Political Consulting India, Political Survey, Opinion Poll, Exit Poll India, Constituency Profile, Constituency Software, Indian Election Results, Assembly Election Result

You are here: Home Candidate List |

Maharashtra INC Candidate List 2014, Maharashtra Assembly election Contesting Candidate, INC first List candidate List 2014, Maharashtra election Congress ticket declared, Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha election Candidate, INC releases candidate List for Maha

Maharashtra Congress Candidate list for upcoming assembly election 2014


maharashtra congress candidate list 2014
Find list of Congress candidates who are contesting in Maharashtra Assembly Election 2014  from the different assembly constituencies of Maharashtra.


 

AC. No.

AC Name

Candidate

Party

1

Akkalkuwa

Adv K C Padvi

INC

2

Shahada

Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi

INC

3

Nandurbar

Surupsing Naik

INC

4

Nawapur

 

 

5

Sakri

Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire

INC

6

Dhule Rural

 

 

7

Dhule City

 

 

8

Sindkheda

Shamkant Raghunath Saner

INC

9

Shirpur

Kashiram Vechan Pawara

INC

10

Chopda

 

 

11

Raver

Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari

INC

12

Bhusawal

 

 

13

Jalgaon City

 

 

14

Jalgaon Rural

 

 

15

Amalner

 

 

16

Erandol

 

 

17

Chalisgaon

 

 

18

Pachora

 

 

19

Jamner

Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute

INC

20

Muktainagar

 

 

21

Malkapur

 

 

22

Buldhana

Harshwardean Vasantrao Sapkal

INC

23

Chikhli

Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre

INC

24

Sindkhed Raja

 

 

25

Mehkar

 

 

26

Khamgaon

Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda

INC

27

Jalgaon Jamod

 

 

28

Akot

Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane

INC

29

Balapur

Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib

INC

30

Akola West

 

 

31

Akola East

 

 

32

Murtijapur

 

 

33

Risod

Amit Subhashrao Zanak

INC

34

Washim

 

 

35

Karanja

 

 

36

Dhamangaon Railway

Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap

INC

37

Badnera

 

 

38

Amravati

 

 

39

Teosa

Adv Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur

INC

40

Daryapur

 

 

41

Melghat

Kewalram Tulsiram Kale

INC

42

Achalpur

Aniruddha Deshmukh

INC

43

Morshi

 

 

44

Arvi

Amar Sharad Kale

INC

45

Deoli

Ranjit Pratap Kamble

INC

46

Hinganghat

 

 

47

Wardha

 

 

48

Katol

 

 

49

Savner

Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar

INC

50

Hingna

 

 

51

Umred

 

 

52

Nagpur South West

Praful Vinod Gudade

INC

53

Nagpur South

Satish Chaturvedi

INC

54

Nagpur East

Abhijeet Wanjari

INC

55

Nagpur Central

Dr Annes Majid Ahemad

INC

56

Nagpur West

Vikas Pandurang Thakare

INC

57

Nagpur North

Dr Nitin Kashinath Raut

INC

58

Kamthi

 

 

59

Ramtek

Subodh Baburao Mohite

INC

60

Tumsar

Pramod Narayan Titirmare

INC

61

Bhandara

 

 

62

Sakoli

Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye

INC

63

Arjuni Morgaon

 

 

64

Tirora

 

 

65

Gondia

Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal

INC

66

Amgaon

Ramratanbapu Raut

INC

67

Armori

Anandrao Gedam

INC

68

Gadchiroli

Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi

INC

69

Aheri

 

 

70

Rajura

Subhash Ramchandra Dhote

INC

71

Chandrapur

 

 

72

Ballarpur

 

 

73

Brahmapuri

Vijay Wadettiwar

INC

74

Chimur

Avinash Warjurkar

INC

75

Warora

 

 

76

Wani

Wamanrao Kasawar

INC

77

Ralegaon

Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke

INC

78

Yavatmal

 

 

79

Digras

 

 

80

Arni

 

 

81

Pusad

 

 

82

Umarkhed

Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse

INC

83

Kinwat

 

 

84

Hadgaon

Madhavrao Pawar

INC

85

Bhokar

 

 

