chogale Shilpa

12

 Datta Pada 

 BJP 

 Patil Asawari

13

 Rajendra Nagar Khatau Estate 

 MNS 

 Kadam Chetan

14

 Borivali T.P.S.III Kora Kendra 

 BJP 

 Dosha Beena

15

 Eksar Yogi Nagar 

 BJP 

 Mithbawkar Mohan

16

 Chiku Wadi Kanti Park 

 BJP 

 Shah Pravin Rikhabcjand

17

 Charkop (North) M.H.B.Colony(New) 

 NCP 

 Sandya Vipul Doshi

18

 Charkop (South) Kandivali (West) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Srikanth Krishna Kawathnakar

19

 Charkop Industrial Estate 

 Congress 

 Neha Patil

20

 Mahavir Nagar Dahanukar Wadi 

 BJP 

 Shailaja Girkar

21

 Naravane Sanscrutik Centre Aarya Chanakya Nagar 

 Congress 

 Ramaashish Gupta

22

 Poinsur Village(West) Kandivali(E) 

 BJP 

 Sunita Yadav

23

 Poinsur(East) Rajaram Nagar Ashok Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Prajakta Sawant

24

 Samata Nagar Dattani Park Mahindra & Mahindra Co. 

 Congress 

 Yogesh Bhoir

25

 Damupada 

 Congress 

 Ajanta R Yadav

26

 Vadarpada Colony Gautam Nagar 

 Congress 

 Sagarsingh Thakur

27

 Devji Bhimji Colony Paras Nagar 

 BJP 

 Mukesh Mistri

28

 Irani Wadi Kandivali (West) 

 Congress 

 Geeta Aashish Yadav

29

 Manori, Marve Erangel Akse Daravali Village Madh Island

 Shiv Sena 

 Bhandari Ajit

30

 Valnai Village Kharodi Village Malavani Colony 

 Congress 

 Siraj Elias Shaikh 

31

 Adarsh Dugdhalaya 

 Congress 

 Bhamara Parminder

32

 Bhadaran Nagar 

 Shivsena 

 Aanagha Prakash Mhatre 

33

 Pushpa Park 

 BJP 

 Ramnarayan Barot

34

 Tanaji Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sunil Daulat Gujar

35

 Appa Pada 

 Congress 

 Bhomsingh Rathod

36

 Malad Hill Reservoir 

 Shiv Sena 

 Prashant Kadam

37

 Municipal Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Manisha Patil

38

 Dhanji Wadi 

 NCP 

 Rawrane Rupali Ajeet

39

 Pimpri Pada 

 Shiv Sena 

 Warise Sayali Sunil

40

 Raheja Complex 

 BJP 

 Adv Dnyanmurti Sharma

41

 Makrani Pada 

 BJP 

 Vinod Shelar

42

 Liberty Garden 

 MNS 

 Pawar Deepak Pandurang

43

 New Collector's Colony 

 Congress 

 Siddiqi Kamarjahan

44

 New Collector's Colony 

 NCP 

 De Souza Cyril

45

 Sunder Nagar 

 Congress 

 Zagade Sneha Vinayak

46

 Dindoshi 

 Shiv Sena 

 Tembawalkar Varsha

47

 Aarey Colony (East) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Walvi Jitendra Hiralal

48

 Nirlon

 Shiv Sena 

 Prabhu Sunil

49

 Unnat Nagar

 Shiv Sena 

 Chavan Lochana Chandrakant

50

 Shastri Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Padhye Rajan

51

 Motilal Nagar No.1 B.E.S.T.Bus Depot 

 Shiv Sena 

 Shinde Pramila Dilip

52

 Siddharth Nagar 

 Congress 

 Patel Kiran Vinay

53

 Oshivara 

 Independent 

 Changej Multani

54

 Tarapore Garden 

 Shiv Sena 

 Raju S Pednekar

55

 Swami Samarth Nagar 

 Congress 

 Jyotsna Abhay Dighe

56

 Versova (North) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Yashodar Shailesh Phanase

