Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Election Results West Bengal Election result
 

West Bengal Election Results 2016 Live, Party Constituency Wise Assembly Lok Sabha Election Results

Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election 2017 results Candidates Opinion Voting Live

Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election 2017 results Candidates Opinion Voting Live 

Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election 2017, Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election results, Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election Candidates, Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election Opinion poll, Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election Voting Live

ELECTIONS to seven municipalities in the state, including those in Kalimpong Hills, are set to be held on 14 May Sunday.Responding to a proposal from the West Bengal State Election Commission (WBSEC), the state government has agreed to the schedule for election to the seven municipalities whose term ended late last year. The seven municipalities are ~ Kalimpong, Kurseong, Kalimpong, Mirik Notified Area Authority in Kalimpong Hills, Domkal in Murshidabad, Kalimpong in South 24-Parganas, and Kalimpong in North Dinajpur.

Kalimpong Municipalities Elections Result 2017

Party

Seats

TMC

2

GJM+BJP

19

INC+LEFT

-

JAP

2

OTHERS

-

The election would be held on 14 May Sunday; the date for counting of votes would be notified by WBSEC separately which would be by 19 May Friday.

IMPORTANT LINKS
West Bengal Municipal Corporation Council Election Result 2017
Darjeeling Municipal Corporation election 2017 results
Kalimpong Municipal Corporation election 2017 results
Pujali Municipal Corporation election 2017 results
Raiganj Municipal Corporation election 2017 results
Kurseong Municipal Corporation election 2017 results

West Bengal List of Municipalities Elections 2017

S. No District Name of municipality
1 Darjeeling Darjeeling Municipality
    Kurseong Municipality
    Mirik Notified Area Authority
2 Kalimpong Kalimpong Municipality
3 Uttar Dinajpur Raigarh Municipality
4 Murshidabad Domkal Municipality
5 South 24 Parganas Pujali Municipality

 