86

Nanded North

D P Sawant

INC

87

Nanded South

Omprakash Pokarna

INC

88

Loha

 

 

89

Naigaon

 

 

90

Deglur

Raosaheb Antapurkar

INC

91

Mukhed

Hanumantrao Patil

INC

92

Basmath

 

 

93

Kalamnuri

Santosh Kautika Tarfe

INC

94

Hingoli

Bhaurao Baburao Patil

INC

95

Jintur

Ramprasad Bordikar

INC

96

Parbhani

 

 

97

Gangakhed

 

 

98

Pathri

 

 

99

Partur

 

 

100

Ghansawangi

 

 

101

Jalna

Kailash Gorantyal

INC

102

Badnapur

 

 

103

Bhokardan

 

 

104

Sillod

Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi

INC

105

Kannad

 

 

106

Phulambri

Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale

INC

107

Aurangabad Central

Jitendra Dehade

INC

108

Aurangabad West

Dr Rajendra Darda

INC

109

Aurangabad East

 

 

110

Paithan

 

 

111

Gangapur

 

 

112

Vaijapur

Dr Dinesh Pardeshi

INC

113

Nandgaon

 

 

114

Malegaon Central

Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid

INC

115

Malegaon Outer

 

 

116

Baglan

 

 

117

Kalwan

 

 

118

Chandwad

 

 

119

Yevla

 

 

120

Sinnar

 

 

121

Niphad

 

 

122

Dindori

 

 

123

Nashik East

 

 

124

Nashik Central

Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire

INC

125

Nashik West

 

 

126

Deolali

 

 

127

Igatpuri

Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit

INC

128

Dahanu

 

 

129

Vikramgad

 

 

130

Palghar

Rajendra Dhedya Gavit

INC

131

Boisar

 

 

132

Nalasopara

 

 

133

Vasai

Michael Furtado

INC

134

Bhiwandi Rural

 

 

135

Shahapur

 

 

136

Bhiwandi West

Shoyeb Guddu Khan

INC

137

Bhiwandi East

 

 

138

Kalyan West

 

 

139

Murbad

 

 

140

Ambernath

 

 

141

Ulhasnagar

 

 

142

Kalyan East

 

 

143

Dombivali

 

 

144

Kalyan Rural

 

 

145

Mira Bhayandar

 

 

146

Ovala - Majiwada

Smt. Prabhhat Prakash Patil

INC

147

Kopri-Pachpakhadi

 

 

148

Thane

Narayan Shankar Pawar

INC

149

Mumbra-Kalwa

 

 

150

Airoli

 

 

151

Belapur

 

 

152

Borivali

 

 

153

Dahisar

Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre

INC

154

Magathane

 

 

155

Mulund

Sapra Charan Singh

INC

156

Vikhroli

 

 

157

Bhandup West

 

 

158

Jogeshwari East

Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma

INC

159

Dindoshi

Rajhans Dhananjay singh

INC

160

Kandivali East

 

 

161

Charkop

Bharat Pranlala Parekh

INC

162

Malad West

Aslam Shaikh

INC

163

Goregaon

 

 

164

Versova

Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa

INC

165

Andheri West

Ashok Bhau Jadhav

INC

166

Andheri East

Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty

INC

167

Vile Parle

Krishna Shripad Hegde

INC

168

Chandivali

Naseem Khan

INC

169

Ghatkopar West

Pravin Velji Chheda

INC

170

Ghatkopar East

 

 

171

Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar

 

 

172

Anushakti Nagar

 

 

173

Chembur

Chandrakant Handore

INC

174

Kurla

 

 

175

Kalina

Kripashankar Singh

INC

176

Vandre East

 

 

177

Vandre West

Baba Jiasuddin Siddique

INC

178

Dharavi

Smt. Varsha Gaikwad Sion

INC

179

Sion Koliwada

Jagganath Shetty

INC

180

Wadala

Kalidas Kolambkar

INC

181

Mahim

 

 

182

Worli

 

 

183

Shivadi

 

 

184

Byculla

Madhukar Chavan

INC

185

Malabar Hill

Adv. Sushiben Shah

INC

186

Mumbadevi

Amin Amirali Patel

INC

187

Colaba

Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar

INC

188

Panvel

 