57

 Amboli Hill 

 Congress 

 Devendra Shridar Aamberkar

58

 Shahaji Raje Sports Complex 

 Shiv Sena 

 Jyoti Jitendra Sutar

59

 Seven Bunglows 

 Congress 

 Marucha Vanita Kailash

60

 Manish Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sanjay Pawar

61

 Gilbert Hill 

 Congress 

 Mohasin Haider Haji

62

 Lallubhai Park 

 BJP 

 Ameet Bhaskar Satam

63

 Bhakti Vedanta Mandir 

 BJP 

 Dilip Patel

64

 S.N.D.T.University Campus 

 Independent 

 Bhawani Mangale

65

 Vile Parle West 

 Congress 

 Vinita Mehul Vora

66

 Bandrekarwadi 

 BJP 

 Modak Ujwala

67

 Jogeshwari Caves 

 Shiv Sena 

 Parab Manjiri Gurunath

68

 Shivneri Vasahat 

 Shiv Sena 

 Nar Anant Bhiku

69

 Shankarwadi 

 Shiv Sena 

 Parab Shivani Shailesh

70

 Squatter's Colony 

 MNS 

 Ambure Bhalchandra Gangaram

71

 Gundavli Gaonthan (West) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Yadav Sandya Sunil

72

 Gundavli (East) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Elawadekar Sunita Janardan

73

 Vyaravli 

 Congress 

 Patel Keshaben Muraji

74

 Vijaynagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sawant Pramod Pandurang

75

 Sahar Airport 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sushma Kamlesh Rai

76

 Chakala 

 Shiv Sena 

 Smita Subhash Sawant

77

 Sahar Village 

 Congress 

 D'Souza Winnifreid Baptist

78

 M.V.College 

 Shiv Sena 

 Manisha Manohar Panchal

79

 Tejpal Scheme

 Shiv Sena 

 Shubdha Shashikant Patkar

80

 Vile Parle (East) 

 Independent 

 Jyoti Parag Aalawani

81

 Prabhat Colony 

 MNS 

 Shinde Snehal Suhas

82

 Vivekanand Nagar 

 MNS 

 Pawar Sukhanda Rahul

83

 University Campus 

 Shiv Sena 

 Potnis Sunayana Sanjay

84

 Kalina Village

 Congress 

 Miranda Bryan Francis

85

 Bharat Nagar (East) 

 Independent 

 Shaikh Elias Bashir

86

 T.P.S.III 

 Shiv Sena 

 Mhadeshwar Pooja Vishwanath

87

 Dowri Colony 

 BJP 

 Parkar Krishna

88

 Teacher's Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Bhutkar Deepak Ramchandra

89

 Govt.Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Trimbakkar Anil Pandurang