Kalimpong Municipal Elections Candidate List 2017

Ward No Candidate Party Name
1 DORJEE DUKPA AITC
  PHUPU TSHERING BHUTIA CPIM
  NIRA SHARMA GJMM
  MOHAN GURUNG AIJAP
  KIRAN TAMANG IND
2 USHA BISHWAKARMA GJMM
  BISHAKA KHATI GNLF
  INDU KHATI IND
3 CHHITEN SHERPA AITC
  PEMA CHHODEN LAMA GJMM
  ROSY LEPCHA (TAMANG) IND
4 MINGUR YOLMO GJMM
  SATYAM DURAL AIJAP
  BISHAL TAMANG GNLF
  RABI TAMANG IND
5 KARUNA LEPCHA (THAPA) GNLF
  SUNITA TAMANG GJMM
6 PALDEN TSHERING BHOTIYA GNLF
  NOMAN RAI GJMM
  SAGAR PRADHAN IND
7 ARCHANA MASKEY (RAI) GNLF
  SMT. SONAM SHERPA GJMM
8 BABITA GANGULY GJMM
  LALIT TAMANG GNLF
  SUSHMA SHERPA AIJAP
  RABI RAJ CHHETRI IND
9 AMAR TAMANG GNLF
  ANUP SUBBA GJMM
10 SUBHAMOY CHATTERJEE AITC
  DHAN KUMAR PRADHAN GJMM
  SURESHNA CHHETRI IND
11 TARPAN RUMBA GJMM
  SONAM TSHERING SHERPA GNLF
12 MANJILA TAMANG GNLF
  SHANTI DEWAN GJMM
  LAKPA DIKI SHERPA IND
13 MILAN DUKPA AITC
  NILAM MUKHIA(YOLMO) GJMM
14 KUMAR THAMI AITC
  MAHIMA RANA GURUNG GJMM
  TARJEN GURUNG IND
  ROBERT CHETTRI IND
15 SARASWATI YOLMO AITC
  SUREKHA TAMANG GJMM
16 KABITA CHETTRI AITC
  RENUKA GURUNG GJMM
  SUBARNA SUBBA IND
17 BABLU SUTRADHAR CPIM
  BHARAT SUBBA AITC
  RAM JUNG GOLAY GJMM
  KRISHNA BARMAY (SARKI) IND
  DIPIKA GURUNG IND
18 BIRENDRA BISWAKARMA AITC
  GANESH SARKI GJMM
19 KUMAR DARJEE AITC
  SANJEEV MOTHAY GJMM
20 NAR BAHADUR KHAWAS AITC
  MANI PRADHAN GJMM
21 TASHI CHHODEN DUKPA AITC
  BINITA TAMANG GJMM
22 MINGMA LAMU SHERPA AITC
  SUMATI SHERPA GJMM
23 MANJU TAMANG AITC
  DEEPIKA CHHETRI CPIM
  PRATIVA TAMANG GJMM
  KAMALA RANA IND
24 LALIT GURUNG AITC
  HARKA BAHADUR THAPA CPIM
  PRAMALA LAMA GJMM
  ANIL GUPTA IND
25 DIPAK CHETTRI GNLF
  SAGAR TAMANG GJMM
26 PARISIMA LAMA AITC
  RADHA THAKURI NEWPANI GJMM
  SUCHITA RAI GNLF
  DIMPLE RAI IND
27 GITA KUMARI YADAV AITC
  PRAVIN KALIKOTAY GJMM
28 LAKPA SHERPA GJMM
  WANGDEN SHERPA AIJAP
  SUREN KUMAR MOKTAN GNLF
29 MANILA MUKHIA AITC
  DEEPA GHISSING GJMM
  DOMA LAMU SHERPA IND
  BUDDHA HARI THAPA IND
30 AMBIKA SHARMA GJMM
  TEK BAHADUR GURUNG IND
  NAMRATA EDWARDS IND
  BIKASH RUMBA IND
31 CHUNG CHUNG BHUTIA AITC
  GYAMTSHO TSHERING BHUTIA GJMM
  PAMEN TSHERING BHUTIA AIJAP
32 SARDA RAI SUBBA AITC
  GOPAL CHHETRI GJMM
  DAWA TSHERING LAMA IND
Full candidate list of Kurseong Municipality
Ward Number Candidate Party Name
1 BIJU GURUNG AITC
  BRIGEN GURUNG GJMM
  SONEY ROUTH AIJAP
2 BIMAL TAMANG AITC
  KRISHNA LIMBU GJMM
3 KARUNA TAMANG AITC
  GRACY BHUTIA GJMM
4 KUMARI ADHIKARI SHARMA GNLF
  RENUKA RAI AIJAP
  SANDHYA TSHERING LEPCHA AITC
5 SUJAY BOMZON AIJAP
  ASIT TAMANG GJMM
  MOTI MOKTAN LAMA  IND
6 SEETA SEWA AITC
  RAJU SUNDAS GJMM
  SISIL ROUTH AIJAP
7 SHANTA CHHETRI AITC
  SHYAM SHERPA GJMM
  PAWAN KUMAR CHETTRI IND
8 ASHOK PRADHAN AIJAP
  PEMBA YONZON TAMANG GJMM
  PRANITA GURUNG IND
9 ANGEL DUKPA AIJAP
  SHANTI RAI GJMM
  SHANTI LAMA GNLF
  DOMA TAMANG THAPA IND
10 DAWA YOLMO AITC
  PHURBA TAMANG GNLF
  DOLMA TAMANG GJMM
11 MINGMA BHUTIA AITC
  KAMAL GAZMER GJMM
  FARID ALI GNLF
  SALIM IND
12 PEMBA TAMANG AITC
  HIRENDRA KUMAR TIKHATRI GJMM
13 AMITA LAMA GJMM
  KALPANA YONZON GNLF
  NAFISA IND
  SHOVA CHETTRI IND
14 KONG TSHERING DUKPA AITC
  RABIN TAMANG GJMM
  YADAV SUBBA IND
15 SANTOSH PATWARI AITC
  RAMESH PRASAD GJMM
  UTTAM KUMAR PRADHAN IND
  SUBASH KUMAR AGARWAL IND
16 SASHI CHETTRI GNLF
  SHEELA THAPA GJMM
17 MANI KUMAR RAI AITC
  MOHAN RAI GJMM
18 SIVA TAMANG NEGI GJMM
  RAVI SHANKER SHARMA IND
19 NISHA MOKTAN AITC
  DEOKI PRADHAN SUBBA GJMM
20 PRAMIR RAI AITC
  SUBASH PRADHAN GJMM
Full candidate list of Mirik Notified Area Authority
Ward Number Candidate Party Name
1 PALMU GOLAY IND
  SANGDOLMA TAMANG IND
2 PUNAM BISWA AITC
  UPASHNA KARKI DARJEE IND
  SARITA POWREL IND
3 MANI KUMAR TAMANG AITC
  PALSANG SYANGDEN IND
  BINAY TAMNG IND
  NINGMA LEPCHA IND
  PRAWIN SUBBA IND
  SARASWATI TAMANG IND
4 LALIT THAPA AITC
  BASANTA THAPA IND
  SUDARSHAN CHETTRI IND
5 BANITA RAI AITC
  MOTI LIMBU SUBBA IND
  SANDHYA TAMANG IND
  GAYATRI RAI IND
  LHAMU SHERPA IND
6 BIDHAN RAI IND
  SANTABIR TAMANG IND
  SANTA BIR TAMANG IND
  BIKRAM TAMANG IND
7 LAL BAHADUR RAI AITC
  DHANAPRASAD PRADHAN IND
  BINOD KHATI IND
  SUMAT TAMANG IND
8 NIMARIDA BHUTIA AITC
  RAJESH TAMANG IND
  SAMEER SUBBA IND
  GOPAL TAMANG IND
  BHASKAR SUBBA IND
9 SANJEEV LAMA AITC
  MINA GURUNG IND

 



Party Seats
TMC 2
GJM+BJP 19
INC+LEFT -
JAP 2
OTHERS -

Find Your Assembly

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

AAP - 35.2%
INC - 13.3%
BJP - 48.5%
Others - 3.1%

Total votes: 685
The voting for this poll has ended on: 21 Apr 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List