 

189

Karjat

 

 

190

Uran

Mahendra Tukaram Gharat

INC

191

Pen

Ravindra Dagadu Patil

INC

192

Alibag

Madhukar Shankar Thakur

INC

193

Shrivardhan

 

 

194

Mahad

 

 

195

Junnar

 

 

196

Ambegaon

 

 

197

Khed Alandi

 

 

198

Shirur

 

 

199

Daund

 

 

200

Indapur

Harshawardhan Patil

INC

201

Baramati

 

 

202

Purandar

 

 

203

Bhor

Sangram Anantrao Thopte

INC

204

Maval

 

 

205

Chinchwad

 

 

206

Pimpri

 

 

207

Bhosari

 

 

208

Vadgaol Sheri

 

 

209

Shivajinagar

Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan Pune

INC

210

Kothrud

 

 

211

Khadakwasala

 

 

212

Parvati

 

 

213

Hadapsar

 

 

214

Pune Cantonment

Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe

INC

215

Kasba Peth

Rohit Deepak Tilak

INC

216

Akole

 

 

217

Sangamner

Balasaheb Thorat

INC

218

Shirdi

Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil

INC

219

Kopargaon

 

 

220

Shrirampur

Bhausahyeb Malhari Kamble

INC

221

Nevasa

 

 

222

Shevgaon

 

 

223

Rahuri

 

 

224

Parner

 

 

225

Ahmednagar City

Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil

INC

226

Shrigonda

 

 

227

Karjat Jamkhed

 

 

228

Georai

 

 

229

Majalgaon

 

 

230

Beed

 

 

231

Ashti

 

 

232

Kaij

 

 

233

Parli

 

 

234

Latur Rural

Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise

INC

235

Latur City

Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh

INC

236

Ahmadpur

 

 

237

Udgir

 

 

238

Nilanga

Ashok Patil Nilangekar

INC

239

Ausa

Basavraj Madhavrao Patil

INC

240

Umarga

Kisan Nagnath Kamble

INC

241

Tuljapur

Madhukarrao Chavan

INC

242

Osmanabad

 

 

243

Paranda

 

 

244

Karmala

 

 

245

Madha

 

 

246

Barshi

 

 

247

Mohol

 

 

248

Solapur City North

Vishwanath Chakote

INC

249

Solapur City Central

Ku Praniti Shinde

INC

250

Akkalkot

Siddharam Mhetre

INC

251

Solapur South

Dilip Bramhadev Mane

INC

252

Pandharpur

 

 

253

Sangole

 

 

254

Malshiras

 

 

255

Phaltan

 

 

256

Wai

 

 

257

Koregaon

 

 

258

Man

 

 

259

Karad North

 

 

260

Karad South

Prithviraj Chavan

INC

261

Patan

 

 

262

Satara

 

 

263

Dapoli

 

 

264

Guhagar

 

 

265

Chiplun

 

 

266

Ratnagiri

 

 

267

Rajapur

Rajendra Yashwant Desai

INC

268

Kankavli

 

 

269

Kudal

Narayanrao Rane

INC

270

Sawantwadi

 

 

271

Chandgad

 

 

272

Radhanagari

 

 

273

Kagal

 

 

274

Kolhapur South

Satej Bunty Patil

INC

275

Karvir

P N Patil

 

276

Kolhapur North

Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam

INC

277

Shahuwadi

 

 

278

Hatkanangle

Jaywant Awale

INC

279

Ichalkaranji

Prakash Kallapa ade

INC

280

Shirol

Appasaheb S R Patil

INC

281

Miraj

 

 

282

Sangli

Madan Vishwanath Patil

INC

283

Islampur

 

 

284

Shirala

 

 

285

Palus-Kadegaon

Dr Patangrao Kadam

INC

286

Khanapur

Sadashivrao Patil

INC

287

Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal

 

INC

288

Jat

 

 

Other IMP Links 

Assam Election 2016
Assam Election Schedule
Assam Opinion Poll
Assam Candidate List
Assam Election News
CEO Assam

List of

 PCs
 MLA
 Result

Bihar Polls

Which party will form govt. in Bihar ?

CEO & Voter List