90

 Bandra Terminus 

 Congress 

 Sawant Priyatama Sharadkumar

91

 Kherwadi 

 Congress 

 Dr Gulista Shaikh

92

 Khira Nagar 

 MNS 

 Chavan Geeta Bala

93

 Vithaldas Nagar 

 BJP 

 Kerkar Alka

94

 Khar Danda 

 Congress 

 Wavkar Sunita Suresh

95

 Union Park 

 Congress 

 Asif Ahmed Zakeria

96

 Bandra Fort 

 Congress 

 Karen Cecelia D'Mello

97

 Lilavati Hospital 

 Congress 

 Patel Tanveer Mohamadali

98

 Mulund Colony 

 BJP 

 Kambale Samita

99

 Mulund Check Naka 

 BJP 

 Jobanputra Bhavana

100

 Topiwala College 

 NCP 

 Vaity Nandkumar

101

 Nane Pada 

 MNS 

 Pathak Sujata

102

 Mulund Central 

 BJP 

 Gangadhare Prakash

103

 Johnson and Johnson 

 BJP 

 Kotak Manoj

104

 Milind Nagar 

 Cong 

 Koparkar Suresh Harishchandra

105

 Bhandup Village 

 Independent 

 Pawar Mangesh Narayan

106

 Gaon Devi (Bhandup) Tembipada 

 Shivsena 

 Korgaonkar Ramesh Gajanan

107

 Nardas Nagar 

 MNS 

 Majgaonkar Anisha Amol

108

 Kokan Nagar 

 MNS 

 Waigankar Rupesh

109

 Hanuman Nagar 

 MNS 

 Vaishnavi Sarfare Tarkar

110

 Datar Colony 

 NCP 

 Pishal Dhanayjay Sadashiv

111

 Kanjur Village 

 Shiv Sena 

 Patil Ashok Darmaram

112

 Kannamwar Nagar 

 MNS 

 Shungare Priyanka Suryakant

113

 Tagore Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Gorule Tawaji Sahadev

114

 Hariyali Village 

 Shiv Sena 

 Shinde Vishwas Tukaram

115

 Eden Bunglows 

 NCP 

 Sharma Chandan Chitaranjan

116

 Vihar Lake

 MNS 

 Sawant Avinash Bhaskar

117

 Rahul Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Dr Bharati Bavdane

118

 Park Site Colony 

 NCP 

 Khan Harun Yusuf

119

 Damodar Park 

 MNS 

 Sanjay Bhalerao

120

 Sarvodaya Hospital 

 NCP 

 Pratiksha Ghuge

121

 Bhim Nagar 

 BJP 

 Ritu Rajesh Tawade

122

 Bhat Wadi 

 Independent 

 DipakBaba Hande

123

 Chirag Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Ashwini Mate

124

 Kirol Village 

 Congress 

 Pravin Welji Chheda

125

 Pant Nagar 

 NCP 

 Rakhi Jadhav

126

 Ramabai Nagar 

 MNS 

 Aawale Suresh Dnyanu

127

 Garodia Nagar 

 BJP 

 Falguni Dave

128

 Kamraj Nagar 

 MNS 

 Mangal Parameshwar Kadam

129

 Lotus Colony 

 Samajwadi 

 Newarekar Reshma

130

 Shivaji Nagar No.1 

 Independent 

 Siraj Mohammed Iqbal Sheikh

131

 Shivaji Nagar No.2 

 Samajwadi 

 Nurjahan Rafiq

132

 Shastri Nagar

 Samajwadi 

 Shaikh Rais Kasam

133

 Baiganwadi 

 Samajwadi 

 Patil Shantaram Mahadev

134

 Mankhurd Village 

 Shiv Sena 

 Rahul Ramesh Shewale

135

 Chitta Camp 

 Independent 

 Hanifabi 

136

 Anushakti Nagar (B.A.R.C.) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Kumre Manju Bholeshankar

137

 New Gautam Nagar 

 Congress 

 Lokare Sunanda Vitthal

138

 Deonar Slaughter House 

 BRP 

 Kambale Arun Vishwanath

139

 Deonar Village 

 Shiv Sena 

 Panchal Bablu

140

 RCF Township 

 Congress 

 Kambale Usha

141

 Adarsh Nagar 

 BJP 

 Kharatmol Vitthal Ambaji

142

 Anik, Mahul Villages 

 Congress 

 Seema Mahulkar

143

 Suman Nagar 

 BJP 

 Mhadeo Shiwgan

144

 Siddharth Colony 

 BJP 

 Rajashree Palande

145

 Sahakar Nagar 

 Congress 

 Vandana Sabale

146

 Subhash Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Suprada Phatarpekar

147

 Borla (Central) 

 Congress 

 Patankar Anil

148

 Jyoti Nagar 

 Cong 

 Sangeeta Handore

149

 Tilak Nagar 

 Shivsena 

 Deepa Nilkanth Parab

150

 Tungve Village 

 NCP 

 Sawita Sharad Pawar

151

 Chandivli Village (East) 

 MNS 

 Ishwar Tayade

152

 Mohili Village 

 Shiv Sena 

 Komal Jamsandekar

153

 Kajupada Hill 

 Independent 

 Leena Harish Shukla

154

 Kamani Industries 

 MNS 

 Dilip Lande

155

 Jari 

 Independent 

 Lalitha Annamalai

156

 Home Guard Training Centre 

 Samajwadi 

 Mohammad Isaq Kaseem Ali Sheikh

157

 Wadia Estate 

 ShivSena 

 Mannali Tulaskar

158

 Kurla Village 

 Samajwadi 

 Dilshad Aazami

159

 Vinoba Bhave Nagar 

 Samajwadi 

 Aashraf Aazmi

160

 Kurla Terminus 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sanjana Mungekar

161

 Shikshak Nagar 

 NCP 

 Dr Saida Khan

162

 Nehru Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Anuradha M Pednekar

163

 Kasai Wada 

 Shivsena 

 Darshana Dilip Shinde

164

 Swadeshi Mill 

 Independent 

 Vijay Tandel

165

 Pratiksha Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Wagdhare Pranita Prakash

166

 Salt Pans 

 Congress 

 Yadav Lalita Kacharu

167

 Lokmanya Tilak Hospital 

 BJP 

 Shirwadkar Rajashri Rajesh

168

 Rawli Hill 

 BJP 

 Selvan Tamil

169

 C.G.S.Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Jadhav Shraddha Sridhar

170

 C.G.S.Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Vishwasrao Krishna Chandrakant

171

 Sangam Nagar 

 BJP 

 Chaube Mahant Ramnaresh

172

 Korba Mithagar 

 Independent 

 Sansare Manoj

173

 Lepers' Home 

 Shiv Sena 

 Doke Alka Hemant

174

 Hindu Colony 

 Congress 

 Sheth Naina Manahar

175

 Mahim Kala Killa 

 RPI (A) 

 Bora Subreddy Mallesh

176

 Dharavi Transit Camp 

 Shiv Sena 

 Kodam Anusha 

177

 Kakkaiyadevi Temple (Dharavi) 

 Shiv Sena 

 Rajendra Suryawanshi

178

 Western India Tanneries 

 Congress 

 Shaikh Wakeel Ahmed

179

 Mahim Sonapur 

 Samajwadi 

 Parmar Jyotsna Harjeevan

180

 Estrella Batteries Co. 

