Indian Election Results Assembly Wise Parliament Wise, Political Consulting India,

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Andhra Pradesh Election Results

Andhra Pradesh Election Results

Salur(ST) assembly election result 2019 live ,Salur(ST) vidhan sabha Election date 2019 ,Salur(ST) opinion/exit poll 2019 ,Salur(ST) election contesting candidate list 2019 ,Salur(ST) BJP INC BSP candidate list ,Salur(ST) Voter list 2019 ,Salur(ST) bo

Salur(ST) Assembly Election Result 2019
YearAC_NoAssembly NameTRSINCTDPYSRCPBJPothersWinner Margin
Parliamentary 2014132Salur(ST)03.544.8546.0805.571.24
Assembly 2014132Salur(ST)03.4643.5747.2805.693.71
Parliamentary 2009132Salur(ST)050.02003.1146.8721
Assembly 2009132Salur(ST)040.9439.570019.491.37
Parliamentary 2004132Salur(ST)048.2148.7003.145.6
Assembly 2004132Salur(ST)048.6851.320002.64

Parliamentary Election 2014

YearPc_NoPc_NameAC_NOAC_NAMECandidate NamePartyVote
201418 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) KOTHAPALLI GEETHAYSRCP61895
201418 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) GUMMIDI SANDHYARANITDP60236
201418 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) KISHORE CHANDRADEOINC4698
201418 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) MIDIYAM BABURAOCPM1850
201418 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST)NotaNOTA Votes1252

Assembly Election 2014

YearPc_NoPc_NameAC_NOAC_NAMECandidate NamePartyVote
201418 Aruku (ST)132Salur RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAYSRCP63755
201418 Aruku (ST)132Salur RAJENDRA PRATAP BHANJ DEOTDP58758
201418 Aruku (ST)132Salur ANDRA BABAINC4666
201418 Aruku (ST)132Salur APPARAO SIDARAPUCPM2183
201418 Aruku (ST)132Salur RAMU JANNICPI2112

Parliamentary Election 2009

YearPc_NoPc_NameAC_NOAC_NAMECandidate NamePartyVote
200918 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) KISHORE CHANDRASURYANARAYANAINC60111
200918 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) MIDIYAM BABU RAOCPM28053
200918 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) MEENAKA SIMHACHALAMPRAP14832
200918 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) KURUSA BOJJAIAHBJP3737
200918 Aruku (ST)132 Salur (ST) JAYALAKSHMI SHAMBUDUIND2873

Assembly Election 2009

YearPc_NoPc_NameAC_NOAC_NAMECandidate NamePartyVote
200918 Aruku (ST)132Salur RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKAINC49517
200918 Aruku (ST)132Salur GUMMIDI SANDHYA RANITDP47861
200918 Aruku (ST)132Salur HANUMANTHA RAO T.V.PRAP13479
200918 Aruku (ST)132Salur SADEPU RAMANNA DORAIND3096
200918 Aruku (ST)132Salur P.B.SRINIVASBJP3085

Parliamentary Election 2004

YearPc_NoPc_NameAC_NOAC_NAMECandidate NamePartyVote
200419NELLORE (SC)132Gudur PANABAKA LAKSHMIINC69032
200419NELLORE (SC)132Gudur BALAKONDAIAH KARUPOTALABJP45815
200419NELLORE (SC)132Gudur PANABAKA LAKSHMIINC1834
200419NELLORE (SC)132Gudur MARLAPATI VEMAIAHBSP1581
200419NELLORE (SC)132Gudur VENKATA RAM RAVINUTHALAIND936

Assembly Election 2004

YearPc_NoPc_NameAC_NOAC_NAMECandidate NamePartyVote
200419NELLORE (SC)132 GUDUR (SC) DR. VUKKALA RAJESWARAMMATDP53978
200419NELLORE (SC)132 GUDUR (SC) PALEPU LAKSHMAMMAIND808
200419NELLORE (SC)132 GUDUR (SC) PATRA PRAKASA RAOINC62809
200419NELLORE (SC)132 GUDUR (SC) MALAPATI KONDAIAHIND962
200419NELLORE (SC)132 GUDUR (SC) RAYAPU KESAVULUBSP1575