 Independent 

 Gayakwad Vishnu Ramchandra

181

 Mahim Fort 

 MNS 

 Patil Shraddha Rajesh

182

 Shitaladevi Temple 

 MNS 

 Tandel Virendra Vishnu

183

 Ruparel College 

 MNS 

 Chavan Manish Dattaram

184

 Kamgar Krida Kendra 

 MNS 

 Jadhav Sudhir

185

 Ravindra Natyamandir 

 MNS 

 Deshpande Sandeep Sudhakar

186

 S.T.Depot 

 MNS 

 Shivalkar Seema Mahesh

187

 T.V.Centre 

 MNS 

 Dhuri Santosh Balkrishna

188

 Worli Village 

 Shiv Sena 

 Waralikar Hemangi

189

 Worli Dairy 

 Shiv Sena 

 Manasi Madhukar Dalvi

190

 Worli B.D.D.Chawls 

 MNS 

Wange Hemlata Vinod

191

 Gandhi Nagar 

 Shiv Sena 

 Padnekar Kishori Kishore

192

 Mahalaxmi Race Course 

 Congress 

 Ratna Mahale

193

 Shanti Nagar 

 NCP 

 Ahir Sunil Mohan

194

 Parel B.D.D.Chawls 

 ShivSena 

 Amekar Snehal Suryakant

195

 Ranjeet Studio 

 Congress 

 Sunil Vishnu More

196

 Naigaum Police Parade Ground

 Congress 

 Pallavi Mangekar

197

 Mahatma Gandhi Colony 

 Shiv Sena 

 Nandkishore Wichare

198

 India United Mills 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sanjay Aambole

199

 K.E.M.Hospital 

 Shiv Sena 

 Hemangi Chemburkar

200

 Vaternary Hospital 

 Shiv Sena 

 Vaibhavi Chavan

201

 Cotton Green 

 Shiv Sena 

 Shweta Shamsundar Rane

202

 Veer Jijamata Udyan 

MNS 

 Naik Sameeta Sanjay

203

 Kasturba Hospital 

 Shiv Sena 

 Rahate Ramakant Sakharam

204

 Byculla Railway Station 

 ABS 

 Gawali Vandana

205

 Nair Hospital 

 ABS 

 Gawali Geeta Ajay

206

 Mazgaon Court 

 Congress 

 Fayyaj Ahmed Rafiq Ahmad Khan

207

 Anjirwadi

 Shiv Sena 

 Jadhav Yamini Yashwant

208

 Mastan Tank 

 Congress 

 Jamsutkar Manoj

209

 Kamathipura 

 Congress 

 Khan Shahana Rizwan

210

 Bellasis Chawls 

 Congress 

 Noshir Russi Mehta

211

 Wellington Sports Club 

 Shiv Sena 

 Dudhawadkar Arvind Dewaji

212

 Mahalaxmi Air Condition Market 

 BJP 

 Patil Sarita Ajay

213

 Priya Darshani Garden 

 Shiv Sena 

 Singh Anil

214

 Kamla Nehru Park 

 BJP 

 Mehta Jyotsna Davesh

215

 Prarthana Samaj 

 Shiv Sena 

 Bagalkar Surendra Ramkrishna

216

 Harkisandas N Hospital 

 Congress 

 Doshi Shantilal Chogalal

217

 Durgadevi Udyan 

 Shiv Sena 

 Salekar Yugandhara Yashwant

218

 Chandanwadi 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sampat Thakur

219

 Mumbadevi 

 BJP 

 Veena M Jain

220

 Khara Talao 

 SP 

 Mrmon Yakub

221

 Imamwada 

 Congress 

 Dnyanraj Nikam

222

 Bengalipura 

 Congress 

 Aansari Wakrunnisa Jahid Husen

223

 Musafir Khana 

 Congress 

 Jawed Juneja

224

 Mahatma Phule Market 

 Shiv Sena 

 Sanap Ganesh Yashwant

225

 Brabourn Stadium 

 Congress

 Salunkhe Sushama

226

 Sasoon Docks 

 Congress 

 Yadav Anita Ramesh

227

 R.C.Church 

 Independent 

 Narwek

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

CEO & Voter List